MetaSprint Series #1 Singapore Aquathlon
12 Feb 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Aquathlon
Discovery Aquathlon
Youth Aquathlon
Kids Aquathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
19
20
21
Page 6 of 21 (1037 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CorpSchoolName
Swimmer
Runner
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
584
1511
Kai Ling Chia
Kai Ling Chia #1511
Female 25-29
00:50:59.48
00:50:59.48
14
(132)
25-29
14
00:14:22.59
Female
132
SIN
8:52 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:18:56.05
566
10
124
00:02:21.93
693
19
178
00:29:41.49
565
15
116
157
920
Alex Manson
Alex Manson #920
Male 45-49
00:39:34.72
00:39:34.72
21
(127)
45-49
21
00:08:17.08
Male
127
Open Swim Stars
FRA
6:52 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:15:20.82
213
30
166
00:01:35.03
446
43
316
00:22:38.87
141
17
117
474
1136
Lorraine Van Wersch
Lorraine Van Wersch #1136
Female 45-49
00:48:13.43
00:48:13.43
13
(87)
45-49
13
00:13:15.48
Female
87
FRA
8:23 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:17:03.83
396
12
79
00:01:27.71
394
15
97
00:29:41.88
566
17
117
468
1624
Leah Brokmann
Leah Brokmann #1624
Female 20-24
00:48:01.95
00:48:01.95
11
(86)
20-24
11
00:15:41.84
Female
86
AUS
Nanyang Technological University
8:21 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:16:39.10
357
10
67
00:01:39.77
476
15
120
00:29:43.07
568
9
118
271
1417
Richard Tan
Richard Tan #1417
Male 40-44
00:42:47.24
00:42:47.24
37
(221)
40-44
37
00:11:20.82
Male
221
SIN
7:26 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:18:43.99
547
87
413
00:01:23.77
360
42
263
00:22:39.48
142
12
118
570
1518
Mykhailyna Marchenko
Mykhailyna Marchenko #1518
Female 25-29
00:50:33.17
00:50:33.17
13
(126)
25-29
13
00:13:56.27
Female
126
UKR
8:47 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:18:58.32
573
13
127
00:01:50.95
543
13
136
00:29:43.90
570
16
119
92
838
Nicolas Laurent
Nicolas Laurent #838
Male 40-44
00:37:14.24
00:37:14.24
7
(73)
40-44
7
00:05:47.82
Male
73
FRA
6:28 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:13:07.07
90
8
68
00:01:27.21
391
45
277
00:22:39.96
143
13
119
166
1210
Ji Ji Chia
Ji Ji Chia #1210
Male 20-24
00:39:51.94
00:39:51.94
30
(136)
20-24
30
00:10:05.64
Male
136
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
6:55 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:16:09.68
309
36
242
00:01:00.18
183
36
129
00:22:42.08
144
25
120
524
1055
Sally Baines
Sally Baines #1055
Female 35-39
00:49:20.97
00:49:20.97
23
(104)
35-39
23
00:16:29.47
Female
104
AUS
8:34 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:17:32.29
445
21
91
00:02:01.23
600
28
155
00:29:47.45
576
24
120
351
615
Mikail Perera
Mikail Perera #615
Male 20-24
00:44:35.17
00:44:35.17
44
(284)
20-24
44
00:14:48.86
Male
284
SIN
7:45 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:21:12.93
716
55
518
00:00:39.83
29
6
23
00:22:42.40
145
26
121
417
1553
Robyn Norris
Robyn Norris #1553
Female 35-39
00:46:25.47
00:46:25.47
15
(69)
35-39
15
00:13:33.96
Female
69
ANT
8:04 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:15:05.22
190
6
35
00:01:30.50
417
20
105
00:29:49.75
578
25
121
632
1085
Emi Waddington
Emi Waddington #1085
Female 35-39
00:52:26.98
00:52:26.98
31
(147)
