Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (419 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
51
631
Mako Mermaids
Mako Mermaids #631
Female 56+
06:27:45.91
06:27:45.91
6
(11)
56+
6
01:20:45.20
Female
11
Western Australia
AUS
Megan Fowler
Vivienne Noonan
Gabby Long
Zoe Butler
62
19:41 min/km
Wave 7
52
1081
4 people one boat
4 people one boat #1081
Male 100+
06:27:58.46
06:27:58.46
10
(30)
100+
10
00:47:50.84
Male
30
Western Australia
AUS
Dorab Postmaster
Meredith Arns
Peter Gaunt
Tim Bailey
111
19:41 min/km
Wave 12
53
1014
Splishy Splashy
Splishy Splashy #1014
Male 100+
06:29:15.15
06:29:15.15
11
(31)
100+
11
00:49:07.53
Male
31
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Webster
Jacqui Day
Michael Kirkness
Clayton Dorrington
132
19:45 min/km
Wave 12
54
1036
Thunder buddies
Thunder buddies #1036
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:30:00.27
06:30:00.27
8
(12)
100+ Mixed
8
00:36:00.37
Mixed
12
Western Australia
AUS
Dawn Macinnes
Josh Corbett
Sam Mclennan
Shannon Carter
142
19:47 min/km
Wave 12
55
878
Team Parkers
Team Parkers #878
Male 150+
06:30:59.81
06:30:59.81
9
(32)
150+
9
00:56:14.66
Male
32
Western Australia
AUS
Christian Tana
Tom Henderson
Ben Tana
Tom Bahen
161
19:50 min/km
Wave 10
56
971
Fitness Cannot Be An Issue
Fitness Cannot Be An Issue #971
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:31:06.61
06:31:06.61
9
(13)
100+ Mixed
9
00:37:06.70
Mixed
13
Western Australia
AUS
Jemima Guelfi
David Hardie
Henry Brown
Daniel Toleman
110
19:51 min/km
Wave 11
57
551
Local Dingo's
Local Dingo's #551
Male 56+
06:31:11.93
06:31:11.93
9
(33)
56+
9
01:23:35.85
Male
33
New South Wales
AUS
Mitchell Steinberg
James Raymond
Macgregor Vidler
James Barrie
86
19:51 min/km
Wave 7
58
1068
Thorzt
Thorzt #1068
Male 100+
06:32:21.18
06:32:21.18
12
(34)
100+
12
00:52:13.56
Male
34
Western Australia
AUS
Tommy Flower
Harry Whitehand
Michael Webb
Jeff Hegarty
133
19:54 min/km
Wave 12
59
754
McSwimteam
McSwimteam #754
Male 150+
06:35:00.66
06:35:00.66
10
(35)
150+
10
01:00:15.51
Male
35
Western Australia
AUS
Peter Schwarzbach
Jonathan Noble
Ben Laird
Andrew Mckenzie
172
20:03 min/km
Wave 9
60
1019
Linneys
Linneys #1019
Male 100+
06:35:16.25
06:35:16.25
13
(36)
100+
13
00:55:08.64
Male
36
Western Australia
AUS
Justin Linney
Tom Lyons
Rhys Bradley
Thomas Hunter
116
20:03 min/km
Wave 12
61
795
Frothy Chops
Frothy Chops #795
Male 150+
06:36:29.86
06:36:29.86
11
(37)
150+
11
01:01:44.71
Male
37
Western Australia
AUS
Allan Pavlinovich
Shenae Kuenen
Distinctive Homes Wa Simon Herbert
Benjamin O'Donnell
172
20:07 min/km
Wave 9
62
938
GMLA
GMLA #938
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:37:02.69
06:37:02.69
10
(14)
100+ Mixed
10
00:43:02.79
Mixed
14
Western Australia
AUS
Matilda Cunningham
Scott Pillinger
Emily Cunningham
