Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (286 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Pace
Wave
44
245
Sam CORDIN
Sam CORDIN #245
Male Solo
06:31:42.96
06:31:42.96
36
(36)
Solo
36
01:35:42.73
30
Male
36
Western Australia
AUS
19:53 min/km
Wave 4
45
25
Wayne MORRIS
Wayne MORRIS #25
Male Solo
06:35:11.67
06:35:11.67
37
(37)
Solo
37
01:39:11.45
47
Male
37
Western Australia
AUS
20:03 min/km
Wave 2
46
98
Matthew QUINN
Matthew QUINN #98
Male Solo
06:36:36.87
06:36:36.87
38
(38)
Solo
38
01:40:36.65
17
Male
38
Western Australia
AUS
20:07 min/km
Wave 2
47
310
Anthony HAWLEY
Anthony HAWLEY #310
Male Solo
06:36:53.18
06:36:53.18
39
(39)
Solo
39
01:40:52.95
43
Male
39
Western Australia
AUS
20:08 min/km
Wave 2
48
156
Jeff BOOTH
Jeff BOOTH #156
Male Solo
06:37:00.87
06:37:00.87
40
(40)
Solo
40
01:41:00.65
49
Male
40
Western Australia
AUS
20:09 min/km
Wave 3
49
19
Andrew GOSLING
Andrew GOSLING #19
Male Solo
06:37:07.71
06:37:07.71
41
(41)
Solo
41
01:41:07.49
43
Male
41
Western Australia
AUS
20:09 min/km
Wave 3
50
193
Brett COSTAIN
Brett COSTAIN #193
Male Solo
06:38:13.43
06:38:13.43
42
(42)
Solo
42
01:42:13.20
38
Male
42
Western Australia
AUS
20:12 min/km
Wave 2
51
30
Kelsey ROBERTS
Kelsey ROBERTS #30
Female Solo
06:38:24.98
06:38:24.98
9
(9)
Solo
9
01:13:09.54
24
Female
9
Western Australia
AUS
20:13 min/km
Wave 2
52
4
Jacob ALLAN
Jacob ALLAN #4
Male Solo
06:38:56.98
06:38:56.98
43
(43)
Solo
43
01:42:56.75
40
Male
43
New South Wales
AUS
20:15 min/km
Wave 2
53
312
Mark JACKSON
Mark JACKSON #312
Male Solo
06:39:40.56
06:39:40.56
44
(44)
Solo
44
01:43:40.34
50
Male
44
New South Wales
AUS
20:17 min/km
Wave 4
54
311
Carolyne DOHERTY
Carolyne DOHERTY #311
Female Solo
06:40:17.70
06:40:17.70
10
(10)
Solo
10
01:15:02.26
35
Female
10
Western Australia
AUS
20:19 min/km
Wave 4
55
215
David MAGGS
David MAGGS #215
Male Solo
06:40:47.72
06:40:47.72
45
(45)
Solo
45
01:44:47.50
51
Male
45
Western Australia
AUS
20:20 min/km
Wave 2
56
108
Trent WOOLLEY
Trent WOOLLEY #108
Male Solo
06:40:47.96
06:40:47.96
46
(46)
Solo
46
01:44:47.73
26
Male
46
Western Australia
AUS
20:20 min/km
Wave 3
57
234
Perry MOLENDIJK
Perry MOLENDIJK #234
Male Solo
06:41:24.69
06:41:24.69
47
(47)
Solo
47
01:45:24.47
48
Male
47
Western Australia
AUS
20:22 min/km
Wave 2
58
277
Aaron SMITH
Aaron SMITH #277
Male Solo
06:41:42.94
06:41:42.94
48
(48)
Solo
48
01:45:42.72
38
Male
48
Western Australia
AUS
20:23 min/km
Wave 4
59
124
Robert VOLLPRECHT
Robert VOLLPRECHT #124
Male Solo
06:42:03.30
06:42:03.30
49
(49)
Solo
49
01:46:03.07
43
Male
49
Western Australia
AUS
20:24 min/km
Wave 2
60
297
Robert WEBB
Robert WEBB #297
Male Solo
06:43:27.39
