MetaSprint Series #1 Singapore Aquathlon
12 Feb 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Aquathlon
Discovery Aquathlon
Youth Aquathlon
Kids Aquathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
19
20
21
Page 7 of 21 (1037 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CorpSchoolName
Swimmer
Runner
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
391
1218
Delfin How
Delfin How #1218
Male 20-24
00:45:37.50
00:45:37.50
46
(315)
20-24
46
00:15:51.19
Male
315
SMU Aquathlon
SIN
Singapore Management University
7:56 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:21:31.43
735
56
531
00:00:46.84
82
17
56
00:23:19.21
169
29
141
530
1496
Kylie Han
Kylie Han #1496
Female 20-24
00:49:30.81
00:49:30.81
13
(106)
20-24
13
00:17:10.69
Female
106
SIN
Singapore Management University
8:36 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:17:40.85
457
12
93
00:00:43.27
52
4
10
00:31:06.68
647
11
142
78
1455
Carl Chan
Carl Chan #1455
Male 50-54
00:36:12.43
00:36:12.43
6
(63)
50-54
6
00:01:34.97
Male
63
SIN
6:17 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:12:05.77
43
1
36
00:00:45.01
69
3
48
00:23:21.65
170
11
142
180
1486
John Costello
John Costello #1486
Male 60+
00:40:15.97
00:40:15.97
3
(146)
60+
3
00:00:55.72
Male
146
GBR
7:00 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:15:20.11
209
3
162
00:01:33.63
436
4
307
00:23:22.23
172
2
143
571
1620
Kay Yoong
Kay Yoong #1620
Female 50-54
00:50:33.26
00:50:33.26
7
(127)
50-54
7
00:07:32.84
Female
127
SIN
8:47 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:17:25.84
438
7
89
00:02:00.10
596
11
153
00:31:07.31
649
6
143
551
1627
Alison Tidy
Alison Tidy #1627
Female 40-44
00:50:02.57
00:50:02.57
17
(116)
40-44
17
00:14:51.77
Female
116
NZL
8:42 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:16:57.35
385
7
76
00:01:57.43
579
28
148
00:31:07.79
650
22
144
236
803
Michael Geis
Michael Geis #803
Male 40-44
00:41:47.76
00:41:47.76
27
(191)
40-44
27
00:10:21.33
Male
191
LuT Aschaffenburg Germany
GER
7:16 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:56.53
384
52
295
00:01:27.46
393
46
279
00:23:23.76
174
16
144
453
1056
Jane Barnett
Jane Barnett #1056
Female 35-39
00:47:37.54
00:47:37.54
20
(83)
35-39
20
00:14:46.04
Female
83
AUS
8:16 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:15:15.34
206
7
37
00:01:11.03
268
10
58
00:31:11.17
651
30
145
138
924
Ian Nissen
Ian Nissen #924
Male 45-49
00:38:58.43
00:38:58.43
17
(111)
45-49
17
00:07:40.78
Male
111
Athlete Lab
AUS
6:46 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:14:20.63
138
16
106
00:01:13.29
281
28
203
00:23:24.51
175
20
145
163
934
Yew Raymond
Yew Raymond #934
Male 45-49
00:39:40.23
00:39:40.23
23
(133)
45-49
23
00:08:22.59
Male
133
TriEdge
SIN
6:53 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:15:20.59
212
29
165
00:00:54.93
142
12
97
00:23:24.70
176
21
146
538
1119
Margaret Ferte
Margaret Ferte #1119
Female 45-49
00:49:45.45
00:49:45.45
17
(110)
45-49
17
00:14:47.51
Female
110
SIN
8:39 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:17:16.71
422
13
85
00:01:09.55
261
10
55
00:31:19.19
653
18
146
514
1116
Jacqueline Amos
Jacqueline Amos #1116
Female 45-49
00:49:06.15
00:49:06.15
16
(100)
45-49
16
00:14:08.21
Female
100
