MetaSprint Series #1 Singapore Aquathlon
12 Feb 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Aquathlon
Discovery Aquathlon
Youth Aquathlon
Kids Aquathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 4 of 21 (1037 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CorpSchoolName
Swimmer
Runner
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
130
894
Franck Gourlaouen
Franck Gourlaouen #894
Male 45-49
00:38:41.23
00:38:41.23
16
(103)
45-49
16
00:07:23.59
Male
103
FRA
6:43 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:15:15.26
205
27
159
00:00:48.73
95
7
66
00:22:37.23
140
16
116
224
1097
Heidi Groensedt
Heidi Groensedt #1097
Female 40-44
00:41:27.46
00:41:27.46
2
(32)
40-44
2
00:06:16.66
Female
32
DEN
7:12 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:12:46.78
72
2
15
00:01:18.48
324
9
67
00:27:22.19
423
9
64
303
949
Wouter Van Wersch
Wouter Van Wersch #949
Male 45-49
00:43:30.49
00:43:30.49
37
(246)
45-49
37
00:12:12.84
Male
246
NED
7:33 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:18:08.62
498
59
376
00:00:48.88
97
8
67
00:24:32.98
239
30
200
603
1107
Catherine Strand
Catherine Strand #1107
Female 40-44
00:51:46.49
00:51:46.49
22
(138)
40-44
22
00:16:35.68
Female
138
GBR
9:00 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:18:51.31
560
19
122
00:01:18.65
326
10
68
00:31:36.51
662
24
150
45
874
Hans Tepfenhardt
Hans Tepfenhardt #874
Male 40-44
00:34:23.32
00:34:23.32
4
(36)
40-44
4
00:02:56.89
Male
36
Arrivo Primo Singapura
FRA
5:58 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:13:41.82
108
10
82
00:00:48.95
98
5
68
00:19:52.54
30
3
24
43
1295
Guillaume Lannes
Guillaume Lannes #1295
Male 30-34
00:34:11.21
00:34:11.21
6
(35)
30-34
6
00:03:04.28
Male
35
FRA
5:56 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:11:46.98
33
3
27
00:00:49.30
103
8
69
00:21:34.93
90
9
73
620
1613
Ang Hong Koh
Ang Hong Koh #1613
Female 50-54
00:52:07.95
00:52:07.95
9
(141)
50-54
9
00:09:07.54
Female
141
JurongHealth Running Club
SIN
9:03 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:18:04.59
490
8
102
00:01:18.68
327
4
69
00:32:44.68
715
9
177
344
1217
Zhen Pang Gwee
Zhen Pang Gwee #1217
Male 20-24
00:44:26.78
00:44:26.78
43
(278)
20-24
43
00:14:40.47
Male
278
SIN
7:43 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:17:35.94
451
45
344
00:00:49.55
104
21
70
00:26:01.29
337
44
281
671
1041
Sophia Lin
Sophia Lin #1041
Female 30-34
00:53:40.99
00:53:40.99
28
(157)
30-34
28
00:12:33.42
Female
157
SIN
9:20 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:19:58.86
672
28
161
00:01:19.66
331
5
70
00:32:22.46
696
31
166
246
1227
Lionell Loh
Lionell Loh #1227
Male 20-24
00:42:04.25
00:42:04.25
38
(198)
20-24
38
00:12:17.95
Male
198
SIN
Singapore Management University
7:19 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:17:23.88
436
42
334
00:00:49.59
105
22
71
00:23:50.77
201
31
168
485
1649
Kristine Marie Gumabay
Kristine Marie Gumabay #1649
Female 30-34
00:48:30.65
00:48:30.65
12
(90)
30-34
12
00:07:23.09
Female
90
Open Swim Stars
PHI
8:26 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:20:20.74
692
30
173
00:01:19.78
332
6
71
00:26:50.12
394
7
57
656
1555
Deirdre Sim
Deirdre Sim #1555
Female 35-39
00:53:13.17
00:53:13.17
33
(154)
35-39
33
00:20:21.67
