Sun Smart Triathlon - Tri Series Round #3
29 Jan 2017
Results
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Standard
Enticer
Duathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (169 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
State
Country
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
69
677
David JOHN
David JOHN #677
Male 50-59
00:42:19.25
00:42:19.25
5
(43)
50-59
5
53
Male
43
Western Australia
AUS
3:27 min/km
Wave 2
00:06:52.80
84
6
46
00:01:42.13
68
5
39
00:22:43.56
91
6
52
00:01:14.54
52
1
26
00:09:46.21
51
2
31
93
681
Peter VOWLES
Peter VOWLES #681
Male 50-59
00:45:07.73
00:45:07.73
6
(52)
50-59
6
56
Male
52
Bunbury Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:41 min/km
Wave 2
00:06:31.59
73
3
40
00:02:18.59
94
6
49
00:20:10.57
44
4
30
00:02:39.99
129
6
58
00:13:26.98
120
6
59
85
749
Fiona BRIGGS
Fiona BRIGGS #749
Female 60-69
00:44:19.86
00:44:19.86
1
(37)
60-69
1
60
Female
37
Western Australia
AUS
3:37 min/km
Wave 3
00:07:32.82
107
1
55
00:02:23.18
100
1
49
00:23:14.72
96
2
44
00:01:22.22
70
1
34
00:09:46.91
52
1
21
111
750
Vicki KELLY
Vicki KELLY #750
Female 60-69
00:48:51.30
00:48:51.30
2
(54)
60-69
2
60
Female
54
Western Australia
AUS
3:59 min/km
Wave 3
00:08:34.48
123
3
65
00:02:24.64
101
2
50
00:23:30.83
100
3
47
00:01:51.31
121
2
65
00:12:30.02
109
2
53
126
751
Karen SMITH
Karen SMITH #751
Female 60-69
00:53:31.57
00:53:31.57
3
(65)
60-69
3
63
Female
65
Fremantle Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
4:22 min/km
Wave 3
00:07:59.53
113
2
59
00:02:46.57
120
3
62
00:21:57.06
75
1
29
00:02:47.42
132
3
73
00:18:00.98
137
3
76
109
761
Ashleigh WEBSTER
Ashleigh WEBSTER #761
Female Mates Wave
00:48:50.87
00:48:50.87
1
(53)
Mates Wave
1
12
Female
53
Western Australia
AUS
3:59 min/km
Wave 4
00:06:19.98
64
2
29
00:03:02.83
127
3
68
00:26:04.61
118
2
61
00:02:14.96
126
2
70
00:11:08.47
85
2
37
125
758
Shannon Cary JONES
Shannon Cary JONES #758
Female Mates Wave
00:53:16.62
00:53:16.62
2
(64)
Mates Wave
2
25
Female
64
Western Australia
AUS
4:20 min/km
Wave 4
00:05:48.49
45
1
20
00:02:21.94
97
1
46
00:32:29.21
138
7
77
00:01:29.18
85
1
43
00:11:07.79
84
1
36
131
763
Samantha WRIGHT
Samantha WRIGHT #763
Female Mates Wave
00:56:30.32
00:56:30.32
3
(70)
Mates Wave
3
32
Female
70
Western Australia
AUS
4:36 min/km
Wave 4
00:07:11.30
97
4
48
00:03:42.58
134
5
74
00:27:04.53
127
3
68
00:03:42.93
139
7
78
00:14:48.97
130
3
69
134
759
Catherine LEGRAND
Catherine LEGRAND #759
Female Mates Wave
00:58:28.61
00:58:28.61
4
(73)
Mates Wave
4
34
Female
73
Western Australia
AUS
4:46 min/km
Wave 4
00:10:05.04
139
7
78
00:03:01.44
126
2
67
00:25:32.17
112
1
56
00:02:45.47
131
3
72
00:17:04.48
