SunSmart Busselton Jetty Swim 2017
12 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (178 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
SwimAid
Swimmer1
Swimmer2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Pace
Wave
62
2335
SEA DOGS
SEA DOGS #2335
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:29:02.95
01:29:02.95
17
(62)
4 Person Relay
17
00:26:08.60
Mixed
62
Western Australia
AUS
No
Sam Leslie
Frank Bangham
John Trowbridge
Greg Bassett
24:44 min/km
Wave H
148
2131
VENI NATAVI VICI
VENI NATAVI VICI #2131
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:56:02.25
01:56:02.25
95
(148)
2 Person Relay
95
00:56:40.59
Mixed
148
Western Australia
AUS
No
Sarah Hull
Kim Hudson
32:13 min/km
Wave G
112
2183
CEE ANCHORS
CEE ANCHORS #2183
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:41:10.96
01:41:10.96
37
(112)
4 Person Relay
37
00:38:16.61
Mixed
112
Western Australia
AUS
No
Shannon Blake
Stuart Eversden
Vincent Murphy
Mike Murphy
28:06 min/km
Wave H
133
2023
MURDOCH MARLINS
MURDOCH MARLINS #2023
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:46:43.60
01:46:43.60
88
(133)
2 Person Relay
88
00:47:21.94
Mixed
133
Western Australia
AUS
No
Sheryl Goh
Julia Lees
29:38 min/km
Wave G
73
1931
CHIN CHIN
CHIN CHIN #1931
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:32:31.98
01:32:31.98
54
(73)
2 Person Relay
54
00:33:10.32
Mixed
73
Western Australia
AUS
No
Sian James
Michelle James
25:42 min/km
Wave G
98
2307
QBC TEAM 5
QBC TEAM 5 #2307
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:37:21.13
01:37:21.13
31
(98)
4 Person Relay
31
00:34:26.77
Mixed
98
Western Australia
AUS
No
Skye Joubert
Bianca Dunn
Nicole Belward
Emily Ebert
27:02 min/km
Wave H
17
2067
Smith'S Beach Slsc - The Garcia's
Smith'S Beach Slsc - The Garcia's #2067
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:14:28.17
01:14:28.17
12
(17)
2 Person Relay
12
00:15:06.51
Mixed
17
Western Australia
AUS
No
Steph Garcia
Ben Garcia
20:41 min/km
Wave G
124
2247
HERE4ABEER
HERE4ABEER #2247
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:42:28.72
01:42:28.72
42
(124)
4 Person Relay
42
00:39:34.37
Mixed
124
Western Australia
AUS
No
Steven Dimech
Jason Karvinen
Valerie Mead
Joseph Mead
28:27 min/km
Wave H
85
2077
STURDY AS SHE GOES
STURDY AS SHE GOES #2077
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:34:30.40
01:34:30.40
61
(85)
2 Person Relay
61
00:35:08.74
Mixed
85
Western Australia
AUS
No
Stuart King
Gavin Sturdy
26:15 min/km
Wave G
45
2155
APPLE JUICE
APPLE JUICE #2155
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:24:27.55
01:24:27.55
12
(45)
4 Person Relay
12
00:21:33.19
Mixed
45
Western Australia
AUS
No
Sue Thompson
Lauren Christie
Madeline Christie
Caillin Thompson
23:27 min/km
Wave H
116
1949
DETENTION
DETENTION #1949
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:41:30.67
01:41:30.67
79
(116)
2 Person Relay
79
00:42:09.01
Mixed
116
Western Australia
AUS
No
Susan Mchugh
Liz Sheehan
28:11 min/km
Wave G
72
2027
OCEAN ELK
OCEAN ELK #2027
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:31:44.82
01:31:44.82
53
(72)
2 Person Relay
53
00:32:23.16
Mixed
72
Western Australia
AUS
No
Tahlya Paice
Ami Dique
25:29 min/km
Wave G
155
2287
PARKSWIM
PARKSWIM #2287
Mixed 4 Person Relay
02:03:07.99
02:03:07.99
55
(155)
4 Person Relay
55
01:00:13.64
Mixed
155
Western Australia
AUS
Yes
Tammy Price
Michelle Turner
Valerie Newbold
Debby Westell
34:12 min/km
Wave H
12
2087
TEAM BEETERS
TEAM BEETERS #2087
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:11:55.83
01:11:55.83
8
(12)