AUS
8:32 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:16:34.56
348
9
65
00:01:09.68
262
11
56
00:31:21.90
656
19
147
94
987
Christian Stauffer
Christian Stauffer #987
Male 50-54
00:37:16.96
00:37:16.96
9
(75)
50-54
9
00:02:39.50
Male
75
SIN
6:29 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:12:53.59
77
6
57
00:00:58.66
171
8
118
00:23:24.70
177
12
147
338
629
Kai Ming Koh
Kai Ming Koh #629
Male 25-29
00:44:22.48
00:44:22.48
29
(276)
25-29
29
00:14:38.83
Male
276
SIN
7:43 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:18:23.97
517
34
387
00:02:33.76
732
52
527
00:23:24.74
178
16
148
803
1580
Mary Palacios
Mary Palacios #1580
Female 40-44
01:02:29.33
01:02:29.33
41
(211)
40-44
41
00:27:18.52
Female
211
Sugarcane
SIN
10:52 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:28:29.04
845
45
233
00:02:33.89
733
39
188
00:31:26.39
658
23
148
737
1514
Carla Dunareanu
Carla Dunareanu #1514
Female 25-29
00:57:11.99
00:57:11.99
23
(183)
25-29
23
00:20:35.10
Female
183
GER
9:56 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:23:28.36
803
25
210
00:02:16.63
676
17
170
00:31:27.00
659
21
149
178
961
Gavin Brown
Gavin Brown #961
Male 50-54
00:40:15.39
00:40:15.39
10
(144)
50-54
10
00:05:37.93
Male
144
GBR
7:00 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:15:50.59
271
18
213
00:00:55.68
147
7
100
00:23:29.11
179
13
149
603
1107
Catherine Strand
Catherine Strand #1107
Female 40-44
00:51:46.49
00:51:46.49
22
(138)
40-44
22
00:16:35.68
Female
138
GBR
9:00 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:18:51.31
560
19
122
00:01:18.65
326
10
68
00:31:36.51
662
24
150
97
1652
Andreas Becker
Andreas Becker #1652
Male 45-49
00:37:34.63
00:37:34.63
9
(78)
45-49
9
00:06:16.99
Male
78
GER
6:32 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:12:22.61
54
2
41
00:01:42.85
499
52
356
00:23:29.17
180
22
150
359
1500
Mei Shuang Lee
Mei Shuang Lee #1500
Female 20-24
00:44:51.77
00:44:51.77
5
(52)
20-24
5
00:12:31.66
Female
52
SIN
Singapore Management University
7:48 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:12:33.10
60
3
13
00:00:36.56
15
2
3
00:31:42.11
665
12
151
171
1388
Benoit Guilbert
Benoit Guilbert #1388
Male 40-44
00:39:59.21
00:39:59.21
15
(139)
40-44
15
00:08:32.78
Male
139
FRA
6:57 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:15:22.56
215
21
167
00:01:06.26
233
22
164
00:23:30.38
181
17
151
316
1303
Shivaram Lutchmoodoo
Shivaram Lutchmoodoo #1303
Male 30-34
00:43:52.40
00:43:52.40
39
(257)
30-34
39
00:12:45.47
Male
257
SIN
7:37 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:18:47.52
552
64
418
00:01:34.01
443
46
313
00:23:30.86
182
17
152
481
1612
Karen Kelly
Karen Kelly #1612
Female 50-54
00:48:29.54
00:48:29.54
5
(89)
50-54
5
00:05:29.13
Female
89
GBR
8:26 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:15:23.25
217
2
39
00:01:21.05
342
5
75
00:31:45.24
669
7
152
610
1587
Nicola Wilkes
Nicola Wilkes #1587
Female 40-44
00:51:59.15
00:51:59.15
23
(139)
40-44
23
00:16:48.35
Female
139
GBR
Dulwich College Singapore
9:02 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:18:20.58
510
16
110
00:01:47.94
526
25
131
00:31:50.62
670
25
153
188
616
Gerald Tan
Gerald Tan #616
Male 20-24
00:40:36.78
00:40:36.78
32
(153)
20-24
32
00:10:50.48
