MetaSprint Series #1 Singapore Aquathlon
12 Feb 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Aquathlon
Discovery Aquathlon
Youth Aquathlon
Kids Aquathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
19
20
21
Page 7 of 21 (1037 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CorpSchoolName
Swimmer
Runner
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
285
1062
Leslie Dang Ngoc
Leslie Dang Ngoc #1062
Female 35-39
00:42:58.71
00:42:58.71
9
(38)
35-39
9
00:10:07.21
Female
38
FRA
7:28 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:16:03.19
296
11
53
00:01:15.43
301
13
63
00:25:40.09
311
10
39
658
802
Daniel Gan
Daniel Gan #802
Male 40-44
00:53:14.94
00:53:14.94
103
(486)
40-44
103
00:21:48.51
Male
486
MacRitchie Runners 25
SIN
9:15 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:21:29.02
734
116
530
00:01:15.52
302
33
221
00:30:30.39
619
101
469
823
858
Carl Christofer Wilhelm Pilo
Carl Christofer Wilhelm Pilo #858
Male 40-44
01:06:23.15
01:06:23.15
127
(584)
40-44
127
00:34:56.72
Male
584
SWE
11:32 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:16:15.63
323
39
251
00:01:15.70
303
34
222
00:48:51.82
854
130
600
387
817
Takeshi Hirano
Takeshi Hirano #817
Male 40-44
00:45:27.84
00:45:27.84
58
(311)
40-44
58
00:14:01.41
Male
311
JPN
7:54 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:19:52.64
663
108
489
00:01:15.89
304
35
223
00:24:19.30
232
28
193
539
829
Peter Kirkham
Peter Kirkham #829
Male 40-44
00:49:46.76
00:49:46.76
84
(412)
40-44
84
00:18:20.33
Male
412
GBR
Marlborough College Malaysia
8:39 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:17:50.32
470
68
357
00:01:16.13
305
36
224
00:30:40.31
623
102
473
270
859
Rajen Prabhu
Rajen Prabhu #859
Male 40-44
00:42:46.86
00:42:46.86
36
(220)
40-44
36
00:11:20.43
Male
220
TriEdge
IND
7:26 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:16:42.50
363
46
282
00:01:16.22
306
37
225
00:24:48.14
256
35
214
349
922
Ian Moore
Ian Moore #922
Male 45-49
00:44:33.78
00:44:33.78
40
(282)
45-49
40
00:13:16.14
Male
282
MetaSport Club
CHE
7:45 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:17:10.22
410
53
314
00:01:16.24
307
32
226
00:26:07.32
345
39
286
331
682
Ammiel Poh
Ammiel Poh #682
Male 30-34
00:44:06.77
00:44:06.77
41
(269)
30-34
41
00:12:59.84
Male
269
SIN
7:40 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:15:20.19
210
19
163
00:01:16.33
308
28
227
00:27:30.24
436
59
350
493
1141
Susan Logan
Susan Logan #1141
Female 50-54
00:48:42.33
00:48:42.33
6
(93)
50-54
6
00:05:41.92
Female
93
GBR
8:28 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:17:14.48
416
6
83
00:01:16.45
309
2
64
00:30:11.39
602
5
129
101
664
Erik Graffner
Erik Graffner #664
Male 30-34
00:37:40.50
00:37:40.50
9
(82)
30-34
9
00:06:33.57
Male
82
SWE
6:33 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:14:39.65
161
12
123
00:01:16.75
310
29
228
00:21:44.10
97
10
79
258
1275
Jia Hao Teo
Jia Hao Teo #1275
Male 25-29
00:42:35.19
00:42:35.19
19
(209)
25-29
19
00:12:51.54
Male
209
SIN
Singapore Management University
7:24 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:15:52.45
273
19
215
00:01:16.88
311
27
229
00:25:25.85
298
25
250
365
1144
Nikki Shaw
Nikki Shaw #1144
Female 50-54
00:45:02.26
00:45:02.26
3
(55)