Jourdan Kestel
105
20:09 min/km
Wave 11
63
1029
Pete & the fellas
Pete & the fellas #1029
Male 100+
06:37:06.75
06:37:06.75
14
(38)
100+
14
00:56:59.13
Male
38
New South Wales
AUS
Frank Mooney
Ben Syme-Ross
William Gorman
Peter Aitken
105
20:09 min/km
Wave 12
64
618
The Yellow Submarines
The Yellow Submarines #618
Female 56+
06:37:53.04
06:37:53.04
7
(12)
56+
7
01:30:52.33
Female
12
Western Australia
AUS
Isabel Dubois
Hannah Doret
Abbi Roth
Amber Anderson
68
20:11 min/km
Wave 7
65
983
Swim for Dave
Swim for Dave #983
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:38:28.71
06:38:28.71
11
(15)
100+ Mixed
11
00:44:28.81
Mixed
15
Western Australia
AUS
Genevieve Frank
Georgia Maslen
Stewart Frank
Andrew Maslen
128
20:13 min/km
Wave 11
66
939
'Send Nudes' Conservation Society
'Send Nudes' Conservation Society #939
Male 100+
06:38:48.28
06:38:48.28
15
(39)
100+
15
00:58:40.66
Male
39
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew Bekle
Benjamin Clarkson
Michael Hansen
Robert Crawford
120
20:14 min/km
Wave 11
67
839
Wembley Wanderers
Wembley Wanderers #839
Male 150+
06:38:55.25
06:38:55.25
12
(40)
150+
12
01:04:10.11
Male
40
Western Australia
AUS
Rian Mcdermid
Grant Landers
Lincoln Hefferen
Timothy Doyle
165
20:14 min/km
Wave 10
68
1070
Moirskateers
Moirskateers #1070
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:38:57.31
06:38:57.31
12
(16)
100+ Mixed
12
00:44:57.40
Mixed
16
Western Australia
AUS
Eliza Moir
Sam Moir
Charlie Moir
Sally Moir
112
20:15 min/km
Wave 12
69
945
Black Jocks
Black Jocks #945
Male 100+
06:41:08.77
06:41:08.77
16
(41)
100+
16
01:01:01.15
Male
41
Western Australia
AUS
Matthew Monaco
Sam Buhagiar
Tyler Burrows
Joshua Clayton
108
20:21 min/km
Wave 11
70
540
UWA Triathlon Club
UWA Triathlon Club #540
Male 100+
06:41:33.14
06:41:33.14
17
(42)
100+
17
01:01:25.52
Male
42
Western Australia
AUS
Sarah Jane Meyer
Phillip Madden
Adrian Hobson
James Allen
120
20:23 min/km
Wave 7
71
639
ACCE GANG
ACCE GANG #639
Female 56+
06:41:35.64
06:41:35.64
8
(13)
56+
8
01:34:34.92
Female
13
Western Australia
AUS
Charlotte White
Emmeline Fraser-Gillard
Ally Stephen
Olympia Chiaramonte
67
20:23 min/km
Wave 7
72
830
Port Beach Belles
Port Beach Belles #830
Female 150+
06:42:25.04
06:42:25.04
3
(14)
150+
3
00:33:50.20
Female
14
Western Australia
AUS
Nazli Gwynn
Janine Moldowan
Dianna Ingram
Terri Mcfarland
188
20:25 min/km
Wave 10
73
704
Melanoma WA
Melanoma WA #704
Male 250+
06:43:02.22
06:43:02.22
1
(43)
250+
1
Male
43
Western Australia
AUS
Peter Hodge
Shane Mcgurk
Stephen O'Keefe
John Guilfoyle
258
20:27 min/km
Wave 8
74
600
Swim Teen
Swim Teen #600
Female 56+
06:43:03.86
06:43:03.86
9
(15)
56+
9
01:36:03.14
Female
15
Western Australia
AUS
Josephine Mckenzie
Genevieve Brown
Olivia Power
Ashton Bates
60
20:27 min/km
Wave 7
75
548
TheWharfies
