Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
Page 8 of 9 (419 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
1
1086
Millsy's Angels
Millsy's Angels #1086
Female 56+
05:07:00.71
05:07:00.71
1
(1)
56+
1
Female
1
Western Australia
AUS
Lily Cawood
Chloe Truscott
Hayley Ryan
Melaine Kennedy
70
15:35 min/km
Wave 12
12
577
YOUTH FOCUS
YOUTH FOCUS #577
Male 56+
05:40:24.44
05:40:24.44
5
(7)
56+
5
00:32:48.36
Male
7
Western Australia
AUS
Taegan Jolly
Samuel Dobney
Tom Pennell
Oliver Girdwood
71
17:16 min/km
Wave 7
366
1067
Gingin Super Seals
Gingin Super Seals #1067
Mixed 56+ Mixed
09:08:02.54
09:08:02.54
24
(110)
56+ Mixed
24
04:01:01.30
Mixed
110
Western Australia
AUS
Haylee Isabella Slater
Alice Grant
Laurence Grant
Sarah Garstone
72
27:49 min/km
Wave 12
20
599
The Stallions
The Stallions #599
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:54:00.95
05:54:00.95
3
(4)
56+ Mixed
3
00:46:59.71
Mixed
4
Western Australia
AUS
Belinda Mertens
Emma Weston
Luke Mertens
Lauren Studniczky
73
17:58 min/km
Wave 7
244
608
Shrivelled Squad
Shrivelled Squad #608
Male 56+
07:59:16.13
07:59:16.13
28
(141)
56+
28
02:51:40.05
Male
141
Western Australia
AUS
Jack Crawford
Zac Hickey
Lucas Fleming
Jake Hickey
75
24:19 min/km
Wave 7
176
573
easy tiger
easy tiger #573
Mixed 56+ Mixed
07:31:58.16
07:31:58.16
14
(41)
56+ Mixed
14
02:24:56.92
Mixed
41
Western Australia
AUS
Pepita Prince-Ruiz
Harry Sinclair
Gus Stewart
Katarina Welborn
75
22:56 min/km
Wave 7
283
546
Squirtle Squad
Squirtle Squad #546
Mixed 56+ Mixed
08:14:32.81
08:14:32.81
19
(77)
56+ Mixed
19
03:07:31.56
Mixed
77
Western Australia
AUS
Aaron Salter
Brianna Newmham
Declan Hardisty
Mikaela Dunn
76
25:06 min/km
Wave 7
93
543
Team Saba 2
Team Saba 2 #543
Male 56+
06:50:07.11
06:50:07.11
15
(57)
56+
15
01:42:31.03
Male
57
Western Australia
AUS
Beau Salvia
Jarrod Ng
Hamish Donovan
James Valentine
77
20:49 min/km
Wave 7
324
563
Jelly legs
Jelly legs #563
Male 56+
08:38:39.82
08:38:39.82
30
(173)
56+
30
03:31:03.74
Male
173
Western Australia
AUS
Ben Hutcherson
William Marshall
James Poole
Harry Bantock
77
26:19 min/km
Wave 7
146
571
Floaties not Included
Floaties not Included #571
Mixed 56+ Mixed
07:19:54.94
07:19:54.94
10
(31)
56+ Mixed
10
02:12:53.70
Mixed
31
Western Australia
AUS
Claudia Langley
Brodey Traine
Jett Shepherd
Gemma Smith
77
22:19 min/km
Wave 7
41
1048
UPSTREAM BOYS
UPSTREAM BOYS #1048
Male Team
06:18:47.72
06:18:47.72
1
(21)
Team
1
Male
21
Western Australia
AUS
Tom Kettle
Liam Storey
Sam Monaghan
Jake Stewart
77
19:13 min/km
Wave 12
105
605
Sataliki
Sataliki #605
Female 56+
06:55:22.09
06:55:22.09
14
(21)
56+
14
01:48:21.37
Female
21
Western Australia
AUS
Salina Rash
Tara Bacovic
Lily Shilkin
Kirsten Macadie
78
21:05 min/km
Wave 7
173
590
Last Man Standing
Last Man Standing #590