Female
154
MetaSport Club
SIN
9:15 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:19:45.35
650
32
154
00:01:19.92
333
14
72
00:32:07.90
679
31
159
306
1201
Muhammad Shafriz Mohd Shamsir
Muhammad Shafriz Mohd Shamsir #1201
Male 16-19
00:43:31.29
00:43:31.29
9
(249)
16-19
9
00:14:19.38
Male
249
MAL
7:34 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:11:43.92
31
6
25
00:00:49.79
106
8
72
00:30:57.57
638
11
482
451
1047
Victoria Scott
Victoria Scott #1047
Female 30-34
00:47:32.20
00:47:32.20
11
(82)
30-34
11
00:06:24.63
Female
82
GBR
8:16 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:16:01.98
291
5
51
00:01:20.48
339
7
73
00:30:09.74
600
24
128
136
1250
Mohammad Nazri Bin Rahman
Mohammad Nazri Bin Rahman #1250
Male 25-29
00:38:49.23
00:38:49.23
11
(109)
25-29
11
00:09:05.59
Male
109
SIN
6:45 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:17:48.05
465
29
352
00:00:50.16
108
9
73
00:20:11.02
38
4
32
574
1112
Jasmine Tyrrell
Jasmine Tyrrell #1112
Female 40-44
00:50:39.22
00:50:39.22
20
(128)
40-44
20
00:15:28.42
Female
128
IRL
8:48 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:22:52.99
794
39
205
00:01:20.70
341
11
74
00:26:25.53
364
6
49
55
749
Desmond Ng
Desmond Ng #749
Male 35-39
00:34:59.35
00:34:59.35
9
(45)
35-39
9
00:06:45.53
Male
45
Team Next Stage
SIN
6:05 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:11:50.33
34
5
28
00:00:50.25
110
11
74
00:22:18.76
126
18
104
278
974
Andreas Kohn
Andreas Kohn #974
Male 50-54
00:42:55.60
00:42:55.60
16
(227)
50-54
16
00:08:18.14
Male
227
TriEdge
GER
7:27 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:17:14.59
417
24
320
00:00:50.34
111
4
75
00:24:50.66
261
15
219
481
1612
Karen Kelly
Karen Kelly #1612
Female 50-54
00:48:29.54
00:48:29.54
5
(89)
50-54
5
00:05:29.13
Female
89
GBR
8:26 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:15:23.25
217
2
39
00:01:21.05
342
5
75
00:31:45.24
669
7
152
96
1440
Stuart Mcintosh
Stuart Mcintosh #1440
Male 45-49
00:37:28.93
00:37:28.93
8
(77)
45-49
8
00:06:11.28
Male
77
Open Swim Stars
GBR
6:31 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:16:34.87
351
45
272
00:00:50.62
113
9
76
00:20:03.44
33
3
27
621
1069
Caroline Harvie
Caroline Harvie #1069
Female 35-39
00:52:08.73
00:52:08.73
29
(142)
35-39
29
00:19:17.23
Female
142
SWE
9:04 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:18:21.42
512
23
111
00:01:22.02
348
15
76
00:32:25.28
701
32
168
789
1139
Carol Cabal
Carol Cabal #1139
Female 50-54
01:01:17.49
01:01:17.49
15
(204)
50-54
15
00:18:17.07
Female
204
PHI
10:39 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:20:14.34
686
13
169
00:01:22.18
350
6
77
00:39:40.96
830
17
226
105
727
Bastien Grandgeorge
Bastien Grandgeorge #727
Male 35-39
00:37:47.61
00:37:47.61
15
(84)
35-39
15
00:09:33.80
Male
84
FRA
6:34 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:14:49.89
174
24
133
00:00:50.64
114
12
77
00:22:07.08
110
16
90
576
1099
Margit Langwallner
Margit Langwallner #1099
Female 40-44
00:50:41.68
00:50:41.68
21
(129)
40-44
21
00:15:30.88
Female
129
AUT
8:48 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:18:49.05
555
18
119
00:01:22.78
353
12
78
00:30:29.85
618
21
133
446
1235
Jing Xuan Sim
Jing Xuan Sim #1235
Male 20-24
00:47:25.32
00:47:25.32
53
