MetaSprint Series #1 Singapore Aquathlon
12 Feb 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Aquathlon
Discovery Aquathlon
Youth Aquathlon
Kids Aquathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (104 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CorpSchoolName
Swimmer
Runner
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
31
486
Isabella Shroff
Isabella Shroff #486
Female 14-15
00:18:08.31
00:18:08.31
4
(9)
14-15
4
00:03:00.04
Female
9
USA
Singapore American School
6:35 min/km
Wave 15 Pink
00:04:26.97
14
3
5
00:01:03.56
62
16
27
00:12:37.78
35
4
9
14
487
Stephanie Sullivan
Stephanie Sullivan #487
Female 14-15
00:16:22.57
00:16:22.57
3
(4)
14-15
3
00:01:14.30
Female
4
GBR
Marlborough College Malaysia
5:57 min/km
Wave 15 Pink
00:04:49.88
30
7
12
00:00:38.40
14
2
5
00:10:54.28
12
2
3
60
488
Claire Valentin
Claire Valentin #488
Female 14-15
00:22:03.32
00:22:03.32
13
(22)
14-15
13
00:06:55.05
Female
22
FRA
8:01 min/km
Wave 15 Pink
00:05:14.14
41
9
15
00:01:01.79
58
14
25
00:15:47.38
68
16
26
35
489
Emma Wickes
Emma Wickes #489
Female 14-15
00:18:29.81
00:18:29.81
6
(12)
14-15
6
00:03:21.54
Female
12
GBR
6:43 min/km
Wave 15 Pink
00:04:32.58
21
6
9
00:00:43.81
32
8
14
00:13:13.41
42
7
13
82
456
Wei Wen Loh
Wei Wen Loh #456
Male 12-13
00:30:01.32
00:30:01.32
32
(46)
12-13
32
00:14:35.93
Male
46
SIN
10:55 min/km
Wave 14 Blue
00:06:25.72
70
27
37
00:01:24.26
77
30
42
00:22:11.33
83
32
46
47
496
Leo Mladenic
Leo Mladenic #496
Male 12-13
00:20:22.80
00:20:22.80
19
(29)
12-13
19
00:04:57.41
Male
29
JPN
Dulwich College Singapore
7:24 min/km
Wave 14 Blue
00:05:04.86
36
12
20
00:01:08.66
66
25
36
00:14:09.27
52
22
32
67
497
Aryan Padhye
Aryan Padhye #497
Male 12-13
00:23:10.55
00:23:10.55
27
(38)
12-13
27
00:07:45.16
Male
38
IND
Global Indian International School
8:25 min/km
Wave 14 Blue
00:06:47.46
77
29
40
00:01:02.93
60
23
33
00:15:20.16
63
27
39
84
498
Xavier Poh
Xavier Poh #498
Male 12-13
00:33:56.76
00:33:56.76
34
(48)
12-13
34
00:18:31.37
Male
48
SIN
12:20 min/km
Wave 14 Blue
00:08:17.63
85
34
48
00:02:38.49
85
34
48
00:23:00.63
84
33
47
16
499
William Roué
William Roué #499
Male 12-13
00:16:50.30
00:16:50.30
6
(12)
12-13
6
00:01:24.91
Male
12
GBR
Marlborough College Malaysia
6:07 min/km
Wave 14 Blue
00:05:14.92
42
16
25
00:00:44.58
33
9
18
00:10:50.79
10
4
8
50
505
Albert Kristoffer Valera
Albert Kristoffer Valera #505
Male 12-13
00:20:56.17
00:20:56.17
21
(31)
12-13
21
00:05:30.78
Male
31
PHI
7:36 min/km
Wave 17 Orange
00:06:07.98
61
23
33
00:01:01.79
57
21
31
00:13:46.40
50
21
31
506
Jake Zarak
Jake Zarak #506
Male 12-13
Not started
Not started
12-13
Male
AUS
Wave 14 Blue
85
507
Paul Ang
Paul Ang #507
Male 14-15
00:37:05.76
00:37:05.76
