Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (419 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
267
920
Mums on a Mission
Mums on a Mission #920
Female 100+
08:09:59.29
08:09:59.29
10
(46)
100+
10
02:36:00.11
Female
46
Western Australia
AUS
Kelly Brydson
Kirsten Earl
Shannon Suijdendorp
Tammy Norregaard
140
24:52 min/km
Wave 11
350
921
AWTY?
AWTY? #921
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:54:18.24
08:54:18.24
59
(103)
100+ Mixed
59
03:00:18.33
Mixed
103
Western Australia
AUS
Courtney Warr
Megan Brand
Tamara Yock
Amanda Walker
140
27:07 min/km
Wave 11
128
880
Team Killham
Team Killham #880
Male 100+
07:08:59.90
07:08:59.90
29
(75)
100+
29
01:28:52.29
Male
75
Western Australia
AUS
Aaron Killham
Danny Connolly
Adam Pickup
Daniel Killham
141
21:46 min/km
Wave 10
353
960
Team Clifton
Team Clifton #960
Male 100+
08:54:42.53
08:54:42.53
77
(183)
100+
77
03:14:34.91
Male
183
Western Australia
AUS
Samuel Marshall
Emma Bonello
Peter Miller
Matthew Fletcher
141
27:08 min/km
Wave 11
113
1082
VPSC
VPSC #1082
Male 100+
06:58:52.10
06:58:52.10
24
(66)
100+
24
01:18:44.48
Male
66
Western Australia
AUS
Tom Jeffries
Justin Phillips
Robert Bryant
Owen Siggs
141
21:15 min/km
Wave 12
376
1037
Beauties & the Beast
Beauties & the Beast #1037
Mixed 100+ Mixed
09:11:14.66
09:11:14.66
65
(115)
100+ Mixed
65
03:17:14.75
Mixed
115
Western Australia
AUS
Grant Lewis
Jonte Lewis
Sian Lewis
Jodie Carlyon
141
27:58 min/km
Wave 12
54
1036
Thunder buddies
Thunder buddies #1036
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:30:00.27
06:30:00.27
8
(12)
100+ Mixed
8
00:36:00.37
Mixed
12
Western Australia
AUS
Dawn Macinnes
Josh Corbett
Sam Mclennan
Shannon Carter
142
19:47 min/km
Wave 12
233
1075
gottomakeit
gottomakeit #1075
Male 100+
07:53:48.17
07:53:48.17
57
(135)
100+
57
02:13:40.56
Male
135
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew Bradbury
Mikaela Kelsall
Nicholas Garside
Steve Ledger
142
24:03 min/km
Wave 12
45
1053
2 young & too old
2 young & too old #1053
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:22:08.98
06:22:08.98
7
(11)
100+ Mixed
7
00:28:09.08
Mixed
11
Western Australia
AUS
Jake Luscombe
Jessica Moore
Leith Weston
Paul Luscombe
142
19:23 min/km
Wave 12
168
946
Tacodogs
Tacodogs #946
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:29:42.74
07:29:42.74
18
(38)
100+ Mixed
18
01:35:42.84
Mixed
38
Western Australia
AUS
Ryoka Elton
Carla Mayer
Ben Mogyorosy
Ben Mcarthur
142
22:49 min/km
Wave 11
182
973
The Floaters
The Floaters #973
Male 100+
07:34:26.79
07:34:26.79
42
(106)
100+
42
01:54:19.17
Male
106
Western Australia
AUS
Matt Hopkins
Tristan Eastwood
Krista Munkres
Tom Lee
142
23:04 min/km
Wave 11
143