50-54
3
00:02:01.85
Female
55
COS Training
GBR
7:49 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:18:36.79
534
9
114
00:01:17.37
312
3
65
00:25:08.10
275
1
32
547
1332
Chun Siong Sherman Ang
Chun Siong Sherman Ang #1332
Male 35-39
00:49:58.24
00:49:58.24
64
(417)
35-39
64
00:21:44.42
Male
417
SIN
8:41 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:19:10.30
590
67
440
00:01:17.44
313
27
230
00:29:30.49
552
72
428
456
835
Cyril Lansade
Cyril Lansade #835
Male 40-44
00:47:41.32
00:47:41.32
68
(357)
40-44
68
00:16:14.89
Male
357
FRA
8:17 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:17:46.64
464
66
351
00:01:17.56
314
38
231
00:28:37.11
504
80
397
268
687
Oliver Salmon
Oliver Salmon #687
Male 30-34
00:42:46.26
00:42:46.26
30
(218)
30-34
30
00:11:39.33
Male
218
GBR
7:26 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:17:13.76
414
51
318
00:01:17.77
315
30
232
00:24:14.73
227
24
189
484
1644
Lockie Ong Bo Lock
Lockie Ong Bo Lock #1644
Male 25-29
00:48:30.19
00:48:30.19
39
(378)
25-29
39
00:18:46.54
Male
378
X Lab Pro
SIN
8:26 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:18:57.67
572
38
429
00:01:17.78
316
28
233
00:28:14.72
482
37
381
195
896
Jean-Louis Guillaume-Combecave
Jean-Louis Guillaume-Combecave #896
Male 45-49
00:40:42.71
00:40:42.71
27
(159)
45-49
27
00:09:25.07
Male
159
FRA
7:04 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:14:15.58
133
14
101
00:01:17.92
317
33
234
00:25:09.20
278
34
233
419
841
Terk Yang Lee
Terk Yang Lee #841
Male 40-44
00:46:28.67
00:46:28.67
63
(334)
40-44
63
00:15:02.24
Male
334
SIN
8:04 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:50.34
373
48
288
00:01:18.00
318
39
235
00:28:20.33
485
76
383
201
940
Chee Hoe (William) Tan
Chee Hoe (William) Tan #940
Male 45-49
00:40:50.67
00:40:50.67
28
(165)
45-49
28
00:09:33.02
Male
165
SIN
7:06 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:14:34.87
154
20
117
00:01:18.05
319
34
236
00:24:57.74
269
33
225
237
986
Bertrand Rousseau
Bertrand Rousseau #986
Male 50-54
00:41:51.48
00:41:51.48
15
(192)
50-54
15
00:07:14.02
Male
192
FRA
7:16 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:14:09.11
130
9
98
00:01:18.12
320
17
237
00:26:24.23
363
20
301
630
1095
Sabine Cazaux Maleville
Sabine Cazaux Maleville #1095
Female 40-44
00:52:24.43
00:52:24.43
26
(146)
40-44
26
00:17:13.62
Female
146
FRA
9:06 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:18:04.60
491
13
103
00:01:18.15
321
8
66
00:33:01.67
724
33
181
405
1324
Kenneth Teo
Kenneth Teo #1324
Male 30-34
00:45:58.60
00:45:58.60
52
(326)
30-34
52
00:14:51.67
Male
326
SIN
7:59 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:16:55.90
383
48
294
00:01:18.38
322
31
238
00:27:44.31
450
62
359
390
1370
Matthew Zheng
Matthew Zheng #1370
Male 35-39
00:45:36.77
00:45:36.77
46
(314)
35-39
46
00:17:22.95
Male
314
SIN
7:55 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:18:44.04
548
56
414
00:01:18.42
323
28
239
00:25:34.30
305
40
255
224
1097
Heidi Groensedt
Heidi Groensedt #1097
Female 40-44
00:41:27.46
00:41:27.46
2
(32)
40-44
2
00:06:16.66
Female
32
DEN
7:12 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:12:46.78
72
2
15
00:01:18.48
324
9
67
00:27:22.19
423
9
64
213
614
Nigel Ng
Nigel Ng #614
Male 20-24