15
(49)
14-15
15
00:22:51.04
Male
49
SIN
13:29 min/km
Wave 14 Blue
00:07:07.96
78
12
41
00:02:48.56
86
15
49
00:27:09.23
86
15
49
78
508
Kafka Muhammad Athallah
Kafka Muhammad Athallah #508
Male 14-15
00:26:09.81
00:26:09.81
13
(43)
14-15
13
00:11:55.09
Male
43
IDN
NGEE ANN SECONDARY SCHOOL
9:30 min/km
Wave 14 Blue
00:07:34.00
81
14
44
00:02:19.91
84
14
47
00:16:15.90
71
13
40
44
509
James Hawley
James Hawley #509
Male 14-15
00:19:32.53
00:19:32.53
10
(27)
14-15
10
00:05:17.81
Male
27
AUS
7:06 min/km
Wave 14 Blue
00:05:17.14
43
10
26
00:00:58.49
52
10
30
00:13:16.89
45
9
27
8
510
Tan Jiahao
Tan Jiahao #510
Male 14-15
00:15:44.12
00:15:44.12
5
(6)
14-15
5
00:01:29.40
Male
6
SIN
5:43 min/km
Wave 14 Blue
00:04:08.29
6
4
4
00:00:38.17
13
5
9
00:10:57.66
13
5
9
511
Riku Kanzaki
Riku Kanzaki #511
Male 14-15
Not started
Not started
14-15
Male
JPN
UWCSEA Dover
Wave 14 Blue
38
512
Muhammad Safiy Mohd Shamsir
Muhammad Safiy Mohd Shamsir #512
Male 14-15
00:18:36.48
00:18:36.48
9
(24)
14-15
9
00:04:21.77
Male
24
MAL
6:45 min/km
Wave 14 Blue
00:04:32.46
20
7
10
00:00:34.17
5
3
4
00:13:29.85
49
10
30
40
513
Oliver Medcraft
Oliver Medcraft #513
Male 12-13
00:18:48.64
00:18:48.64
16
(25)
12-13
16
00:03:23.25
Male
25
GBR
Marlborough College Malaysia
6:50 min/km
Wave 14 Blue
00:05:44.96
52
19
29
00:00:53.57
46
18
27
00:12:10.10
29
12
20
37
514
Kang Yu Ted Lee
Kang Yu Ted Lee #514
Male 12-13
00:18:31.51
00:18:31.51
15
(23)
12-13
15
00:03:06.12
Male
23
SIN
Anglo Chinese School
6:44 min/km
Wave 14 Blue
00:04:46.96
29
9
16
00:00:55.18
48
19
28
00:12:49.37
37
17
25
81
515
Matthias Lee
Matthias Lee #515
Male 14-15
00:29:22.52
00:29:22.52
14
(45)
14-15
14
00:15:07.80
Male
45
SIN
Chung Cheng High (Main)
10:40 min/km
Wave 14 Blue
00:08:54.82
86
15
49
00:01:24.96
78
13
43
00:19:02.74
82
14
45
2
516
Kang Zheng Russell Lee
Kang Zheng Russell Lee #516
Male 14-15
00:14:28.14
00:14:28.14
2
(2)
14-15
2
00:00:13.42
Male
2
SIN
Victoria School
5:15 min/km
Wave 14 Blue
00:04:13.99
7
5
5
00:00:38.78
18
7
13
00:09:35.36
3
2
2
13
517
Sean Patrick
Sean Patrick #517
Male 14-15
00:16:19.30
00:16:19.30
6
(10)
14-15
6
00:02:04.58
Male
10
SIN
5:56 min/km
Wave 14 Blue
00:03:56.46
2
1
1
00:00:34.07
4
2
3
00:11:48.77
24
7
17
19
401
TriLords
TriLords #401
Mixed Team
00:17:05.65
00:17:05.65
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
UWCSEA
Will Singer
Samuel Hunt
6:12 min/km
Wave 15 Pink
00:05:18.22
44
3
3
00:00:42.46
28
1
1
00:11:04.97
16
2
2
457
Marlborough Missiles
Marlborough Missiles #457
Mixed Team
Query
Query
Team
Mixed
Marlborough College Malaysia
Meredith Regan
Maja Farmer
Wave 20 White
00:03:46.75
1
1
1
00:01:21.72
75
3
3
00:06:17.63
1
1
1
492
Josh Cracknell
Josh Cracknell #492
Male 12-13