885
Department of Water
Department of Water #885
Male 100+
07:17:23.14
07:17:23.14
34
(85)
100+
34
01:37:15.53
Male
85
Western Australia
AUS
Karl Hennig
Guy Chandler
Adrian Goodreid
Andrew Paton
142
22:12 min/km
Wave 10
346
881
The Floppy Disks
The Floppy Disks #881
Male 100+
08:52:05.68
08:52:05.68
76
(181)
100+
76
03:11:58.07
Male
181
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Oakshott
Michael Gallagher
Natraj Bott
Craig Wilson
143
27:00 min/km
Wave 10
29
893
Liquorice All Sorts
Liquorice All Sorts #893
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:06:22.00
06:06:22.00
5
(8)
100+ Mixed
5
00:12:22.09
Mixed
8
Western Australia
AUS
Kara Wright
Bradley Hardingham
Stuart Brown
Ashlee Booker
143
18:35 min/km
Wave 10
276
919
Peps Redemption
Peps Redemption #919
Male 100+
08:11:35.61
08:11:35.61
65
(154)
100+
65
02:31:27.99
Male
154
Western Australia
AUS
Ross Radic
Peter Sharp
Doug Kingwell
Tom Radic
143
24:57 min/km
Wave 11
214
978
Williams KATSfish
Williams KATSfish #978
Female 100+
07:45:10.34
07:45:10.34
7
(36)
100+
7
02:11:11.16
Female
36
Western Australia
AUS
Alana Ford
Suzi Hogg
Tracey Price
Kristy Medlen
143
23:36 min/km
Wave 11
205
1012
sardine milkshake
sardine milkshake #1012
Male 100+
07:41:47.48
07:41:47.48
48
(118)
100+
48
02:01:39.86
Male
118
Western Australia
AUS
Ryan Lamp
Peter Eastman
Cameron Bartram
Tim Millsteed
144
23:26 min/km
Wave 12
354
1084
Rogo
Rogo #1084
Male 100+
08:54:44.88
08:54:44.88
78
(184)
100+
78
03:14:37.26
Male
184
Western Australia
AUS
James Rogerson
Michael Rogerson
Tom Faunt
Rob Rogerson
144
27:08 min/km
Wave 12
24
1061
Freo Boys
Freo Boys #1061
Male 100+
05:56:17.84
05:56:17.84
5
(13)
100+
5
00:16:10.22
Male
13
Western Australia
AUS
Ben Greenacre
Aaron Heary
Chris Heary
Daniel Heary
145
18:05 min/km
Wave 12
333
1027
KOJY CHOPPERS
KOJY CHOPPERS #1027
Male 100+
08:44:41.89
08:44:41.89
75
(178)
100+
75
03:04:34.27
Male
178
Victoria
AUS
Hannah Matthew
James Heggaton
Tim Trezise
Craig Heggaton
145
26:38 min/km
Wave 12
360
1052
The See Lions
The See Lions #1052
Mixed 100+ Mixed
09:03:57.10
09:03:57.10
62
(107)
100+ Mixed
62
03:09:57.20
Mixed
107
Western Australia
AUS
Kelly Fasala
Amy Farcich
Ola Sommer
Richard Mckeone
145
27:36 min/km
Wave 12
252
1046
Heather Trendies
Heather Trendies #1046
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:03:26.56
08:03:26.56
34
(63)
100+ Mixed
34
02:09:26.65
Mixed
63
Western Australia
AUS
Blair Mc Guire
David Lavan
Heather O'Donohoe
Deejay Kingma
145
24:32 min/km
Wave 12
115
961
CMW Geosciences
CMW Geosciences #961
Male 100+
06:59:20.45
06:59:20.45
26
(68)
100+
26
01:19:12.83
Male
68
Western Australia
AUS
John Newman
Craig Butterworth
Phil Chapman
Matthew Watts
