Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (419 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
151
871
Rockfish
Rockfish #871
Male 150+
07:21:12.89
07:21:12.89
23
(91)
150+
23
01:46:27.75
Male
91
Western Australia
AUS
Duco Sickinghe
Rob Fitzgerald
Lloyd Haskett
Chris Sweeting
184
22:23 min/km
Wave 10
152
569
Team Zissou
Team Zissou #569
Mixed 56+ Mixed
07:21:26.06
07:21:26.06
11
(33)
56+ Mixed
11
02:14:24.81
Mixed
33
Western Australia
AUS
Will Dwyer
Nic Scheltema
Amalia Lambert
Holly Harrison
86
22:24 min/km
Wave 7
153
834
Whiting Fillets
Whiting Fillets #834
Male 200+
07:21:31.13
07:21:31.13
11
(92)
200+
11
01:03:30.88
Male
92
Western Australia
AUS
John Garland
David Prendiville
Richard Simpson
Richard Whiting
225
22:24 min/km
Wave 10
154
1023
The Budgie 4
The Budgie 4 #1023
Male 100+
07:23:57.84
07:23:57.84
36
(93)
100+
36
01:43:50.23
Male
93
Western Australia
AUS
Gabriel Payne
Dexter Johnson
Josh Nyman
Andrew Murray
129
22:32 min/km
Wave 12
155
857
She Made Us Do It
She Made Us Do It #857
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:24:03.32
07:24:03.32
4
(34)
150+ Mixed
4
01:07:04.94
Mixed
34
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew Bennett
Therese Harris
Emma Bennett
Beth Bennett
186
22:32 min/km
Wave 10
156
1074
Prim8s
Prim8s #1074
Male 100+
07:24:12.45
07:24:12.45
37
(94)
100+
37
01:44:04.83
Male
94
Western Australia
AUS
Torvar Mirsky
Jake Richards
Dan Paton
Timothy Ellis
102
22:32 min/km
Wave 12
157
634
The Jalan Jalaners
The Jalan Jalaners #634
Male 56+
07:25:10.34
07:25:10.34
22
(95)
56+
22
02:17:34.26
Male
95
Western Australia
AUS
Jack Michael
Jack Italiano
Fletcher Metcalf
Jonny Morris
59
22:35 min/km
Wave 7
158
972
Mug Punters
Mug Punters #972
Male 100+
07:25:14.61
07:25:14.61
38
(96)
100+
38
01:45:07.00
Male
96
Western Australia
AUS
Jeremy Wilson
Sam Macpherson
Alexander Armstrong
Matthew Gavshon
106
22:36 min/km
Wave 11
159
596
Sharkkas \m/
Sharkkas \m/ #596
Mixed 56+ Mixed
07:25:14.95
07:25:14.95
12
(35)
56+ Mixed
12
02:18:13.71
Mixed
35
Western Australia
AUS
Katherine Dunn
Kate Bonner
Oliver Black
Zachary Mccarrey
87
22:36 min/km
Wave 7
160
629
WUBZ
WUBZ #629
Female 56+
07:26:45.41
07:26:45.41
19
(29)
56+
19
02:19:44.69
Female
29
Western Australia
AUS
Ella Berson
Harriet Jameson
Issy Kruk
Julia Sladden
67
22:40 min/km
Wave 7
161
761
Kiss My Splash
Kiss My Splash #761
Female 150+
07:27:18.92
07:27:18.92
5
(30)
150+
5
01:18:44.08
Female
30
Western Australia
AUS
Julia Feutrill
Rebecca Heffernan
Suzie Tonich
Melissa Murdoch
169
22:42 min/km
Wave 9
162
587
Sea Squirts
Sea Squirts #587
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:27:59.66
07:27:59.66
17
(36)
100+ Mixed
17
01:33:59.76
Mixed
36
Western Australia
AUS
Steed Wilson
David Allan
Bianca Valencia
Katherine Bennett
101
22:44 min/km
Wave 7
163
969
The Rat Pack
The Rat Pack #969
Male 100+
07:28:07.23
07:28:07.23
39
(97)
100+
39
01:47:59.61
Male
97
