SunSmart Busselton Jetty Swim 2017
12 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (178 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
SwimAid
Swimmer1
Swimmer2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Pace
Wave
122
2021
MUMNSON
MUMNSON #2021
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:42:24.72
01:42:24.72
81
(122)
2 Person Relay
81
00:43:03.06
Mixed
122
Western Australia
AUS
No
Liam Seton
Rachel Seton
28:26 min/km
Wave G
113
2003
LILLY BELLES
LILLY BELLES #2003
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:41:14.36
01:41:14.36
76
(113)
2 Person Relay
76
00:41:52.70
Mixed
113
Western Australia
AUS
No
Lilly Stuart-Coombe
Rebecca Stuart-Coombe
28:07 min/km
Wave G
123
2121
TWO AUSSIE CHICKS
TWO AUSSIE CHICKS #2121
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:42:26.40
01:42:26.40
82
(123)
2 Person Relay
82
00:43:04.74
Mixed
123
Western Australia
AUS
Yes
Lisa Todd
Veronica King
28:27 min/km
Wave G
91
1965
FITTLE LISHES
FITTLE LISHES #1965
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:36:01.67
01:36:01.67
64
(91)
2 Person Relay
64
00:36:40.01
Mixed
91
Western Australia
AUS
No
Lisa Vass
Paul Waters
26:40 min/km
Wave G
68
1905
A PAIR OF SHORTS
A PAIR OF SHORTS #1905
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:30:53.63
01:30:53.63
49
(68)
2 Person Relay
49
00:31:31.97
Mixed
68
Western Australia
AUS
Yes
Liz Common
Elspeth Binckes
25:14 min/km
Wave G
41
1961
EVIL TWINS
EVIL TWINS #1961
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:23:10.33
01:23:10.33
31
(41)
2 Person Relay
31
00:23:48.67
Mixed
41
Western Australia
AUS
No
Liz Manawaiti
Robyn Hartley
23:06 min/km
Wave G
90
2159
B B BABES
B B BABES #2159
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:35:37.71
01:35:37.71
27
(90)
4 Person Relay
27
00:32:43.35
Mixed
90
Western Australia
AUS
No
Lucy Breen
Molly Breen
Sophie Baharom
Charlotte Baharom
26:33 min/km
Wave H
1
1947
DA BOYS
DA BOYS #1947
Mixed 2 Person Relay
00:59:21.66
00:59:21.66
1
(1)
2 Person Relay
1
Mixed
1
Western Australia
AUS
No
Luke Burrows
Luke Petite
16:29 min/km
Wave G
115
2063
SIMONEANDLYNDA
SIMONEANDLYNDA #2063
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:41:22.43
01:41:22.43
78
(115)
2 Person Relay
78
00:42:00.77
Mixed
115
Western Australia
AUS
No
Lynda Butterfield
Simone Robinson
28:09 min/km
Wave G
7
2359
SWIMMING WOMEN
SWIMMING WOMEN #2359
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:07:33.67
01:07:33.67
4
(7)
4 Person Relay
4
00:04:39.32
Mixed
7
Western Australia
AUS
Yes
Lynne Duthie
Heather Brown
Andrea Preece
Maria Evans
18:46 min/km
Wave H
70
1903
6101 ALPHA
6101 ALPHA #1903
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:31:27.91
01:31:27.91
51
(70)
2 Person Relay
51
00:32:06.25
Mixed
70
Western Australia
AUS
No
Madeline Hegarty
Colin Arvidson
25:24 min/km
Wave G
20
1975
FROSTIES
FROSTIES #1975
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:16:13.93
01:16:13.93
15
(20)
2 Person Relay
15
00:16:52.27
Mixed
20
Western Australia
AUS
No
Malcom Frost
Mitchell Frost