TheWharfies #548
Male 56+
06:43:40.35
06:43:40.35
10
(44)
56+
10
01:36:04.27
Male
44
Western Australia
AUS
Jack Connelly
Troy Bonnett
Joshua Smith
Oliver Sanders
92
20:29 min/km
Wave 7
76
696
Smashed Crabs
Smashed Crabs #696
Male 200+
06:43:43.30
06:43:43.30
4
(45)
200+
4
00:25:43.05
Male
45
Western Australia
AUS
Richard Biesheuvel
Marie-Therese Hunter
Andrew Yaksich
Andrew Bloom
209
20:29 min/km
Wave 8
77
638
ROOB
ROOB #638
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:44:19.38
06:44:19.38
4
(17)
56+ Mixed
4
01:37:18.14
Mixed
17
Western Australia
AUS
Oliver Beards
Robert Line
Olivia Williams
Breanna Bird
67
20:31 min/km
Wave 7
78
583
Funky Hunks
Funky Hunks #583
Male 56+
06:45:06.50
06:45:06.50
11
(46)
56+
11
01:37:30.42
Male
46
Western Australia
AUS
Thomas Siford
Alex Lenartowicz
Benjamin Hooper
Kalen Coughlan
84
20:33 min/km
Wave 7
79
588
Banana Hammocks
Banana Hammocks #588
Male 56+
06:45:10.29
06:45:10.29
12
(47)
56+
12
01:37:34.21
Male
47
Western Australia
AUS
Jesse D'Sylva
Hayden Forlonge
Drew Rohde
Joel Carter
94
20:34 min/km
Wave 7
80
782
Langlands 4
Langlands 4 #782
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:46:09.35
06:46:09.35
2
(18)
150+ Mixed
2
00:29:10.97
Mixed
18
Queensland
AUS
Michelle Massy
Luke Bond
Nicole Chester
Barbara Hirche
164
20:37 min/km
Wave 9
81
541
Team Saba 1
Team Saba 1 #541
Female 56+
06:46:59.87
06:46:59.87
10
(16)
56+
10
01:39:59.16
Female
16
Western Australia
AUS
Emily Valentine
Molly Valentine
Sarah Donovan
Abbey Valentine
96
20:39 min/km
Wave 7
82
632
We swim really fast
We swim really fast #632
Male 56+
06:47:12.87
06:47:12.87
13
(48)
56+
13
01:39:36.79
Male
48
Western Australia
AUS
Raji Madigasekara
Mackenzie Diggins
Levi Churcher
Jordan Cary
62
20:40 min/km
Wave 7
83
610
Ratio
Ratio #610
Male 56+
06:47:23.07
06:47:23.07
14
(49)
56+
14
01:39:46.99
Male
49
Western Australia
AUS
Timothy Carr
Louis Lemessurier
Thomas England
Philippa Grant
84
20:40 min/km
Wave 7
84
549
Dolphins
Dolphins #549
Female 56+
06:47:37.18
06:47:37.18
11
(17)
56+
11
01:40:36.46
Female
17
Western Australia
AUS
Taylor Christie
Alyssa Woodward
Gabi Taranto
Amy Sturgeon
91
20:41 min/km
Wave 7
85
1088
Pure Madness II
Pure Madness II #1088
Male 100+
06:48:07.16
06:48:07.16
18
(50)
100+
18
01:07:59.54
Male
50
Western Australia
AUS
Caitlin Cartwright
Tom Salamone
Warren Salamone
Shane Cartwright
116
20:43 min/km
Wave 12
86
835
Mainly Micks
Mainly Micks #835
Male 200+
06:48:14.89
06:48:14.89
5
(51)
200+
5
00:30:14.64
Male
51
New South Wales
AUS
Sean Murphy
Peter Fellowes
Stephen Mcgurk
Colin Chenu
219
20:43 min/km
Wave 10
87
611
boo-has
boo-has #611
Male 100+
06:48:17.02
06:48:17.02
19
(52)
100+
19
01:08:09.40
Male
52
Western Australia
AUS
Lockie Cooke
Christopher Jamieson
Jordan Fogarty
George Ogilvie
106
20:43 min/km
Wave 7
88
843
Blue Buoys