Western Australia
AUS
Stephen Lewin
Benjamin Ashford
Ben Chrystal
Tim Bunney
112
22:44 min/km
Wave 11
164
606
Slime On My Line
Slime On My Line #606
Mixed 56+ Mixed
07:28:41.61
07:28:41.61
13
(37)
56+ Mixed
13
02:21:40.36
Mixed
37
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Collins
Matil Connor
Jono Hubble
Jamie Davidson
94
22:46 min/km
Wave 7
165
575
The Blowouts
The Blowouts #575
Male 56+
07:28:52.29
07:28:52.29
23
(98)
56+
23
02:21:16.21
Male
98
New South Wales
AUS
William Adamson
Clay Wooles
Thomas Furlong
Josef Silberstein
96
22:47 min/km
Wave 7
166
686
Invaders
Invaders #686
Male 250+
07:28:58.34
07:28:58.34
2
(99)
250+
2
00:45:56.11
Male
99
Victoria
AUS
Brett Davis
Bruce Allender
Bruce Whan
Dr Clive S Fraser
269
22:47 min/km
Wave 8
167
1087
4 Man Party
4 Man Party #1087
Male 100+
07:29:25.29
07:29:25.29
40
(100)
100+
40
01:49:17.67
Male
100
Western Australia
AUS
David Somerville-Brown
Matt Boyce
Matthew Breen
Michael Hall
111
22:48 min/km
Wave 12
168
946
Tacodogs
Tacodogs #946
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:29:42.74
07:29:42.74
18
(38)
100+ Mixed
18
01:35:42.84
Mixed
38
Western Australia
AUS
Ryoka Elton
Carla Mayer
Ben Mogyorosy
Ben Mcarthur
142
22:49 min/km
Wave 11
169
1025
Life Aquatic
Life Aquatic #1025
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:29:55.82
07:29:55.82
19
(39)
100+ Mixed
19
01:35:55.92
Mixed
39
Western Australia
AUS
Michaela Dommisse
Dean Darby
Sutcliffe David
Jane Melvin
149
22:50 min/km
Wave 12
170
769
Chilly Muscles
Chilly Muscles #769
Male 150+
07:30:09.61
07:30:09.61
24
(101)
150+
24
01:55:24.46
Male
101
Western Australia
AUS
David Hendrick
Paul Clifton
Nick Pearson
Dale Cartwright
165
22:51 min/km
Wave 9
171
970
Feral Kittens
Feral Kittens #970
Female 150+
07:30:10.10
07:30:10.10
6
(31)
150+
6
01:21:35.26
Female
31
Western Australia
AUS
Jodie Forlonge
Katie Ledgerwood
Lea Edwards
Liz Carson
157
22:51 min/km
Wave 11
172
861
Reidsmeats
Reidsmeats #861
Male 150+
07:30:25.09
07:30:25.09
25
(102)
150+
25
01:55:39.94
Male
102
Western Australia
AUS
Richard Dalton
Graham Miles
Ari Acton
Brett Reid
192
22:51 min/km
Wave 10
173
590
Last Man Standing
Last Man Standing #590
Male 56+
07:30:28.48
07:30:28.48
24
(103)
56+
24
02:22:52.40
Male
103
Western Australia
AUS
Charles Benson
Jacob Coulson
Evan Ledger
James Simpson
79
22:52 min/km
Wave 7
174
872
The Bland Singers
The Bland Singers #872
Male 100+
07:30:49.03
07:30:49.03
41
(104)
100+
41
01:50:41.41
Male
104
Western Australia
AUS
Blake Anderson
Michael Heldsinger
Sarah Heldsinger
David Heldsinger
131
22:53 min/km
Wave 10
175
1069
The Other Guys
The Other Guys #1069
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:31:11.82
07:31:11.82
20
(40)
100+ Mixed
20
01:37:11.91
Mixed
40
Western Australia
AUS
Stephanie Ness
Nathan Chandler
Troy Hancock
Kate O'Halloran
127
22:54 min/km
Wave 12
176
573
easy tiger
easy tiger #573
Mixed 56+ Mixed
07:31:58.16
07:31:58.16