21:10 min/km
Wave G
96
2041
QBC DUO 5
QBC DUO 5 #2041
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:36:56.71
01:36:56.71
66
(96)
2 Person Relay
66
00:37:35.05
Mixed
96
Western Australia
AUS
No
Marcha Oosthuizen
Cassidy Smith
26:55 min/km
Wave G
138
2055
SEA EAGLES
SEA EAGLES #2055
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:50:35.22
01:50:35.22
91
(138)
2 Person Relay
91
00:51:13.56
Mixed
138
Western Australia
AUS
No
Marcia Farris
Gail Mcmahon
30:43 min/km
Wave G
77
2199
DEVIL'S LAIR
DEVIL'S LAIR #2199
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:33:02.71
01:33:02.71
20
(77)
4 Person Relay
20
00:30:08.36
Mixed
77
Western Australia
AUS
Yes
Maree Browning
Rebecca Witham
Luke Gaunt
Simon Bromilow
25:50 min/km
Wave H
38
2331
ROYAL HUTT RIVER SILVERFISH
ROYAL HUTT RIVER SILVERFISH #2331
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:22:12.94
01:22:12.94
10
(38)
4 Person Relay
10
00:19:18.58
Mixed
38
Western Australia
AUS
No
Marshall Allen
Sophia Kennedy-Perkins
Holly Allen
James Allen
22:50 min/km
Wave H
2133
WHELAHAN GIRLS
WHELAHAN GIRLS #2133
Mixed 2 Person Relay
DNS
DNS
2 Person Relay
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
No
Mary Pat Whelahan
Kelly Whelahan
Wave G
47
1941
COFFEE CONNECTION
COFFEE CONNECTION #1941
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:25:03.31
01:25:03.31
35
(47)
2 Person Relay
35
00:25:41.65
Mixed
47
Western Australia
AUS
No
Mary Winton
Heather Felton
23:37 min/km
Wave G
14
2323
RAINBOW WARRIORS
RAINBOW WARRIORS #2323
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:13:04.86
01:13:04.86
5
(14)
4 Person Relay
5
00:10:10.51
Mixed
14
Western Australia
AUS
No
Matt Cummins
Gary Namestnik
Gordon Payne
Graham Currie
20:18 min/km
Wave H
151
1917
BUCKLEY ROAD's BEST
BUCKLEY ROAD's BEST #1917
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:58:40.38
01:58:40.38
98
(151)
2 Person Relay
98
00:59:18.72
Mixed
151
Western Australia
AUS
No
Maureen Kollman
Jamie Nichols
32:57 min/km
Wave G
130
2071
SPECALIZED RABBITS
SPECALIZED RABBITS #2071
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:46:28.64
01:46:28.64
86
(130)
2 Person Relay
86
00:47:06.98
Mixed
130
Western Australia
AUS
No
Meg De Laeter
Toby Miller
29:34 min/km
Wave G
71
2043
QBC DUO 6
QBC DUO 6 #2043
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:31:32.66
01:31:32.66
52
(71)
2 Person Relay
52
00:32:11.00
Mixed
71
Western Australia
AUS
No
Megan Quick
Megan Geldart
25:25 min/km
Wave G
128
2035
QBC DUO 2
QBC DUO 2 #2035
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:44:52.22
01:44:52.22
85
(128)
2 Person Relay
85
00:45:30.56
Mixed
128
Western Australia
AUS
No
Megan Ross
Kaysie Mann
29:07 min/km
Wave G
161
2129
VALLI
VALLI #2129
Mixed 2 Person Relay
02:11:25.26
02:11:25.26
103
(161)
2 Person Relay
103
01:12:03.60
Mixed
161
Western Australia
AUS
No
Melanie Valli
Beverley Valli
36:30 min/km
Wave G
157
2235
GERO CHICKS 2
GERO CHICKS 2 #2235
Mixed 4 Person Relay
02:04:51.52
02:04:51.52
57
(157)
4 Person Relay
57
01:01:57.16
Mixed
157
Western Australia
AUS
No