06:43:27.39
50
(50)
Solo
50
01:47:27.16
46
Male
50
New South Wales
AUS
20:28 min/km
Wave 2
62
282
Damien FITZGEALD
Damien FITZGEALD #282
Male Solo
06:45:04.56
06:45:04.56
51
(51)
Solo
51
01:49:04.33
33
Male
51
Western Australia
AUS
20:33 min/km
Wave 2
61
175
Karlee CANNON
Karlee CANNON #175
Female Solo
06:45:01.69
06:45:01.69
11
(11)
Solo
11
01:19:46.26
33
Female
11
Western Australia
AUS
20:33 min/km
Wave 2
63
280
Joe BENNETT
Joe BENNETT #280
Male Solo
06:45:58.23
06:45:58.23
52
(52)
Solo
52
01:49:58.00
38
Male
52
Western Australia
AUS
20:36 min/km
Wave 2
64
221
Katy WELCH
Katy WELCH #221
Female Solo
06:47:27.62
06:47:27.62
12
(12)
Solo
12
01:22:12.18
31
Female
12
Western Australia
AUS
20:40 min/km
Wave 2
65
255
Fletcher BARR
Fletcher BARR #255
Male Solo
06:50:10.61
06:50:10.61
53
(53)
Solo
53
01:54:10.39
47
Male
53
Western Australia
AUS
20:49 min/km
Wave 2
66
24
Andrew HUNT
Andrew HUNT #24
Male Solo
06:50:11.24
06:50:11.24
54
(54)
Solo
54
01:54:11.01
55
Male
54
Western Australia
AUS
20:49 min/km
Wave 2
67
244
Andrew TEBBUTT
Andrew TEBBUTT #244
Male Solo
06:50:31.79
06:50:31.79
55
(55)
Solo
55
01:54:31.56
42
Male
55
_NULL_
AUS
20:50 min/km
Wave 2
68
177
Richard GLOVER
Richard GLOVER #177
Male Solo
06:50:50.96
06:50:50.96
56
(56)
Solo
56
01:54:50.73
32
Male
56
Western Australia
AUS
20:51 min/km
Wave 2
69
260
Jodie RIDDELL
Jodie RIDDELL #260
Female Solo
06:53:06.97
06:53:06.97
13
(13)
Solo
13
01:27:51.54
28
Female
13
Queensland
AUS
20:58 min/km
Wave 2
70
268
Phillip CHAPPELL
Phillip CHAPPELL #268
Male Solo
06:53:07.71
06:53:07.71
57
(57)
Solo
57
01:57:07.48
55
Male
57
Queensland
AUS
20:58 min/km
Wave 2
71
210
James HARRIS
James HARRIS #210
Male Solo
06:53:31.67
06:53:31.67
58
(58)
Solo
58
01:57:31.45
14
Male
58
Western Australia
AUS
20:59 min/km
Wave 4
72
204
Russell LYNTON-BROWN
Russell LYNTON-BROWN #204
Male Solo
06:59:18.89
06:59:18.89
59
(59)
Solo
59
02:03:18.66
51
Male
59
Western Australia
AUS
21:17 min/km
Wave 2
73
298
Nera JAREB
Nera JAREB #298
Female Solo
07:00:25.19
07:00:25.19
14
(14)
Solo
14
01:35:09.76
34
Female
14
Western Australia
AUS
21:20 min/km
Wave 2
74
55
Kate HILLIARD
Kate HILLIARD #55
Female Solo
07:03:57.76
07:03:57.76
15
(15)
Solo
15
01:38:42.33
25
Female
15
New South Wales
AUS
21:31 min/km
Wave 2
75
44
Brittany PARKER
Brittany PARKER #44
Female Solo
07:06:42.90
07:06:42.90
16
(16)
Solo
16
01:41:27.47
34
Female
16
Queensland
AUS
21:39 min/km
Wave 3
77
120
Anna STRACHAN
Anna STRACHAN #120
Female Solo
07:09:21.09
07:09:21.09
18
(18)
Solo
18
01:44:05.66
42
Female
18
Queensland
AUS
21:47 min/km
Wave 3
76
235
Anna DOUBELL
Anna DOUBELL #235
Female Solo
07:09:08.05
07:09:08.05
