Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (186 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
AddAge
Pace
Wave
164
467
Pitcher Brothers
Pitcher Brothers #467
Male 50+
09:33:55.17
09:33:55.17
33
(82)
50+
33
04:03:41.12
Male
82
Western Australia
AUS
Timothy Pitcher
Matthew Pitcher
50
29:07 min/km
Wave 6
163
484
Plus 40 Bald Guys
Plus 40 Bald Guys #484
Male 75+
09:27:25.93
09:27:25.93
35
(81)
75+
35
04:02:01.06
Male
81
Western Australia
AUS
Myron Grosser
Tim Currie
86
28:48 min/km
Wave 6
43
344
pocket rockets
pocket rockets #344
Female 50+
06:22:53.92
06:22:53.92
1
(3)
50+
1
Female
3
Western Australia
AUS
Katrina Porter Oam
Jess Reynolds
57
19:26 min/km
Wave 5
54
480
Poseidons Wedges 2
Poseidons Wedges 2 #480
Male 50+
06:37:51.33
06:37:51.33
15
(37)
50+
15
01:07:37.28
Male
37
Western Australia
AUS
Conor Fahey
Thomas Parker
58
20:11 min/km
Wave 6
144
401
Pub Mariners
Pub Mariners #401
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:29:15.40
08:29:15.40
7
(50)
100+ Mixed
7
02:48:07.63
Mixed
50
Western Australia
AUS
Nicholas Coulter
Patricia Dooey
113
25:51 min/km
Wave 5
113
378
Pugs & Spugs
Pugs & Spugs #378
Mixed 75+ Mixed
07:45:01.35
07:45:01.35
11
(36)
75+ Mixed
11
02:10:15.75
Mixed
36
Western Australia
AUS
Sophie Pugsley
Mark Pugsley
78
23:36 min/km
Wave 5
168
350
RKMJR
RKMJR #350
Mixed 100+ Mixed
09:51:49.86
09:51:49.86
9
(57)
100+ Mixed
9
04:10:42.09
Mixed
57
Western Australia
AUS
Richard Kelso-Marsh
Joanna Rees
107
30:02 min/km
Wave 5
101
340
SallySarah
SallySarah #340
Female 100+
07:34:04.25
07:34:04.25
1
(14)
100+
1
Female
14
Western Australia
AUS
Sarah Cox
Sally Mauk
103
23:02 min/km
Wave 5
3
525
SALT AND PEPPER
SALT AND PEPPER #525
Male 28+
05:28:06.01
05:28:06.01
2
(3)
28+
2
00:51:42.67
Male
3
Western Australia
AUS
Ben Waterman
Jack Beattie
30
16:39 min/km
Wave 6
123
365
Sam & Meg
Sam & Meg #365
Mixed 50+ Mixed
07:57:23.08
07:57:23.08
19
(43)
50+ Mixed
19
02:08:13.33
Mixed
43
Western Australia
AUS
Megan Logue
Sam Prodonovich
72
24:13 min/km
Wave 5
1
431
Saupin Legal
Saupin Legal #431
Male 28+
04:36:23.34
04:36:23.34
1
(1)
28+
1
Male
1
Queensland
AUS
Liam Ryan
Sam Bell
47
14:01 min/km
Wave 6
37
464
Scotty Doodle & Plus 1
Scotty Doodle & Plus 1 #464
Male 50+
06:18:15.81
06:18:15.81
7
(24)
50+
7
00:48:01.76
Male
24
Western Australia
AUS
Adam Salter
Scott Young
51
19:12 min/km
Wave 6
88
366
Sea BASS
Sea BASS #366
Female 50+
07:17:27.10
07:17:27.10
4
(11)
50+
4
00:54:33.18
Female
11
Western Australia
AUS
Amy Schelfhout
Sarah Young
56
22:12 min/km
Wave 5
96
529
Sea Cucumbers
Sea Cucumbers #529
Male 28+
07:26:56.02
07:26:56.02
10
(59)
28+
10
02:50:32.68
Male
59
Western Australia
AUS
Emile Mercier
Tristan Tan
36
22:41 min/km
Wave 6
137
503
Seable
Seable #503
Mixed 75+ Mixed
08:19:27.63
08:19:27.63
18
(48)
75+ Mixed
18
02:44:42.03
Mixed
48
Western Australia
AUS
Craig Gamble
Nadine Seabrook
88
25:21 min/km
Wave 5
52
517
Seal Nation
Seal Nation #517
Male 50+
06:36:47.63
06:36:47.63
13
(35)
50+
13
01:06:33.58
Male
35
Western Australia
AUS
Benjamin Sashegyi
Barton Thompson
50
20:08 min/km
Wave 6
129
381
She made me do it
She made me do it #381
Female 28+
08:11:20.65
08:11:20.65
6
(17)
28+
6
01:47:34.95
Female
17
Western Australia
