Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (286 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Pace
Wave
116
54
Troy LATHWELL
Troy LATHWELL #54
Male Solo
07:41:30.35
07:41:30.35
85
(85)
Solo
85
02:45:30.12
49
Male
85
Western Australia
AUS
23:25 min/km
Wave 2
74
55
Kate HILLIARD
Kate HILLIARD #55
Female Solo
07:03:57.76
07:03:57.76
15
(15)
Solo
15
01:38:42.33
25
Female
15
New South Wales
AUS
21:31 min/km
Wave 2
57
Lisa ROMEO
Lisa ROMEO #57
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
42
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 3
95
58
Jon TURNER
Jon TURNER #58
Male Solo
07:25:29.23
07:25:29.23
72
(72)
Solo
72
02:29:29.00
53
Male
72
Western Australia
AUS
22:36 min/km
Wave 3
18
59
Andrew MAVER
Andrew MAVER #59
Male Solo
06:04:04.22
06:04:04.22
13
(13)
Solo
13
01:08:03.99
45
Male
13
Victoria
AUS
18:28 min/km
Wave 2
60
Tracy HEAPERMAN
Tracy HEAPERMAN #60
Female Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
36
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 3
222
61
Tomasz DOBRZANSKI
Tomasz DOBRZANSKI #61
Male Solo
10:08:50.67
10:08:50.67
163
(163)
Solo
163
05:12:50.44
38
Male
163
Western Australia
AUS
30:54 min/km
Wave 3
186
62
Greg DAVIDSON
Greg DAVIDSON #62
Male Solo
09:15:11.50
09:15:11.50
136
(136)
Solo
136
04:19:11.27
51
Male
136
Western Australia
AUS
28:10 min/km
Wave 3
9
63
Luke SIMSON
Luke SIMSON #63
Male Solo
05:54:32.69
05:54:32.69
7
(7)
Solo
7
00:58:32.47
32
Male
7
Western Australia
AUS
17:59 min/km
Wave 2
136
64
Michael KERRISK
Michael KERRISK #64
Male Solo
08:03:54.01
08:03:54.01
100
(100)
Solo
100
03:07:53.78
42
Male
100
Western Australia
AUS
24:33 min/km
Wave 3
30
65
Paul WHITTINGHAM
Paul WHITTINGHAM #65
Male Solo
06:18:53.22
06:18:53.22
23
(23)
Solo
23
01:22:52.99
48
Male
23
New South Wales
AUS
19:13 min/km
Wave 2
183
66
Tony PARBERY
Tony PARBERY #66
Male Solo
09:13:03.28
09:13:03.28
133
(133)
Solo
133
04:17:03.05
61
Male
133
Western Australia
AUS
28:04 min/km
Wave 3
118
67
Quentin GREEN
Quentin GREEN #67
Male Solo
07:44:42.43
07:44:42.43
87
(87)
Solo
87
02:48:42.20
39
Male
87
Western Australia
AUS
23:35 min/km
Wave 3
185
68
Jack NEWALL
Jack NEWALL #68
Male Solo
09:13:27.17
09:13:27.17
135
(135)
Solo
135
04:17:26.95
38
Male
135
Western Australia
AUS
28:05 min/km
Wave 3
190
69
Scott MOORE
Scott MOORE #69
Male Solo
09:21:02.02
09:21:02.02
139
(139)
Solo
139
04:25:01.80
26
Male
139
Western Australia
AUS
28:28 min/km
Wave 3
164
70
Karlie PRICE
Karlie PRICE #70
Female Solo
08:42:30.14
08:42:30.14
44
(44)
Solo
44
03:17:14.70
41
Female
44
Queensland
AUS
26:31 min/km
Wave 3
20
71
Chris REEVE
Chris REEVE #71
Male Solo
06:07:10.27
06:07:10.27
15
(15)
Solo
15
01:11:10.04
41
Male
15
Western Australia
AUS
18:38 min/km
Wave 2
181
73
Alastair BLACK
Alastair BLACK #73
Male Solo
09:10:41.01
09:10:41.01
132
(132)
Solo
132
04:14:40.78
30
Male
132
Western Australia
AUS
27:57 min/km
Wave 3
3
75
Nicola HAMILTON
Nicola HAMILTON #75
Female Solo
05:25:15.43
05:25:15.43
1
(1)
Solo
1
19
Female
1
Western Australia
AUS
16:30 min/km
Wave 2
76
Patrick HUGHES
Patrick HUGHES #76
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
35
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 3
87
77
Gavin CRISP
Gavin CRISP #77
Male Solo
07:19:55.04
07:19:55.04
66
(66)
Solo
66
02:23:54.81
48
Male
66
Western Australia
AUS
22:19 min/km
Wave 3
187
78
Jacob KENDALL
Jacob KENDALL #78
Male Solo
09:19:17.10
09:19:17.10
137
(137)
Solo
137
04:23:16.87
31
Male
137
Western Australia
AUS
28:23 min/km
Wave 3
21
79
Rhys SPICER
Rhys SPICER #79
Male Solo
06:07:42.23
06:07:42.23
16
(16)
Solo
16
01:11:42.00
31
Male
16
Western Australia
AUS
18:39 min/km
Wave 2
80
Julie TAN
Julie TAN #80
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
35
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 3
165
81
Jane GORDON
Jane GORDON #81
Female Solo
08:42:30.60
08:42:30.60
45
(45)
Solo
45
03:17:15.17
35
Female
45
Queensland
AUS
26:31 min/km
