Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (186 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
AddAge
Pace
Wave
2
444
FLOW Ocean Fit
FLOW Ocean Fit #444
Male 75+
05:25:24.87
05:25:24.87
1
(2)
75+
1
Male
2
Western Australia
AUS
Lex Robertson
Ross Robertson
75
16:31 min/km
Wave 6
10
420
Dynamic Duo
Dynamic Duo #420
Female 75+
05:42:55.26
05:42:55.26
1
(1)
75+
1
Female
1
Western Australia
AUS
Georgina Kovacs
Sacha Fulton
75
17:24 min/km
Wave 5
101
340
SallySarah
SallySarah #340
Female 100+
07:34:04.25
07:34:04.25
1
(14)
100+
1
Female
14
Western Australia
AUS
Sarah Cox
Sally Mauk
103
23:02 min/km
Wave 5
1
431
Saupin Legal
Saupin Legal #431
Male 28+
04:36:23.34
04:36:23.34
1
(1)
28+
1
Male
1
Queensland
AUS
Liam Ryan
Sam Bell
47
14:01 min/km
Wave 6
62
352
Team Daisies
Team Daisies #352
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:48:02.61
06:48:02.61
5
(15)
50+ Mixed
5
00:58:52.85
Mixed
15
Victoria
AUS
Julia Mansfield
Sam Kaye
60
20:42 min/km
Wave 5
55
499
Black Ops; Return to the Arms
Black Ops; Return to the Arms #499
Male 75+
06:40:07.43
06:40:07.43
15
(38)
75+
15
01:14:42.56
Male
38
Western Australia
AUS
Richard Clarke
Sam Mcmanis
79
20:18 min/km
Wave 6
123
365
Sam & Meg
Sam & Meg #365
Mixed 50+ Mixed
07:57:23.08
07:57:23.08
19
(43)
50+ Mixed
19
02:08:13.33
Mixed
43
Western Australia
AUS
Megan Logue
Sam Prodonovich
72
24:13 min/km
Wave 5
33
411
Iron Cow
Iron Cow #411
Mixed 75+ Mixed
06:12:02.22
06:12:02.22
4
(10)
75+ Mixed
4
00:37:16.62
Mixed
10
New South Wales
AUS
Stuart Pass
Samantha Judge
75
18:53 min/km
Wave 5
110
502
le grand nez et petit nez
le grand nez et petit nez #502
Male 50+
07:43:18.94
07:43:18.94
25
(63)
50+
25
02:13:04.89
Male
63
Western Australia
AUS
Lindsay Dodd
Samuel Falkner
71
23:31 min/km
Wave 6
73
408
Well Seasoned
Well Seasoned #408
Female 28+
07:02:04.31
07:02:04.31
2
(7)
28+
2
00:38:18.60
Female
7
Western Australia
AUS
Lauren Patane
Sarah Williams
38
21:25 min/km
Wave 5
88
366
Sea BASS
Sea BASS #366
Female 50+
07:17:27.10
07:17:27.10
4
(11)
50+
4
00:54:33.18
Female
11
Western Australia
AUS
Amy Schelfhout
Sarah Young
56
22:12 min/km
Wave 5
37
464
Scotty Doodle & Plus 1
Scotty Doodle & Plus 1 #464
Male 50+
06:18:15.81
06:18:15.81
7
(24)
50+
7
00:48:01.76
Male
24
Western Australia
AUS
Adam Salter
Scott Young
51
19:12 min/km
Wave 6
56
493
The Twin Anchors
The Twin Anchors #493
Male 50+
06:40:22.41
06:40:22.41
16
(39)
50+
16
01:10:08.36
Male
39
Western Australia
AUS
Leigh Williams
Shaun Williams
66
20:19 min/km
Wave 6
152
371
Last Years Winners
Last Years Winners #371
Mixed 50+ Mixed
08:55:55.17
08:55:55.17
24
(54)
50+ Mixed
24
03:06:45.42
Mixed
54
Western Australia
AUS
Ethan Norris
Shawnalese Norris
63
27:12 min/km
Wave 5
167
415
Wardan Yorgas
Wardan Yorgas #415
Female 28+
09:46:26.67
09:46:26.67
9
(27)
28+
9
03:22:40.97
Female
27
Western Australia
AUS
Brianna Ozies
Shelley Cable
43
29:46 min/km
Wave 5
12
435
Bedbrook Couanis
Bedbrook Couanis #435
Male 75+
05:47:13.35
05:47:13.35
3
(7)
75+
3
00:21:48.48
Male
7
Western Australia
AUS
Gary Couanis
Simon Bedbrook
82
17:37 min/km
Wave 6
506
Uncle Simbat
Uncle Simbat #506
Male 50+
DNS
DNS
50+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Barry
Simon Blank
69
Wave 6
65
465
Sweetwater Rooftop Bar
Sweetwater Rooftop Bar #465
Male 75+
06:55:09.05
06:55:09.05
17
(44)
75+
17
01:29:44.18
Male
44
Western Australia
AUS
Mattias Nordstrom
Simon Hunt
90
21:04 min/km
Wave 6
75
374
Doghouse Agency
Doghouse Agency #374
