Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
Page 9 of 9 (419 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
150
576
The Buoys
The Buoys #576
Male 56+
07:20:59.20
07:20:59.20
21
(90)
56+
21
02:13:23.12
Male
90
Western Australia
AUS
Eamon Lynch
David Lynch
Scott List
Blake Hanavan
94
22:23 min/km
Wave 7
275
582
Majestic Mermaids
Majestic Mermaids #582
Female 56+
08:11:19.35
08:11:19.35
28
(49)
56+
28
03:04:18.63
Female
49
Western Australia
AUS
Imogen Balharrie
Amy Kirke
Demi Robinson
Jennifer Kite
94
24:56 min/km
Wave 7
164
606
Slime On My Line
Slime On My Line #606
Mixed 56+ Mixed
07:28:41.61
07:28:41.61
13
(37)
56+ Mixed
13
02:21:40.36
Mixed
37
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Collins
Matil Connor
Jono Hubble
Jamie Davidson
94
22:46 min/km
Wave 7
137
916
Foddles Men's Club
Foddles Men's Club #916
Male 56+
07:14:00.10
07:14:00.10
19
(80)
56+
19
02:06:24.02
Male
80
Western Australia
AUS
Benjamin O'Dea
James Ballard
Max Vining
James Cumming
94
22:01 min/km
Wave 11
217
594
Ocean as-salt
Ocean as-salt #594
Mixed 56+ Mixed
07:46:44.17
07:46:44.17
16
(56)
56+ Mixed
16
02:39:42.93
Mixed
56
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew Doyle
Laura Edmunds
Jean-Pierre Schaillee
Sahira Bell
95
23:41 min/km
Wave 7
111
566
Win So Big
Win So Big #566
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:58:38.03
06:58:38.03
8
(25)
56+ Mixed
8
01:51:36.78
Mixed
25
Western Australia
AUS
Brielle Jarrett
Richard O'Hallora
Cassie O'Connell
Samuel Leedman
95
21:15 min/km
Wave 7
395
547
The Salty Dogs
The Salty Dogs #547
Mixed 56+ Mixed
10:01:36.08
10:01:36.08
27
(121)
56+ Mixed
27
04:54:34.84
Mixed
121
Western Australia
AUS
Ella Ogden
William Ogden
Alexander Sait
Georgia Ogden
95
30:32 min/km
Wave 7
370
554
Rotto(n) Tomatoes
Rotto(n) Tomatoes #554
Mixed 56+ Mixed
09:09:19.71
09:09:19.71
25
(111)
56+ Mixed
25
04:02:18.47
Mixed
111
Western Australia
AUS
Eloise Whiteside
Prudence Dalton
Shaun Woods
Caitlin Woods
95
27:53 min/km
Wave 7
139
630
Swim For Proudie 11
Swim For Proudie 11 #630
Male 56+
07:15:26.25
07:15:26.25
20
(82)
56+
20
02:07:50.17
Male
82
Western Australia
AUS
Scott Anderson
Coleman Cristinelli
Patrick Wilson
Patrick Jannings
95
22:06 min/km
Wave 7
81
541
Team Saba 1
Team Saba 1 #541
Female 56+
06:46:59.87
06:46:59.87
10
(16)
56+
10
01:39:59.16
Female
16
Western Australia
AUS
Emily Valentine
Molly Valentine
Sarah Donovan
Abbey Valentine
96
20:39 min/km
Wave 7
339
557
Girls Gone Salty
Girls Gone Salty #557
Female 56+
08:46:43.69
08:46:43.69
33
(61)
56+
33
03:39:42.98
Female
61
Western Australia
AUS
Rebecca Barrett-Lennard
Emma Pearse
Jemma Sayers
Melanie Mirville
96
26:44 min/km
Wave 7
338
574
Rotto Roosters
Rotto Roosters #574
Male 56+
08:46:27.73
08:46:27.73
31
(180)
56+
31
03:38:51.65
Male
180
Western Australia
AUS
Matthew Jones
Peter Kitt
Daniel Raffaelli
Nicholas Wroe
96
26:43 min/km
Wave 7
165
575
The Blowouts
The Blowouts #575
Male 56+
07:28:52.29
07:28:52.29
23
(98)
56+
23
02:21:16.21
Male
98
New South Wales
AUS
William Adamson
Clay Wooles
Thomas Furlong
Josef Silberstein
96
22:47 min/km
Wave 7
116
556
The Sea Pandas
The Sea Pandas #556
Female 56+
06:59:45.04
06:59:45.04
16
(23)
56+
16
01:52:44.33
Female
23
New South Wales
AUS
Leigha Ryan
Summalea Day
Brielle Donaldson
Melissa Berry
97
21:18 min/km
Wave 7
345
555
Freestylin Fizios
Freestylin Fizios #555
Female 56+
08:51:28.75
08:51:28.75
35
(64)
56+
35
03:44:28.03
Female
64
Western Australia
AUS
Laura Murphy
Nichola Foster
Sophie Luke
Chloe Mccomish
98
26:58 min/km
Wave 7
280
544
Team JAKS
Team JAKS #544
Mixed 56+ Mixed
08:12:47.34
08:12:47.34
18
(76)
56+ Mixed
18
03:05:46.10
Mixed
76
Western Australia
AUS
Jock Stewart
Annabel Stewart
Kirby Rex
Sophie Stewart
98
25:00 min/km
Wave 7
392
581
The Best of Baywatch
The Best of Baywatch #581
Mixed 56+ Mixed
09:38:04.78
09:38:04.78
26
(119)
56+ Mixed
26
04:31:03.54
Mixed
119
Western Australia
AUS
Kristie White
Jessica Pitt
Matt Clarke
Tana Grossberg
98
29:20 min/km
Wave 7
322
943
Ribeats
Ribeats #943
Mixed 56+ Mixed
08:37:17.19
08:37:17.19
22
(91)
56+ Mixed
22
03:30:15.95
Mixed
91
Western Australia
AUS
Robyn Tissiman
Grace Maingard
Sean Muir
Madeleine Watts
99
26:15 min/km
Wave 11
196
1095
east to west
east to west #1095
Mixed Team
07:39:00.11
07:39:00.11
2
(51)
Team
2
00:32:59.04
Mixed
51
Victoria
AUS
Lesley Fleming
Chessy Kohlen
William Kohlen
Josh
99
23:17 min/km
Wave 12
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
Page 9 of 9 (419 items)