AUS
Phillipa Pantin
Rachael Pantin
46
24:56 min/km
Wave 5
368
shellyeah
shellyeah #368
Mixed 28+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
28+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Gabriella Falco
Patrick Falco
48
Wave 5
117
362
Shoogle Nifty
Shoogle Nifty #362
Female 75+
07:46:55.72
07:46:55.72
5
(15)
75+
5
02:04:00.46
Female
15
Western Australia
AUS
Jackie Gardiner
Heather Keating Wallace
86
23:42 min/km
Wave 5
77
410
Short And Sweet
Short And Sweet #410
Female 50+
07:07:52.87
07:07:52.87
3
(9)
50+
3
00:44:58.95
Female
9
Western Australia
AUS
Sarah Hammond
Katie Smith
52
21:43 min/km
Wave 5
15
403
Sibling Rivalry
Sibling Rivalry #403
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:49:09.75
05:49:09.75
1
(6)
50+ Mixed
1
Mixed
6
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Cleary
Janelle Thompson
68
17:43 min/km
Wave 5
16
515
Singapore Swim Stars - Team JH
Singapore Swim Stars - Team JH #515
Male 75+
05:49:36.63
05:49:36.63
5
(9)
75+
5
00:24:11.76
Male
9
X
AUS
Harald Eltvedt
Johan Dulat
82
17:44 min/km
Wave 6
63
376
Singapore Swim Stars - The Mels
Singapore Swim Stars - The Mels #376
Female 50+
06:50:03.66
06:50:03.66
2
(6)
50+
2
00:27:09.74
Female
6
X
AUS
Melanie Speet
Melissa Widjaja
65
20:48 min/km
Wave 5
61
351
Sink or Swim
Sink or Swim #351
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:47:09.41
06:47:09.41
4
(14)
50+ Mixed
4
00:57:59.66
Mixed
14
Western Australia
AUS
Adam Johnson
Maelle Bourdais
61
20:40 min/km
Wave 5
425
Sinkers and Floaters
Sinkers and Floaters #425
Male Duo
DNS
DNS
Duo
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Matt Shepherd
32
Wave 6
44
400
Sister Shark Bait
Sister Shark Bait #400
Female 28+
06:23:45.70
06:23:45.70
1
(4)
28+
1
Female
4
Western Australia
AUS
Sharni Reidy-Crofts
Eleni Reidy-Crofts
37
19:28 min/km
Wave 5
60
461
Snakes V Sharks
Snakes V Sharks #461
Male 75+
06:46:37.70
06:46:37.70
16
(42)
75+
16
01:21:12.83
Male
42
Western Australia
AUS
Garry Maggs
Peter Bubrzycki
94
20:38 min/km
Wave 6
26
524
Spunky Trunx
Spunky Trunx #524
Male 28+
06:05:52.70
06:05:52.70
4
(17)
28+
4
01:29:29.36
Male
17
Western Australia
AUS
Oscar Fischer
Charlie Emanuel
28
18:34 min/km
Wave 6
47
479
Stake
Stake #479
Male 50+
06:28:48.14
06:28:48.14
10
(31)
50+
10
00:58:34.09
Male
31
Western Australia
AUS
Jake O'Brien
Steve Robinson
69
19:44 min/km
Wave 6
136
469
Strickland serpent swimmers
Strickland serpent swimmers #469
Male 75+
08:17:59.27
08:17:59.27
28
(71)
75+
28
02:52:34.40
Male
71
Western Australia
AUS
Clinton Morris
Matt Tilbury
80
25:16 min/km
Wave 6
30
360
Sub-lime
Sub-lime #360
Mixed 75+ Mixed
06:08:20.64
06:08:20.64
3
(9)
75+ Mixed
3
00:33:35.04
Mixed
9
Western Australia
AUS
Clinton Greener
Heather Whitehead
97
18:41 min/km
Wave 5
69
356
Sweaty Hunts
Sweaty Hunts #356
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:59:15.89
06:59:15.89
6
(17)
50+ Mixed
6
01:10:06.14
Mixed
17
Western Australia
AUS
Trent Hunt
Tarryn Hunt
65
21:16 min/km
Wave 5
65
465
Sweetwater Rooftop Bar
Sweetwater Rooftop Bar #465
Male 75+
06:55:09.05
06:55:09.05
17
(44)
75+
17
01:29:44.18
Male
44
Western Australia
AUS
Mattias Nordstrom
Simon Hunt
90
21:04 min/km
Wave 6
8
357