Blue Buoys #843
Male 150+
06:48:26.99
06:48:26.99
13
(53)
150+
13
01:13:41.84
Male
53
Western Australia
AUS
Ian Grosse
Adrian O'Malley
Charlie Willock
Graeme Marsden
158
20:44 min/km
Wave 10
89
999
Aloha Surf House
Aloha Surf House #999
Male 100+
06:48:31.67
06:48:31.67
20
(54)
100+
20
01:08:24.05
Male
54
Western Australia
AUS
Adam Blackwood
Ben Emery
Joel Kelly
Liam Thomas
115
20:44 min/km
Wave 11
90
682
Aquajets
Aquajets #682
Male 200+
06:48:42.57
06:48:42.57
6
(55)
200+
6
00:30:42.32
Male
55
Western Australia
AUS
Graeme Atwell
Geoffrey Robb
Carl Andrews
Mark Ward
201
20:44 min/km
Wave 8
91
883
The Barraccudas
The Barraccudas #883
Male 100+
06:49:26.37
06:49:26.37
21
(56)
100+
21
01:09:18.75
Male
56
Western Australia
AUS
David Gilmour
Damian Garbowski
Sam Gilmour
Remy Donraadt
101
20:47 min/km
Wave 10
92
542
Little Mermaids 2.0
Little Mermaids 2.0 #542
Female 56+
06:50:02.23
06:50:02.23
12
(18)
56+
12
01:43:01.51
Female
18
Western Australia
AUS
Hannah Castle
Jorja Clark
Madison Wood
Leah Clark
92
20:48 min/km
Wave 7
93
543
Team Saba 2
Team Saba 2 #543
Male 56+
06:50:07.11
06:50:07.11
15
(57)
56+
15
01:42:31.03
Male
57
Western Australia
AUS
Beau Salvia
Jarrod Ng
Hamish Donovan
James Valentine
77
20:49 min/km
Wave 7
94
1059
Black Ice
Black Ice #1059
Male 150+
06:50:30.70
06:50:30.70
14
(58)
150+
14
01:15:45.55
Male
58
Victoria
AUS
Matteo Bruschi
Andrea Temporin
Terry O Brien
Harry Commins
168
20:50 min/km
Wave 12
95
567
Frothies
Frothies #567
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:50:38.17
06:50:38.17
5
(19)
56+ Mixed
5
01:43:36.93
Mixed
19
Western Australia
AUS
Louis Parker
Gabriel Tebar
Alex Stroud
Gabrielle Rule
91
20:50 min/km
Wave 7
96
612
teen fit team male
teen fit team male #612
Male 56+
06:50:46.82
06:50:46.82
16
(59)
56+
16
01:43:10.74
Male
59
Western Australia
AUS
Harry Taverner
Oliver Glasson
Jack Grygorcewicz
Tom Foster
68
20:51 min/km
Wave 7
97
757
4FOBs
4FOBs #757
Male 150+
06:52:27.92
06:52:27.92
15
(60)
150+
15
01:17:42.77
Male
60
Western Australia
AUS
John Garnett
Matthew Mccarney
Chris Alexander
Mark Wallis
172
20:56 min/km
Wave 9
98
968
Pure Blondes 2.0
Pure Blondes 2.0 #968
Female 100+
06:53:32.72
06:53:32.72
4
(19)
100+
4
01:19:33.55
Female
19
Western Australia
AUS
Yolanda Le Vaix
Megan Mckee
Hayley Mckee
Rochelle Mckee
115
20:59 min/km
Wave 11
99
640
Gage Road Girls
Gage Road Girls #640
Female 56+
06:53:40.33
06:53:40.33
13
(20)
56+
13
01:46:39.61
Female
20
Western Australia
AUS
Lauren Fleming
Eliana Hardie
Emma Frank
Grace Foley
64
20:59 min/km
Wave 7
100
699
4 Lazy Solos
4 Lazy Solos #699
Mixed 200+ Mixed
06:53:50.20
06:53:50.20
1
(20)
200+ Mixed
1
Mixed
20
Western Australia
AUS
Derek Sexton
Simon Rusiti
Liz Beal
Karen Heagney
205
21:00 min/km
Wave 8
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (419 items)