Not started
Not started
12-13
Male
GBR
Wave 14 Blue
52
501
Saif Shete
Saif Shete #501
Male 12-13
00:21:02.95
00:21:02.95
23
(33)
12-13
23
00:05:37.56
Male
33
SIN
UWCSEA Dover
7:39 min/km
Wave 14 Blue
00:05:09.38
39
14
23
00:01:05.39
64
24
34
00:14:48.17
61
26
38
26
502
Dominic Sullivan
Dominic Sullivan #502
Male 12-13
00:17:37.80
00:17:37.80
10
(17)
12-13
10
00:02:12.41
Male
17
GBR
Marlborough College Malaysia
6:24 min/km
Wave 14 Blue
00:05:05.46
37
13
21
00:00:49.78
39
14
23
00:11:42.55
22
9
15
403
Alma Clarsen
Alma Clarsen #403
Female 12-13
Not started
Not started
12-13
Female
Anza
FRA
Lycee Francais de Singapore
Wave 15 Pink
430
George Ives
George Ives #430
Male 12-13
Not started
Not started
12-13
Male
Anza
AUS
UWCSEA Dover
Wave 14 Blue
34
479
Yuki Shibuya
Yuki Shibuya #479
Female 12-13
00:18:18.70
00:18:18.70
6
(11)
12-13
6
00:02:20.25
Female
11
Aquatic Masters Swim Club
JPN
6:39 min/km
Wave 15 Pink
00:04:23.93
13
2
4
00:00:40.59
23
4
8
00:13:14.17
43
7
14
9
495
Jit Yong Ernest Low
Jit Yong Ernest Low #495
Male 12-13
00:15:55.30
00:15:55.30
2
(7)
12-13
2
00:00:29.91
Male
7
Aquatic Masters Swim Club
SIN
Nanyang Primary School
5:47 min/km
Wave 14 Blue
00:04:43.40
28
8
15
00:00:35.10
7
2
6
00:10:36.79
7
2
5
25
491
Bryan Chew
Bryan Chew #491
Male 12-13
00:17:32.80
00:17:32.80
9
(16)
12-13
9
00:02:07.41
Male
16
Aquatic Performance Swim Club
SIN
Henry Park
6:22 min/km
Wave 14 Blue
00:04:59.46
34
11
18
00:00:46.16
34
10
19
00:11:47.17
23
10
16
72
473
Patricia Alarcon De Laiglesia
Patricia Alarcon De Laiglesia #473
Female 12-13
00:24:05.53
00:24:05.53
13
(30)
12-13
13
00:08:07.08
Female
30
Arrivo Primo Singapura
ESP
OVERSEAS FAMILY SCHOOL
8:45 min/km
Wave 15 Pink
00:05:35.64
49
8
18
00:01:25.57
79
15
33
00:17:04.31
77
14
31
54
422
Ria Nakahara
Ria Nakahara #422
Female 14-15
00:21:20.85
00:21:20.85
10
(18)
14-15
10
00:06:12.59
Female
18
Cicada Athletic Club
JPN
Singapore American School
7:45 min/km
Wave 15 Pink
00:06:00.10
60
13
25
00:00:50.87
41
9
15
00:14:29.88
57
10
18
5
451
Samir Varma
Samir Varma #451
Male 14-15
00:15:20.74
00:15:20.74
4
(4)
14-15
4
00:01:06.03
Male
4
MetaSport Club
USA
UWCSEA Dover
5:34 min/km
Wave 14 Blue
00:03:57.09
3
2
2
00:00:35.03
6
4
5
00:10:48.62
9
4
7
446
Raizo Kobuchi
Raizo Kobuchi #446
Male 14-15
Not started
Not started
14-15
Male
MetaSport Club
JPN
Wave 14 Blue
4
421
Emma Middleditch
Emma Middleditch #421
Female 14-15
00:15:08.26
00:15:08.26
1
(1)
14-15
1
Female
1
New Moon KHcycle (NMKH)
FRA
GEMS World Academy (Singapore)
5:30 min/km
Wave 15 Pink
00:04:15.72
11
2
3
00:00:38.81
19
3
6
00:10:13.72
4
1
1
22
434
Artyom Lukasevits
Artyom Lukasevits #434
Male 12-13
00:17:18.27
00:17:18.27
8
(15)
12-13
8
00:01:52.88
Male
15