Male 56+
07:30:28.48
07:30:28.48
24
(103)
56+
24
02:22:52.40
Male
103
Western Australia
AUS
Charles Benson
Jacob Coulson
Evan Ledger
James Simpson
79
22:52 min/km
Wave 7
383
944
Itty Bitty Titty Committee
Itty Bitty Titty Committee #944
Female 56+
09:17:46.59
09:17:46.59
39
(74)
56+
39
04:10:45.88
Female
74
Western Australia
AUS
Rosie Bradley
Kate Forrester
Sophie Stockwell
Siobhan Johnston
80
28:18 min/km
Wave 11
287
976
The Wet Dream Team
The Wet Dream Team #976
Mixed 56+ Mixed
08:15:30.53
08:15:30.53
21
(80)
56+ Mixed
21
03:08:29.29
Mixed
80
Western Australia
AUS
Catherine House
Ollie Anderson
Bridget Addis
Thomas Addis
80
25:09 min/km
Wave 11
13
570
Shoeys 4 Shore
Shoeys 4 Shore #570
Male 56+
05:43:00.73
05:43:00.73
6
(8)
56+
6
00:35:24.65
Male
8
New South Wales
AUS
Dylan Mcpherson
Aaron Donaldson
Luke Woodworth
Baron Michael Hyslop
81
17:24 min/km
Wave 7
120
552
Drowning in Talent
Drowning in Talent #552
Male 56+
07:01:22.28
07:01:22.28
18
(71)
56+
18
01:53:46.20
Male
71
Western Australia
AUS
Martha Cornwell
Pat Mackenzie
Mark Barwood
Ben Sutherland
81
21:23 min/km
Wave 7
43
578
The Challengers
The Challengers #578
Male 56+
06:21:08.93
06:21:08.93
8
(23)
56+
8
01:13:32.85
Male
23
Western Australia
AUS
Thomas Wagstaff
Eleanor Smith
Riley Adams
Samuel Stacy
82
19:20 min/km
Wave 7
263
607
What Shark?
What Shark? #607
Female 56+
08:07:23.25
08:07:23.25
26
(45)
56+
26
03:00:22.54
Female
45
Western Australia
AUS
Zoe Jaques
Kelly Aitken-Fox
Elisabeth Pitts
Sophie Preston
82
24:44 min/km
Wave 7
6
1055
Fast and Furious 6
Fast and Furious 6 #1055
Male 56+
05:16:01.44
05:16:01.44
3
(3)
56+
3
00:08:25.36
Male
3
Western Australia
AUS
Davis Verboon
Tom Powell
Andrew Ford
Annie Dobney
82
16:02 min/km
Wave 7
285
597
4 swimmers; 1 boat
4 swimmers; 1 boat #597
Mixed 56+ Mixed
08:15:05.08
08:15:05.08
20
(78)
56+ Mixed
20
03:08:03.84
Mixed
78
Western Australia
AUS
Kate Irwin
Simon Moore
Chad Barns
Teagan Butler
83
25:07 min/km
Wave 7
106
589
Banter Rays
Banter Rays #589
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:55:57.35
06:55:57.35
6
(22)
56+ Mixed
6
01:48:56.10
Mixed
22
Western Australia
AUS
Grace Giraudo
Michael Charlesworth
Emily Dinsdale
Sam Devine
83
21:06 min/km
Wave 7
78
583
Funky Hunks
Funky Hunks #583
Male 56+
06:45:06.50
06:45:06.50
11
(46)
56+
11
01:37:30.42
Male
46
Western Australia
AUS
Thomas Siford
Alex Lenartowicz
Benjamin Hooper
Kalen Coughlan
84
20:33 min/km
Wave 7
83
610
Ratio
Ratio #610
Male 56+
06:47:23.07
06:47:23.07
14
(49)
56+
14
01:39:46.99
Male
49
Western Australia
AUS
Timothy Carr
Louis Lemessurier
Thomas England
Philippa Grant
84
20:40 min/km
Wave 7
108
572
Openair Fam
Openair Fam #572
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:56:09.33
06:56:09.33
7
(24)
56+ Mixed
7
01:49:08.09
Mixed
