Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 3 of 9 (419 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
198
1076
The Original In Too Deep
The Original In Too Deep #1076
Male 150+
07:39:33.30
07:39:33.30
28
(112)
150+
28
02:04:48.15
Male
112
Western Australia
AUS
Sean Mcloughlin
Olly Cairns
Stephen Cooper
Ben Martin
166
23:19 min/km
Wave 12
122
1040
THS Old Boys
THS Old Boys #1040
Male 150+
07:03:52.65
07:03:52.65
19
(73)
150+
19
01:29:07.51
Male
73
Victoria
AUS
Peter Moore
Paul Edwards
Nick Dart
Stuart Dart
152
21:30 min/km
Wave 12
58
1068
Thorzt
Thorzt #1068
Male 100+
06:32:21.18
06:32:21.18
12
(34)
100+
12
00:52:13.56
Male
34
Western Australia
AUS
Tommy Flower
Harry Whitehand
Michael Webb
Jeff Hegarty
133
19:54 min/km
Wave 12
238
1058
Kangaroo Haggis risotto with a can of LP
Kangaroo Haggis risotto with a can .. #1058
Male 150+
07:56:06.19
07:56:06.19
35
(138)
150+
35
02:21:21.05
Male
138
Western Australia
AUS
Chris Burns
Brenton Gittos
Alasdair Campbell
Daniele Dalbosco
152
24:10 min/km
Wave 12
94
1059
Black Ice
Black Ice #1059
Male 150+
06:50:30.70
06:50:30.70
14
(58)
150+
14
01:15:45.55
Male
58
Victoria
AUS
Matteo Bruschi
Andrea Temporin
Terry O Brien
Harry Commins
168
20:50 min/km
Wave 12
21
1060
4 Skinners
4 Skinners #1060
Male 100+
05:54:44.88
05:54:44.88
4
(11)
100+
4
00:14:37.26
Male
11
Western Australia
AUS
Troy Linney
Matthew Pears
Brendan Barbour
Ben Martin
126
18:00 min/km
Wave 12
24
1061
Freo Boys
Freo Boys #1061
Male 100+
05:56:17.84
05:56:17.84
5
(13)
100+
5
00:16:10.22
Male
13
Western Australia
AUS
Ben Greenacre
Aaron Heary
Chris Heary
Daniel Heary
145
18:05 min/km
Wave 12
226
1062
Team Ramrod
Team Ramrod #1062
Male 100+
07:51:58.77
07:51:58.77
55
(131)
100+
55
02:11:51.16
Male
131
Western Australia
AUS
Jeremy Milne
Ali Raza Sarwari
David Beecham
Neilos Cumming
123
23:57 min/km
Wave 12
138
1063
Galvins
Galvins #1063
Male 100+
07:14:29.93
07:14:29.93
33
(81)
100+
33
01:34:22.31
Male
81
Western Australia
AUS
Chad Djulbic
Bennet Saicich
Robbie Saicich
Dwayne Best
119
22:03 min/km
Wave 12
311
1064
Footyboyz
Footyboyz #1064
Male 100+
08:32:20.68
08:32:20.68
70
(168)
100+
70
02:52:13.07
Male
168
Western Australia
AUS
Braden Gillespie
Bruce Phillips
Jason Winship
Chris Tana
139
26:00 min/km
Wave 12
223
1065
BCFC
BCFC #1065
Male 100+
07:51:14.73
07:51:14.73
54
(129)
100+
54
02:11:07.12
Male
129
Western Australia
AUS
Calypso Haggett
Iain Robinson
Peter Rogers
Tim Cullen
105
23:55 min/km
Wave 12
6
1055
Fast and Furious 6
Fast and Furious 6 #1055
Male 56+
05:16:01.44
05:16:01.44
3
(3)
56+
3
00:08:25.36
Male
3
Western Australia
AUS
Davis Verboon
Tom Powell
Andrew Ford
Annie Dobney
82
16:02 min/km
Wave 7
258
1056
Blackwood River Ratters
