SunSmart Busselton Jetty Swim 2017
12 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (178 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
SwimAid
Swimmer1
Swimmer2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Pace
Wave
30
2125
UNDENIABLY UNDER PREPARED
UNDENIABLY UNDER PREPARED #2125
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:19:57.89
01:19:57.89
22
(30)
2 Person Relay
22
00:20:36.23
Mixed
30
Western Australia
AUS
No
Jayde Sleight
Abbi Roth
22:12 min/km
Wave G
13
2093
TEAM SCHUDDINH
TEAM SCHUDDINH #2093
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:12:51.78
01:12:51.78
9
(13)
2 Person Relay
9
00:13:30.12
Mixed
13
Western Australia
AUS
No
Rose Schuddinh
Alan Schuddinh
20:14 min/km
Wave G
60
2016
MAZHANDS
MAZHANDS #2016
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:28:42.99
01:28:42.99
44
(60)
2 Person Relay
44
00:29:21.33
Mixed
60
Western Australia
AUS
No
Tayla Boynes
Alastair Mccoy
24:38 min/km
Wave G
149
1929
CHICKEN LIPS
CHICKEN LIPS #1929
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:58:03.71
01:58:03.71
96
(149)
2 Person Relay
96
00:58:42.05
Mixed
149
Western Australia
AUS
No
Lee-Ann Dart
Alison Thrum
32:47 min/km
Wave G
2081
SUPERFINS DUO 2
SUPERFINS DUO 2 #2081
Mixed 2 Person Relay
Query
Query
2 Person Relay
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
No
Dylan Coop
Alistair Arrow
Wave G
10
1939
CLAMBER
CLAMBER #1939
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:09:38.22
01:09:38.22
6
(10)
2 Person Relay
6
00:10:16.56
Mixed
10
Western Australia
AUS
No
Chloe Watson
Amber Scott
19:20 min/km
Wave G
72
2027
OCEAN ELK
OCEAN ELK #2027
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:31:44.82
01:31:44.82
53
(72)
2 Person Relay
53
00:32:23.16
Mixed
72
Western Australia
AUS
No
Tahlya Paice
Ami Dique
25:29 min/km
Wave G
2347
SUPERFINS TEAM 1
SUPERFINS TEAM 1 #2347
Mixed 4 Person Relay
DNF
DNF
4 Person Relay
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
No
Nathan Curry
Andrew Goldswain
Courtney Marano
Dianne Saunders
Wave H
131
2299
QBC TEAM 3
QBC TEAM 3 #2299
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:46:30.38
01:46:30.38
45
(131)
4 Person Relay
45
00:43:36.03
Mixed
131
Western Australia
AUS
No
Anja Joubert
Anja Joubert
Grace Elford
Lindsey Manson-Bishop
29:35 min/km
Wave H
27
1971
FOR THE LOVE OF ERSKINE
FOR THE LOVE OF ERSKINE #1971
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:19:19.33
01:19:19.33
19
(27)
2 Person Relay
19
00:19:57.67
Mixed
27
Western Australia
AUS
No
Tegan Pinner
Anna Jessop
22:02 min/km
Wave G
117
2367
TEAM LEAGUES
TEAM LEAGUES #2367
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:41:35.24
01:41:35.24
38
(117)
4 Person Relay
38
00:38:40.88
Mixed
117
Western Australia
AUS
Yes
Lexcen King
Anthony Eppen Van Der Aa
Olivia Payne
Elizabeth Eppen Van Der Aa
28:13 min/km
Wave H
2311
QBC TEAM 6
QBC TEAM 6 #2311
Mixed 4 Person Relay
Query
Query
4 Person Relay
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
No
Gracie Stocks
Ashley Tapp
Jordyn Ogley
Taylor Brooker
Wave H
82
2279
MUMS AND DAUGHTERS