145
21:17 min/km
Wave 11
340
931
O'magosh
O'magosh #931
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:47:19.32
08:47:19.32
56
(99)
100+ Mixed
56
02:53:19.41
Mixed
99
Western Australia
AUS
Casey Magee
Jamie Magee
Dean Fawcett
Trevor Magee
145
26:46 min/km
Wave 11
384
940
Dutch Rudder
Dutch Rudder #940
Male 100+
09:19:08.91
09:19:08.91
84
(194)
100+
84
03:39:01.29
Male
194
Western Australia
AUS
Brad Johnson
Kees Maatman
Natalie Harrington
Tim Johnson
146
28:22 min/km
Wave 11
316
1011
Swimphony
Swimphony #1011
Male 100+
08:33:43.76
08:33:43.76
71
(170)
100+
71
02:53:36.15
Male
170
Western Australia
AUS
Matt Collier
Paul Cochrane
Nick Stenhouse
Christopher Walker
146
26:04 min/km
Wave 12
211
1026
BUTLER FRS
BUTLER FRS #1026
Male 100+
07:44:01.98
07:44:01.98
50
(122)
100+
50
02:03:54.36
Male
122
Western Australia
AUS
Huw Robertson
Jackson Howell
Chris Sharman
Scott Nichols
146
23:33 min/km
Wave 12
1030
Blotto to Rotto
Blotto to Rotto #1030
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Amanda Hynes
David Younghusband
Jordie Younghusband
Andrew Hynes
147
Wave 12
135
997
Walking on Water
Walking on Water #997
Male 100+
07:13:17.90
07:13:17.90
32
(79)
100+
32
01:33:10.28
Male
79
Western Australia
AUS
Jay Prchal
James Vince
Ricky Botes
Ed Webber
147
21:59 min/km
Wave 11
367
915
Mixed Bag
Mixed Bag #915
Female 100+
09:08:15.59
09:08:15.59
19
(68)
100+
19
03:34:16.42
Female
68
Queensland
AUS
Alexis Tannock
Leah Mcguire
Hannah Gillette
Maryann Kross
147
27:49 min/km
Wave 11
133
947
The Swanlings
The Swanlings #947
Female 100+
07:12:14.88
07:12:14.88
5
(26)
100+
5
01:38:15.70
Female
26
Western Australia
AUS
Jane Gastevski
Francene Leaversuch
Francesca Perugia
Corinne Zadow
148
21:56 min/km
Wave 11
265
1033
4 Swimmers
4 Swimmers #1033
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:09:10.33
08:09:10.33
39
(68)
100+ Mixed
39
02:15:10.42
Mixed
68
Western Australia
AUS
Justin Harris
Jonathan Warden
Kara New
Melinda Burns
148
24:49 min/km
Wave 12
169
1025
Life Aquatic
Life Aquatic #1025
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:29:55.82
07:29:55.82
19
(39)
100+ Mixed
19
01:35:55.92
Mixed
39
Western Australia
AUS
Michaela Dommisse
Dean Darby
Sutcliffe David
Jane Melvin
149
22:50 min/km
Wave 12
142
1010
Crazy Piranhas
Crazy Piranhas #1010
Female 100+
07:17:03.11
07:17:03.11
6
(28)
100+
6
01:43:03.93
Female
28
New South Wales
AUS
Emily Gribble
Emily Hamersley
Anna Wagner
Felicity Gooding
149
22:11 min/km
Wave 12
358
894
legends
legends #894
Male 100+
09:01:16.36
09:01:16.36
80
(186)
100+
80
03:21:08.74
Male
186
Western Australia
AUS
Stephen Mcconkey
Angus Mcconkey
Maurice Owen
Samuel Owen
149
27:28 min/km
Wave 10
362
850
Are we there yet?