Blackwood River Ratters #1056
Male 150+
08:05:54.49
08:05:54.49
37
(151)
150+
37
02:31:09.34
Male
151
Western Australia
AUS
Glen Holst
Malcolm Frost
Martin Quill
Loretta Kerse
184
24:39 min/km
Wave 12
147
1047
The 'A' Team
The 'A' Team #1047
Male 150+
07:20:10.10
07:20:10.10
22
(88)
150+
22
01:45:24.95
Male
88
Western Australia
AUS
Shannon Brophy
Luke Goard
Aaron Mcnally
Bradley Raath
158
22:20 min/km
Wave 12
41
1048
UPSTREAM BOYS
UPSTREAM BOYS #1048
Male Team
06:18:47.72
06:18:47.72
1
(21)
Team
1
Male
21
Western Australia
AUS
Tom Kettle
Liam Storey
Sam Monaghan
Jake Stewart
77
19:13 min/km
Wave 12
381
1049
Bobby Dazzlers
Bobby Dazzlers #1049
Male 100+
09:13:20.20
09:13:20.20
82
(192)
100+
82
03:33:12.59
Male
192
Western Australia
AUS
Marc Bartlett
Aidan Luke
Taylor Grant
Rick Golding
130
28:05 min/km
Wave 12
351
1043
Skyfall
Skyfall #1043
Male 150+
08:54:28.71
08:54:28.71
49
(182)
150+
49
03:19:43.56
Male
182
Victoria
AUS
Matthew Byrne
Mikayla Denney
Paul Kent
Michael Kent
158
27:07 min/km
Wave 12
126
1034
Team Quinfin
Team Quinfin #1034
Male 100+
07:07:38.25
07:07:38.25
28
(74)
100+
28
01:27:30.63
Male
74
Western Australia
AUS
Laurie Quinlan
Tim Quinlan
Kelleigh Quinlan
Michael Quinlan
133
21:42 min/km
Wave 12
211
1026
BUTLER FRS
BUTLER FRS #1026
Male 100+
07:44:01.98
07:44:01.98
50
(122)
100+
50
02:03:54.36
Male
122
Western Australia
AUS
Huw Robertson
Jackson Howell
Chris Sharman
Scott Nichols
146
23:33 min/km
Wave 12
333
1027
KOJY CHOPPERS
KOJY CHOPPERS #1027
Male 100+
08:44:41.89
08:44:41.89
75
(178)
100+
75
03:04:34.27
Male
178
Victoria
AUS
Hannah Matthew
James Heggaton
Tim Trezise
Craig Heggaton
145
26:38 min/km
Wave 12
63
1029
Pete & the fellas
Pete & the fellas #1029
Male 100+
06:37:06.75
06:37:06.75
14
(38)
100+
14
00:56:59.13
Male
38
New South Wales
AUS
Frank Mooney
Ben Syme-Ross
William Gorman
Peter Aitken
105
20:09 min/km
Wave 12
1030
Blotto to Rotto
Blotto to Rotto #1030
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Amanda Hynes
David Younghusband
Jordie Younghusband
Andrew Hynes
147
Wave 12
380
1031
3 men and a lady
3 men and a lady #1031
Male 150+
09:12:57.79
09:12:57.79
53
(191)
150+
53
03:38:12.65
Male
191
Western Australia
AUS
Kirsty Hockey
Peter Waldock
Greg Johnson
Martin Gillespie
153
28:04 min/km
Wave 12
210
1002
Mad Dogs Racing
Mad Dogs Racing #1002
Male 100+
07:44:01.77
07:44:01.77
49
(121)
100+
49
02:03:54.15
Male
121
Western Australia
AUS
Rhys Jones
Kenny Mcgonnell
David Brenzi
Michael Stephen
134
23:33 min/km
Wave 11
60
1019
Linneys
Linneys #1019
Male 100+
06:35:16.25
06:35:16.25
13
(36)
100+
13
00:55:08.64
Male
36
Western Australia
AUS
Justin Linney
Tom Lyons
Rhys Bradley
Thomas Hunter
116
20:03 min/km
Wave 12
30
1022