Michelle Lazenby
Carol Waring
Muriel Collis
Lorraine Brittain
34:40 min/km
Wave H
46
2029
OCEANS 2
OCEANS 2 #2029
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:24:56.94
01:24:56.94
34
(46)
2 Person Relay
34
00:25:35.28
Mixed
46
Western Australia
AUS
No
Misty Wallace
Carla Hartnett
23:35 min/km
Wave G
15
1911
APSNOME
APSNOME #1911
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:13:40.73
01:13:40.73
10
(15)
2 Person Relay
10
00:14:19.07
Mixed
15
Western Australia
AUS
No
Naomi Apanah
Dharam Apanah
20:27 min/km
Wave G
102
2179
BREASTSTROKE BABES
BREASTSTROKE BABES #2179
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:39:06.96
01:39:06.96
32
(102)
4 Person Relay
32
00:36:12.61
Mixed
102
Western Australia
AUS
No
Natalie Lynn
Lesley Skinner
Nicola Cohen
Debbie Flynn
27:31 min/km
Wave H
2347
SUPERFINS TEAM 1
SUPERFINS TEAM 1 #2347
Mixed 4 Person Relay
DNF
DNF
4 Person Relay
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
No
Nathan Curry
Andrew Goldswain
Courtney Marano
Dianne Saunders
Wave H
142
2303
QBC TEAM 4
QBC TEAM 4 #2303
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:52:00.71
01:52:00.71
51
(142)
4 Person Relay
51
00:49:06.35
Mixed
142
Western Australia
AUS
No
Nathan Venter
Declan Searson
Eric Doxey
Bevan Barnett
31:06 min/km
Wave H
76
2013
MARY JANES
MARY JANES #2013
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:32:50.18
01:32:50.18
57
(76)
2 Person Relay
57
00:33:28.52
Mixed
76
Western Australia
AUS
No
Niamh Keane
Mike Hodgson
25:47 min/km
Wave G
16
2051
ROLLING STONES
ROLLING STONES #2051
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:13:43.22
01:13:43.22
11
(16)
2 Person Relay
11
00:14:21.56
Mixed
16
Western Australia
AUS
No
Nick Stone
Thomas Stone
20:28 min/km
Wave G
109
2031
PRENTICE PEOPLE
PRENTICE PEOPLE #2031
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:40:30.37
01:40:30.37
75
(109)
2 Person Relay
75
00:41:08.71
Mixed
109
Western Australia
AUS
Yes
Nicole Prentice
Scott Prentice
27:55 min/km
Wave G
37
1973
FRIENDSHIP
FRIENDSHIP #1973
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:22:06.68
01:22:06.68
28
(37)
2 Person Relay
28
00:22:45.02
Mixed
37
Western Australia
AUS
No
Oliver Fredriksson
Matt Steffanoni
22:48 min/km
Wave G
19
1983
Hannah and Olivia
Hannah and Olivia #1983
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:14:48.95
01:14:48.95
14
(19)
2 Person Relay
14
00:15:27.29
Mixed
19
Western Australia
AUS
No
Olivia Sullivan
Hannah Jackson
20:46 min/km
Wave G
156
2291
QBC TEAM 1
QBC TEAM 1 #2291
Mixed 4 Person Relay
02:03:18.74
02:03:18.74
56
(156)
4 Person Relay
56
01:00:24.39
Mixed
156
Western Australia
AUS
No
Paige Bedggood
Kathleen Jones
Nadine Blignaut
Kiara O'Brien
34:15 min/km
Wave H
88
2227
FOUR & AGAINST
FOUR & AGAINST #2227
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:35:32.15
01:35:32.15
26
(88)
4 Person Relay
26
00:32:37.80
Mixed
88
Western Australia
AUS
No
Paul Carter
Ross Paine
Sharee Glover
Grant Henley
26:32 min/km
Wave H
18
1923
Cazzaaaaa
Cazzaaaaa #1923
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:14:28.68