(351)
20-24
53
00:17:39.02
Male
351
SIN
8:14 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:18:25.93
522
49
392
00:00:50.82
115
23
78
00:28:08.56
475
51
376
50
1244
Samuel Wong
Samuel Wong #1244
Male 20-24
00:34:42.77
00:34:42.77
7
(41)
20-24
7
00:04:56.47
Male
41
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
6:02 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:14:44.37
169
21
130
00:00:50.98
116
24
79
00:19:07.42
14
2
12
549
1556
Panita Tantiwatthanawallop
Panita Tantiwatthanawallop #1556
Female 35-39
00:49:59.72
00:49:59.72
24
(115)
35-39
24
00:17:08.22
Female
115
THI
8:41 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:19:17.85
604
28
137
00:01:23.37
355
16
79
00:29:18.49
542
23
106
361
1616
Kristen Potter
Kristen Potter #1616
Female 50-54
00:44:57.36
00:44:57.36
2
(53)
50-54
2
00:01:56.95
Female
53
USA
7:49 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:14:24.58
140
1
27
00:01:24.05
361
7
80
00:29:08.72
531
4
102
12
1277
Lim Tien Aik Danny
Lim Tien Aik Danny #1277
Male 25-29
00:31:20.68
00:31:20.68
2
(12)
25-29
2
00:01:37.04
Male
12
SIN
5:27 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:11:17.51
21
2
15
00:00:51.01
117
10
80
00:19:12.16
16
2
13
36
1229
Rodrick Luhur
Rodrick Luhur #1229
Male 20-24
00:33:46.75
00:33:46.75
5
(29)
20-24
5
00:04:00.45
Male
29
IDN
5:52 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:09:40.17
1
1
1
00:00:51.36
121
25
81
00:23:15.22
165
28
139
552
1528
Marie Flores
Marie Flores #1528
Female 30-34
00:50:04.13
00:50:04.13
19
(117)
30-34
19
00:08:56.57
Female
117
PHI
8:42 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:19:52.33
662
27
157
00:01:24.20
363
8
81
00:28:47.60
515
18
94
768
1562
Audrey Ding
Audrey Ding #1562
Female 40-44
00:59:10.74
00:59:10.74
35
(192)
40-44
35
00:23:59.94
Female
192
SIN
10:17 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:22:31.65
784
37
199
00:01:24.70
365
13
82
00:35:14.38
769
38
198
99
910
Robert Kelly
Robert Kelly #910
Male 45-49
00:37:37.23
00:37:37.23
10
(80)
45-49
10
00:06:19.58
Male
80
Anza
AUS
6:32 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:16:02.76
295
38
231
00:00:51.43
122
10
82
00:20:43.03
57
6
46
342
1094
Celine Carimalo
Celine Carimalo #1094
Female 40-44
00:44:26.46
00:44:26.46
5
(49)
40-44
5
00:09:15.66
Female
49
MetaSport Club
FRA
7:43 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:17:24.51
437
9
88
00:01:24.75
366
14
83
00:25:37.20
309
5
38
191
619
Jian Hao Teh
Jian Hao Teh #619
Male 20-24
00:40:37.88
00:40:37.88
33
(156)
20-24
33
00:10:51.58
Male
156
SIN
Singapore Management University
7:03 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:15:47.62
264
29
207
00:00:51.60
123
26
83
00:23:58.66
208
33
173
56
976
Christophe Leger
Christophe Leger #976
Male 50-54
00:35:03.22
00:35:03.22
2
(46)
50-54
2
00:00:25.76
Male
46
TriEdge
FRA
6:05 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:14:15.73
134
10
102
00:00:51.61
124
5
84
00:19:55.87
32
1
26
713
1015
Lim Joan
Lim Joan #1015
Female 16-19
00:55:53.50
00:55:53.50
10
(173)
16-19
10
00:22:14.19
Female
173
SIN
9:43 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:16:44.27
368
10
69
00:01:24.97
367
8
84
00:37:44.25
808
12
217
330
1019
Emily Smeds
Emily Smeds #1019
Female 16-19
00:44:05.97
00:44:05.97