35-39
31
00:19:35.47
Female
147
JPN
9:07 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:20:20.09
691
35
172
00:02:16.43
674
32
169
00:29:50.45
579
26
122
324
971
Vo Hiep
Vo Hiep #971
Male 50-54
00:43:59.46
00:43:59.46
19
(265)
50-54
19
00:09:22.00
Male
265
USA
7:39 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:19:46.10
651
31
480
00:01:30.68
420
22
297
00:22:42.68
146
8
122
627
1059
Violaine Chanteclair
Violaine Chanteclair #1059
Female 35-39
00:52:22.98
00:52:22.98
30
(144)
35-39
30
00:19:31.48
Female
144
FRA
9:06 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:20:56.87
709
36
179
00:01:29.49
411
19
103
00:29:56.62
584
27
123
209
1428
James Cook
James Cook #1428
Male 45-49
00:41:04.51
00:41:04.51
29
(172)
45-49
29
00:09:46.86
Male
172
GBR
7:08 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:16:25.05
341
43
265
00:01:55.29
569
56
407
00:22:44.16
147
18
123
240
1289
Michael Enriquez
Michael Enriquez #1289
Male 30-34
00:41:52.99
00:41:52.99
24
(195)
30-34
24
00:10:46.06
Male
195
SIN
7:17 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:17:59.41
482
60
367
00:01:09.12
258
20
186
00:22:44.46
148
15
124
698
1570
Desiree Koh
Desiree Koh #1570
Female 40-44
00:54:59.74
00:54:59.74
31
(169)
40-44
31
00:19:48.94
Female
169
SIN
9:33 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:22:05.11
768
36
195
00:02:56.51
782
42
204
00:29:58.12
586
19
124
676
1508
Siti Azza Ali
Siti Azza Ali #1508
Female 25-29
00:53:50.36
00:53:50.36
18
(158)
25-29
18
00:17:13.47
Female
158
SIN
9:21 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:22:12.51
778
22
198
00:01:37.44
459
12
116
00:30:00.40
589
17
125
133
1271
Melvin Tan
Melvin Tan #1271
Male 25-29
00:38:45.53
00:38:45.53
10
(106)
25-29
10
00:09:01.89
Male
106
SIN
6:44 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:14:45.67
170
14
131
00:01:15.23
298
26
218
00:22:44.62
149
13
125
597
1033
Aude Pottier
Aude Pottier #1033
Female 25-29
00:51:30.92
00:51:30.92
16
(135)
25-29
16
00:14:54.02
Female
135
FRA
8:57 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:18:57.29
569
11
125
00:02:28.24
711
22
185
00:30:05.38
593
18
126
85
957
Laurent Amestoy
Laurent Amestoy #957
Male 50-54
00:36:40.22
00:36:40.22
7
(68)
50-54
7
00:02:02.76
Male
68
FRA
6:22 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:13:12.33
92
7
70
00:00:43.19
51
2
35
00:22:44.69
150
9
126
161
740
Bruno Legras
Bruno Legras #740
Male 35-39
00:39:38.71
00:39:38.71
21
(131)
35-39
21
00:11:24.89
Male
131
FRA
6:53 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:15:41.88
250
31
196
00:01:06.27
234
18
165
00:22:50.55
152
23
127
542
1506
Stephania Wong
Stephania Wong #1506
Female 20-24
00:49:54.95
00:49:54.95
14
(112)
20-24
14
00:17:34.83
Female
112
SIN
Singapore Management University
8:40 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:18:59.34
575
14
129
00:00:49.23
102
6
21
00:30:06.38
595
10
127
280
1349
David Laurent
David Laurent #1349
Male 35-39
00:42:56.25
00:42:56.25
36
(229)
35-39
36
00:14:42.43
Male
229
FRA
7:28 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:18:54.76
563
60
423
00:01:07.66
248
19
176
00:22:53.82
153
24
128
451
1047
Victoria Scott
Victoria Scott #1047
Female 30-34
00:47:32.20
00:47:32.20
11
(82)
30-34
11
00:06:24.63
Female
82
GBR
