MetaSprint Series #1 Singapore Aquathlon
12 Feb 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Aquathlon
Discovery Aquathlon
Youth Aquathlon
Kids Aquathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 3 of 21 (1037 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CorpSchoolName
Swimmer
Runner
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
109
618
Derwin Tang
Derwin Tang #618
Male 20-24
00:37:55.19
00:37:55.19
20
(88)
20-24
20
00:08:08.89
Male
88
SIN
6:35 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:16:39.15
358
40
278
00:00:43.38
53
9
36
00:20:32.65
50
5
41
312
1120
Christelle Foucault
Christelle Foucault #1120
Female 45-49
00:43:42.46
00:43:42.46
8
(43)
45-49
8
00:08:44.51
Female
43
TriEdge
FRA
7:36 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:16:47.78
370
10
70
00:00:54.71
140
4
29
00:25:59.96
334
8
42
142
1243
Ng Wei Quan
Ng Wei Quan #1243
Male 20-24
00:39:10.38
00:39:10.38
26
(114)
20-24
26
00:09:24.08
Male
114
SIN
6:48 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:17:26.43
439
43
335
00:01:06.10
232
40
163
00:20:37.85
52
6
42
207
1021
Charlene Tang
Charlene Tang #1021
Female 20-24
00:41:01.94
00:41:01.94
3
(26)
20-24
3
00:08:41.82
Female
26
SIN
Singapore Management University
7:08 min/km
Wave 1 Yellow
00:14:05.07
127
6
26
00:00:55.45
144
9
31
00:26:01.41
338
3
43
73
739
Damien Lavin
Damien Lavin #739
Male 35-39
00:36:01.50
00:36:01.50
11
(59)
35-39
11
00:07:47.68
Male
59
GBR
6:15 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:14:27.60
144
17
110
00:00:55.65
145
13
98
00:20:38.24
54
10
43
81
796
Miguel Angel Doval
Miguel Angel Doval #796
Male 40-44
00:36:31.60
00:36:31.60
6
(66)
40-44
6
00:05:05.17
Male
66
Singapore shufflers
CHE
6:21 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:14:51.00
177
15
136
00:00:59.48
179
12
125
00:20:41.12
55
5
44
229
1025
Amanda Chew
Amanda Chew #1025
Female 25-29
00:41:36.66
00:41:36.66
6
(34)
25-29
6
00:04:59.76
Female
34
SIN
7:14 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:14:29.24
146
3
29
00:01:04.23
215
6
46
00:26:03.17
340
7
44
415
1036
C Han
C Han #1036
Female 30-34
00:46:21.46
00:46:21.46
7
(67)
30-34
7
00:05:13.90
Female
67
SIN
8:03 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:18:48.86
554
18
118
00:01:28.43
400
9
100
00:26:04.17
343
4
45
68
1476
Jonathan Earnshaw
Jonathan Earnshaw #1476
Male 55-59
00:35:43.71
00:35:43.71
1
(55)
55-59
1
Male
55
GBR
6:12 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:14:05.68
128
1
96
00:00:56.09
153
1
105
00:20:41.93
56
1
45
177
1490
Andi Ameera Sayaka Cakravastia
Andi Ameera Sayaka Cakravastia #1490
Female 16-19
00:40:15.17
00:40:15.17
7
(23)
16-19
7
00:06:35.86
Female
23
IDN
7:00 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:13:06.31
89
5
18
00:00:49.07
100
5
20
00:26:19.78
357
7
46
99
910
Robert Kelly
Robert Kelly #910
Male 45-49
00:37:37.23
00:37:37.23
10
(80)
45-49
10
00:06:19.58
Male
80
Anza
AUS
6:32 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:16:02.76
295
38
231
00:00:51.43
122
10
82
00:20:43.03
57
6
46
179
789
Glen Copsey
Glen Copsey #789
Male 40-44
00:40:15.68
00:40:15.68
17
(145)
40-44
17
00:08:49.25
Male
145
GBR
7:00 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:17:57.87