Wave 3
205
82
Anthony FERGUSON
Anthony FERGUSON #82
Male Solo
09:47:18.90
09:47:18.90
150
(150)
Solo
150
04:51:18.67
50
Male
150
Victoria
AUS
29:48 min/km
Wave 3
128
83
Anna EISENHAUER
Anna EISENHAUER #83
Female Solo
07:55:02.24
07:55:02.24
34
(34)
Solo
34
02:29:46.81
33
Female
34
Western Australia
AUS
24:06 min/km
Wave 3
11
84
Daniel BUTLER
Daniel BUTLER #84
Male Solo
05:55:48.44
05:55:48.44
9
(9)
Solo
9
00:59:48.21
41
Male
9
Queensland
AUS
18:03 min/km
Wave 2
85
Alex LITAS
Alex LITAS #85
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
69
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 3
153
86
Ryan ARMSTRONG
Ryan ARMSTRONG #86
Male Solo
08:26:52.79
08:26:52.79
114
(114)
Solo
114
03:30:52.56
29
Male
114
New South Wales
AUS
25:43 min/km
Wave 2
217
87
Ross BRIMER
Ross BRIMER #87
Male Solo
10:01:15.07
10:01:15.07
160
(160)
Solo
160
05:05:14.84
49
Male
160
Victoria
AUS
30:31 min/km
Wave 3
42
88
Brendan CUTTS
Brendan CUTTS #88
Male Solo
06:29:41.68
06:29:41.68
35
(35)
Solo
35
01:33:41.45
28
Male
35
Victoria
AUS
19:46 min/km
Wave 2
154
89
Alison FARMER
Alison FARMER #89
Female Solo
08:27:59.89
08:27:59.89
40
(40)
Solo
40
03:02:44.46
51
Female
40
Western Australia
AUS
25:47 min/km
Wave 3
109
90
Luke BOWDEN
Luke BOWDEN #90
Male Solo
07:37:39.80
07:37:39.80
80
(80)
Solo
80
02:41:39.58
23
Male
80
Western Australia
AUS
23:13 min/km
Wave 4
214
91
Robert HENDERSON
Robert HENDERSON #91
Male Solo
09:57:51.69
09:57:51.69
157
(157)
Solo
157
05:01:51.46
29
Male
157
Western Australia
AUS
30:20 min/km
Wave 3
103
92
Rhys MCFARLAND
Rhys MCFARLAND #92
Male Solo
07:34:08.22
07:34:08.22
76
(76)
Solo
76
02:38:07.99
33
Male
76
Western Australia
AUS
23:03 min/km
Wave 3
196
94
Scott HENDERSON
Scott HENDERSON #94
Male Solo
09:29:49.20
09:29:49.20
144
(144)
Solo
144
04:33:48.97
56
Male
144
Western Australia
AUS
28:55 min/km
Wave 3
95
Mike FISCHER
Mike FISCHER #95
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
58
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 3
224
96
Hillary MACMILLAN
Hillary MACMILLAN #96
Female Solo
10:14:00.65
10:14:00.65
60
(60)
Solo
60
04:48:45.22
51
Female
60
Western Australia
AUS
31:10 min/km
Wave 3
216
97
Ian JOHNSTONE
Ian JOHNSTONE #97
Male Solo
10:01:01.18
10:01:01.18
159
(159)
Solo
159
05:05:00.96
56
Male
159
Tasmania
AUS
30:30 min/km
Wave 3
46
98
Matthew QUINN
Matthew QUINN #98
Male Solo
06:36:36.87
06:36:36.87
38
(38)
Solo
38
01:40:36.65
17
Male
38
Western Australia
AUS
20:07 min/km
Wave 2
123
100
Rachel BORN
Rachel BORN #100
Female Solo
07:48:51.42
07:48:51.42
32
(32)
Solo
32
02:23:35.98
42
Female
32
Western Australia
AUS
23:47 min/km
Wave 2
101
Joel LEWIS
Joel LEWIS #101
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
55
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 3
192
102
Patrick FITZGERALD
Patrick FITZGERALD #102
Male Solo
09:23:29.15
09:23:29.15
141
(141)
Solo
141
04:27:28.92
58
Male
141
Tasmania
AUS
28:36 min/km
Wave 3
220
104
Krista LEWIS
Krista LEWIS #104
Female Solo
10:04:35.68
10:04:35.68
59
(59)
Solo
59
04:39:20.24
39
Female
59
Western Australia
AUS
30:41 min/km
Wave 3
150
105
Eva DAVIDSON
Eva DAVIDSON #105
Female Solo
08:24:19.93
08:24:19.93
39
(39)
Solo
39
02:59:04.50
16
Female
39
Western Australia
AUS
25:36 min/km
Wave 3
89
106
John SANDERS
John SANDERS #106
Male Solo
07:20:19.74
07:20:19.74
68
(68)
Solo
68
02:24:19.52
45
Male
68
Western Australia
AUS
22:21 min/km
Wave 2
56
108
Trent WOOLLEY
Trent WOOLLEY #108
Male Solo
06:40:47.96
06:40:47.96
46
(46)
Solo
46
01:44:47.73
26
Male
46
Western Australia
AUS
20:20 min/km
Wave 3
221
109
Daniel TROTTER
Daniel TROTTER #109
Male Solo
10:06:12.86
10:06:12.86
162
(162)
Solo
162
05:10:12.64
36
Male
162
_NULL_
AUS
30:46 min/km
Wave 3
92
110
Damien MOSTON
Damien MOSTON #110
Male Solo
07:21:49.33
07:21:49.33
70
(70)
Solo
70
02:25:49.10
46
Male
70
New South Wales
AUS
22:25 min/km
Wave 2
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (286 items)