Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (419 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
19
936
Perth Fire Protection
Perth Fire Protection #936
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:53:59.90
05:53:59.90
1
(3)
100+ Mixed
1
Mixed
3
Western Australia
AUS
Luke Carmichael
Tara Carmichael
Alan Albert
Kirstie Briggs
113
17:58 min/km
Wave 11
306
892
H2 Slow
H2 Slow #892
Male 100+
08:28:29.74
08:28:29.74
68
(166)
100+
68
02:48:22.12
Male
166
Western Australia
AUS
Tyson Maloney
Jeremy O'Neill
Mark Wall
Jeff Wall
114
25:48 min/km
Wave 10
294
1045
Synch or Swim
Synch or Swim #1045
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:19:48.21
08:19:48.21
47
(82)
100+ Mixed
47
02:25:48.30
Mixed
82
Western Australia
AUS
Laura Harding
Shonali Sullivan
Victoria Bray
Rob Vickery
114
25:22 min/km
Wave 12
355
897
WhaleSharks
WhaleSharks #897
Female 100+
08:55:09.63
08:55:09.63
18
(67)
100+
18
03:21:10.45
Female
67
Northern Territory
AUS
Sarah Marrocco
Alison Butt
Charlotte Perry
Lucy Bartlett
114
27:09 min/km
Wave 10
239
1093
Smooth Sailors
Smooth Sailors #1093
Male 100+
07:56:56.36
07:56:56.36
58
(139)
100+
58
02:16:48.74
Male
139
Western Australia
AUS
Cliff Oates
Daniel Hookway
Chris Seeds
Simon Ongley
114
24:12 min/km
Wave 12
89
999
Aloha Surf House
Aloha Surf House #999
Male 100+
06:48:31.67
06:48:31.67
20
(54)
100+
20
01:08:24.05
Male
54
Western Australia
AUS
Adam Blackwood
Ben Emery
Joel Kelly
Liam Thomas
115
20:44 min/km
Wave 11
98
968
Pure Blondes 2.0
Pure Blondes 2.0 #968
Female 100+
06:53:32.72
06:53:32.72
4
(19)
100+
4
01:19:33.55
Female
19
Western Australia
AUS
Yolanda Le Vaix
Megan Mckee
Hayley Mckee
Rochelle Mckee
115
20:59 min/km
Wave 11
197
1004
The Racing Sea Snakes
The Racing Sea Snakes #1004
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:39:25.57
07:39:25.57
25
(52)
100+ Mixed
25
01:45:25.67
Mixed
52
Western Australia
AUS
Shane Richards
Sam Hardie
Gaby Rule
Lauren Rule
115
23:19 min/km
Wave 11
295
889
Rarebit
Rarebit #889
Male 100+
08:20:03.30
08:20:03.30
67
(161)
100+
67
02:39:55.68
Male
161
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew Harris
Robs Blake
Owain Price
Joseph Andrin
115
25:23 min/km
Wave 10
305
913
LAKERS DO ROTTO
LAKERS DO ROTTO #913
Female 100+
08:28:05.65
08:28:05.65
15
(56)
100+
15
02:54:06.47
Female
56
Western Australia
AUS
Sophie Dunnet
Jacqui Alexander
Stephanie Clegg
Shene Pratt
115
25:47 min/km
Wave 11
199
910
Packing Heat
Packing Heat #910
Male 100+
07:40:16.30
07:40:16.30
45
(113)
100+
45
02:00:08.68
Male
113
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Edwards
Craig Simmons
Robert Simmons
Christopher Banting
115
23:21 min/km
Wave 11
107
957
PURE LEASING CENTRAL
PURE LEASING CENTRAL #957
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:56:05.13
06:56:05.13
14
(23)
100+ Mixed
14
01:02:05.22
Mixed
23
Western Australia
AUS
Cam Ewers
Emma Richards
Jarrad Lawford
Kate Hardcastle
116
21:07 min/km
Wave 11