136
5
75
135
760
Heather MOTT
Heather MOTT #760
Female Mates Wave
00:58:29.84
00:58:29.84
5
(74)
Mates Wave
5
26
Female
74
Western Australia
AUS
4:46 min/km
Wave 4
00:07:14.55
102
5
51
00:03:41.08
133
4
73
00:29:09.26
133
4
72
00:03:03.32
136
6
76
00:15:21.62
131
4
70
138
762
Mandy WOOD
Mandy WOOD #762
Female Mates Wave
01:07:26.57
01:07:26.57
6
(77)
Mates Wave
6
46
Female
77
Western Australia
AUS
5:30 min/km
Wave 4
00:09:39.68
135
6
74
00:04:00.91
136
6
76
00:31:58.77
136
5
75
00:02:53.73
133
4
74
00:18:53.47
139
7
78
139
755
Amy DOVER
Amy DOVER #755
Female Mates Wave
01:07:26.66
01:07:26.66
7
(78)
Mates Wave
7
41
Female
78
Western Australia
AUS
5:30 min/km
Wave 4
00:06:29.57
72
3
33
00:06:58.13
139
7
78
00:32:04.26
137
6
76
00:03:01.64
135
5
75
00:18:53.06
138
6
77
101
753
Baxter DAVIS
Baxter DAVIS #753
Male Mates Wave
00:46:54.57
00:46:54.57
1
(54)
Mates Wave
1
12
Male
54
Western Australia
AUS
3:49 min/km
Wave 4
00:07:11.88
99
2
50
00:02:34.86
107
2
54
00:26:10.68
120
4
58
00:01:23.66
73
1
38
00:09:33.47
44
1
29
103
754
Ben DAVIS
Ben DAVIS #754
Male Mates Wave
00:47:19.36
00:47:19.36
2
(55)
Mates Wave
2
44
Male
55
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:51 min/km
Wave 4
00:07:54.74
111
3
54
00:02:28.54
105
1
53
00:22:10.18
82
2
49
00:01:33.60
92
3
48
00:13:12.29
118
4
57
110
752
Michael BRENNAN
Michael BRENNAN #752
Male Mates Wave
00:48:51.12
00:48:51.12
3
(57)
Mates Wave
3
47
Male
57
Busselton Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:59 min/km
Wave 4
00:06:40.81
77
1
43
00:02:42.58
111
3
56
00:25:59.73
117
3
57
00:01:29.15
84
2
42
00:11:58.83
102
3
54
117
756
Michael HECK
Michael HECK #756
Male Mates Wave
00:50:42.42
00:50:42.42
4
(59)
Mates Wave
4
33
Male
59
Western Australia
AUS
4:08 min/km
Wave 4
00:09:13.20
131
5
60
00:04:24.35
138
5
61
00:20:23.16
50
1
34
00:02:58.07
134
5
60
00:13:43.63
123
5
60
122
757
Aaron Lyndon JONES
Aaron Lyndon JONES #757
Male Mates Wave
00:51:47.26
00:51:47.26
5
(61)
Mates Wave
5
26
Male
61
Western Australia
AUS
4:13 min/km
Wave 4
00:08:06.55
115
4
56
00:03:22.34
130
4
60
00:27:07.51
129
5
60
00:01:35.24
97
4
50
00:11:35.60
93
2
51
116
764
Ben and Marian
Ben and Marian #764
Female Team
00:50:38.77
00:50:38.77
1
(58)
Team
1
67
Female
58
Western Australia
AUS
4:08 min/km
Wave 4
00:07:25.30
104
1
52
00:01:02.35
23
1
10
00:26:18.41
123
1
65
00:01:38.43
100
1
49
00:14:14.26
127
1
66
80
765
Brash
Brash #765
Male Team
00:43:50.11
00:43:50.11
1
(47)
Team
1
40
Male
47
Western Australia
AUS
3:34 min/km
Wave 4
00:05:56.26
51
1
30
00:01:29.87
55
1
29
00:22:30.39
88
1
50
00:01:50.55
118
1
56
00:12:03.03
104
1
56
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (169 items)