MetaSprint Series #1 Singapore Aquathlon
12 Feb 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Aquathlon
Discovery Aquathlon
Youth Aquathlon
Kids Aquathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 2 of 21 (1037 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CorpSchoolName
Swimmer
Runner
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
355
661
Guillaume Faure
Guillaume Faure #661
Male 30-34
00:44:45.17
00:44:45.17
44
(288)
30-34
44
00:13:38.24
Male
288
FRA
7:46 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:15:58.79
283
31
222
00:01:42.47
496
49
353
00:27:03.91
407
53
335
101
664
Erik Graffner
Erik Graffner #664
Male 30-34
00:37:40.50
00:37:40.50
9
(82)
30-34
9
00:06:33.57
Male
82
SWE
6:33 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:14:39.65
161
12
123
00:01:16.75
310
29
228
00:21:44.10
97
10
79
253
665
Matthieu Grandvallet
Matthieu Grandvallet #665
Male 30-34
00:42:21.49
00:42:21.49
28
(205)
30-34
28
00:11:14.56
Male
205
FRA
7:21 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:16:37.75
355
46
276
00:01:57.93
584
62
417
00:23:45.80
195
18
162
420
666
Peter Hoad
Peter Hoad #666
Male 30-34
00:46:32.69
00:46:32.69
54
(335)
30-34
54
00:15:25.76
Male
335
Singapore shufflers
GBR
8:05 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:16:02.09
292
33
229
00:01:51.47
548
57
393
00:28:39.13
506
66
398
106
667
Dominic Hoffmann
Dominic Hoffmann #667
Male 30-34
00:37:50.29
00:37:50.29
10
(85)
30-34
10
00:06:43.36
Male
85
GER
6:34 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:16:11.40
313
38
245
00:01:15.09
296
27
216
00:20:23.79
43
4
35
664
668
Jean-Philippe Issaly
Jean-Philippe Issaly #668
Male 30-34
00:53:22.28
00:53:22.28
77
(492)
30-34
77
00:22:15.35
Male
492
FRA
9:16 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:22:10.41
773
86
558
00:01:46.55
520
53
373
00:29:25.31
547
69
424
377
669
Sho Ito
Sho Ito #669
Male 30-34
00:45:19.85
00:45:19.85
48
(304)
30-34
48
00:14:12.92
Male
304
JPN
7:53 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:16:21.80
332
41
256
00:01:54.69
563
58
402
00:27:03.36
406
52
334
375
670
Cs Jason
Cs Jason #670
Male 30-34
00:45:17.43
00:45:17.43
47
(302)
30-34
47
00:14:10.50
Male
302
SIN
7:52 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:17:28.09
441
55
336
00:02:05.18
617
67
441
00:25:44.15
317
39
264
238
671
Artem Kozhokin
Artem Kozhokin #671
Male 30-34
00:41:52.17
00:41:52.17
23
(193)
30-34
23
00:10:45.24
Male
193
MetaSport Club
RUS
7:16 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:16:43.52
366
47
284
00:01:21.69
345
33
252
00:23:46.96
197
19
164
277
672
Vaibhav Kumar
Vaibhav Kumar #672
Male 30-34
00:42:54.32
00:42:54.32
32
(226)
30-34
32
00:11:47.39
Male
226
IND
7:27 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:15:54.90
279
30
219
00:01:23.38
356
34
259
00:25:36.04
307
36
257
502
673
Jia Hao Liew
Jia Hao Liew #673
Male 30-34
00:48:52.49
00:48:52.49
61
(390)
30-34
61
00:17:45.56
Male
390
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
8:29 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:18:24.07
518
62
388
00:02:03.67
612
65
437
00:28:24.75
489
65
386
143
674
Eugene Lim
Eugene Lim #674
Male 30-34