247
1018
Les Torpilles
Les Torpilles #1018
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:00:39.21
08:00:39.21
32
(61)
100+ Mixed
32
02:06:39.30
Mixed
61
New South Wales
AUS
Quentin Midoux
Meg Chute
Clayton Edwards
Emma Cummuskey
116
24:23 min/km
Wave 12
60
1019
Linneys
Linneys #1019
Male 100+
06:35:16.25
06:35:16.25
13
(36)
100+
13
00:55:08.64
Male
36
Western Australia
AUS
Justin Linney
Tom Lyons
Rhys Bradley
Thomas Hunter
116
20:03 min/km
Wave 12
310
1079
4 Little Budgies
4 Little Budgies #1079
Male 100+
08:29:59.44
08:29:59.44
69
(167)
100+
69
02:49:51.82
Male
167
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Simpson
Matt Assan
Daniel Corsbie
Andrew Hopkins
116
25:53 min/km
Wave 12
85
1088
Pure Madness II
Pure Madness II #1088
Male 100+
06:48:07.16
06:48:07.16
18
(50)
100+
18
01:07:59.54
Male
50
Western Australia
AUS
Caitlin Cartwright
Tom Salamone
Warren Salamone
Shane Cartwright
116
20:43 min/km
Wave 12
347
1017
Freestylin'
Freestylin' #1017
Female 100+
08:52:40.67
08:52:40.67
17
(65)
100+
17
03:18:41.49
Female
65
Western Australia
AUS
Meaghan Barr
Lauren Hanby
Mikhaela Gargiulo
Kate Hutchinson
117
27:02 min/km
Wave 12
260
941
Aquaholics Anonymous
Aquaholics Anonymous #941
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:06:15.16
08:06:15.16
36
(65)
100+ Mixed
36
02:12:15.25
Mixed
65
Western Australia
AUS
Brad Tabor
Erin Arnol
Lauren Howes
Fraser Read
117
24:40 min/km
Wave 11
33
922
Quick Quoks
Quick Quoks #922
Female 100+
06:13:07.34
06:13:07.34
3
(8)
100+
3
00:39:08.17
Female
8
Western Australia
AUS
Caterina Paganelli
Nicole Lagesse
Elizabeth O'Brien
Josie Faulkner
118
18:56 min/km
Wave 11
230
925
The Grovers
The Grovers #925
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:52:36.28
07:52:36.28
29
(57)
100+ Mixed
29
01:58:36.38
Mixed
57
Western Australia
AUS
Rebecca Yip
Jonathan Ellis
Melissa Fraser
Mike Oostryck
118
23:59 min/km
Wave 11
290
958
Channel Chum
Channel Chum #958
Female 100+
08:17:57.93
08:17:57.93
13
(52)
100+
13
02:43:58.75
Female
52
Western Australia
AUS
Elizabeth Cluett
Maree Stewart
Julia Burford
Talia Hayman
118
25:16 min/km
Wave 11
8
1096
Rottnest Express Team
Rottnest Express Team #1096
Female 100+
05:33:59.17
05:33:59.17
1
(3)
100+
1
Female
3
Western Australia
AUS
Kate Shryock
Emily Randall
Anthea Stacey
Lauren Mcgregor
118
16:57 min/km
Wave 12
279
1001
Spread the Froth
Spread the Froth #1001
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:12:44.17
08:12:44.17
45
(75)
100+ Mixed
45
02:18:44.26
Mixed
75
Victoria
AUS
Jessica Ngeh
Mike Cuttler
Kira Tremain
Andrew Strunk
119
25:00 min/km
Wave 11
1085
JABS
JABS #1085
Mixed 100+ Mixed
Started
Started
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Selena Brown
Josh Whitaker
Alyssa Brown
Brent Burton
119
Wave 12
138
1063
Galvins
Galvins #1063
Male 100+
07:14:29.93
07:14:29.93
33
(81)
100+
33
01:34:22.31
Male
81
Western Australia
AUS
Chad Djulbic
Bennet Saicich
Robbie Saicich
Dwayne Best