8:16 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:16:01.98
291
5
51
00:01:20.48
339
7
73
00:30:09.74
600
24
128
493
1141
Susan Logan
Susan Logan #1141
Female 50-54
00:48:42.33
00:48:42.33
6
(93)
50-54
6
00:05:41.92
Female
93
GBR
8:28 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:17:14.48
416
6
83
00:01:16.45
309
2
64
00:30:11.39
602
5
129
366
729
Henry Hemmerde
Henry Hemmerde #729
Male 35-39
00:45:04.78
00:45:04.78
43
(295)
35-39
43
00:16:50.96
Male
295
PRU
7:50 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:20:30.77
698
73
507
00:01:39.22
473
42
337
00:22:54.78
154
25
129
599
1027
Marie-Sophie Cuinet
Marie-Sophie Cuinet #1027
Female 25-29
00:51:38.47
00:51:38.47
17
(136)
25-29
17
00:15:01.57
Female
136
FRA
8:58 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:18:57.48
570
12
126
00:02:27.50
710
21
184
00:30:13.49
605
19
130
334
1630
Terry Daniel
Terry Daniel #1630
Male 30-34
00:44:08.36
00:44:08.36
42
(272)
30-34
42
00:13:01.43
Male
272
SIN
7:40 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:19:57.66
669
74
493
00:01:14.14
286
25
207
00:22:56.56
155
16
130
774
1582
Lim Soo Ee
Lim Soo Ee #1582
Female 40-44
00:59:26.55
00:59:26.55
37
(196)
40-44
37
00:24:15.74
Female
196
SIN
10:20 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:26:51.37
838
44
227
00:02:11.91
650
35
164
00:30:23.26
611
20
131
210
855
Andrew Patterson
Andrew Patterson #855
Male 40-44
00:41:05.75
00:41:05.75
23
(173)
40-44
23
00:09:39.32
Male
173
7:08 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:53.39
378
50
292
00:01:13.14
279
26
201
00:22:59.21
156
14
131
153
938
Matt Singer
Matt Singer #938
Male 45-49
00:39:22.98
00:39:22.98
20
(124)
45-49
20
00:08:05.34
Male
124
GBR
UWCSEA Dover
6:50 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:15:25.38
220
31
170
00:00:55.98
149
13
102
00:23:01.62
157
19
132
600
1044
Aurelie Neufkens
Aurelie Neufkens #1044
Female 30-34
00:51:39.99
00:51:39.99
24
(137)
30-34
24
00:10:32.42
Female
137
BEL
8:59 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:18:03.36
489
14
101
00:03:12.41
808
31
214
00:30:24.21
613
25
132
576
1099
Margit Langwallner
Margit Langwallner #1099
Female 40-44
00:50:41.68
00:50:41.68
21
(129)
40-44
21
00:15:30.88
Female
129
AUT
8:48 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:18:49.05
555
18
119
00:01:22.78
353
12
78
00:30:29.85
618
21
133
154
1011
Geoff Anderson
Geoff Anderson #1011
Male 60+
00:39:30.22
00:39:30.22
2
(125)
60+
2
00:00:09.97
Male
125
GBR
Marlborough College Malaysia
6:52 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:15:02.11
186
2
143
00:01:25.34
372
3
269
00:23:02.77
158
1
133
208
1168
Guy Heywood
Guy Heywood #1168
Male 50-54
00:41:02.48
00:41:02.48
12
(171)
50-54
12
00:06:25.02
Male
171
AUS
7:08 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:16:52.11
377
19
291
00:01:05.66
225
11
157
00:23:04.70
159
10
134
633
1049
Meng Juan Sia
Meng Juan Sia #1049
Female 30-34
00:52:28.36
00:52:28.36
25
(148)
30-34
25
00:11:20.80
Female
148
SIN
Singapore Polytechnic
9:07 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:19:51.70
657
26
155
00:01:55.26
567
16
144
00:30:41.40
626
26
134
687
1065
Dorothee Ginzburg
Dorothee Ginzburg #1065
Female 35-39
00:54:22.63
00:54:22.63
34
(162)
35-39
34
00:21:31.13
Female
162
FRA