14
(41)
56+ Mixed
14
02:24:56.92
Mixed
41
Western Australia
AUS
Pepita Prince-Ruiz
Harry Sinclair
Gus Stewart
Katarina Welborn
75
22:56 min/km
Wave 7
177
627
CTLB
CTLB #627
Mixed 56+ Mixed
07:32:08.43
07:32:08.43
15
(42)
56+ Mixed
15
02:25:07.19
Mixed
42
Western Australia
AUS
Chloe Tucek
Bay Tucek
Taylah Suda
Lachlan Jackson
65
22:57 min/km
Wave 7
178
687
East West
East West #687
Male 200+
07:32:27.65
07:32:27.65
12
(105)
200+
12
01:14:27.40
Male
105
New South Wales
AUS
Michael Morgan
Geoff Elliott
Kim Torma
Damon Hurst
214
22:58 min/km
Wave 8
179
755
nsw manatees
nsw manatees #755
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:32:51.14
07:32:51.14
5
(43)
150+ Mixed
5
01:15:52.76
Mixed
43
New South Wales
AUS
Nicole Stanners
Tai Mclaren
Alan Mclean
Amy Wilkinson
178
22:59 min/km
Wave 9
180
604
Freestylers
Freestylers #604
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:33:23.22
07:33:23.22
21
(44)
100+ Mixed
21
01:39:23.32
Mixed
44
Western Australia
AUS
Kieran Maguire
Tess Marslen
James Mullany
Stefanie Crowley-Clough
104
23:00 min/km
Wave 7
181
858
GV Crocs
GV Crocs #858
Mixed 200+ Mixed
07:33:40.87
07:33:40.87
3
(45)
200+ Mixed
3
00:39:50.67
Mixed
45
Victoria
AUS
Alison Christopher
Wendy Kingma
Stephen Orr
Glenn Gibson
212
23:01 min/km
Wave 10
182
973
The Floaters
The Floaters #973
Male 100+
07:34:26.79
07:34:26.79
42
(106)
100+
42
01:54:19.17
Male
106
Western Australia
AUS
Matt Hopkins
Tristan Eastwood
Krista Munkres
Tom Lee
142
23:04 min/km
Wave 11
183
702
Sea Dogs
Sea Dogs #702
Male 200+
07:34:49.58
07:34:49.58
13
(107)
200+
13
01:16:49.33
Male
107
Western Australia
AUS
Aitor Diaz
Liz Grant
Ken Robson
Glenn Bigland
201
23:05 min/km
Wave 8
184
990
The Bitter Emus
The Bitter Emus #990
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:34:52.89
07:34:52.89
22
(46)
100+ Mixed
22
01:40:52.98
Mixed
46
Western Australia
AUS
Nicholas Noel
Jaclyn Noel
Jenna Haak
Chris Cooper
132
23:05 min/km
Wave 11
185
758
Beauties and the beasts
Beauties and the beasts #758
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:35:11.15
07:35:11.15
6
(47)
150+ Mixed
6
01:18:12.77
Mixed
47
Western Australia
AUS
Sue Libbis
Laura Manley
Charles Biddle
Julian Boland
180
23:06 min/km
Wave 9
186
692
The Never Say Nevers
The Never Say Nevers #692
Female 200+
07:35:54.96
07:35:54.96
1
(32)
200+
1
Female
32
Western Australia
AUS
Jenny Orme
Katrina West
Pamela Bubrzycki
Amanda Lee
210
23:08 min/km
Wave 8
187
959
OOH LA LA
OOH LA LA #959
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:36:00.33
07:36:00.33
23
(48)
100+ Mixed
23
01:42:00.43
Mixed
48
Western Australia
AUS
Indianna Vidler
Ryan Murphy
Nicolas Peterkin
Amanda Carmichael
120
23:08 min/km
Wave 11
188
550
No Pain No Champagne
No Pain No Champagne #550
Female 56+
07:36:22.35
07:36:22.35
20
(33)
56+
20
02:29:21.63
Female
33
Western Australia
AUS
Joanna Beare
Sophie Moustaka
Sinead Cockcroft
Jordan Leahy
88
23:09 min/km