119
22:03 min/km
Wave 12
187
959
OOH LA LA
OOH LA LA #959
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:36:00.33
07:36:00.33
23
(48)
100+ Mixed
23
01:42:00.43
Mixed
48
Western Australia
AUS
Indianna Vidler
Ryan Murphy
Nicolas Peterkin
Amanda Carmichael
120
23:08 min/km
Wave 11
967
Awesome Togs
Awesome Togs #967
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Siobhan Walsh
Sophie Thompson
Nicola Tonkin-Normore
Evelyn Willrow
120
Wave 11
66
939
'Send Nudes' Conservation Society
'Send Nudes' Conservation Society #939
Male 100+
06:38:48.28
06:38:48.28
15
(39)
100+
15
00:58:40.66
Male
39
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew Bekle
Benjamin Clarkson
Michael Hansen
Robert Crawford
120
20:14 min/km
Wave 11
70
540
UWA Triathlon Club
UWA Triathlon Club #540
Male 100+
06:41:33.14
06:41:33.14
17
(42)
100+
17
01:01:25.52
Male
42
Western Australia
AUS
Sarah Jane Meyer
Phillip Madden
Adrian Hobson
James Allen
120
20:23 min/km
Wave 7
246
956
Shark Bait1
Shark Bait1 #956
Male 100+
08:00:20.26
08:00:20.26
60
(143)
100+
60
02:20:12.64
Male
143
Western Australia
AUS
Rory Machell
Billy Elder
Mark Cumnock
Denny Mcintosh
121
24:22 min/km
Wave 11
277
993
Simpson
Simpson #993
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:12:02.67
08:12:02.67
44
(74)
100+ Mixed
44
02:18:02.77
Mixed
74
Western Australia
AUS
Amberlee Nicholas
Leigh Nicholas
Brenton Laws
Victoria Bayliss
121
24:58 min/km
Wave 11
28
1044
PGH Lifesavers
PGH Lifesavers #1044
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:05:28.93
06:05:28.93
4
(7)
100+ Mixed
4
00:11:29.02
Mixed
7
Western Australia
AUS
Jessica Williams
Peter Scott
Line Pedersen
Ethan Stewart
121
18:33 min/km
Wave 12
325
1051
Team Sands
Team Sands #1051
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:38:42.82
08:38:42.82
52
(92)
100+ Mixed
52
02:44:42.92
Mixed
92
Western Australia
AUS
Ian Tyrrell
Angela Sands
Jared Mcdonald
Dani Sands
122
26:19 min/km
Wave 12
114
966
Prunella
Prunella #966
Male 100+
06:59:05.98
06:59:05.98
25
(67)
100+
25
01:18:58.36
Male
67
X
AUS
Sam Mccormack
Matthew Smith
Stuart Pelletier
Saorla Finucane
122
21:16 min/km
Wave 11
307
553
Undies Undies Bathers
Undies Undies Bathers #553
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:29:23.05
08:29:23.05
49
(85)
100+ Mixed
49
02:35:23.14
Mixed
85
Western Australia
AUS
Damien Newbold
Sinead Mcclintock
Shauna Abberton
Eoin Mcclintock
122
25:51 min/km
Wave 7
365
934
Swimming Over For The Quokkas
Swimming Over For The Quokkas #934
Mixed 100+ Mixed
09:07:59.56
09:07:59.56
63
(109)
100+ Mixed
63
03:13:59.65
Mixed
109
Western Australia
AUS
Laura Maclean
Frances Spicer
Calum Stirton
Laura Tarrier
123
27:49 min/km
Wave 11
308
917
Forum Foursome
Forum Foursome #917
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:29:24.38
08:29:24.38
50
(86)
100+ Mixed
50
02:35:24.48
Mixed
86
Western Australia
AUS
Claire Brown
Chris De Ceglie
Karis Gough
Shona Smith
123
25:51 min/km
