Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (286 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Pace
Wave
107
167
Jason SNELL
Jason SNELL #167
Male Solo
07:35:57.71
07:35:57.71
79
(79)
Solo
79
02:39:57.48
51
Male
79
Western Australia
AUS
23:08 min/km
Wave 4
167
168
Peter KEOGH
Peter KEOGH #168
Male Solo
08:47:34.83
08:47:34.83
122
(122)
Solo
122
03:51:34.60
54
Male
122
Western Australia
AUS
26:46 min/km
Wave 4
162
169
Kim LOUW
Kim LOUW #169
Female Solo
08:34:50.47
08:34:50.47
43
(43)
Solo
43
03:09:35.03
29
Female
43
New South Wales
AUS
26:08 min/km
Wave 4
37
170
James JULIAN
James JULIAN #170
Male Solo
06:24:37.74
06:24:37.74
30
(30)
Solo
30
01:28:37.52
23
Male
30
Western Australia
AUS
19:31 min/km
Wave 2
86
171
Deane BARKER
Deane BARKER #171
Male Solo
07:19:20.59
07:19:20.59
65
(65)
Solo
65
02:23:20.37
48
Male
65
Western Australia
AUS
22:18 min/km
Wave 2
16
172
Rachel DUCZYNSKI
Rachel DUCZYNSKI #172
Female Solo
06:03:14.71
06:03:14.71
5
(5)
Solo
5
00:37:59.27
29
Female
5
Western Australia
AUS
18:26 min/km
Wave 2
4
173
Annika LYDIATE
Annika LYDIATE #173
Female Solo
05:27:33.32
05:27:33.32
2
(2)
Solo
2
00:02:17.89
20
Female
2
Western Australia
AUS
16:37 min/km
Wave 2
78
174
Joel QUARTERMAINE
Joel QUARTERMAINE #174
Male Solo
07:09:47.65
07:09:47.65
60
(60)
Solo
60
02:13:47.42
30
Male
60
Western Australia
AUS
21:49 min/km
Wave 2
61
175
Karlee CANNON
Karlee CANNON #175
Female Solo
06:45:01.69
06:45:01.69
11
(11)
Solo
11
01:19:46.26
33
Female
11
Western Australia
AUS
20:33 min/km
Wave 2
85
176
Patrick VERRYN
Patrick VERRYN #176
Male Solo
07:19:20.16
07:19:20.16
64
(64)
Solo
64
02:23:19.94
50
Male
64
Western Australia
AUS
22:18 min/km
Wave 2
68
177
Richard GLOVER
Richard GLOVER #177
Male Solo
06:50:50.96
06:50:50.96
56
(56)
Solo
56
01:54:50.73
32
Male
56
Western Australia
AUS
20:51 min/km
Wave 2
83
178
Claire WARE
Claire WARE #178
Female Solo
07:16:43.17
07:16:43.17
21
(21)
Solo
21
01:51:27.73
45
Female
21
Western Australia
AUS
22:10 min/km
Wave 2
218
179
Melanie CHISWELL
Melanie CHISWELL #179
Female Solo
10:01:26.91
10:01:26.91
58
(58)
Solo
58
04:36:11.48
47
Female
58
Western Australia
AUS
30:31 min/km
Wave 4
180
Bennett PEARCE
Bennett PEARCE #180
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
25
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
181
Brian COOK
Brian COOK #181
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
62
Male
Victoria
AUS
Wave 4
182
Andy GARSWOOD
Andy GARSWOOD #182
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
49
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 2
206
183
Erinn CAMPBELL
Erinn CAMPBELL #183
Female Solo
09:50:43.44
09:50:43.44
56
(56)
Solo
56
04:25:28.01
30
Female
56
Western Australia
AUS
29:59 min/km
Wave 4
133
184
Dom FOSTER
Dom FOSTER #184
Male Solo
07:59:54.02
07:59:54.02
97
(97)
Solo
97
03:03:53.79
28
Male
97
Western Australia
AUS
24:21 min/km
Wave 3
81
185
Anthony SCHWAGER
Anthony SCHWAGER #185
Male Solo
07:13:47.30
07:13:47.30
61
(61)
Solo
61
02:17:47.07
49
Male
61
New South Wales
AUS
22:01 min/km
Wave 2
147
186
Brynne FARRELL
Brynne FARRELL #186
Male Solo
08:20:25.16
08:20:25.16
109
(109)
Solo
109
03:24:24.94
43
Male
109
Western Australia
AUS
25:24 min/km
Wave 4
187
Gregory MADDEN
Gregory MADDEN #187
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
50
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
142
188
Craig CUNNINGHAM
Craig CUNNINGHAM #188
Male Solo
08:14:06.82
08:14:06.82
105
(105)
Solo
105
03:18:06.59
51
Male
105
Western Australia
AUS
25:04 min/km
Wave 4
110
190
Rebecca DECK
Rebecca DECK #190
Female Solo
07:37:49.16
07:37:49.16
30
(30)
Solo
30
02:12:33.72
15
Female
30
Western Australia
AUS
23:14 min/km
Wave 2
163
192
Mark ROBSON
Mark ROBSON #192
Male Solo
08:41:47.63
08:41:47.63
120
(120)
Solo
120
03:45:47.41
45
Male
120
_NULL_
AUS
26:29 min/km
Wave 3
50
193
Brett COSTAIN
Brett COSTAIN #193
Male Solo
06:38:13.43
06:38:13.43
42
(42)
Solo
42
01:42:13.20
38
Male
42
Western Australia