479
71
364
00:01:33.66
437
53
308
00:20:44.15
58
6
47
168
1600
Antonia Marran
Antonia Marran #1600
Female 45-49
00:39:56.89
00:39:56.89
3
(20)
45-49
3
00:04:58.95
Female
20
AUS
6:56 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:12:30.83
59
1
12
00:01:05.03
223
9
50
00:26:21.03
358
9
47
89
703
Daniel Allender
Daniel Allender #703
Male 35-39
00:37:02.96
00:37:02.96
14
(71)
35-39
14
00:08:49.14
Male
71
AUS
6:26 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:15:32.88
231
29
180
00:00:45.91
74
10
52
00:20:44.16
59
11
48
429
1051
Cheryl Tay
Cheryl Tay #1051
Female 30-34
00:46:45.23
00:46:45.23
8
(72)
30-34
8
00:05:37.66
Female
72
SIN
8:07 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:19:09.57
588
19
132
00:01:11.96
271
4
60
00:26:23.70
362
5
48
574
1112
Jasmine Tyrrell
Jasmine Tyrrell #1112
Female 40-44
00:50:39.22
00:50:39.22
20
(128)
40-44
20
00:15:28.42
Female
128
IRL
8:48 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:22:52.99
794
39
205
00:01:20.70
341
11
74
00:26:25.53
364
6
49
72
1228
Amos Loke
Amos Loke #1228
Male 20-24
00:35:59.92
00:35:59.92
14
(58)
20-24
14
00:06:13.62
Male
58
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
6:15 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:14:18.93
137
16
105
00:00:55.67
146
31
99
00:20:45.32
60
7
49
18
1204
James Allen
James Allen #1204
Male 20-24
00:31:49.67
00:31:49.67
3
(17)
20-24
3
00:02:03.37
Male
17
AUS
5:32 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:10:15.81
10
4
10
00:00:46.63
80
16
55
00:20:47.22
61
8
50
330
1019
Emily Smeds
Emily Smeds #1019
Female 16-19
00:44:05.97
00:44:05.97
8
(47)
16-19
8
00:10:26.67
Female
47
FIN
Tanglin Trust School
7:40 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:16:13.21
318
9
57
00:01:25.19
370
9
85
00:26:27.57
369
8
50
339
1076
Ann Lopez Aziz
Ann Lopez Aziz #1076
Female 35-39
00:44:22.96
00:44:22.96
12
(48)
35-39
12
00:11:31.46
Female
48
AZ-Clarkes
SIN
7:43 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:16:43.34
365
15
68
00:01:11.13
269
11
59
00:26:28.48
371
12
51
131
1342
Paolo Fiacchi
Paolo Fiacchi #1342
Male 35-39
00:38:41.38
00:38:41.38
18
(104)
35-39
18
00:10:27.57
Male
104
ITA
6:43 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:16:23.89
337
40
261
00:01:27.34
392
34
278
00:20:50.14
62
12
51
286
1610
Lorena Ferreira
Lorena Ferreira #1610
Female 50-54
00:43:00.41
00:43:00.41
1
(39)
50-54
1
Female
39
GBR
UWCSEA Dover
7:28 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:15:24.07
219
3
40
00:01:06.79
236
1
52
00:26:29.54
372
2
52
82
624
Gregory Britton
Gregory Britton #624
Male 25-29
00:36:31.65
00:36:31.65
6
(67)
25-29
6
00:06:48.01
Male
67
TriEdge
FRA
6:21 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:14:50.59
175
15
134
00:00:45.84
73
7
51
00:20:55.22
63
5
52
533
1640
Ernestine Gozali
Ernestine Gozali #1640
Female 25-29
00:49:37.38
00:49:37.38
10
(108)
25-29
10
00:13:00.48
Female
108
IDN
8:37 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:19:15.73
597
14
136
00:03:44.06
835
24
224
00:26:37.59
381
8
53
80
1311
Daniel Ong
Daniel Ong #1311
Male 30-34
00:36:26.26
00:36:26.26
8
(65)
30-34
8
00:05:19.33
Male
65
MetaSport Club
SIN