2 Person Relay
8
00:12:34.17
Mixed
12
Western Australia
AUS
No
Tarryn Hunt
Hollie Todd
19:58 min/km
Wave G
60
2016
MAZHANDS
MAZHANDS #2016
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:28:42.99
01:28:42.99
44
(60)
2 Person Relay
44
00:29:21.33
Mixed
60
Western Australia
AUS
No
Tayla Boynes
Alastair Mccoy
24:38 min/km
Wave G
27
1971
FOR THE LOVE OF ERSKINE
FOR THE LOVE OF ERSKINE #1971
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:19:19.33
01:19:19.33
19
(27)
2 Person Relay
19
00:19:57.67
Mixed
27
Western Australia
AUS
No
Tegan Pinner
Anna Jessop
22:02 min/km
Wave G
111
2174
Bil's Harem
Bil's Harem #2174
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:40:39.47
01:40:39.47
36
(111)
4 Person Relay
36
00:37:45.11
Mixed
111
Western Australia
AUS
No
Thelma Sharp
William Tapper
Georgina Warden
Erica Eiffler
27:57 min/km
Wave H
134
2343
Sharks
Sharks #2343
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:47:03.70
01:47:03.70
46
(134)
4 Person Relay
46
00:44:09.34
Mixed
134
Western Australia
AUS
No
Thomas O'Sullivan
Hilton Smith
Peter Ryan
Hayley Smith
29:44 min/km
Wave H
50
2115
TOM AND MUM
TOM AND MUM #2115
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:25:48.46
01:25:48.46
38
(50)
2 Person Relay
38
00:26:26.80
Mixed
50
Western Australia
AUS
No
Thomas Smith
Claire Smith
23:50 min/km
Wave G
52
2275
MULLALOO SEA SNAILS
MULLALOO SEA SNAILS #2275
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:26:22.60
01:26:22.60
14
(52)
4 Person Relay
14
00:23:28.24
Mixed
52
Western Australia
AUS
No
Tia Bergan
Simon Gidley
Joanne Gidley
Izaak Gidley
23:59 min/km
Wave H
49
2091
TEAM NODRAF
TEAM NODRAF #2091
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:25:47.19
01:25:47.19
37
(49)
2 Person Relay
37
00:26:25.53
Mixed
49
Western Australia
AUS
No
Timothy Fardon
Graeme Fardon
23:49 min/km
Wave G
55
2075
STIRLING SINKERS
STIRLING SINKERS #2075
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:27:04.44
01:27:04.44
40
(55)
2 Person Relay
40
00:27:42.78
Mixed
55
Western Australia
AUS
No
Tony Bruechert
Phil Darling
24:11 min/km
Wave G
154
1913
AQUA SWANS
AQUA SWANS #1913
Mixed 2 Person Relay
02:01:50.63
02:01:50.63
100
(154)
2 Person Relay
100
01:02:28.97
Mixed
154
Western Australia
AUS
No
Tracey Harrison
Karen Parbery
33:50 min/km
Wave G
141
2271
MORE LOST PENGUINS
MORE LOST PENGUINS #2271
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:51:40.24
01:51:40.24
50
(141)
4 Person Relay
50
00:48:45.88
Mixed
141
Western Australia
AUS
No
Trish Yates
Bridie Hardy
Bryn Plant
Alan Hunt
31:01 min/km
Wave H
78
1915
BRITISH BELLES
BRITISH BELLES #1915
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:33:04.45
01:33:04.45
58
(78)
2 Person Relay
58
00:33:42.79
Mixed
78
Western Australia
AUS
No
Vicky Dunford
Kimberley Tubb
25:51 min/km
Wave G
61
1921
CAITLIN'S MEMORY
CAITLIN'S MEMORY #1921
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:28:48.31
01:28:48.31
45
(61)
2 Person Relay
45
00:29:26.65
Mixed
61
Western Australia
AUS
No
Victoria Freer
Paul Taylor
24:40 min/km
Wave G
22
2283
OFIL
OFIL #2283
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:17:40.89
01:17:40.89
6
(22)
4 Person Relay
6
00:14:46.54
Mixed
22
Western Australia
AUS
Yes
Wayne Jolley
John Morgan
James Mcmahon
John Hayter
21:34 min/km
Wave H
126
2119
TRI CHICS
TRI CHICS #2119
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:43:01.85
01:43:01.85
84
(126)
2 Person Relay
84
00:43:40.19
Mixed
126
Western Australia
AUS
Yes
Zena Coffey
Kerin Thomson
28:37 min/km
Wave G
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (178 items)