AUS
20:12 min/km
Wave 2
172
195
Matthew WRIGHT
Matthew WRIGHT #195
Male Solo
08:57:19.59
08:57:19.59
126
(126)
Solo
126
04:01:19.36
42
Male
126
Western Australia
AUS
27:16 min/km
Wave 4
119
196
Michael HURLEY
Michael HURLEY #196
Male Solo
07:44:53.60
07:44:53.60
88
(88)
Solo
88
02:48:53.38
47
Male
88
Western Australia
AUS
23:35 min/km
Wave 4
227
197
Sarina BOWYER
Sarina BOWYER #197
Female Solo
10:30:36.87
10:30:36.87
61
(61)
Solo
61
05:05:21.43
29
Female
61
Western Australia
AUS
32:00 min/km
Wave 4
105
198
Bruce JONES
Bruce JONES #198
Male Solo
07:35:10.25
07:35:10.25
78
(78)
Solo
78
02:39:10.02
55
Male
78
Western Australia
AUS
23:06 min/km
Wave 4
104
199
Steve RAYNES
Steve RAYNES #199
Male Solo
07:35:07.74
07:35:07.74
77
(77)
Solo
77
02:39:07.52
52
Male
77
Western Australia
AUS
23:06 min/km
Wave 2
117
200
Ben CARPENTER
Ben CARPENTER #200
Male Solo
07:42:39.40
07:42:39.40
86
(86)
Solo
86
02:46:39.17
37
Male
86
Tasmania
AUS
23:29 min/km
Wave 4
201
Pauline ENGLISH
Pauline ENGLISH #201
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
65
Female
Australian Capital Territory
AUS
Wave 4
129
202
Tim STOKES
Tim STOKES #202
Male Solo
07:56:24.52
07:56:24.52
95
(95)
Solo
95
03:00:24.29
37
Male
95
Western Australia
AUS
24:10 min/km
Wave 2
156
203
Cameron NOBLE
Cameron NOBLE #203
Male Solo
08:28:41.95
08:28:41.95
115
(115)
Solo
115
03:32:41.72
48
Male
115
Queensland
AUS
25:49 min/km
Wave 4
72
204
Russell LYNTON-BROWN
Russell LYNTON-BROWN #204
Male Solo
06:59:18.89
06:59:18.89
59
(59)
Solo
59
02:03:18.66
51
Male
59
Western Australia
AUS
21:17 min/km
Wave 2
205
Jodie EDWARDS
Jodie EDWARDS #205
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
49
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
206
Codie EDWARDS
Codie EDWARDS #206
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
31
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
35
208
Marcus HUMPHREYS
Marcus HUMPHREYS #208
Male Solo
06:24:01.98
06:24:01.98
28
(28)
Solo
28
01:28:01.75
43
Male
28
Western Australia
AUS
19:29 min/km
Wave 2
209
209
Andrew PAGE
Andrew PAGE #209
Male Solo
09:54:26.60
09:54:26.60
153
(153)
Solo
153
04:58:26.37
45
Male
153
Western Australia
AUS
30:10 min/km
Wave 4
71
210
James HARRIS
James HARRIS #210
Male Solo
06:53:31.67
06:53:31.67
58
(58)
Solo
58
01:57:31.45
14
Male
58
Western Australia
AUS
20:59 min/km
Wave 4
226
211
Youichi TANAKA
Youichi TANAKA #211
Male Solo
10:15:15.97
10:15:15.97
166
(166)
Solo
166
05:19:15.75
50
Male
166
Western Australia
AUS
31:13 min/km
Wave 4
120
212
William MOORE
William MOORE #212
Male Solo
07:46:10.97
07:46:10.97
89
(89)
Solo
89
02:50:10.75
50
Male
89
Queensland
AUS
23:39 min/km
Wave 4
208
213
Keiron BURKE
Keiron BURKE #213
Male Solo
09:53:33.58
09:53:33.58
152
(152)
Solo
152
04:57:33.35
39
Male
152
Western Australia
AUS
30:07 min/km
Wave 4
199
214
Geoff TOOGOOD
Geoff TOOGOOD #214
Male Solo
09:32:53.12
09:32:53.12
147
(147)
Solo
147
04:36:52.89
57
Male
147
Victoria
AUS
29:04 min/km
Wave 4
55
215
David MAGGS
David MAGGS #215
Male Solo
06:40:47.72
06:40:47.72
45
(45)
Solo
45
01:44:47.50
51
Male
45
Western Australia
AUS
20:20 min/km
Wave 2
173
216
Sheridan LISTER
Sheridan LISTER #216
Female Solo
09:00:21.14
09:00:21.14
47
(47)
Solo
47
03:35:05.71
52
Female
47
Western Australia
AUS
27:25 min/km
Wave 4
198
217
Michael POWELL
Michael POWELL #217
Male Solo
09:31:29.83
09:31:29.83
146
(146)
Solo
146
04:35:29.61
54
Male
146
Queensland
AUS
29:00 min/km
Wave 4
125
218
Andrew MANDERSON
Andrew MANDERSON #218
Male Solo
07:51:58.24
07:51:58.24
93
(93)
Solo
93
02:55:58.02
46
Male
93
Western Australia
AUS
23:57 min/km
Wave 4
219
Greg NICOLSON
Greg NICOLSON #219
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
51
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
64
221
Katy WELCH
Katy WELCH #221
Female Solo
06:47:27.62
06:47:27.62
12
(12)
Solo
12
01:22:12.18
31
Female
12
Western Australia
AUS
20:40 min/km
Wave 2
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (286 items)