Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (286 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Pace
Wave
222
Elise CORRICK
Elise CORRICK #222
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
37
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 2
180
223
Lex SIMONS
Lex SIMONS #223
Male Solo
09:09:26.53
09:09:26.53
131
(131)
Solo
131
04:13:26.30
31
Male
131
Western Australia
AUS
27:53 min/km
Wave 4
203
224
Arifin TJAHJANA
Arifin TJAHJANA #224
Male Solo
09:41:36.21
09:41:36.21
149
(149)
Solo
149
04:45:35.98
52
Male
149
Western Australia
AUS
29:31 min/km
Wave 4
122
225
Stephen STRACHAN
Stephen STRACHAN #225
Male Solo
07:48:18.33
07:48:18.33
91
(91)
Solo
91
02:52:18.10
51
Male
91
South Australia
AUS
23:46 min/km
Wave 4
160
226
William CLARK
William CLARK #226
Male Solo
08:30:46.88
08:30:46.88
118
(118)
Solo
118
03:34:46.65
23
Male
118
Western Australia
AUS
25:55 min/km
Wave 4
17
227
Warren SMITH
Warren SMITH #227
Male Solo
06:03:28.35
06:03:28.35
12
(12)
Solo
12
01:07:28.12
48
Male
12
New South Wales
AUS
18:27 min/km
Wave 2
38
228
Bastiaan DE BOER
Bastiaan DE BOER #228
Male Solo
06:26:14.58
06:26:14.58
31
(31)
Solo
31
01:30:14.36
55
Male
31
Western Australia
AUS
19:36 min/km
Wave 2
121
229
Mark MORELLI
Mark MORELLI #229
Male Solo
07:48:16.21
07:48:16.21
90
(90)
Solo
90
02:52:15.99
55
Male
90
South Australia
AUS
23:46 min/km
Wave 4
94
230
John EDWARDS
John EDWARDS #230
Male Solo
07:25:26.96
07:25:26.96
71
(71)
Solo
71
02:29:26.73
47
Male
71
Western Australia
AUS
22:36 min/km
Wave 3
231
Amanda NITSCHKE
Amanda NITSCHKE #231
Female Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
55
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
126
232
James ROBERTS
James ROBERTS #232
Male Solo
07:52:37.96
07:52:37.96
94
(94)
Solo
94
02:56:37.74
40
Male
94
Western Australia
AUS
23:59 min/km
Wave 2
195
233
Kim WILLIAMS
Kim WILLIAMS #233
Female Solo
09:28:33.74
09:28:33.74
52
(52)
Solo
52
04:03:18.30
56
Female
52
Western Australia
AUS
28:51 min/km
Wave 4
57
234
Perry MOLENDIJK
Perry MOLENDIJK #234
Male Solo
06:41:24.69
06:41:24.69
47
(47)
Solo
47
01:45:24.47
48
Male
47
Western Australia
AUS
20:22 min/km
Wave 2
76
235
Anna DOUBELL
Anna DOUBELL #235
Female Solo
07:09:08.05
07:09:08.05
17
(17)
Solo
17
01:43:52.61
38
Female
17
New South Wales
AUS
21:47 min/km
Wave 3
236
Bronwyn CLEMENTS
Bronwyn CLEMENTS #236
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
50
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
179
237
Dominic MITCHELL
Dominic MITCHELL #237
Male Solo
09:03:43.45
09:03:43.45
130
(130)
Solo
130
04:07:43.22
50
Male
130
Western Australia
AUS
27:36 min/km
Wave 4
207
238
Travis STOCKDEN
Travis STOCKDEN #238
Male Solo
09:50:43.69
09:50:43.69
151
(151)
Solo
151
04:54:43.46
41
Male
151
Western Australia
AUS
29:59 min/km
Wave 4
191
240
Giles HARRISON
Giles HARRISON #240
Male Solo
09:21:51.20
09:21:51.20
140
(140)
Solo
140
04:25:50.97
33
Male
140
Western Australia
AUS
28:31 min/km
Wave 4
155
241
Bett CRAIG
Bett CRAIG #241
Female Solo
08:28:29.38
08:28:29.38
41
(41)
Solo
41
03:03:13.95
68
Female
41
Western Australia
AUS
25:48 min/km
Wave 4
171
242
Nicole BROWN
Nicole BROWN #242
Female Solo
08:55:31.31
08:55:31.31
46
(46)
Solo
46
03:30:15.88
40
Female
46
New South Wales
AUS
27:11 min/km
Wave 4
67
244
Andrew TEBBUTT
Andrew TEBBUTT #244
Male Solo
06:50:31.79
06:50:31.79
55
(55)
Solo
55
01:54:31.56
42
Male
55
_NULL_
AUS
20:50 min/km
Wave 2
44
245
Sam CORDIN
Sam CORDIN #245
Male Solo
06:31:42.96
06:31:42.96
36
(36)
Solo
36
01:35:42.73
30
Male
36
Western Australia
AUS
19:53 min/km
Wave 4
159
246
Luke COUSINS
Luke COUSINS #246
Male Solo
08:30:46.13
08:30:46.13
117
(117)
Solo
117
03:34:45.91
28
Male
117
Western Australia
AUS
25:55 min/km
Wave 4
184
248
John EVERITT
John EVERITT #248
Male Solo
09:13:20.26
09:13:20.26
134
(134)
Solo
134
04:17:20.03
53
Male
134
Western Australia
AUS
28:05 min/km
Wave 4
215
249
Joseph HOCKLEY
Joseph HOCKLEY #249
Male Solo
09:57:54.61
09:57:54.61
158
(158)