00:41:07.53
00:41:07.53
36
(176)
20-24
36
00:11:21.23
Male
176
SIN
7:09 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:17:33.88
448
44
342
00:01:18.65
325
47
240
00:22:15.00
119
22
97
603
1107
Catherine Strand
Catherine Strand #1107
Female 40-44
00:51:46.49
00:51:46.49
22
(138)
40-44
22
00:16:35.68
Female
138
GBR
9:00 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:18:51.31
560
19
122
00:01:18.65
326
10
68
00:31:36.51
662
24
150
620
1613
Ang Hong Koh
Ang Hong Koh #1613
Female 50-54
00:52:07.95
00:52:07.95
9
(141)
50-54
9
00:09:07.54
Female
141
JurongHealth Running Club
SIN
9:03 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:18:04.59
490
8
102
00:01:18.68
327
4
69
00:32:44.68
715
9
177
441
996
Andrew Wells
Andrew Wells #996
Male 50-54
00:47:12.49
00:47:12.49
23
(347)
50-54
23
00:12:35.03
Male
347
GBR
8:12 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:15:36.61
238
16
186
00:01:19.01
328
18
241
00:30:16.86
608
27
461
523
1004
Barry See
Barry See #1004
Male 55-59
00:49:20.49
00:49:20.49
10
(403)
55-59
10
00:13:36.78
Male
403
Newbie Triathletes
SIN
8:34 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:17:49.36
468
9
355
00:01:19.17
329
5
242
00:30:11.95
603
12
457
62
1249
Khaw Yew Onn
Khaw Yew Onn #1249
Male 20-24
00:35:27.75
00:35:27.75
10
(50)
20-24
10
00:05:41.45
Male
50
MAL
National University of Singapore (NUS)
6:10 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:12:41.11
64
11
46
00:01:19.53
330
48
243
00:21:27.10
81
13
66
671
1041
Sophia Lin
Sophia Lin #1041
Female 30-34
00:53:40.99
00:53:40.99
28
(157)
30-34
28
00:12:33.42
Female
157
SIN
9:20 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:19:58.86
672
28
161
00:01:19.66
331
5
70
00:32:22.46
696
31
166
485
1649
Kristine Marie Gumabay
Kristine Marie Gumabay #1649
Female 30-34
00:48:30.65
00:48:30.65
12
(90)
30-34
12
00:07:23.09
Female
90
Open Swim Stars
PHI
8:26 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:20:20.74
692
30
173
00:01:19.78
332
6
71
00:26:50.12
394
7
57
656
1555
Deirdre Sim
Deirdre Sim #1555
Female 35-39
00:53:13.17
00:53:13.17
33
(154)
35-39
33
00:20:21.67
Female
154
MetaSport Club
SIN
9:15 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:19:45.35
650
32
154
00:01:19.92
333
14
72
00:32:07.90
679
31
159
167
757
Todd Rice
Todd Rice #757
Male 35-39
00:39:54.25
00:39:54.25
22
(137)
35-39
22
00:11:40.44
Male
137
CAN
6:56 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:14:57.85
183
25
140
00:01:19.93
334
29
244
00:23:36.47
189
28
158
662
953
Leslie Woon
Leslie Woon #953
Male 45-49
00:53:20.50
00:53:20.50
71
(490)
45-49
71
00:22:02.86
Male
490
SIN
9:16 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:20:17.22
689
75
502
00:01:19.99
335
35
245
00:31:43.29
667
70
498
304
1207
Robert Ashburn
Robert Ashburn #1207
Male 20-24
00:43:30.60
00:43:30.60
41
(247)
20-24
41
00:13:44.29
Male
247
SIN
7:34 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:15:40.03
247
26
195
00:01:20.19
336
49
246
00:26:30.37
373
46
307
605
720
Mike Davie
Mike Davie #720
Male 35-39
00:51:49.27
00:51:49.27
73
(449)
35-39
73
00:23:35.45
Male
449
CAN
9:00 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:19:02.93
581
65
434
00:01:20.42
337
30
247
00:31:25.92
657
81
492
431
905
Whye Keong How
Whye Keong How #905