Male
153
SIN
7:03 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:16:06.67
303
34
236
00:00:58.71
172
34
119
00:23:31.40
183
30
153
692
1598
Adelin Lim
Adelin Lim #1598
Female 45-49
00:54:39.61
00:54:39.61
21
(164)
45-49
21
00:19:41.67
Female
164
JurongHealth Running Club
SIN
9:30 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:21:17.96
722
25
183
00:01:25.56
375
12
87
00:31:56.09
672
20
154
139
1441
Josip Mladenic
Josip Mladenic #1441
Male 45-49
00:38:58.43
00:38:58.43
18
(112)
45-49
18
00:07:40.78
Male
112
HRV
6:46 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:14:23.92
139
17
107
00:01:02.45
205
19
145
00:23:32.05
184
23
154
198
810
Thierry Guerineau
Thierry Guerineau #810
Male 40-44
00:40:44.84
00:40:44.84
21
(162)
40-44
21
00:09:18.41
Male
162
FRA
7:05 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:10.35
311
37
244
00:01:01.98
198
16
139
00:23:32.50
185
18
155
769
1048
Rea Katrina Semilla
Rea Katrina Semilla #1048
Female 30-34
00:59:11.50
00:59:11.50
30
(193)
30-34
30
00:18:03.93
Female
193
Sugarcane
PHI
10:17 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:23:35.59
806
32
212
00:03:37.93
829
32
222
00:31:57.97
673
29
155
735
1032
Sophia Pay
Sophia Pay #1032
Female 25-29
00:57:10.60
00:57:10.60
22
(182)
25-29
22
00:20:33.70
Female
182
SIN
9:56 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:22:49.86
792
23
203
00:02:21.41
691
18
177
00:31:59.32
674
22
156
132
1339
Craig Dixon
Craig Dixon #1339
Male 35-39
00:38:44.42
00:38:44.42
19
(105)
35-39
19
00:10:30.61
Male
105
USA
6:44 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:13:36.57
103
14
77
00:01:34.85
445
39
315
00:23:33.00
186
27
156
407
1503
Lim Shona
Lim Shona #1503
Female 20-24
00:45:59.81
00:45:59.81
8
(64)
20-24
8
00:13:39.70
Female
64
SIN
Singapore Management University
7:59 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:13:18.37
93
5
19
00:00:41.34
43
3
7
00:32:00.10
676
13
157
160
1406
Lawrence Ng
Lawrence Ng #1406
Male 40-44
00:39:36.24
00:39:36.24
14
(130)
40-44
14
00:08:09.81
Male
130
MetaSport Club
SIN
6:53 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:14:56.38
180
16
138
00:01:04.40
216
19
153
00:23:35.46
187
19
157
763
1096
Fumiko Frappier
Fumiko Frappier #1096
Female 40-44
00:58:36.20
00:58:36.20
33
(189)
40-44
33
00:23:25.40
Female
189
JPN
10:11 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:24:16.75
816
42
218
00:02:16.02
671
36
168
00:32:03.42
678
26
158
167
757
Todd Rice
Todd Rice #757
Male 35-39
00:39:54.25
00:39:54.25
22
(137)
35-39
22
00:11:40.44
Male
137
CAN
6:56 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:14:57.85
183
25
140
00:01:19.93
334
29
244
00:23:36.47
189
28
158
318
1257
Justin Lee
Justin Lee #1257
Male 25-29
00:43:52.85
00:43:52.85
25
(259)
25-29
25
00:14:09.20
Male
259
SIN
7:37 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:19:21.17
611
43
456
00:00:53.36
133
12
91
00:23:38.31
190
17
159
656
1555
Deirdre Sim
Deirdre Sim #1555
Female 35-39
00:53:13.17
00:53:13.17
33
(154)
35-39
33
00:20:21.67
Female
154
MetaSport Club
SIN
9:15 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:19:45.35
650
32
154
00:01:19.92
333
14
72
00:32:07.90
679
31
159
559
1527
Laura Fisher
Laura Fisher #1527
Female 30-34
00:50:12.13
00:50:12.13
22
(121)