17
(17)
Solo
17
01:43:52.61
38
Female
17
New South Wales
AUS
21:47 min/km
Wave 3
78
174
Joel QUARTERMAINE
Joel QUARTERMAINE #174
Male Solo
07:09:47.65
07:09:47.65
60
(60)
Solo
60
02:13:47.42
30
Male
60
Western Australia
AUS
21:49 min/km
Wave 2
79
129
Emma RADFORD
Emma RADFORD #129
Female Solo
07:10:22.20
07:10:22.20
19
(19)
Solo
19
01:45:06.77
26
Female
19
New South Wales
AUS
21:50 min/km
Wave 2
80
2
Lesley EMERY
Lesley EMERY #2
Female Solo
07:12:14.62
07:12:14.62
20
(20)
Solo
20
01:46:59.19
29
Female
20
Western Australia
AUS
21:56 min/km
Wave 3
81
185
Anthony SCHWAGER
Anthony SCHWAGER #185
Male Solo
07:13:47.30
07:13:47.30
61
(61)
Solo
61
02:17:47.07
49
Male
61
New South Wales
AUS
22:01 min/km
Wave 2
82
259
Peter REES
Peter REES #259
Male Solo
07:16:37.87
07:16:37.87
62
(62)
Solo
62
02:20:37.65
38
Male
62
Western Australia
AUS
22:09 min/km
Wave 4
83
178
Claire WARE
Claire WARE #178
Female Solo
07:16:43.17
07:16:43.17
21
(21)
Solo
21
01:51:27.73
45
Female
21
Western Australia
AUS
22:10 min/km
Wave 2
84
144
Angus LUMSDEN
Angus LUMSDEN #144
Male Solo
07:17:50.16
07:17:50.16
63
(63)
Solo
63
02:21:49.93
27
Male
63
New South Wales
AUS
22:13 min/km
Wave 2
85
176
Patrick VERRYN
Patrick VERRYN #176
Male Solo
07:19:20.16
07:19:20.16
64
(64)
Solo
64
02:23:19.94
50
Male
64
Western Australia
AUS
22:18 min/km
Wave 2
86
171
Deane BARKER
Deane BARKER #171
Male Solo
07:19:20.59
07:19:20.59
65
(65)
Solo
65
02:23:20.37
48
Male
65
Western Australia
AUS
22:18 min/km
Wave 2
87
77
Gavin CRISP
Gavin CRISP #77
Male Solo
07:19:55.04
07:19:55.04
66
(66)
Solo
66
02:23:54.81
48
Male
66
Western Australia
AUS
22:19 min/km
Wave 3
88
132
Jason DE BRUYN
Jason DE BRUYN #132
Male Solo
07:20:01.39
07:20:01.39
67
(67)
Solo
67
02:24:01.16
27
Male
67
Western Australia
AUS
22:20 min/km
Wave 3
89
106
John SANDERS
John SANDERS #106
Male Solo
07:20:19.74
07:20:19.74
68
(68)
Solo
68
02:24:19.52
45
Male
68
Western Australia
AUS
22:21 min/km
Wave 2
90
43
Nicholas DESIRA
Nicholas DESIRA #43
Male Solo
07:20:35.64
07:20:35.64
69
(69)
Solo
69
02:24:35.41
51
Male
69
Victoria
AUS
22:21 min/km
Wave 3
91
38
Marie-Andree FOURNIER
Marie-Andree FOURNIER #38
Female Solo
07:21:00.23
07:21:00.23
22
(22)
Solo
22
01:55:44.79
50
Female
22
Western Australia
AUS
22:23 min/km
Wave 3
92
110
Damien MOSTON
Damien MOSTON #110
Male Solo
07:21:49.33
07:21:49.33
70
(70)
Solo
70
02:25:49.10
46
Male
70
New South Wales
AUS
22:25 min/km
Wave 2
93
125
Barbara PELLICK
Barbara PELLICK #125
Female Solo
07:24:55.90
07:24:55.90
23
(23)
Solo
23
01:59:40.47
52
Female
23
Western Australia
AUS
22:35 min/km
Wave 2
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (286 items)