9:27 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:21:35.10
739
39
188
00:02:05.29
619
29
159
00:30:42.23
628
28
135
98
1241
Sridharman Jing Yao Thulasidas
Sridharman Jing Yao Thulasidas #1241
Male 20-24
00:37:36.22
00:37:36.22
17
(79)
20-24
17
00:07:49.91
Male
79
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
6:32 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:13:31.05
98
14
74
00:01:00.38
185
37
130
00:23:04.78
160
27
135
239
1252
Tuck Wen Chong
Tuck Wen Chong #1252
Male 25-29
00:41:52.22
00:41:52.22
18
(194)
25-29
18
00:12:08.58
Male
194
SIN
7:16 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:17:02.92
393
24
301
00:01:43.06
501
41
358
00:23:06.24
161
14
136
714
1622
Phui Wan Lam
Phui Wan Lam #1622
Female 55-59
00:55:58.20
00:55:58.20
3
(174)
55-59
3
00:00:44.46
Female
174
SIN
9:44 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:23:34.71
805
3
211
00:01:39.06
471
2
118
00:30:44.42
631
2
136
384
1493
Nuraliah Mohd Shamsir
Nuraliah Mohd Shamsir #1493
Female 16-19
00:45:25.60
00:45:25.60
9
(60)
16-19
9
00:11:46.29
Female
60
MAL
7:54 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:13:46.60
112
6
21
00:00:53.92
138
7
28
00:30:45.07
633
9
137
58
801
Israel Galan
Israel Galan #801
Male 40-44
00:35:12.64
00:35:12.64
5
(47)
40-44
5
00:03:46.21
Male
47
Arrivo Primo Singapura
ESP
6:07 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:11:19.15
23
1
17
00:00:46.59
77
2
53
00:23:06.90
162
15
137
267
632
Lois Loriot
Lois Loriot #632
Male 25-29
00:42:43.28
00:42:43.28
20
(217)
25-29
20
00:12:59.64
Male
217
FRA
7:25 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:17:35.17
449
28
343
00:01:54.10
559
43
399
00:23:14.00
164
15
138
516
1026
Beatrice Chiang
Beatrice Chiang #1026
Female 25-29
00:49:12.48
00:49:12.48
9
(102)
25-29
9
00:12:35.58
Female
102
SIN
8:33 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:17:17.60
425
9
86
00:01:03.92
211
5
44
00:30:50.95
636
20
138
36
1229
Rodrick Luhur
Rodrick Luhur #1229
Male 20-24
00:33:46.75
00:33:46.75
5
(29)
20-24
5
00:04:00.45
Male
29
IDN
5:52 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:09:40.17
1
1
1
00:00:51.36
121
25
81
00:23:15.22
165
28
139
801
1524
Florence Budihardja
Florence Budihardja #1524
Female 30-34
01:02:18.59
01:02:18.59
32
(209)
30-34
32
00:21:11.03
Female
209
IDN
10:50 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:26:57.12
839
35
228
00:04:19.15
848
34
233
00:31:02.31
643
27
139
563
1042
Bronwyne Loughrey
Bronwyne Loughrey #1042
Female 30-34
00:50:20.73
00:50:20.73
23
(123)
30-34
23
00:09:13.16
Female
123
MetaSport Club
ZAF
8:45 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:17:16.57
420
9
84
00:02:01.70
601
18
156
00:31:02.45
644
28
140
196
732
Darren Ho
Darren Ho #732
Male 35-39
00:40:42.81
00:40:42.81
25
(160)
35-39
25
00:12:29.00
Male
160
SIN
7:04 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:15:50.49
270
33
212
00:01:35.20
447
40
317
00:23:17.12
166
26
140
505
1080
Aliona Roiret-Bourcey
Aliona Roiret-Bourcey #1080
Female 35-39
00:48:57.66
00:48:57.66
22
(96)
35-39
22
00:16:06.15
Female
96
FRA
8:30 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:16:01.35
290
10
50
00:01:51.60
549
26
138
00:31:04.70
646
29
141
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
19
20
21
Page 6 of 21 (1037 items)