Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
Page 6 of 9 (419 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
185
758
Beauties and the beasts
Beauties and the beasts #758
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:35:11.15
07:35:11.15
6
(47)
150+ Mixed
6
01:18:12.77
Mixed
47
Western Australia
AUS
Sue Libbis
Laura Manley
Charles Biddle
Julian Boland
180
23:06 min/km
Wave 9
760
Clancy's Buccaneers
Clancy's Buccaneers #760
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Australian Capital Territory
AUS
Jeremy Stringer
David Aitcheson
Ben Stringer
Simon Stringer
181
Wave 9
301
853
FLOAT2WIN
FLOAT2WIN #853
Mixed 150+ Mixed
08:26:59.42
08:26:59.42
10
(83)
150+ Mixed
10
02:10:01.04
Mixed
83
Western Australia
AUS
Knut Hovem
Jessica Cope
Erik Andersen
Geraldine Phillips
181
25:44 min/km
Wave 10
303
832
Frobisher Allstars
Frobisher Allstars #832
Male 150+
08:27:54.94
08:27:54.94
44
(164)
150+
44
02:53:09.80
Male
164
Western Australia
AUS
Jane Cousins
Mark Hogan
Adam Cousins
Richard Botfield
182
25:46 min/km
Wave 10
364
793
JLD?
JLD? #793
Male 150+
09:07:35.67
09:07:35.67
51
(189)
150+
51
03:32:50.52
Male
189
Western Australia
AUS
David Scott
Riccardo Piovesan
Louise Bruce
Jeremy Trott
182
27:47 min/km
Wave 9
32
842
Team Vortex
Team Vortex #842
Male 150+
06:12:54.63
06:12:54.63
5
(17)
150+
5
00:38:09.49
Male
17
New South Wales
AUS
Bruce Rosengarten
Georgina Mcdonald
Glenn Eldon
Glenn Byrne
183
18:55 min/km
Wave 10
759
The Four Cs
The Four Cs #759
Male 150+
DNS
DNS
150+
Male
SING
SIN
Paul Downie
Ruby Smorgon
Kim Lyons
Brad Lyons
183
Wave 9
792
Hoping for a millpond!!
Hoping for a millpond!! #792
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Reece Hogan
Kirrily Wesley
Amanda Bertoli
Kylie Williams
184
Wave 9
151
871
Rockfish
Rockfish #871
Male 150+
07:21:12.89
07:21:12.89
23
(91)
150+
23
01:46:27.75
Male
91
Western Australia
AUS
Duco Sickinghe
Rob Fitzgerald
Lloyd Haskett
Chris Sweeting
184
22:23 min/km
Wave 10
258
1056
Blackwood River Ratters
Blackwood River Ratters #1056
Male 150+
08:05:54.49
08:05:54.49
37
(151)
150+
37
02:31:09.34
Male
151
Western Australia
AUS
Glen Holst
Malcolm Frost
Martin Quill
Loretta Kerse
184
24:39 min/km
Wave 12
291
773
the anchor men
the anchor men #773
Male 150+
08:18:10.03
08:18:10.03
42
(159)
150+
42
02:43:24.88
Male
159
Western Australia
AUS
Mick Daw
Luke Marquis
David Rowe
Jim Macmillan
185
25:17 min/km
Wave 9
235
776
Stone Cold
Stone Cold #776
Male 150+
07:54:13.42
07:54:13.42
34
(136)
150+
34
02:19:28.27
Male
136
Western Australia
AUS
Greg Brush
Clayton Halloran
Cavan Rotham
Jared Stone
185
24:04 min/km
Wave 9
155
857
She Made Us Do It
She Made Us Do It #857
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:24:03.32
07:24:03.32
4
(34)
150+ Mixed
4
01:07:04.94
Mixed
34
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew Bennett
Therese Harris
Emma Bennett
Beth Bennett
186
22:32 min/km
Wave 10
274
868
Help the Aged
Help the Aged #868
Mixed 150+ Mixed
08:11:18.73
08:11:18.73
8
(73)
150+ Mixed
8
01:54:20.35
Mixed
73
Western Australia
AUS
Garry Wood
Jodi Raill
Christie Mildenhall
Jacqueline Eley
187
24:56 min/km
Wave 10
315
779
Super Ejo
Super Ejo #779
Mixed 150+ Mixed
08:33:41.36
08:33:41.36
12
(89)
150+ Mixed
12
02:16:42.99
Mixed
89
Western Australia
AUS
Renae Guthridge
John Kagis
Peter Thompson
Sue Thompson
187
26:04 min/km
Wave 9
72
830
Port Beach Belles
Port Beach Belles #830
Female 150+
06:42:25.04
06:42:25.04
3
(14)
150+
3
00:33:50.20
Female
14
Western Australia
AUS
Nazli Gwynn
Janine Moldowan
Dianna Ingram
Terri Mcfarland