24
Western Australia
AUS
Maddy Jackson
Nicola Hamilton
Lachlan Armtrong
Jarrod Chapman
85
21:07 min/km
Wave 7
561
Swimmy Mc Swim Swim
Swimmy Mc Swim Swim #561
Male 56+
DNS
DNS
56+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Jake Luckman
Tayla Clark
Jack Antill
Rory Smith
85
Wave 7
319
1094
Joe's Angels
Joe's Angels #1094
Female 56+
08:34:53.38
08:34:53.38
32
(59)
56+
32
03:27:52.67
Female
59
Western Australia
AUS
Kate Pestell
Emma Bennett
Emilie Stockwell
Katie Shaw
85
26:08 min/km
Wave 12
152
569
Team Zissou
Team Zissou #569
Mixed 56+ Mixed
07:21:26.06
07:21:26.06
11
(33)
56+ Mixed
11
02:14:24.81
Mixed
33
Western Australia
AUS
Will Dwyer
Nic Scheltema
Amalia Lambert
Holly Harrison
86
22:24 min/km
Wave 7
57
551
Local Dingo's
Local Dingo's #551
Male 56+
06:31:11.93
06:31:11.93
9
(33)
56+
9
01:23:35.85
Male
33
New South Wales
AUS
Mitchell Steinberg
James Raymond
Macgregor Vidler
James Barrie
86
19:51 min/km
Wave 7
236
579
In Hard; Out Wet
In Hard; Out Wet #579
Mixed 56+ Mixed
07:54:36.29
07:54:36.29
17
(60)
56+ Mixed
17
02:47:35.04
Mixed
60
Western Australia
AUS
Toby Anderson
Anna Burch
Finn Smith
Emily Addis
86
24:05 min/km
Wave 7
110
591
Floaties
Floaties #591
Male 56+
06:57:06.10
06:57:06.10
17
(64)
56+
17
01:49:30.02
Male
64
Western Australia
AUS
Harrison Marslen
George Haggett
Nicholas Carter
Samuel McGurk
87
21:10 min/km
Wave 7
159
596
Sharkkas \m/
Sharkkas \m/ #596
Mixed 56+ Mixed
07:25:14.95
07:25:14.95
12
(35)
56+ Mixed
12
02:18:13.71
Mixed
35
Western Australia
AUS
Katherine Dunn
Kate Bonner
Oliver Black
Zachary Mccarrey
87
22:36 min/km
Wave 7
237
560
Shark Bait
Shark Bait #560
Male 56+
07:55:17.14
07:55:17.14
27
(137)
56+
27
02:47:41.06
Male
137
Western Australia
AUS
Jasper Hunt
Sam Jefferies
Olivia Seymour
Aidan Archer
87
24:07 min/km
Wave 7
188
550
No Pain No Champagne
No Pain No Champagne #550
Female 56+
07:36:22.35
07:36:22.35
20
(33)
56+
20
02:29:21.63
Female
33
Western Australia
AUS
Joanna Beare
Sophie Moustaka
Sinead Cockcroft
Jordan Leahy
88
23:09 min/km
Wave 7
117
609
TEAM SABA
TEAM SABA #609
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:59:53.18
06:59:53.18
9
(26)
56+ Mixed
9
01:52:51.94
Mixed
26
Western Australia
AUS
Harry Mcgregor
Jessica Pleydell-Bouverie
Timothy Angeloni
Rebecca Stawell Wilson
88
21:18 min/km
Wave 7
293
559
Super Staminade Swimmers
Super Staminade Swimmers #559
Male 56+
08:18:14.75
08:18:14.75
29
(160)
56+
29
03:10:38.67
Male
160
Western Australia
AUS
Ned D'Souza
Jack Johnson
Dylan Evans
Camille Whitehead
89
25:17 min/km
Wave 7
297
568
AquaElfs
AquaElfs #568
Female 56+
08:20:54.23
08:20:54.23
29
(53)
56+
29
03:13:53.51
Female
53
Western Australia
AUS
Federica Ricci
Sasha Johnson
Ella Kolm
Louise Keeffe
89
25:25 min/km
Wave 7
95
567
Frothies
Frothies #567