6:20 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:14:41.34
163
13
125
00:00:48.65
94
7
65
00:20:56.26
64
7
53
63
1240
Dexter Thng
Dexter Thng #1240
Male 20-24
00:35:29.27
00:35:29.27
11
(51)
20-24
11
00:05:42.97
Male
51
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
6:10 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:13:48.67
115
15
86
00:00:43.60
55
11
38
00:20:56.99
66
9
54
186
1542
Cindy Beleau
Cindy Beleau #1542
Female 35-39
00:40:32.71
00:40:32.71
7
(24)
35-39
7
00:07:41.21
Female
24
FRA
7:03 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:12:52.52
76
4
16
00:01:01.02
191
9
40
00:26:39.17
384
13
54
399
1537
Erin Sclater
Erin Sclater #1537
Female 30-34
00:45:44.53
00:45:44.53
5
(62)
30-34
5
00:04:36.97
Female
62
AUS
7:57 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:17:07.40
404
8
81
00:01:54.12
560
15
143
00:26:43.00
388
6
55
170
1279
Joey Ye
Joey Ye #1279
Male 25-29
00:39:59.10
00:39:59.10
14
(138)
25-29
14
00:10:15.46
Male
138
SIN
6:57 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:17:49.42
469
31
356
00:01:05.69
226
22
158
00:21:03.98
67
6
55
409
1101
Emma Noguchi
Emma Noguchi #1101
Female 40-44
00:46:04.30
00:46:04.30
7
(65)
40-44
7
00:10:53.50
Female
65
FRA
8:00 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:17:52.52
473
10
97
00:01:28.39
399
17
99
00:26:43.39
389
7
56
110
907
Colin Ives
Colin Ives #907
Male 45-49
00:37:58.24
00:37:58.24
11
(89)
45-49
11
00:06:40.59
Male
89
Anza
NZL
UWCSEA Dover
6:36 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:15:59.37
285
36
224
00:00:53.39
135
11
93
00:21:05.48
68
7
56
66
1299
Andy Lordianto
Andy Lordianto #1299
Male 30-34
00:35:39.75
00:35:39.75
7
(54)
30-34
7
00:04:32.82
Male
54
IDN
6:12 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:13:31.90
100
7
75
00:01:00.82
189
13
133
00:21:07.02
69
8
57
485
1649
Kristine Marie Gumabay
Kristine Marie Gumabay #1649
Female 30-34
00:48:30.65
00:48:30.65
12
(90)
30-34
12
00:07:23.09
Female
90
Open Swim Stars
PHI
8:26 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:20:20.74
692
30
173
00:01:19.78
332
6
71
00:26:50.12
394
7
57
61
1353
Bryce Madsen
Bryce Madsen #1353
Male 35-39
00:35:26.45
00:35:26.45
10
(49)
35-39
10
00:07:12.64
Male
49
USA
6:09 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:13:08.74
91
13
69
00:01:08.52
255
21
183
00:21:09.18
70
13
58
362
1083
Polly Sinnett-Jones
Polly Sinnett-Jones #1083
Female 35-39
00:44:57.63
00:44:57.63
14
(54)
35-39
14
00:12:06.13
Female
54
GBR
7:49 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:16:16.85
324
13
60
00:01:48.90
528
24
132
00:26:51.88
395
14
58
580
1067
Huirong Hazel Han
Huirong Hazel Han #1067
Female 35-39
00:50:50.85
00:50:50.85
26
(131)
35-39
26
00:17:59.34
Female
131
SIN
8:50 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:22:56.08
795
42
206
00:00:46.19
76
4
15
00:27:08.58
410
15
59
40
1253
Ross Church
Ross Church #1253
Male 25-29
00:33:57.50
00:33:57.50
5
(32)
25-29
5
00:04:13.86
Male
32
IRL
5:54 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:11:53.92
36
4
30
00:00:53.50
136
13
94
00:21:10.08
71
7
59
49
1636
Andreas Goros
Andreas Goros #1636
Male 45-49
00:34:40.97
00:34:40.97
3
(40)
45-49
3
00:03:23.33
Male
40
GRE