Samstander
Samstander #1022
Male 100+
06:06:49.60
06:06:49.60
6
(16)
100+
6
00:26:41.98
Male
16
Western Australia
AUS
Ander Schrauth
Sam Kent
Samantha Schrauth
Ted Schrauth
100
18:37 min/km
Wave 12
154
1023
The Budgie 4
The Budgie 4 #1023
Male 100+
07:23:57.84
07:23:57.84
36
(93)
100+
36
01:43:50.23
Male
93
Western Australia
AUS
Gabriel Payne
Dexter Johnson
Josh Nyman
Andrew Murray
129
22:32 min/km
Wave 12
257
1024
Cray bait
Cray bait #1024
Male Team
08:05:06.24
08:05:06.24
2
(150)
Team
2
01:46:18.52
Male
150
Western Australia
AUS
Duncan Gemmell
Joel Carnie
Kyle Nelligan
105
24:37 min/km
Wave 12
316
1011
Swimphony
Swimphony #1011
Male 100+
08:33:43.76
08:33:43.76
71
(170)
100+
71
02:53:36.15
Male
170
Western Australia
AUS
Matt Collier
Paul Cochrane
Nick Stenhouse
Christopher Walker
146
26:04 min/km
Wave 12
205
1012
sardine milkshake
sardine milkshake #1012
Male 100+
07:41:47.48
07:41:47.48
48
(118)
100+
48
02:01:39.86
Male
118
Western Australia
AUS
Ryan Lamp
Peter Eastman
Cameron Bartram
Tim Millsteed
144
23:26 min/km
Wave 12
144
1013
Blue Skies
Blue Skies #1013
Male 100+
07:18:29.72
07:18:29.72
35
(86)
100+
35
01:38:22.11
Male
86
Western Australia
AUS
Mike Jones
James Cumming
Seamus Mcgovern
Max Herscovitz
138
22:15 min/km
Wave 12
53
1014
Splishy Splashy
Splishy Splashy #1014
Male 100+
06:29:15.15
06:29:15.15
11
(31)
100+
11
00:49:07.53
Male
31
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Webster
Jacqui Day
Michael Kirkness
Clayton Dorrington
132
19:45 min/km
Wave 12
204
994
Subsea Flippers
Subsea Flippers #994
Male 150+
07:41:46.75
07:41:46.75
29
(117)
150+
29
02:07:01.60
Male
117
Western Australia
AUS
Sascha Niedinger
Alec Mackay
Xavier Macle
Louisa Murray
160
23:26 min/km
Wave 11
18
995
Team Fockers
Team Fockers #995
Male 100+
05:53:49.40
05:53:49.40
3
(10)
100+
3
00:13:41.78
Male
10
Western Australia
AUS
Ryan Claridge
Trevor Claridge
Luke Claridge
Benjamin Watkins
107
17:57 min/km
Wave 11
327
996
Seal Later
Seal Later #996
Male 100+
08:40:07.31
08:40:07.31
74
(175)
100+
74
02:59:59.70
Male
175
Western Australia
AUS
Benjamin Stewart
Nate Vidovich
Luke Mullins
Luke Munro
102
26:24 min/km
Wave 11
135
997
Walking on Water
Walking on Water #997
Male 100+
07:13:17.90
07:13:17.90
32
(79)
100+
32
01:33:10.28
Male
79
Western Australia
AUS
Jay Prchal
James Vince
Ricky Botes
Ed Webber
147
21:59 min/km
Wave 11
149
998
out of touch
out of touch #998
Male 200+
07:20:39.82
07:20:39.82
10
(89)
200+
10
01:02:39.57
Male
89
Western Australia
AUS
Charles Love
Ian Mccarrey
Andrew Winning
Perry Robson
229
22:22 min/km
Wave 11
89
999
Aloha Surf House
Aloha Surf House #999
Male 100+
06:48:31.67
06:48:31.67
20
(54)
100+
20
01:08:24.05
Male
54
Western Australia
AUS
Adam Blackwood