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:50:38.17
06:50:38.17
5
(19)
56+ Mixed
5
01:43:36.93
Mixed
19
Western Australia
AUS
Louis Parker
Gabriel Tebar
Alex Stroud
Gabrielle Rule
91
20:50 min/km
Wave 7
84
549
Dolphins
Dolphins #549
Female 56+
06:47:37.18
06:47:37.18
11
(17)
56+
11
01:40:36.46
Female
17
Western Australia
AUS
Taylor Christie
Alyssa Woodward
Gabi Taranto
Amy Sturgeon
91
20:41 min/km
Wave 7
341
896
Farm Fam
Farm Fam #896
Female 56+
08:48:10.76
08:48:10.76
34
(62)
56+
34
03:41:10.04
Female
62
Western Australia
AUS
naomi cremen
Adele Arnup
Georgina Hunia
Caroline House
91
26:48 min/km
Wave 10
75
548
TheWharfies
TheWharfies #548
Male 56+
06:43:40.35
06:43:40.35
10
(44)
56+
10
01:36:04.27
Male
44
Western Australia
AUS
Jack Connelly
Troy Bonnett
Joshua Smith
Oliver Sanders
92
20:29 min/km
Wave 7
92
542
Little Mermaids 2.0
Little Mermaids 2.0 #542
Female 56+
06:50:02.23
06:50:02.23
12
(18)
56+
12
01:43:01.51
Female
18
Western Australia
AUS
Hannah Castle
Jorja Clark
Madison Wood
Leah Clark
92
20:48 min/km
Wave 7
36
603
Salty Semen
Salty Semen #603
Male 56+
06:15:28.94
06:15:28.94
7
(18)
56+
7
01:07:52.86
Male
18
Western Australia
AUS
Patrick Anderson Loake
Scott Nichol
Jordan Haynes-Love
Ben Courtis
92
19:03 min/km
Wave 7
595
Salty Sharks
Salty Sharks #595
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Minna Shepherd
Grace Paterson-Miller
Nikolah Vermeersch
Jessica Stacey
92
Wave 7
368
592
No Wukkas Quokkas
No Wukkas Quokkas #592
Female 56+
09:08:38.46
09:08:38.46
37
(69)
56+
37
04:01:37.75
Female
69
Western Australia
AUS
Vanessa Pierluigi
Megan Ong
Lauren Yates
Tessa Hillard
92
27:50 min/km
Wave 7
328
1035
Buoys & Gills
Buoys & Gills #1035
Mixed 56+ Mixed
08:41:13.91
08:41:13.91
23
(93)
56+ Mixed
23
03:34:12.67
Mixed
93
Western Australia
AUS
Jake Colvin
Ruby Burrell
Michael Pollastri
Claudia Tatlow
92
26:27 min/km
Wave 12
227
545
Team Enigma
Team Enigma #545
Male 56+
07:52:05.47
07:52:05.47
26
(132)
56+
26
02:44:29.39
Male
132
Western Australia
AUS
Liam Burke
Jeremy Power
Frank Whyte
Gerard Colreavy
93
23:57 min/km
Wave 7
253
562
Funkita Fronds
Funkita Fronds #562
Female 56+
08:04:07.47
08:04:07.47
25
(44)
56+
25
02:57:06.75
Female
44
New South Wales
AUS
Kate Halsted
Brigid O'Farrell
Alexa Thompson
Isabella Borshoff
93
24:34 min/km
Wave 7
391
558
#squidgoals
#squidgoals #558
Female 56+
09:33:45.88
09:33:45.88
40
(76)
56+
40
04:26:45.16
Female
76
Western Australia
AUS
Madeleine Bartlett
Elizabeth Keegan
Danella Ashwin
Erin Bock
94
29:07 min/km
Wave 7
79
588
Banana Hammocks
Banana Hammocks #588
Male 56+
06:45:10.29
06:45:10.29
12
(47)
56+
12
01:37:34.21
Male
47
Western Australia
AUS
Jesse D'Sylva
Hayden Forlonge
Drew Rohde
Joel Carter
94
20:34 min/km
Wave 7
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
Page 8 of 9 (419 items)