MUMS AND DAUGHTERS #2279
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:33:39.37
01:33:39.37
23
(82)
4 Person Relay
23
00:30:45.01
Mixed
82
Western Australia
AUS
No
Jenny Higgins
Belinda Higgins
Bree Andersen
Glynn Andersen
26:00 min/km
Wave H
17
2067
Smith'S Beach Slsc - The Garcia's
Smith'S Beach Slsc - The Garcia's #2067
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:14:28.17
01:14:28.17
12
(17)
2 Person Relay
12
00:15:06.51
Mixed
17
Western Australia
AUS
No
Steph Garcia
Ben Garcia
20:41 min/km
Wave G
24
2059
SHERINATORS
SHERINATORS #2059
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:18:48.51
01:18:48.51
18
(24)
2 Person Relay
18
00:19:26.85
Mixed
24
Western Australia
AUS
No
Janine Sheridan
Ben Sheridan
21:53 min/km
Wave G
161
2129
VALLI
VALLI #2129
Mixed 2 Person Relay
02:11:25.26
02:11:25.26
103
(161)
2 Person Relay
103
01:12:03.60
Mixed
161
Western Australia
AUS
No
Melanie Valli
Beverley Valli
36:30 min/km
Wave G
98
2307
QBC TEAM 5
QBC TEAM 5 #2307
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:37:21.13
01:37:21.13
31
(98)
4 Person Relay
31
00:34:26.77
Mixed
98
Western Australia
AUS
No
Skye Joubert
Bianca Dunn
Nicole Belward
Emily Ebert
27:02 min/km
Wave H
141
2271
MORE LOST PENGUINS
MORE LOST PENGUINS #2271
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:51:40.24
01:51:40.24
50
(141)
4 Person Relay
50
00:48:45.88
Mixed
141
Western Australia
AUS
No
Trish Yates
Bridie Hardy
Bryn Plant
Alan Hunt
31:01 min/km
Wave H
2127
UNSINKABLE
UNSINKABLE #2127
Mixed 2 Person Relay
Query
Query
2 Person Relay
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
No
Joshua Hansen
Brooke Thompson
Wave G
1993
JUST KEEP SWIMMING!
JUST KEEP SWIMMING! #1993
Mixed 2 Person Relay
Query
Query
2 Person Relay
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Yes
Leigh Elson
Caitlin Johncock
Wave G
146
2371
The Broons
The Broons #2371
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:52:52.89
01:52:52.89
53
(146)
4 Person Relay
53
00:49:58.53
Mixed
146
Western Australia
AUS
No
Cheryl Brown
Cameron Burrows
Susan Howey
Susan Howey
31:21 min/km
Wave H
46
2029
OCEANS 2
OCEANS 2 #2029
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:24:56.94
01:24:56.94
34
(46)
2 Person Relay
34
00:25:35.28
Mixed
46
Western Australia
AUS
No
Misty Wallace
Carla Hartnett
23:35 min/km
Wave G
157
2235
GERO CHICKS 2
GERO CHICKS 2 #2235
Mixed 4 Person Relay
02:04:51.52
02:04:51.52
57
(157)
4 Person Relay
57
01:01:57.16
Mixed
157
Western Australia
AUS
No
Michelle Lazenby
Carol Waring
Muriel Collis
Lorraine Brittain
34:40 min/km
Wave H
56
2263
MDO
MDO #2263
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:27:14.56
01:27:14.56
16
(56)
4 Person Relay
16
00:24:20.20
Mixed
56
Western Australia
AUS
No
Kim Archer
Caroline Moylan
Rachel Sweeny
Nerida Stokes
24:14 min/km
Wave H
158
2207
FEARLESS CHICKS
FEARLESS CHICKS #2207
Mixed 4 Person Relay
02:09:33.27
02:09:33.27
58
(158)
4 Person Relay
58
01:06:38.92
Mixed
158
Western Australia
AUS
Yes
Leslie Manti-Finn
Carolyn Kerr
Gill King
Kim Clay
35:59 min/km
Wave H
57
1907