Wave 7
189
751
Terry's titans
Terry's titans #751
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:36:23.49
07:36:23.49
7
(49)
150+ Mixed
7
01:19:25.11
Mixed
49
Western Australia
AUS
Anna Mills
Erika Hagemann
Terry Murray
Peter Rowe
192
23:10 min/km
Wave 9
190
891
Bagus Beach Boys
Bagus Beach Boys #891
Male 100+
07:36:28.81
07:36:28.81
43
(108)
100+
43
01:56:21.20
Male
108
Western Australia
AUS
Mitch Dwyer
Josh Stott
Matthew Irvine
Tim Langsford
106
23:10 min/km
Wave 10
191
788
Barrichello Swim Team
Barrichello Swim Team #788
Male 150+
07:36:38.89
07:36:38.89
26
(109)
150+
26
02:01:53.74
Male
109
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Anastas
Grant Wilkins
Daniel Court
Simon Growden
173
23:10 min/km
Wave 9
192
641
The Flaming Leopards
The Flaming Leopards #641
Female 56+
07:37:26.21
07:37:26.21
21
(34)
56+
21
02:30:25.49
Female
34
Western Australia
AUS
Ellie Stroud
Ruby Fogarty
Nia Wege
Daisy Webster
60
23:13 min/km
Wave 7
193
890
Salamanders: Return of the Kings
Salamanders: Return of the Kings #890
Male 100+
07:38:10.10
07:38:10.10
44
(110)
100+
44
01:58:02.49
Male
110
Western Australia
AUS
Russ Haxby
Damien Stevens
Mitch Jamieson
Brittany Gray
134
23:15 min/km
Wave 10
194
924
Blood; Sweat & Beers
Blood; Sweat & Beers #924
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:38:50.16
07:38:50.16
24
(50)
100+ Mixed
24
01:44:50.25
Mixed
50
Western Australia
AUS
Kate Major
Emily Wilson
Josh Peel
Thomas Ffoulkes
106
23:17 min/km
Wave 11
195
781
Deck the Halls
Deck the Halls #781
Male 150+
07:38:58.10
07:38:58.10
27
(111)
150+
27
02:04:12.95
Male
111
Western Australia
AUS
Peter Hall
Lee Hall
Daniel Hall
Sally Pilbeam
174
23:17 min/km
Wave 9
196
1095
east to west
east to west #1095
Mixed Team
07:39:00.11
07:39:00.11
2
(51)
Team
2
00:32:59.04
Mixed
51
Victoria
AUS
Lesley Fleming
Chessy Kohlen
William Kohlen
Josh
99
23:17 min/km
Wave 12
197
1004
The Racing Sea Snakes
The Racing Sea Snakes #1004
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:39:25.57
07:39:25.57
25
(52)
100+ Mixed
25
01:45:25.67
Mixed
52
Western Australia
AUS
Shane Richards
Sam Hardie
Gaby Rule
Lauren Rule
115
23:19 min/km
Wave 11
198
1076
The Original In Too Deep
The Original In Too Deep #1076
Male 150+
07:39:33.30
07:39:33.30
28
(112)
150+
28
02:04:48.15
Male
112
Western Australia
AUS
Sean Mcloughlin
Olly Cairns
Stephen Cooper
Ben Martin
166
23:19 min/km
Wave 12
199
910
Packing Heat
Packing Heat #910
Male 100+
07:40:16.30
07:40:16.30
45
(113)
100+
45
02:00:08.68
Male
113
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Edwards
Craig Simmons
Robert Simmons
Christopher Banting
115
23:21 min/km
Wave 11
200
621
Little Mermaids
Little Mermaids #621
Male 56+
07:40:41.90
07:40:41.90
25
(114)
56+
25
02:33:05.82
Male
114
Western Australia
AUS
Cameron Roth
Morag Maree
Harry Shepherd
Matthew Johnstone
63
23:23 min/km
Wave 7
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (419 items)