Olympia Swimming Club
SIN
SINGAPORE SPORTS SCHOOL
6:17 min/km
Wave 14 Blue
00:04:30.46
18
2
8
00:00:49.07
37
12
21
00:11:58.73
25
11
18
20
471
Team Gaek
Team Gaek #471
Mixed Team
00:17:12.55
00:17:12.55
2
(2)
Team
2
00:00:06.90
Mixed
2
Olympia Swimming Club
Gabriel Ng
E-Kit Phoon
6:15 min/km
Wave 14 Blue
00:04:15.65
10
2
2
00:00:48.74
36
2
2
00:12:08.15
28
3
3
11
493
Julian Lee
Julian Lee #493
Male 12-13
00:16:16.66
00:16:16.66
3
(8)
12-13
3
00:00:51.27
Male
8
Team Fabian
SIN
Nanyang Primary School
5:55 min/km
Wave 14 Blue
00:04:39.12
24
6
13
00:00:35.27
9
3
7
00:11:02.27
15
5
10
48
494
Xiao Leng
Xiao Leng #494
Male 12-13
00:20:39.30
00:20:39.30
20
(30)
12-13
20
00:05:13.91
Male
30
Team Fabian
MAL
Tanglin Trust School
7:30 min/km
Wave 14 Blue
00:06:12.96
64
24
34
00:00:57.32
51
20
29
00:13:29.01
48
20
29
426
Austin Cocks
Austin Cocks #426
Male 12-13
Not started
Not started
12-13
Male
Team Fabian
AUS
UWCSEA East
Wave 14 Blue
23
480
Tania Thong
Tania Thong #480
Female 12-13
00:17:24.47
00:17:24.47
3
(6)
12-13
3
00:01:26.02
Female
6
Team Fabian
MAL
GWA
6:19 min/km
Wave 15 Pink
00:04:39.28
25
4
10
00:00:32.37
1
1
1
00:12:12.81
30
4
7
500
Reuben Seet
Reuben Seet #500
Male 12-13
Not started
Not started
12-13
Male
Team Fabian
SIN
Tao Nan School
Wave 14 Blue
7
490
Herlene Natasha Yu
Herlene Natasha Yu #490
Female 14-15
00:15:37.52
00:15:37.52
2
(2)
14-15
2
00:00:29.26
Female
2
Team Fabian
SIN
5:40 min/km
Wave 15 Pink
00:04:01.71
4
1
1
00:00:35.11
8
1
2
00:11:00.70
14
3
4
45
416
Nicole Shee Teng Chan
Nicole Shee Teng Chan #416
Female 14-15
00:19:37.97
00:19:37.97
8
(16)
14-15
8
00:04:29.70
Female
16
TEAM M3X
MAL
7:08 min/km
Wave 15 Pink
00:05:41.72
51
11
20
00:00:40.53
22
4
7
00:13:15.72
44
8
15
71
504
Russell Zhuo Wei Tan
Russell Zhuo Wei Tan #504
Male 12-13
00:23:49.18
00:23:49.18
28
(40)
12-13
28
00:08:23.79
Male
40
Tri-Amateur Triathlon Club
MAL
8:39 min/km
Wave 14 Blue
00:06:13.46
65
25
35
00:01:02.75
59
22
32
00:16:32.96
74
29
42
6
503
Darrell Zhuo Wen Tan
Darrell Zhuo Wen Tan #503
Male 12-13
00:15:25.39
00:15:25.39
1
(5)
12-13
1
Male
5
Tri-Amateur Triathlon Club Malaysia
MAL
5:36 min/km
Wave 14 Blue
00:04:31.15
19
3
9
00:00:38.73
16
5
11
00:10:15.51
5
1
3
79
439
Nikhil Rajen
Nikhil Rajen #439
Male 12-13
00:26:19.41
00:26:19.41
31
(44)
12-13
31
00:10:54.02
Male
44
TriEdge
IND
NPS International
9:34 min/km
Wave 14 Blue
00:08:06.46
84
33
47
00:01:46.83
83
33
46
00:16:26.11
72
28
41
15
432
Alex Linke
Alex Linke #432
Male 12-13
00:16:38.82
00:16:38.82
5
(11)
12-13
5
00:01:13.43
Male
11
TriEdge
AUS
Australian International School
6:03 min/km
Wave 14 Blue
00:05:11.44
40
15
24
00:00:49.91
40
15
24
00:10:37.46
8
3
6
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (104 items)