ALL ABOUT THE BEER AFTER
ALL ABOUT THE BEER AFTER #1907
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:27:16.44
01:27:16.44
41
(57)
2 Person Relay
41
00:27:54.78
Mixed
57
Western Australia
AUS
No
Raelene Bennet
Carolyn Powely
24:14 min/km
Wave G
96
2041
QBC DUO 5
QBC DUO 5 #2041
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:36:56.71
01:36:56.71
66
(96)
2 Person Relay
66
00:37:35.05
Mixed
96
Western Australia
AUS
No
Marcha Oosthuizen
Cassidy Smith
26:55 min/km
Wave G
80
2231
GAR GIRLS
GAR GIRLS #2231
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:33:11.96
01:33:11.96
22
(80)
4 Person Relay
22
00:30:17.60
Mixed
80
Western Australia
AUS
Yes
Deb Miles
Catherine Wilson
Amanda Tagliaferri
Maree Northcoat
25:53 min/km
Wave H
1957
DREAMERS
DREAMERS #1957
Mixed 2 Person Relay
DNF
DNF
2 Person Relay
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
No
Kelly Parker
Charlotte Hudson
Wave G
32
1955
DOUBLE TROUBLE
DOUBLE TROUBLE #1955
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:21:08.44
01:21:08.44
24
(32)
2 Person Relay
24
00:21:46.78
Mixed
32
Western Australia
AUS
No
Kathryn Langridge
Cheryl Stone
22:32 min/km
Wave G
87
2223
FOR PETE'S SAKE
FOR PETE'S SAKE #2223
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:34:42.46
01:34:42.46
25
(87)
4 Person Relay
25
00:31:48.10
Mixed
87
Western Australia
AUS
No
Christine Lawson
Chris Dickson
Peter Brandwood
Greg Francis
26:18 min/km
Wave H
110
2379
THE NEDDIES NERDS
THE NEDDIES NERDS #2379
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:40:37.47
01:40:37.47
35
(110)
4 Person Relay
35
00:37:43.12
Mixed
110
Western Australia
AUS
No
Liam O'Connell
Chris Wilshire
Anna Wilshire
Shauna O'Connell
27:57 min/km
Wave H
2113
TINY TUBBY AND THE UNICORN
TINY TUBBY AND THE UNICORN #2113
Mixed 2 Person Relay
DNS
DNS
2 Person Relay
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Yes
Lachlan Wilson
Claire Sharp
Wave G
50
2115
TOM AND MUM
TOM AND MUM #2115
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:25:48.46
01:25:48.46
38
(50)
2 Person Relay
38
00:26:26.80
Mixed
50
Western Australia
AUS
No
Thomas Smith
Claire Smith
23:50 min/km
Wave G
1935
CITY ROCKS 1
CITY ROCKS 1 #1935
Mixed 2 Person Relay
DNS
DNS
2 Person Relay
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
No
Greg Johnston
Clayton Tippett
Wave G
63
2243
Gingin Aquatic
Gingin Aquatic #2243
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:29:44.68
01:29:44.68
18
(63)
4 Person Relay
18
00:26:50.32
Mixed
63
Western Australia
AUS
No
Fenella Brady
Clovelly Rule
Charli-Elizabeth Fidge
Emily Bantock
24:55 min/km
Wave H
70
1903
6101 ALPHA
6101 ALPHA #1903
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:31:27.91
01:31:27.91
51
(70)
2 Person Relay
51
00:32:06.25
Mixed
70
Western Australia
AUS
No
Madeline Hegarty
Colin Arvidson
25:24 min/km
Wave G
140
2151
ALZHEIMER'S ACES
ALZHEIMER'S ACES #2151
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:51:26.89
01:51:26.89
49
(140)
4 Person Relay
49
00:48:32.54
Mixed
140
Western Australia
AUS
Yes
Andrew Hanna
Colin Chapman
Gail Humpfries