00:39:10.73
00:39:10.73
13
(115)
30-34
13
00:08:03.80
Male
115
SIN
Singapore Management University
6:48 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:13:34.83
102
8
76
00:01:23.69
359
36
262
00:24:12.19
224
22
186
647
675
Joshua Lim
Joshua Lim #675
Male 30-34
00:52:58.33
00:52:58.33
76
(477)
30-34
76
00:21:51.40
Male
477
SIN
9:12 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:21:37.25
740
80
534
00:01:39.08
472
48
336
00:29:41.99
567
71
434
749
676
Eng Pin Loo
Eng Pin Loo #676
Male 30-34
00:57:57.52
00:57:57.52
86
(546)
30-34
86
00:26:50.59
Male
546
SIN
10:04 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:21:58.42
761
82
550
00:02:52.86
772
83
552
00:33:06.24
726
85
527
587
677
Arnaud Milliez
Arnaud Milliez #677
Male 30-34
00:51:05.67
00:51:05.67
70
(437)
30-34
70
00:19:58.74
Male
437
FRA
8:53 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:19:14.61
593
67
442
00:03:28.51
822
90
584
00:28:22.54
488
64
385
331
682
Ammiel Poh
Ammiel Poh #682
Male 30-34
00:44:06.77
00:44:06.77
41
(269)
30-34
41
00:12:59.84
Male
269
SIN
7:40 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:15:20.19
210
19
163
00:01:16.33
308
28
227
00:27:30.24
436
59
350
252
683
Zac Pow
Zac Pow #683
Male 30-34
00:42:15.60
00:42:15.60
27
(204)
30-34
27
00:11:08.67
Male
204
TriEdge
SIN
7:20 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:16:07.40
305
35
238
00:00:58.93
174
11
121
00:25:09.26
279
30
234
794
684
Pranav Ramkumar
Pranav Ramkumar #684
Male 30-34
01:01:43.27
01:01:43.27
88
(570)
30-34
88
00:30:36.34
Male
570
Standard Chartered
IND
10:44 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:28:39.09
848
91
595
00:02:55.68
779
84
557
00:30:08.49
599
75
455
215
686
Yutaka Sakashita
Yutaka Sakashita #686
Male 30-34
00:41:08.22
00:41:08.22
19
(177)
30-34
19
00:10:01.29
Male
177
Team Next Stage
JPN
7:09 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:17:51.94
471
57
358
00:00:41.47
44
4
31
00:22:34.80
139
14
115
268
687
Oliver Salmon
Oliver Salmon #687
Male 30-34
00:42:46.26
00:42:46.26
30
(218)
30-34
30
00:11:39.33
Male
218
GBR
7:26 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:17:13.76
414
51
318
00:01:17.77
315
30
232
00:24:14.73
227
24
189
296
688
Alistair Sargeant
Alistair Sargeant #688
Male 30-34
00:43:15.77
00:43:15.77
36
(242)
30-34
36
00:12:08.84
Male
242
GBR
7:31 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:16:15.40
320
40
250
00:01:07.80
249
17
177
00:25:52.56
327
42
272
631
689
Carlo Semilla
Carlo Semilla #689
Male 30-34
00:52:25.58
00:52:25.58
75
(467)
30-34
75
00:21:18.65
Male
467
Sugarcane
PHI
9:07 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:23:11.66
799
88
572
00:02:02.76
606
64
432
00:27:11.15
415
56
341
10
691
Braedon Sharp
Braedon Sharp #691
Male 30-34
00:31:06.93
00:31:06.93
1
(10)
30-34
1
Male
10
Team Next Stage
CAN
5:24 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:10:02.81
6
1
6
00:00:39.03
23
1
17
00:20:25.08
46
6
38
704
692
Hitesh Suresh
Hitesh Suresh #692
Male 30-34
00:55:15.34
00:55:15.34
81
(515)
30-34
81
00:24:08.41
Male
515
SIN
9:36 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:24:31.67
819
89
582
00:00:58.23
169
10
116
00:29:45.44
573
73
437
590