Swim For Proudie 1
Swim For Proudie 1 #357
Mixed 28+ Mixed
05:38:22.76
05:38:22.76
1
(2)
28+ Mixed
1
Mixed
2
Western Australia
AUS
Harrison Garland
Adelaide Garland
46
17:10 min/km
Wave 5
92
514
Swimbad The Sinner
Swimbad The Sinner #514
Male 75+
07:20:25.94
07:20:25.94
24
(56)
75+
24
01:55:01.07
Male
56
Western Australia
AUS
Alex O'Beirne
Patrick Coleman
97
22:21 min/km
Wave 6
91
475
Taste It
Taste It #475
Male 50+
07:19:30.31
07:19:30.31
22
(55)
50+
22
01:49:16.26
Male
55
Western Australia
AUS
Aiden Domican
Daniel Norman
56
22:18 min/km
Wave 6
112
373
Team Cinkey
Team Cinkey #373
Mixed 75+ Mixed
07:44:16.72
07:44:16.72
10
(35)
75+ Mixed
10
02:09:31.12
Mixed
35
X
AUS
Cindee Allister
Michael Buckley
79
23:34 min/km
Wave 5
62
352
Team Daisies
Team Daisies #352
Mixed 50+ Mixed
06:48:02.61
06:48:02.61
5
(15)
50+ Mixed
5
00:58:52.85
Mixed
15
Victoria
AUS
Julia Mansfield
Sam Kaye
60
20:42 min/km
Wave 5
111
377
Team GMC
Team GMC #377
Mixed 75+ Mixed
07:44:09.16
07:44:09.16
9
(34)
75+ Mixed
9
02:09:23.56
Mixed
34
Western Australia
AUS
Elizabeth Anderson
Chris Anderson
77
23:33 min/km
Wave 5
83
427
Team Lauro
Team Lauro #427
Male 50+
07:11:05.78
07:11:05.78
20
(51)
50+
20
01:40:51.73
Male
51
Queensland
AUS
Clint Lauritsen
Jamie Lauritsen
73
21:52 min/km
Wave 6
419
Team MacWells
Team MacWells #419
Mixed 50+ Mixed
DNS
DNS
50+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Holly Macneil
Simon Wells
64
Wave 5
17
387
Team O'Shea
Team O'Shea #387
Mixed 28+ Mixed
05:50:34.63
05:50:34.63
2
(7)
28+ Mixed
2
00:12:11.87
Mixed
7
Western Australia
AUS
Caitlin O'Shea
Liam O'Shea
43
17:47 min/km
Wave 5
104
482
Team Rovers
Team Rovers #482
Mixed 28+ Mixed
07:37:05.24
07:37:05.24
3
(29)
28+ Mixed
3
01:58:42.48
Mixed
29
Western Australia
AUS
Caitlin Arcus
Gary Namestnik
49
23:12 min/km
Wave 5
89
418
Team Turtle
Team Turtle #418
Mixed 50+ Mixed
07:17:43.06
07:17:43.06
14
(25)
50+ Mixed
14
01:28:33.30
Mixed
25
Western Australia
AUS
Tamara Terwal
Maarten Terwal
69
22:13 min/km
Wave 5
149
388
Tear
Tear #388
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:34:04.09
08:34:04.09
8
(52)
100+ Mixed
8
02:52:56.31
Mixed
52
Western Australia
AUS
Tim Silbert
Robyn Scott
109
26:05 min/km
Wave 5
153
507
The 2 soopa doopa best frendz eva no givesies back
The 2 soopa doopa best frendz eva n.. #507
Male 50+
08:56:21.26
08:56:21.26
31
(75)
50+
31
03:26:07.21
Male
75
Western Australia
AUS
Ben Mckernan
Peter Griffiths
58
27:13 min/km
Wave 6
35
452
The Bloaks
The Bloaks #452
Male 50+
06:15:37.69
06:15:37.69
6
(22)
50+
6
00:45:23.64
Male
22
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Schmidt
Jack Denning
54
19:04 min/km
Wave 6
84
488
The Bros
The Bros #488
Male 75+
07:11:33.95
07:11:33.95
22
(52)
75+
22
01:46:09.08
Male
52
X
AUS
Luke Parr
Joe Watkins
77
21:54 min/km
Wave 6
64
490
The Emu Experts
The Emu Experts #490
Male 28+
06:54:28.63
06:54:28.63
7
(43)
28+
7
02:18:05.29
Male
43
Western Australia
AUS
Tom Prior
Robert Packer
38
21:02 min/km
Wave 6
36
476
The Escapees
The Escapees #476
Male 75+
06:17:22.45
06:17:22.45
10
(23)
75+
10
00:51:57.58
Male
23
X
AUS
Robin Scrimgeour
Mark Radford
98
19:09 min/km
Wave 6
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (186 items)