188
20:25 min/km
Wave 10
224
831
Swimming Mongrels
Swimming Mongrels #831
Male 150+
07:51:17.31
07:51:17.31
33
(130)
150+
33
02:16:32.16
Male
130
New South Wales
AUS
Dean Sohier
Jeff Coote
Ross Thorne
Chris Stone
188
23:55 min/km
Wave 10
750
Driftwood
Driftwood #750
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Shane Attwell
Mike Brain
Nicholas Stephens
Grant O'Shaughnessy
188
Wave 9
683
Fishy FREO
Fishy FREO #683
Mixed 150+ Mixed
Started
Started
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Chris Dwyer
Elizabeth Barton
Attiqur Rehman
Pamela Hoar
191
Wave 8
189
751
Terry's titans
Terry's titans #751
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:36:23.49
07:36:23.49
7
(49)
150+ Mixed
7
01:19:25.11
Mixed
49
Western Australia
AUS
Anna Mills
Erika Hagemann
Terry Murray
Peter Rowe
192
23:10 min/km
Wave 9
172
861
Reidsmeats
Reidsmeats #861
Male 150+
07:30:25.09
07:30:25.09
25
(102)
150+
25
01:55:39.94
Male
102
Western Australia
AUS
Richard Dalton
Graham Miles
Ari Acton
Brett Reid
192
22:51 min/km
Wave 10
300
791
The Tardigrades
The Tardigrades #791
Male 150+
08:25:57.94
08:25:57.94
43
(163)
150+
43
02:51:12.79
Male
163
Western Australia
AUS
Peter Nissen
Darren Bender
Jeff Bertolucci
Richard Ogden
192
25:41 min/km
Wave 9
48
763
Leeuwin Frogs
Leeuwin Frogs #763
Male 150+
06:24:54.10
06:24:54.10
8
(27)
150+
8
00:50:08.95
Male
27
Western Australia
AUS
Justin Horgan
Patrick Ahern
Dominic Sheldrick
Jim Stevenson
192
19:32 min/km
Wave 9
320
790
Pure Champagne
Pure Champagne #790
Female 150+
08:35:11.83
08:35:11.83
11
(60)
150+
11
02:26:36.99
Female
60
Western Australia
AUS
Therese Wharton
Jody Brownley
Susanna Webber
Diana Catoi
194
26:09 min/km
Wave 9
292
778
Return of the Melons
Return of the Melons #778
Mixed 150+ Mixed
08:18:14.69
08:18:14.69
9
(81)
150+ Mixed
9
02:01:16.32
Mixed
81
Western Australia
AUS
Stephen Markey
Michele Bistrup
Darren Hodges
Deb Bow
196
25:17 min/km
Wave 9
389
762
Why catch a ferry
Why catch a ferry #762
Female 150+
09:30:17.17
09:30:17.17
12
(75)
150+
12
03:21:42.33
Female
75
New South Wales
AUS
Vivien Howard
Inez Maurer
Judy Cameron
Christine Millener
196
28:56 min/km
Wave 9
46
862
2 EASY
2 EASY #862
Male 150+
06:22:38.61
06:22:38.61
7
(25)
150+
7
00:47:53.46
Male
25
Western Australia
AUS
Ken Lapham
Kim B Smith
Tim Tudor-Owen
Reyn Bennell
196
19:25 min/km
Wave 10
836
Dors
Dors #836
Female 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Tania Beament
Linda Coventry
Amanda Fowler
Di Twigg
198
Wave 10
145
873
Komodos
Komodos #873
Male 150+
07:19:51.41
07:19:51.41
21
(87)
150+
21
01:45:06.27
Male
87
Western Australia
AUS
Mike Edwards
James Murdoch
Chris Massey
Glen Mumme
198
22:19 min/km
Wave 10
390
777
Born Athletes Gone Wrong
Born Athletes Gone Wrong #777
Male 200+
09:32:08.44
09:32:08.44
22
(197)
200+
22
03:14:08.19
Male
197
Western Australia
AUS
Maurice Spillane
Jimmy Wilson
Sean Webb
Steve Sammut
200
29:02 min/km
Wave 9
232
701
VANS DUCK SPRING ROLLS
VANS DUCK SPRING ROLLS #701
Male 200+
07:53:18.95
07:53:18.95
16
(134)
200+
16
01:35:18.70
Male
134
Western Australia
AUS
David Cain
Stephen Handley
Kevin Mccabe
David Hartree
201
24:01 min/km
Wave 8
183
702
Sea Dogs
Sea Dogs #702
Male 200+
07:34:49.58
07:34:49.58
13
(107)
200+
13
01:16:49.33
Male
107
Western Australia
AUS
Aitor Diaz
Liz Grant
Ken Robson
Glenn Bigland
201
23:05 min/km
Wave 8
90
682
Aquajets
Aquajets #682
Male 200+
06:48:42.57
06:48:42.57
6
(55)
200+
6
00:30:42.32
Male
55
Western Australia
AUS
Graeme Atwell
Geoffrey Robb
Carl Andrews
Mark Ward
201
20:44 min/km
Wave 8
49
855
Who's Bruce?