Male 45-49
00:46:49.49
00:46:49.49
52
(342)
45-49
52
00:15:31.85
Male
342
SIN
8:08 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:16:49.81
372
50
287
00:01:20.47
338
36
248
00:28:39.21
507
54
399
451
1047
Victoria Scott
Victoria Scott #1047
Female 30-34
00:47:32.20
00:47:32.20
11
(82)
30-34
11
00:06:24.63
Female
82
GBR
8:16 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:16:01.98
291
5
51
00:01:20.48
339
7
73
00:30:09.74
600
24
128
175
935
Sante Scartozzi
Sante Scartozzi #935
Male 45-49
00:40:09.98
00:40:09.98
24
(142)
45-49
24
00:08:52.34
Male
142
AUS
6:59 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:17:07.74
405
52
310
00:01:20.58
340
37
249
00:21:41.65
96
10
78
574
1112
Jasmine Tyrrell
Jasmine Tyrrell #1112
Female 40-44
00:50:39.22
00:50:39.22
20
(128)
40-44
20
00:15:28.42
Female
128
IRL
8:48 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:22:52.99
794
39
205
00:01:20.70
341
11
74
00:26:25.53
364
6
49
481
1612
Karen Kelly
Karen Kelly #1612
Female 50-54
00:48:29.54
00:48:29.54
5
(89)
50-54
5
00:05:29.13
Female
89
GBR
8:26 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:15:23.25
217
2
39
00:01:21.05
342
5
75
00:31:45.24
669
7
152
442
1272
Wei Jin Tan
Wei Jin Tan #1272
Male 25-29
00:47:13.99
00:47:13.99
32
(348)
25-29
32
00:17:30.35
Male
348
MAL
8:12 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:19:59.67
674
49
495
00:01:21.42
343
29
250
00:25:52.89
328
27
273
483
697
Pek Hong Tiw
Pek Hong Tiw #697
Male 30-34
00:48:29.91
00:48:29.91
58
(377)
30-34
58
00:17:22.98
Male
377
SIN
8:26 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:15:00.41
185
16
142
00:01:21.51
344
32
251
00:32:07.99
680
80
503
238
671
Artem Kozhokin
Artem Kozhokin #671
Male 30-34
00:41:52.17
00:41:52.17
23
(193)
30-34
23
00:10:45.24
Male
193
MetaSport Club
RUS
7:16 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:16:43.52
366
47
284
00:01:21.69
345
33
252
00:23:46.96
197
19
164
148
950
Richard Waddington
Richard Waddington #950
Male 45-49
00:39:18.14
00:39:18.14
19
(120)
45-49
19
00:08:00.49
Male
120
CHE
6:50 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:16:38.75
356
47
277
00:01:21.69
346
38
253
00:21:17.69
75
9
62
294
1371
Kok Alan Weng Hon
Kok Alan Weng Hon #1371
Male 40-44
00:43:13.18
00:43:13.18
42
(240)
40-44
42
00:11:46.75
Male
240
SIN
7:30 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:15:38.11
240
27
188
00:01:21.72
347
40
254
00:26:13.35
353
57
294
621
1069
Caroline Harvie
Caroline Harvie #1069
Female 35-39
00:52:08.73
00:52:08.73
29
(142)
35-39
29
00:19:17.23
Female
142
SWE
9:04 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:18:21.42
512
23
111
00:01:22.02
348
15
76
00:32:25.28
701
32
168
715
647
Alden Toh
Alden Toh #647
Male 25-29
00:56:03.51
00:56:03.51
49
(522)
25-29
49
00:26:19.86
Male
522
SIN
9:44 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:21:16.67
720
52
520
00:01:22.11
349
30
255
00:33:24.72
734
51
532
789
1139
Carol Cabal
Carol Cabal #1139
Female 50-54
01:01:17.49
01:01:17.49
15
(204)
50-54
15
00:18:17.07
Female
204
PHI
10:39 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:20:14.34
686
13
169
00:01:22.18
350
6
77
00:39:40.96
830
17
226
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
19
20
21
Page 7 of 21 (1037 items)