Mixed 50+ Mixed
07:05:01.29
07:05:01.29
9
(20)
50+ Mixed
9
01:15:51.54
Mixed
20
Western Australia
AUS
Maddy Shellabear
Simon Shackleton
62
21:34 min/km
Wave 5
419
Team MacWells
Team MacWells #419
Mixed 50+ Mixed
DNS
DNS
50+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Holly Macneil
Simon Wells
64
Wave 5
70
369
Invisibles
Invisibles #369
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:59:59.79
06:59:59.79
7
(18)
50+ Mixed
7
01:10:50.04
Mixed
18
New South Wales
AUS
Martin Tait
Simona Vychytilova
64
21:19 min/km
Wave 5
86
421
Mashonas
Mashonas #421
Mixed 50+ Mixed
07:15:43.60
07:15:43.60
13
(24)
50+ Mixed
13
01:26:33.85
Mixed
24
Western Australia
AUS
Keith Smart
Stacey Legrange
70
22:07 min/km
Wave 5
14
348
Denmark Duo
Denmark Duo #348
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:47:48.75
05:47:48.75
2
(5)
100+ Mixed
2
00:06:40.98
Mixed
5
Western Australia
AUS
Nicole Hodgson
Stephen Junk
101
17:39 min/km
Wave 5
40
399
Launnie Lemmings
Launnie Lemmings #399
Mixed 75+ Mixed
06:20:51.23
06:20:51.23
5
(12)
75+ Mixed
5
00:46:05.63
Mixed
12
Tasmania
AUS
Anita Nothrop
Steve Muir
99
19:19 min/km
Wave 5
47
479
Stake
Stake #479
Male 50+
06:28:48.14
06:28:48.14
10
(31)
50+
10
00:58:34.09
Male
31
Western Australia
AUS
Jake O'Brien
Steve Robinson
69
19:44 min/km
Wave 6
69
356
Sweaty Hunts
Sweaty Hunts #356
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:59:15.89
06:59:15.89
6
(17)
50+ Mixed
6
01:10:06.14
Mixed
17
Western Australia
AUS
Trent Hunt
Tarryn Hunt
65
21:16 min/km
Wave 5
93
417
get us on the rock
get us on the rock #417
Female 28+
07:21:31.08
07:21:31.08
4
(12)
28+
4
00:57:45.38
Female
12
Western Australia
AUS
Emma Kriening
Tess Jenkins
36
22:24 min/km
Wave 5
48
526
Open Swim Stars TNT
Open Swim Stars TNT #526
Male 50+
06:31:02.44
06:31:02.44
11
(32)
50+
11
01:00:48.39
Male
32
SING
SIN
Kensuke Shibuya
Theodore Lin
72
19:50 min/km
Wave 7
54
480
Poseidons Wedges 2
Poseidons Wedges 2 #480
Male 50+
06:37:51.33
06:37:51.33
15
(37)
50+
15
01:07:37.28
Male
37
Western Australia
AUS
Conor Fahey
Thomas Parker
58
20:11 min/km
Wave 6
85
382
Tom&Carole
Tom&Carole #382
Mixed 50+ Mixed
07:14:12.28
07:14:12.28
12
(23)
50+ Mixed
12
01:25:02.52
Mixed
23
Western Australia
AUS
Carole Steinier
Thomas Pine
57
22:02 min/km
Wave 5
18
466
Washed Up
Washed Up #466
Male 50+
05:50:58.99
05:50:58.99
2
(10)
50+
2
00:20:44.94
Male
10
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Kingsbury
Thomas Swift
53
17:48 min/km
Wave 6
122
398
Nev's
Nev's #398
Female 50+
07:54:01.47
07:54:01.47
5
(16)
50+
5
01:31:07.55
Female
16
Western Australia
AUS
Taryn Neville
Tia Neville
66
24:03 min/km
Wave 5
163
484
Plus 40 Bald Guys
Plus 40 Bald Guys #484
Male 75+
09:27:25.93
09:27:25.93
35
(81)
75+
35
04:02:01.06
Male
81
Western Australia
AUS
Myron Grosser
Tim Currie
86
28:48 min/km
Wave 6
96
529
Sea Cucumbers
Sea Cucumbers #529
Male 28+
07:26:56.02
07:26:56.02
10
(59)
28+
10
02:50:32.68
Male
59
Western Australia
AUS
Emile Mercier
Tristan Tan
36
22:41 min/km
Wave 6
46
478
Mi Scuzi
Mi Scuzi #478
Male 28+
06:28:06.93
06:28:06.93
6
(30)
28+
6
01:51:43.59
Male
30
Western Australia
AUS
Thomas Stewart
Zac Vinten
43
19:42 min/km
Wave 6
78
353
Drowning Monkeys
Drowning Monkeys #353
Mixed 50+ Mixed
07:08:19.87
07:08:19.87
11
(22)
50+ Mixed
11
01:19:10.12
Mixed
22
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Walton
Zali Walton
56
21:44 min/km
Wave 5
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (186 items)