8
(47)
16-19
8
00:10:26.67
Female
47
FIN
Tanglin Trust School
7:40 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:16:13.21
318
9
57
00:01:25.19
370
9
85
00:26:27.57
369
8
50
203
1629
Rui Ti Ong
Rui Ti Ong #1629
Male 20-24
00:40:55.00
00:40:55.00
34
(167)
20-24
34
00:11:08.69
Male
167
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
7:06 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:15:52.33
272
30
214
00:00:51.77
125
27
85
00:24:10.89
221
35
184
427
1111
Kim Irene Torgius
Kim Irene Torgius #1111
Female 40-44
00:46:44.40
00:46:44.40
9
(71)
40-44
9
00:11:33.60
Female
71
GBR
8:07 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:16:19.34
328
6
61
00:01:25.42
374
15
86
00:28:59.63
525
15
98
389
642
Ken Tada
Ken Tada #642
Male 25-29
00:45:31.10
00:45:31.10
30
(313)
25-29
30
00:15:47.45
Male
313
Team Next Stage
JPN
7:54 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:20:53.21
705
51
512
00:00:52.09
126
11
86
00:23:45.80
194
18
161
65
1637
Alan Grant
Alan Grant #1637
Male 50-54
00:35:38.57
00:35:38.57
3
(53)
50-54
3
00:01:01.11
Male
53
GBR
6:11 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:14:35.58
157
11
120
00:00:52.69
127
6
87
00:20:10.29
37
2
31
692
1598
Adelin Lim
Adelin Lim #1598
Female 45-49
00:54:39.61
00:54:39.61
21
(164)
45-49
21
00:19:41.67
Female
164
JurongHealth Running Club
SIN
9:30 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:21:17.96
722
25
183
00:01:25.56
375
12
87
00:31:56.09
672
20
154
356
1220
Zhen Yong Kong
Zhen Yong Kong #1220
Male 20-24
00:44:49.39
00:44:49.39
45
(289)
20-24
45
00:15:03.08
Male
289
SIN
Singapore Management University
7:47 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:18:33.68
530
51
400
00:00:52.84
128
28
88
00:25:22.87
293
40
245
596
1028
Carmen Kee
Carmen Kee #1028
Female 25-29
00:51:29.70
00:51:29.70
15
(134)
25-29
15
00:14:52.80
Female
134
SIN
8:57 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:20:25.84
693
18
174
00:01:25.65
376
8
88
00:29:38.20
559
14
112
581
1202
Tristen Tan
Tristen Tan #1202
Male 16-19
00:50:51.67
00:50:51.67
12
(432)
16-19
12
00:21:39.76
Male
432
SIN
8:50 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:13:37.92
104
9
78
00:00:52.89
129
9
89
00:36:20.85
789
12
567
368
1499
Anisa Bella Kolopaking
Anisa Bella Kolopaking #1499
Female 20-24
00:45:07.72
00:45:07.72
6
(56)
20-24
6
00:12:47.61
Female
56
IDN
7:50 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:16:15.61
322
8
59
00:01:25.68
377
13
89
00:27:26.43
427
5
66
122
1655
Molly Potter
Molly Potter #1655
Female 16-19
00:38:15.21
00:38:15.21
5
(18)
16-19
5
00:04:35.91
Female
18
USA
6:39 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:12:38.45
62
4
14
00:01:25.79
378
10
90
00:24:10.96
222
5
27
16
821
Mark Jansen
Mark Jansen #821
Male 40-44
00:31:36.41
00:31:36.41
2
(16)
40-44
2
00:00:09.98
Male
16
AUS
5:29 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:11:25.51
27
4
21
00:00:53.01
131
6
90
00:19:17.88
18
1
15
724
1034
Joanne Tan
Joanne Tan #1034
Female 25-29
00:56:41.97
00:56:41.97
20
(175)
25-29
20
00:20:05.07
Female
175
SIN
9:51 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:19:52.32
661
15
156
00:01:25.87
380
9
91
00:35:23.77
774
25
199
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 4 of 21 (1037 items)