01:14:28.68
13
(18)
2 Person Relay
13
00:15:07.02
Mixed
18
Western Australia
AUS
No
Paul Richardson
Mike Slee
20:41 min/km
Wave G
75
2061
SIMMOS
SIMMOS #2061
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:32:42.45
01:32:42.45
56
(75)
2 Person Relay
56
00:33:20.79
Mixed
75
Western Australia
AUS
No
Penny Simpson
Jon Simpson
25:45 min/km
Wave G
107
2009
MAKE IT TO THE END
MAKE IT TO THE END #2009
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:40:13.19
01:40:13.19
73
(107)
2 Person Relay
73
00:40:51.53
Mixed
107
Western Australia
AUS
No
Peter Burton
Louisa Burton
27:50 min/km
Wave G
1937
CITY ROCKS 2
CITY ROCKS 2 #1937
Mixed 2 Person Relay
DNS
DNS
2 Person Relay
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
No
Peter Fellowes
Graham Pope
Wave G
21
2005
LOST PENGUINS
LOST PENGUINS #2005
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:16:20.62
01:16:20.62
16
(21)
2 Person Relay
16
00:16:58.96
Mixed
21
Western Australia
AUS
No
Peter Gleed
Ken Peters
21:12 min/km
Wave G
57
1907
ALL ABOUT THE BEER AFTER
ALL ABOUT THE BEER AFTER #1907
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:27:16.44
01:27:16.44
41
(57)
2 Person Relay
41
00:27:54.78
Mixed
57
Western Australia
AUS
No
Raelene Bennet
Carolyn Powely
24:14 min/km
Wave G
54
2219
FLIPPIN OUT
FLIPPIN OUT #2219
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:26:32.46
01:26:32.46
15
(54)
4 Person Relay
15
00:23:38.10
Mixed
54
Western Australia
AUS
No
Raelene Finlay
Debbie Brace
Lee Dabic
Sally Barnden
24:02 min/km
Wave H
53
1963
FARRIS & GRAY
FARRIS & GRAY #1963
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:26:24.81
01:26:24.81
39
(53)
2 Person Relay
39
00:27:03.15
Mixed
53
Western Australia
AUS
No
Rebecca Gray
Dave Farris
24:00 min/km
Wave G
43
2391
WHERE'S KIM?
WHERE'S KIM? #2391
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:23:50.00
01:23:50.00
11
(43)
4 Person Relay
11
00:20:55.64
Mixed
43
Western Australia
AUS
No
Rhys Palmer-Pearce
Mark Pearce
Julie Wyland
Catherine Kershaw
23:17 min/km
Wave H
59
2007
MAIDA VALE MAIDENS
MAIDA VALE MAIDENS #2007
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:28:22.14
01:28:22.14
43
(59)
2 Person Relay
43
00:29:00.48
Mixed
59
Western Australia
AUS
No
Rikki Stewart
Jamie Dyer
24:32 min/km
Wave G
81
1969
FOLLOWNEIL
FOLLOWNEIL #1969
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:33:19.20
01:33:19.20
59
(81)
2 Person Relay
59
00:33:57.54
Mixed
81
Western Australia
AUS
No
Rod Stewart
Neil Pearse
25:55 min/km
Wave G
13
2093
TEAM SCHUDDINH
TEAM SCHUDDINH #2093
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:12:51.78
01:12:51.78
9
(13)
2 Person Relay
9
00:13:30.12
Mixed
13
Western Australia
AUS
No
Rose Schuddinh
Alan Schuddinh
20:14 min/km
Wave G
39
2017
METHAM
METHAM #2017
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:22:13.66
01:22:13.66
29
(39)
2 Person Relay
29
00:22:52.00
Mixed
39
Western Australia
AUS
No
Russell Metham
Phillip Tarquinio
22:50 min/km
Wave G
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (178 items)