Solo
158
05:01:54.39
38
Male
158
Western Australia
AUS
30:21 min/km
Wave 3
145
251
Jordan LAKE
Jordan LAKE #251
Male Solo
08:18:45.43
08:18:45.43
107
(107)
Solo
107
03:22:45.20
22
Male
107
Western Australia
AUS
25:19 min/km
Wave 4
148
252
Amaury DESJARDINS
Amaury DESJARDINS #252
Male Solo
08:21:28.10
08:21:28.10
110
(110)
Solo
110
03:25:27.87
26
Male
110
Western Australia
AUS
25:27 min/km
Wave 4
253
Sabrina SEITZ
Sabrina SEITZ #253
Female Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
19
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
65
255
Fletcher BARR
Fletcher BARR #255
Male Solo
06:50:10.61
06:50:10.61
53
(53)
Solo
53
01:54:10.39
47
Male
53
Western Australia
AUS
20:49 min/km
Wave 2
213
256
Stuart MILSON
Stuart MILSON #256
Male Solo
09:57:26.42
09:57:26.42
156
(156)
Solo
156
05:01:26.19
36
Male
156
New South Wales
AUS
30:19 min/km
Wave 4
41
257
Mark MURPHY
Mark MURPHY #257
Male Solo
06:27:51.39
06:27:51.39
34
(34)
Solo
34
01:31:51.17
47
Male
34
Western Australia
AUS
19:41 min/km
Wave 4
113
258
Thomas BEARE
Thomas BEARE #258
Male Solo
07:39:36.26
07:39:36.26
82
(82)
Solo
82
02:43:36.03
27
Male
82
Western Australia
AUS
23:19 min/km
Wave 2
82
259
Peter REES
Peter REES #259
Male Solo
07:16:37.87
07:16:37.87
62
(62)
Solo
62
02:20:37.65
38
Male
62
Western Australia
AUS
22:09 min/km
Wave 4
69
260
Jodie RIDDELL
Jodie RIDDELL #260
Female Solo
06:53:06.97
06:53:06.97
13
(13)
Solo
13
01:27:51.54
28
Female
13
Queensland
AUS
20:58 min/km
Wave 2
177
262
Martin SMOOTHY
Martin SMOOTHY #262
Male Solo
09:03:01.19
09:03:01.19
128
(128)
Solo
128
04:07:00.97
56
Male
128
Western Australia
AUS
27:33 min/km
Wave 2
166
263
Luke SMOOTHY
Luke SMOOTHY #263
Male Solo
08:47:33.82
08:47:33.82
121
(121)
Solo
121
03:51:33.59
14
Male
121
Western Australia
AUS
26:46 min/km
Wave 4
8
264
Samuel SMOOTHY
Samuel SMOOTHY #264
Male Solo
05:48:02.74
05:48:02.74
6
(6)
Solo
6
00:52:02.52
19
Male
6
Western Australia
AUS
17:40 min/km
Wave 2
265
Melissa HUGHES
Melissa HUGHES #265
Female Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
37
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
114
266
James BEARE
James BEARE #266
Male Solo
07:39:37.29
07:39:37.29
83
(83)
Solo
83
02:43:37.06
31
Male
83
Western Australia
AUS
23:19 min/km
Wave 2
267
Mark BENSON
Mark BENSON #267
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
39
Male
New South Wales
AUS
Wave 4
70
268
Phillip CHAPPELL
Phillip CHAPPELL #268
Male Solo
06:53:07.71
06:53:07.71
57
(57)
Solo
57
01:57:07.48
55
Male
57
Queensland
AUS
20:58 min/km
Wave 2
149
269
Jeremy MCCLURE
Jeremy MCCLURE #269
Male Solo
08:22:23.64
08:22:23.64
111
(111)
Solo
111
03:26:23.41
29
Male
111
Western Australia
AUS
25:30 min/km
Wave 4
28
270
Mia EVANS
Mia EVANS #270
Female Solo
06:15:58.51
06:15:58.51
7
(7)
Solo
7
00:50:43.07
19
Female
7
Western Australia
AUS
19:05 min/km
Wave 2
141
271
Rod WATKINS
Rod WATKINS #271
Male Solo
08:13:10.69
08:13:10.69
104
(104)
Solo
104
03:17:10.46
55
Male
104
Victoria
AUS
25:02 min/km
Wave 4
272
Mark BLAYNEY
Mark BLAYNEY #272
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
48
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
274
Bill HOLLOWAY
Bill HOLLOWAY #274
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
65
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
194
275
Paul EVERY
Paul EVERY #275
Male Solo
09:25:25.74
09:25:25.74
143
(143)
Solo
143
04:29:25.52
52
Male
143
New South Wales
AUS
28:42 min/km
Wave 4
276
Kaitlyn BURMEISTER
Kaitlyn BURMEISTER #276
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
21
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
58
277
Aaron SMITH
Aaron SMITH #277
Male Solo
06:41:42.94
06:41:42.94
48
(48)
Solo
48
01:45:42.72
38
Male
48
Western Australia
AUS
20:23 min/km
Wave 4
138
278
Matt GREENWOOD
Matt GREENWOOD #278
Male Solo
08:09:02.45
08:09:02.45
102
(102)
Solo
102
03:13:02.23
50
Male
102
Western Australia
AUS
24:49 min/km
Wave 4
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (286 items)