693
James Tan
James Tan #693
Male 30-34
00:51:19.28
00:51:19.28
71
(439)
30-34
71
00:20:12.35
Male
439
SIN
8:55 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:19:17.88
605
70
451
00:02:18.27
684
77
494
00:29:43.12
569
72
435
694
694
Fa'iz Taurus
Fa'iz Taurus #694
Male 30-34
00:54:47.66
00:54:47.66
80
(511)
30-34
80
00:23:40.73
Male
511
SIN
9:31 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:19:01.96
579
65
432
00:01:44.74
512
52
367
00:34:00.95
748
87
540
193
695
Jeffrey Teo
Jeffrey Teo #695
Male 30-34
00:40:39.29
00:40:39.29
17
(158)
30-34
17
00:09:32.36
Male
158
SIN
7:04 min/km
Wave 12 Yellow
00:17:23.15
433
54
332
00:00:59.81
182
12
128
00:22:16.32
123
13
101
367
696
Ed Thwaites
Ed Thwaites #696
Male 30-34
00:45:06.52
00:45:06.52
46
(296)
30-34
46
00:13:59.59
Male
296
GBR
7:50 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:17:54.82
477
59
363
00:01:27.81
395
40
280
00:25:43.88
316
38
263
483
697
Pek Hong Tiw
Pek Hong Tiw #697
Male 30-34
00:48:29.91
00:48:29.91
58
(377)
30-34
58
00:17:22.98
Male
377
SIN
8:26 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:15:00.41
185
16
142
00:01:21.51
344
32
251
00:32:07.99
680
80
503
250
698
Arthur Tong
Arthur Tong #698
Male 30-34
00:42:10.92
00:42:10.92
26
(202)
30-34
26
00:11:03.99
Male
202
Cicada Athletic Club
SIN
7:20 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:15:48.55
267
29
210
00:01:02.36
203
14
143
00:25:20.01
290
33
242
230
699
Bastien Touzeau
Bastien Touzeau #699
Male 30-34
00:41:38.72
00:41:38.72
21
(185)
30-34
21
00:10:31.79
Male
185
MetaSport Club
CHE
7:14 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:15:20.19
211
20
164
00:01:08.22
252
19
180
00:25:10.30
281
31
236
190
700
Alexandre Van Aertryck
Alexandre Van Aertryck #700
Male 30-34
00:40:37.48
00:40:37.48
16
(155)
30-34
16
00:09:30.55
Male
155
FRA
7:03 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:15:32.62
229
24
178
00:01:12.96
278
24
200
00:23:51.89
203
20
170
119
701
Arnon Wee
Arnon Wee #701
Male 30-34
00:38:09.51
00:38:09.51
11
(94)
30-34
11
00:07:02.58
Male
94
SIN
6:38 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:14:42.37
166
14
128
00:01:11.28
270
22
193
00:22:15.85
122
12
100
225
702
Shaun Ahern
Shaun Ahern #702
Male 35-39
00:41:30.10
00:41:30.10
29
(182)
35-39
29
00:13:16.28
Male
182
AUS
7:13 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:12:14.74
47
7
38
00:02:12.04
651
66
469
00:27:03.31
405
51
333
89
703
Daniel Allender
Daniel Allender #703
Male 35-39
00:37:02.96
00:37:02.96
14
(71)
35-39
14
00:08:49.14
Male
71
AUS
6:26 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:15:32.88
231
29
180
00:00:45.91
74
10
52
00:20:44.16
59
11
48
6
704
Aj Anderson
Aj Anderson #704
Male 35-39
00:30:05.78
00:30:05.78
3
(6)
35-39
3
00:01:51.96
Male
6
AUS
5:14 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:11:17.91
22
3
16
00:00:31.30
2
2
2
00:18:16.55
4
2
4
518
705
David Bachelier
David Bachelier #705
Male 35-39
00:49:15.27
00:49:15.27
61
(399)
35-39
61
00:21:01.45
Male
399
FRA
8:33 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:18:06.46
496
49
374
00:01:15.24
299
26
219
00:29:53.56
582
75
443
187
706
Daniele Baracco
Daniele Baracco #706