Wave 11
261
992
H20s and BROs
H20s and BROs #992
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:06:22.69
08:06:22.69
37
(66)
100+ Mixed
37
02:12:22.78
Mixed
66
Western Australia
AUS
Chad Browning
Kurt Spurgeon
Aleisha Nelson
Kelly Browning
123
24:41 min/km
Wave 11
1038
Gallavanters
Gallavanters #1038
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Perrine Lombart
Bec Shenae
Michael Fraser
Bradley Gildersleeve
123
Wave 12
226
1062
Team Ramrod
Team Ramrod #1062
Male 100+
07:51:58.77
07:51:58.77
55
(131)
100+
55
02:11:51.16
Male
131
Western Australia
AUS
Jeremy Milne
Ali Raza Sarwari
David Beecham
Neilos Cumming
123
23:57 min/km
Wave 12
1083
Across All Ages
Across All Ages #1083
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Georgia Payne
Morgan Penn
Oliver Cull
Insiyah Nazir
123
Wave 12
361
1092
Swannies Maritime
Swannies Maritime #1092
Male 100+
09:04:39.35
09:04:39.35
81
(187)
100+
81
03:24:31.73
Male
187
Western Australia
AUS
Stefan Marchesi
Todd Rowland
Ron Hannah
Rhys Hailes
124
27:38 min/km
Wave 12
326
888
Operation Beat Pagey
Operation Beat Pagey #888
Male 100+
08:39:31.96
08:39:31.96
73
(174)
100+
73
02:59:24.35
Male
174
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew Benn
Harry Backhouse
Sven Nalder
Alexander Beilby
124
26:22 min/km
Wave 10
132
848
Joe's Tackle
Joe's Tackle #848
Male 100+
07:11:50.44
07:11:50.44
31
(78)
100+
31
01:31:42.82
Male
78
Western Australia
AUS
Miah Okamoto
Peter Berry
Luke Lumsden
Ryan Jones
124
21:55 min/km
Wave 10
35
1066
Dolphins only
Dolphins only #1066
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:14:45.20
06:14:45.20
6
(9)
100+ Mixed
6
00:20:45.29
Mixed
9
Western Australia
AUS
Emma Flanagan
Rob Pass
Zachary Pearson
Miriam Salter
125
19:01 min/km
Wave 12
21
1060
4 Skinners
4 Skinners #1060
Male 100+
05:54:44.88
05:54:44.88
4
(11)
100+
4
00:14:37.26
Male
11
Western Australia
AUS
Troy Linney
Matthew Pears
Brendan Barbour
Ben Martin
126
18:00 min/km
Wave 12
313
1050
Bouyaint
Bouyaint #1050
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:32:48.55
08:32:48.55
51
(88)
100+ Mixed
51
02:38:48.64
Mixed
88
Western Australia
AUS
Thomas Rogers
Teneeka Hill
Scott Goodbody
Emma Thomson
126
26:01 min/km
Wave 12
26
1028
I Swim the Line
I Swim the Line #1028
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:00:43.60
06:00:43.60
3
(6)
100+ Mixed
3
00:06:43.69
Mixed
6
Western Australia
AUS
Angus Firth
Sam Gliddon
Jae Moffat
Riann Aveling
126
18:18 min/km
Wave 12
15
984
Trendy Webbcrabbs
Trendy Webbcrabbs #984
Male 100+
05:44:05.92
05:44:05.92
2
(9)
100+
2
00:03:58.30
Male
9
Western Australia
AUS
Peter Trend
Tom Webber
Brett Crabb
Tessa Trend
126
17:28 min/km
Wave 11
131
796
Aardvarks
Aardvarks #796
Male 100+
07:11:16.48
07:11:16.48
30
(77)
100+
30
01:31:08.86
Male
77
Western Australia
AUS
Sateki A'Vard
Ross Henson
Mitchell A'Vard
Todd A'Vard
126
21:53 min/km
Wave 9
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (419 items)