30-34
22
00:09:04.57
Female
121
AUS
8:43 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:16:34.03
346
7
64
00:01:29.28
410
11
102
00:32:08.81
683
30
160
135
1379
Jason Chong
Jason Chong #1379
Male 40-44
00:38:46.89
00:38:46.89
11
(108)
40-44
11
00:07:20.46
Male
108
SIN
6:44 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:14:01.37
126
12
95
00:01:02.14
200
17
140
00:23:43.37
192
20
160
702
1523
Fann Tay
Fann Tay #1523
Female 25-29
00:55:13.65
00:55:13.65
19
(170)
25-29
19
00:18:36.75
Female
170
SIN
9:36 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:20:37.90
702
19
175
00:02:26.64
705
20
181
00:32:09.11
685
23
161
389
642
Ken Tada
Ken Tada #642
Male 25-29
00:45:31.10
00:45:31.10
30
(313)
25-29
30
00:15:47.45
Male
313
Team Next Stage
JPN
7:54 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:20:53.21
705
51
512
00:00:52.09
126
11
86
00:23:45.80
194
18
161
253
665
Matthieu Grandvallet
Matthieu Grandvallet #665
Male 30-34
00:42:21.49
00:42:21.49
28
(205)
30-34
28
00:11:14.56
Male
205
FRA
7:21 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:16:37.75
355
46
276
00:01:57.93
584
62
417
00:23:45.80
195
18
162
683
1564
Caitriona Evans
Caitriona Evans #1564
Female 40-44
00:54:07.25
00:54:07.25
30
(161)
40-44
30
00:18:56.44
Female
161
IRL
9:24 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:19:58.37
671
28
160
00:01:58.15
585
30
150
00:32:10.72
686
27
162
302
831
Brandon Koh
Brandon Koh #831
Male 40-44
00:43:28.50
00:43:28.50
44
(245)
40-44
44
00:12:02.08
Male
245
SIN
7:33 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:17:32.70
446
63
340
00:02:09.58
641
98
461
00:23:46.22
196
21
163
645
1114
Clare Wijeratne
Clare Wijeratne #1114
Female 40-44
00:52:57.98
00:52:57.98
28
(152)
40-44
28
00:17:47.18
Female
152
GBR
9:12 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:19:01.52
577
20
130
00:01:39.71
475
23
119
00:32:16.74
690
28
163
697
1121
Joanne Hamer
Joanne Hamer #1121
Female 45-49
00:54:56.86
00:54:56.86
23
(168)
45-49
23
00:19:58.92
Female
168
GBR
9:33 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:20:58.50
710
24
180
00:01:38.73
466
19
117
00:32:19.63
691
21
164
238
671
Artem Kozhokin
Artem Kozhokin #671
Male 30-34
00:41:52.17
00:41:52.17
23
(193)
30-34
23
00:10:45.24
Male
193
MetaSport Club
RUS
7:16 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:16:43.52
366
47
284
00:01:21.69
345
33
252
00:23:46.96
197
19
164
232
776
Christian Abuide
Christian Abuide #776
Male 40-44
00:41:40.25
00:41:40.25
26
(187)
40-44
26
00:10:13.83
Male
187
Standard Chartered
ARG
7:14 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:51.57
376
49
290
00:01:01.21
192
15
135
00:23:47.47
198
22
165
640
1106
Adina Ioana Stefan
Adina Ioana Stefan #1106
Female 40-44
00:52:42.38
00:52:42.38
27
(150)
40-44
27
00:17:31.58
Female
150
ROM
9:09 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:19:35.62
637
25
147
00:00:46.62
79
2
16
00:32:20.13
693
29
165
671
1041
Sophia Lin
Sophia Lin #1041
Female 30-34
00:53:40.99
00:53:40.99
28
(157)
30-34
28
00:12:33.42
Female
157
SIN
9:20 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:19:58.86
672
28
161
00:01:19.66
331
5
70
00:32:22.46
696
31
166
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
19
20
21
Page 7 of 21 (1037 items)