Yasmin Taylor
30:57 min/km
Wave H
64
2039
QBC DUO 4
QBC DUO 4 #2039
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:30:24.44
01:30:24.44
46
(64)
2 Person Relay
46
00:31:02.78
Mixed
64
Western Australia
AUS
No
Leanne Van Der Merwe
Corleen Oosthuizen
25:06 min/km
Wave G
69
2033
QBC DUO 1
QBC DUO 1 #2033
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:31:06.19
01:31:06.19
50
(69)
2 Person Relay
50
00:31:44.53
Mixed
69
Western Australia
AUS
No
Ebony Schell
Courtney Mooy
25:18 min/km
Wave G
6
2215
FISHER BOYS
FISHER BOYS #2215
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:07:11.92
01:07:11.92
3
(6)
4 Person Relay
3
00:04:17.56
Mixed
6
Western Australia
AUS
No
Kirra Fisher
Craig Fisher
Jake Fisher
Perran Fisher
18:39 min/km
Wave H
23
2037
QBC DUO 3
QBC DUO 3 #2037
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:18:46.46
01:18:46.46
17
(23)
2 Person Relay
17
00:19:24.80
Mixed
23
Western Australia
AUS
No
Bryn Norman
Danie-Louis Oosthuizen
21:52 min/km
Wave G
53
1963
FARRIS & GRAY
FARRIS & GRAY #1963
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:26:24.81
01:26:24.81
39
(53)
2 Person Relay
39
00:27:03.15
Mixed
53
Western Australia
AUS
No
Rebecca Gray
Dave Farris
24:00 min/km
Wave G
54
2219
FLIPPIN OUT
FLIPPIN OUT #2219
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:26:32.46
01:26:32.46
15
(54)
4 Person Relay
15
00:23:38.10
Mixed
54
Western Australia
AUS
No
Raelene Finlay
Debbie Brace
Lee Dabic
Sally Barnden
24:02 min/km
Wave H
142
2303
QBC TEAM 4
QBC TEAM 4 #2303
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:52:00.71
01:52:00.71
51
(142)
4 Person Relay
51
00:49:06.35
Mixed
142
Western Australia
AUS
No
Nathan Venter
Declan Searson
Eric Doxey
Bevan Barnett
31:06 min/km
Wave H
15
1911
APSNOME
APSNOME #1911
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:13:40.73
01:13:40.73
10
(15)
2 Person Relay
10
00:14:19.07
Mixed
15
Western Australia
AUS
No
Naomi Apanah
Dharam Apanah
20:27 min/km
Wave G
129
2327
Reidy_whitney Family
Reidy_whitney Family #2327
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:45:19.98
01:45:19.98
44
(129)
4 Person Relay
44
00:42:25.62
Mixed
129
Western Australia
AUS
No
Emily Whitney
Eileen Whitney
Sarah Whitney
Patrick Reidy
29:15 min/km
Wave H
94
2295
QBC TEAM 2
QBC TEAM 2 #2295
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:36:49.60
01:36:49.60
29
(94)
4 Person Relay
29
00:33:55.24
Mixed
94
Western Australia
AUS
Yes
Catherine Calitz
Ellie Hamilton
Leone Pretorius
Georgia Ebert
26:53 min/km
Wave H
68
1905
A PAIR OF SHORTS
A PAIR OF SHORTS #1905
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:30:53.63
01:30:53.63
49
(68)
2 Person Relay
49
00:31:31.97
Mixed
68
Western Australia
AUS
Yes
Liz Common
Elspeth Binckes
25:14 min/km
Wave G
31
2101
THE GRISCOMBE GIRLS
THE GRISCOMBE GIRLS #2101
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:20:22.43
01:20:22.43
23
(31)
2 Person Relay
23
00:21:00.77
Mixed
31
Western Australia
AUS
No
Kate Trevillian
Emma Secombe
22:19 min/km
Wave G
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (178 items)