Are we there yet? #850
Mixed 150+ Mixed
09:04:45.11
09:04:45.11
18
(108)
150+ Mixed
18
02:47:46.74
Mixed
108
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew Hale
Jenny Cockill
Caroline Shannon
Rob Shannon
150
27:39 min/km
Wave 10
318
772
Wild Geese International
Wild Geese International #772
Mixed 150+ Mixed
08:34:10.93
08:34:10.93
13
(90)
150+ Mixed
13
02:17:12.55
Mixed
90
Queensland
AUS
Blake Wills
Alex Makar
Jane Carland
Patricia Hawkey
151
26:06 min/km
Wave 9
282
935
Boya Equipment
Boya Equipment #935
Male 150+
08:13:17.19
08:13:17.19
40
(156)
150+
40
02:38:32.04
Male
156
New South Wales
AUS
Jarrad Bailye
Taj Pozzi
Ian Foulsham
Shane Waldeck
152
25:02 min/km
Wave 11
122
1040
THS Old Boys
THS Old Boys #1040
Male 150+
07:03:52.65
07:03:52.65
19
(73)
150+
19
01:29:07.51
Male
73
Victoria
AUS
Peter Moore
Paul Edwards
Nick Dart
Stuart Dart
152
21:30 min/km
Wave 12
238
1058
Kangaroo Haggis risotto with a can of LP
Kangaroo Haggis risotto with a can .. #1058
Male 150+
07:56:06.19
07:56:06.19
35
(138)
150+
35
02:21:21.05
Male
138
Western Australia
AUS
Chris Burns
Brenton Gittos
Alasdair Campbell
Daniele Dalbosco
152
24:10 min/km
Wave 12
380
1031
3 men and a lady
3 men and a lady #1031
Male 150+
09:12:57.79
09:12:57.79
53
(191)
150+
53
03:38:12.65
Male
191
Western Australia
AUS
Kirsty Hockey
Peter Waldock
Greg Johnson
Martin Gillespie
153
28:04 min/km
Wave 12
254
765
Noah Worries
Noah Worries #765
Male 150+
08:04:08.84
08:04:08.84
36
(147)
150+
36
02:29:23.69
Male
147
Western Australia
AUS
Connor Geoffrey
Ryan Dillon
Michael Liddelow
Raymond Ward
153
24:34 min/km
Wave 9
312
775
bog bore fire
bog bore fire #775
Mixed 150+ Mixed
08:32:25.69
08:32:25.69
11
(87)
150+ Mixed
11
02:15:27.31
Mixed
87
Western Australia
AUS
Sarah Law
Caroline Dyer
Silvia Piviali
Martin Law
154
26:00 min/km
Wave 9
262
867
3 Generations
3 Generations #867
Male 150+
08:06:52.72
08:06:52.72
38
(152)
150+
38
02:32:07.57
Male
152
Western Australia
AUS
Jim Fitzgerald
Amy Fitzgerald
Nicholas McMahon
Michael Fitzgerald
154
24:42 min/km
Wave 10
141
784
Sharknados
Sharknados #784
Male 150+
07:15:50.46
07:15:50.46
20
(84)
150+
20
01:41:05.32
Male
84
New South Wales
AUS
Ben Dornan
Andrew Lewis
Scott Perkins
Tim Nikellys
156
22:07 min/km
Wave 9
335
846
Dirty Monkeys
Dirty Monkeys #846
Male 150+
08:46:08.65
08:46:08.65
48
(179)
150+
48
03:11:23.50
Male
179
Western Australia
AUS
Clancy Sluiter
Dharam Apanah
Anthony Johnson
Berin Sluiter
156
26:42 min/km
Wave 10
847
The Goodbye Porpoise Spits
The Goodbye Porpoise Spits #847
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Tim Flanagan
Louise Smith
Sean Walsh
Andrea Gibbs
156
Wave 10
342
771
Light the House
Light the House #771
Mixed 150+ Mixed
08:48:47.21
08:48:47.21
16
(100)
150+ Mixed
16
02:31:48.83
Mixed
100
Western Australia
AUS
Sheridan Currie
Megan Watkins
Julia Schortinghuis
Bernard Schortinghuis
157
26:50 min/km
Wave 9
171
970
Feral Kittens
Feral Kittens #970
Female 150+
07:30:10.10
07:30:10.10
6
(31)
150+
6
01:21:35.26
Female
31
Western Australia
AUS
Jodie Forlonge
Katie Ledgerwood
Lea Edwards
Liz Carson
157
22:51 min/km
Wave 11
351
1043
Skyfall
Skyfall #1043
Male 150+
08:54:28.71
08:54:28.71
49
(182)
150+
49
03:19:43.56
Male
182
Victoria
AUS
Matthew Byrne
Mikayla Denney
Paul Kent
Michael Kent
158
27:07 min/km
Wave 12
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (419 items)