6:01 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:12:45.62
70
4
52
00:00:39.66
28
1
22
00:21:15.69
73
8
60
411
1102
Louise Pearce
Louise Pearce #1102
Female 40-44
00:46:11.63
00:46:11.63
8
(66)
40-44
8
00:11:00.83
Female
66
GBR
8:02 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:17:55.01
478
11
98
00:01:07.26
244
6
54
00:27:09.35
412
8
60
416
1131
Inge Sibbing
Inge Sibbing #1131
Female 45-49
00:46:25.11
00:46:25.11
10
(68)
45-49
10
00:11:27.17
Female
68
NED
8:04 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:17:46.16
462
15
96
00:01:26.50
386
14
95
00:27:12.44
418
10
61
46
982
Gavin Mortlock
Gavin Mortlock #982
Male 50-54
00:34:37.46
00:34:37.46
1
(37)
50-54
1
Male
37
Arrivo Primo Singapura
AUS
6:01 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:12:43.85
66
2
48
00:00:37.89
21
1
15
00:21:15.71
74
3
61
148
950
Richard Waddington
Richard Waddington #950
Male 45-49
00:39:18.14
00:39:18.14
19
(120)
45-49
19
00:08:00.49
Male
120
CHE
6:50 min/km
Wave 7 Orange
00:16:38.75
356
47
277
00:01:21.69
346
38
253
00:21:17.69
75
9
62
520
1541
Syfra Van Der Weert
Syfra Van Der Weert #1541
Female 30-34
00:49:16.55
00:49:16.55
16
(103)
30-34
16
00:08:08.98
Female
103
NED
8:34 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:19:36.61
641
24
150
00:02:18.58
685
23
173
00:27:21.35
421
8
62
371
1502
Chloe Lee Reinikka
Chloe Lee Reinikka #1502
Female 20-24
00:45:12.35
00:45:12.35
7
(57)
20-24
7
00:12:52.23
Female
57
NTU Aquathlon
AUS
Nanyang Technological University
7:51 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:16:19.35
329
9
62
00:01:31.42
422
14
106
00:27:21.57
422
4
63
126
1219
Wong Kin Seng
Wong Kin Seng #1219
Male 20-24
00:38:33.28
00:38:33.28
23
(99)
20-24
23
00:08:46.98
Male
99
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
6:42 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:16:19.15
327
38
254
00:00:53.37
134
29
92
00:21:20.75
77
10
63
224
1097
Heidi Groensedt
Heidi Groensedt #1097
Female 40-44
00:41:27.46
00:41:27.46
2
(32)
40-44
2
00:06:16.66
Female
32
DEN
7:12 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:12:46.78
72
2
15
00:01:18.48
324
9
67
00:27:22.19
423
9
64
93
1230
Nicholas Ng
Nicholas Ng #1230
Male 20-24
00:37:16.83
00:37:16.83
15
(74)
20-24
15
00:07:30.53
Male
74
SIN
Singapore Management University
6:29 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:14:40.86
162
19
124
00:01:12.64
275
46
197
00:21:23.32
78
11
64
137
1226
Jianghan Loh
Jianghan Loh #1226
Male 20-24
00:38:56.53
00:38:56.53
24
(110)
20-24
24
00:09:10.23
Male
110
SIN
6:46 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:16:01.13
288
32
227
00:01:30.64
419
52
296
00:21:24.75
80
12
65
299
1529
Alexandra Hay
Alexandra Hay #1529
Female 30-34
00:43:22.45
00:43:22.45
3
(41)
30-34
3
00:02:14.89
Female
41
GBR
7:32 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:14:57.60
182
3
34
00:00:59.30
177
2
37
00:27:25.54
426
9
65
62
1249
Khaw Yew Onn
Khaw Yew Onn #1249
Male 20-24
00:35:27.75
00:35:27.75
10
(50)
20-24
10
00:05:41.45
Male
50
MAL
National University of Singapore (NUS)
6:10 min/km
Wave 13 White
00:12:41.11
64
11
46
00:01:19.53
330
48
243
00:21:27.10
81
13
66
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 3 of 21 (1037 items)