Ben Emery
Joel Kelly
Liam Thomas
115
20:44 min/km
Wave 11
212
988
Worry About It
Worry About It #988
Male 100+
07:44:23.31
07:44:23.31
51
(123)
100+
51
02:04:15.69
Male
123
Australian Capital Territory
AUS
Paul Mckenna
Adam Thistlethwaite
Andrew Bates
Kristian Dearle
140
23:34 min/km
Wave 11
357
989
The Awesome Foursome
The Awesome Foursome #989
Male 100+
08:59:52.64
08:59:52.64
79
(185)
100+
79
03:19:45.02
Male
185
Western Australia
AUS
Owen Walsh
Dylan Price
Daniel Hoghton
Peter Fraser
138
27:24 min/km
Wave 11
203
979
NS PRO-jects
NS PRO-jects #979
Male 100+
07:40:58.98
07:40:58.98
47
(116)
100+
47
02:00:51.36
Male
116
Western Australia
AUS
Damian Fasher
Paul Tobin
Jayden Smith
Shaun Oostryck
140
23:24 min/km
Wave 11
382
981
Team Short Stack
Team Short Stack #981
Male 100+
09:13:32.17
09:13:32.17
83
(193)
100+
83
03:33:24.55
Male
193
Western Australia
AUS
Travis Jones
Belinda Rennie
Thomas Swaby
Matthew Rennie
138
28:05 min/km
Wave 11
102
982
The burnout squad
The burnout squad #982
Male 100+
06:54:25.47
06:54:25.47
22
(62)
100+
22
01:14:17.85
Male
62
Victoria
AUS
Brett Dore
Simon May
Luke Mann
Luke James
134
21:02 min/km
Wave 11
114
966
Prunella
Prunella #966
Male 100+
06:59:05.98
06:59:05.98
25
(67)
100+
25
01:18:58.36
Male
67
X
AUS
Sam Mccormack
Matthew Smith
Stuart Pelletier
Saorla Finucane
122
21:16 min/km
Wave 11
15
984
Trendy Webbcrabbs
Trendy Webbcrabbs #984
Male 100+
05:44:05.92
05:44:05.92
2
(9)
100+
2
00:03:58.30
Male
9
Western Australia
AUS
Peter Trend
Tom Webber
Brett Crabb
Tessa Trend
126
17:28 min/km
Wave 11
158
972
Mug Punters
Mug Punters #972
Male 100+
07:25:14.61
07:25:14.61
38
(96)
100+
38
01:45:07.00
Male
96
Western Australia
AUS
Jeremy Wilson
Sam Macpherson
Alexander Armstrong
Matthew Gavshon
106
22:36 min/km
Wave 11
182
973
The Floaters
The Floaters #973
Male 100+
07:34:26.79
07:34:26.79
42
(106)
100+
42
01:54:19.17
Male
106
Western Australia
AUS
Matt Hopkins
Tristan Eastwood
Krista Munkres
Tom Lee
142
23:04 min/km
Wave 11
163
969
The Rat Pack
The Rat Pack #969
Male 100+
07:28:07.23
07:28:07.23
39
(97)
100+
39
01:47:59.61
Male
97
Western Australia
AUS
Stephen Lewin
Benjamin Ashford
Ben Chrystal
Tim Bunney
112
22:44 min/km
Wave 11
353
960
Team Clifton
Team Clifton #960
Male 100+
08:54:42.53
08:54:42.53
77
(183)
100+
77
03:14:34.91
Male
183
Western Australia
AUS
Samuel Marshall
Emma Bonello
Peter Miller
Matthew Fletcher
141
27:08 min/km
Wave 11
115
961
CMW Geosciences
CMW Geosciences #961
Male 100+
06:59:20.45
06:59:20.45
26
(68)
100+
26
01:19:12.83
Male
68
Western Australia
AUS
John Newman
Craig Butterworth
Phil Chapman
Matthew Watts
145
21:17 min/km
Wave 11
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 3 of 9 (419 items)