Who's Bruce? #855
Male 200+
06:24:55.10
06:24:55.10
3
(28)
200+
3
00:06:54.85
Male
28
Western Australia
AUS
Troy Baird
Mark Selfe
Shane Cavanagh
Garry Hearn
203
19:32 min/km
Wave 10
208
864
Team Rock Steady
Team Rock Steady #864
Male 200+
07:42:25.10
07:42:25.10
14
(119)
200+
14
01:24:24.85
Male
119
Western Australia
AUS
Jay Laurie
Todd Silbert
Mark Zagar
Mark Riseley
204
23:28 min/km
Wave 10
100
699
4 Lazy Solos
4 Lazy Solos #699
Mixed 200+ Mixed
06:53:50.20
06:53:50.20
1
(20)
200+ Mixed
1
Mixed
20
Western Australia
AUS
Derek Sexton
Simon Rusiti
Liz Beal
Karen Heagney
205
21:00 min/km
Wave 8
372
851
Salty Dogs
Salty Dogs #851
Mixed 200+
09:09:28.75
09:09:28.75
1
(112)
200+
1
Mixed
112
Western Australia
AUS
Paul De Nardi
Bronagh Crawley
Brad Wylynko
Robert John Nash
208
27:53 min/km
Wave 10
140
681
Lucky Eleven
Lucky Eleven #681
Male 200+
07:15:37.50
07:15:37.50
9
(83)
200+
9
00:57:37.25
Male
83
Western Australia
AUS
Katherine Ryan
David Craig
David Mccarthy
Mark Caddy
209
22:06 min/km
Wave 8
284
689
Gecko Beach
Gecko Beach #689
Male 200+
08:14:48.97
08:14:48.97
19
(157)
200+
19
01:56:48.72
Male
157
Queensland
AUS
Phil Brady
Paul Curran
Terry Ahern
Steven Grant
209
25:07 min/km
Wave 8
76
696
Smashed Crabs
Smashed Crabs #696
Male 200+
06:43:43.30
06:43:43.30
4
(45)
200+
4
00:25:43.05
Male
45
Western Australia
AUS
Richard Biesheuvel
Marie-Therese Hunter
Andrew Yaksich
Andrew Bloom
209
20:29 min/km
Wave 8
186
692
The Never Say Nevers
The Never Say Nevers #692
Female 200+
07:35:54.96
07:35:54.96
1
(32)
200+
1
Female
32
Western Australia
AUS
Jenny Orme
Katrina West
Pamela Bubrzycki
Amanda Lee
210
23:08 min/km
Wave 8
127
688
Shark Fin Soup
Shark Fin Soup #688
Mixed 200+ Mixed
07:08:54.63
07:08:54.63
2
(29)
200+ Mixed
2
00:15:04.43
Mixed
29
Western Australia
AUS
Vicki Baroni
Bill Armstrong
Kaylene Bozich
Bradley Hitchcock
210
21:46 min/km
Wave 8
101
684
Team Nutter
Team Nutter #684
Male 200+
06:54:18.82
06:54:18.82
7
(61)
200+
7
00:36:18.57
Male
61
Western Australia
AUS
Sean Gardiner
Alex Kraan
John Jardine
Peter Hamer
211
21:01 min/km
Wave 8
691
The Pink Ladies Strike Again
The Pink Ladies Strike Again #691
Female 200+
DNF
DNF
200+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Susan Gaudet
Kim Ward
Antje Hussey
Kirsty Le Gassicke
211
Wave 8
321
680
Resilience Solutions
Resilience Solutions #680
Male 200+
08:37:16.31
08:37:16.31
20
(171)
200+
20
02:19:16.06
Male
171
New South Wales
AUS
Dean Gardiner
Tony Kriening
Warwick Norman
Steven Lawrence
212
26:15 min/km
Wave 8
181
858
GV Crocs
GV Crocs #858
Mixed 200+ Mixed
07:33:40.87
07:33:40.87
3
(45)
200+ Mixed
3
00:39:50.67
Mixed
45
Victoria
AUS
Alison Christopher
Wendy Kingma
Stephen Orr
Glenn Gibson
212
23:01 min/km
Wave 10
178
687
East West
East West #687
Male 200+
07:32:27.65
07:32:27.65
12
(105)
200+
12
01:14:27.40
Male
105
New South Wales
AUS
Michael Morgan
Geoff Elliott
Kim Torma
Damon Hurst
214
22:58 min/km
Wave 8
42
685
All Aboard
All Aboard #685
Male 200+
06:20:53.91
06:20:53.91
2
(22)
200+
2
00:02:53.66
Male
22
Western Australia
AUS
John Rear
Hedley Skehan
Wesley Phillips
Mathew Whyte
215
19:20 min/km
Wave 8
229
703
Wonder Women
Wonder Women #703
Female 200+
07:52:06.86
07:52:06.86
2
(40)
200+
2
00:16:11.90
Female
40
Western Australia
AUS
Erin Shaw
Carole Steketee
Fiona Cumming
Gail Parsons
215
23:57 min/km
Wave 8
129
700
Never2old2makit
Never2old2makit #700
Male 200+
07:09:15.27
07:09:15.27
8
(76)
200+
8
00:51:15.02
Male
76
Western Australia
AUS
Gary Haggarty
Andrew Richardson
Peter Joyce
James Adams
219
21:47 min/km
Wave 8
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
Page 6 of 9 (419 items)