Male 35-39
00:40:35.86
00:40:35.86
24
(152)
35-39
24
00:12:22.05
Male
152
Anza
ITA
7:03 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:14:35.57
156
20
119
00:01:23.60
358
33
261
00:24:36.69
246
34
206
332
707
Robert Bartrop
Robert Bartrop #707
Male 35-39
00:44:06.86
00:44:06.86
37
(270)
35-39
37
00:15:53.04
Male
270
AUS
7:40 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:13:57.58
123
15
92
00:01:41.80
491
46
349
00:28:27.46
494
62
390
308
679
David Ng
David Ng #679
Male 30-34
00:43:35.49
00:43:35.49
38
(251)
30-34
38
00:12:28.56
Male
251
SIN
7:34 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:16:36.52
353
45
274
00:01:12.71
276
23
198
00:25:46.24
321
41
268
845
680
Leonard Ngoei
Leonard Ngoei #680
Male 30-34
01:13:33.74
01:13:33.74
90
(596)
30-34
90
00:42:26.81
Male
596
SIN
12:47 min/km
Wave 11 Red
00:28:38.43
847
90
594
00:02:51.35
766
82
548
00:42:03.96
840
90
591
556
709
Sebastien Brochard
Sebastien Brochard #709
Male 35-39
00:50:08.64
00:50:08.64
66
(419)
35-39
66
00:21:54.83
Male
419
FRA
8:43 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:18:24.57
519
51
389
00:02:28.77
713
73
509
00:29:15.29
537
70
418
21
710
Cristian Busquets
Cristian Busquets #710
Male 35-39
00:32:21.42
00:32:21.42
4
(19)
35-39
4
00:04:07.61
Male
19
ESP
5:37 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:12:43.97
67
9
49
00:00:38.80
22
5
16
00:18:58.65
13
4
11
30
712
Luc Charpentier
Luc Charpentier #712
Male 35-39
00:33:16.82
00:33:16.82
8
(25)
35-39
8
00:05:03.01
Male
25
FRA
5:47 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:13:03.07
83
11
62
00:00:34.26
5
3
4
00:19:39.48
25
7
21
812
713
Barry Chia
Barry Chia #713
Male 35-39
01:03:46.87
01:03:46.87
91
(577)
35-39
91
00:35:33.05
Male
577
SIN
11:05 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:26:18.88
837
91
592
00:02:59.32
789
85
563
00:34:28.66
759
89
548
637
714
Goh Chin Kiong
Goh Chin Kiong #714
Male 35-39
00:52:33.52
00:52:33.52
78
(470)
35-39
78
00:24:19.71
Male
470
Joyriders
SIN
9:08 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:21:20.96
725
77
523
00:02:30.82
720
76
516
00:28:41.73
510
64
402
651
715
Colin Chu
Colin Chu #715
Male 35-39
00:53:01.21
00:53:01.21
80
(481)
35-39
80
00:24:47.39
Male
481
SIN
9:13 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:19:01.66
578
64
431
00:03:43.28
833
91
591
00:30:16.26
607
79
460
511
718
Mark Cudmore
Mark Cudmore #718
Male 35-39
00:49:02.58
00:49:02.58
60
(396)
35-39
60
00:20:48.77
Male
396
IRL
8:31 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:16:13.29
319
37
249
00:04:05.03
843
92
596
00:28:44.25
513
65
404
475
719
Sebastian Jose David
Sebastian Jose David #719
Male 35-39
00:48:20.27
00:48:20.27
53
(371)
35-39
53
00:20:06.46
Male
371
Riptide Tri Team
PHI
8:24 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:19:05.17
582
66
435
00:01:42.36
493
47
350
00:27:32.74
439
54
353
605
720
Mike Davie
Mike Davie #720
Male 35-39
00:51:49.27
00:51:49.27
73
(449)
35-39
73
00:23:35.45
Male
449
CAN
9:00 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:19:02.93
581
65
434
00:01:20.42
337
30
247
00:31:25.92
657
81
492
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 2 of 21 (1037 items)