Sun Smart Triathlon - Tri Series Round #3
29 Jan 2017
Results
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Standard
Enticer
Duathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (169 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
State
Country
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
74
730
Diane LYON
Diane LYON #730
Female 40-49
00:43:29.36
00:43:29.36
3
(30)
40-49
3
42
Female
30
Western Australia
AUS
3:33 min/km
Wave 3
00:07:28.02
106
8
54
00:01:15.49
37
1
17
00:20:59.73
59
3
18
00:01:34.08
94
7
46
00:12:12.03
107
6
51
122
757
Aaron Lyndon JONES
Aaron Lyndon JONES #757
Male Mates Wave
00:51:47.26
00:51:47.26
5
(61)
Mates Wave
5
26
Male
61
Western Australia
AUS
4:13 min/km
Wave 4
00:08:06.55
115
4
56
00:03:22.34
130
4
60
00:27:07.51
129
5
60
00:01:35.24
97
4
50
00:11:35.60
93
2
51
130
728
Joanne LAIRD
Joanne LAIRD #728
Female 40-49
00:55:32.12
00:55:32.12
12
(69)
40-49
12
47
Female
69
Western Australia
AUS
4:32 min/km
Wave 3
00:09:13.91
132
12
72
00:02:45.46
117
11
60
00:29:22.36
134
13
73
00:01:41.01
105
8
53
00:12:29.36
108
7
52
121
675
Carl WILDE
Carl WILDE #675
Male 40-49
00:51:38.52
00:51:38.52
14
(60)
40-49
14
42
Male
60
Western Australia
AUS
4:12 min/km
Wave 2
00:08:37.86
127
14
59
00:02:45.71
118
14
58
00:26:42.72
125
14
59
00:01:48.24
117
11
55
00:11:43.98
97
11
52
86
668
Michael LAWRENCE
Michael LAWRENCE #668
Male 40-49
00:44:21.33
00:44:21.33
10
(49)
40-49
10
48
Male
49
Fremantle Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:37 min/km
Wave 2
00:07:53.26
110
12
53
00:01:57.16
79
8
42
00:20:12.82
46
10
32
00:02:30.83
128
12
57
00:11:47.25
99
12
53
111
750
Vicki KELLY
Vicki KELLY #750
Female 60-69
00:48:51.30
00:48:51.30
2
(54)
60-69
2
60
Female
54
Western Australia
AUS
3:59 min/km
Wave 3
00:08:34.48
123
3
65
00:02:24.64
101
2
50
00:23:30.83
100
3
47
00:01:51.31
121
2
65
00:12:30.02
109
2
53
110
752
Michael BRENNAN
Michael BRENNAN #752
Male Mates Wave
00:48:51.12
00:48:51.12
3
(57)
Mates Wave
3
47
Male
57
Busselton Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:59 min/km
Wave 4
00:06:40.81
77
1
43
00:02:42.58
111
3
56
00:25:59.73
117
3
57
00:01:29.15
84
2
42
00:11:58.83
102
3
54
119
770
Caroline STODDART
Caroline STODDART #770
Female 30-39
00:51:21.62
00:51:21.62
20
(60)
30-39
20
32
Female
60
Western Australia
AUS
4:11 min/km
Wave 3
00:08:10.97
117
15
61
00:03:06.49
128
21
69
00:25:43.72
114
20
58
00:01:47.90
115
21
61
00:12:32.53
110
17
54
120
714
Janet DOUST
Janet DOUST #714
Female 50-59
00:51:21.62
00:51:21.62
4
(61)
50-59
4
55
Female
61
Western Australia
AUS
4:11 min/km
Wave 3
00:08:10.97
118
4
62
00:03:06.49
129
4
70
00:25:43.72
115
4
59
00:01:47.90
116
3
62
00:12:32.53
111
4
55
67
680
Mark TODD
Mark TODD #680
Male 50-59
00:42:10.36
00:42:10.36
4
(42)
50-59
4
53
Male
42
Fremantle Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:26 min/km
Wave 2
00:06:48.07
80
5
44
00:01:11.25
32
2
18
00:20:46.43
55
5
39
00:01:23.80
74
4
39
00:12:00.78
103
5
55
127
768
Hamidah BUANG
Hamidah BUANG #768
Female 40-49
00:53:40.62
00:53:40.62
10
(66)
40-49
10
47
Female
66
Perth Triathlon Club
Western Australia
AUS
4:22 min/km
Wave 3
00:09:49.80
138
14
77
00:02:50.02
121
12
63
00:26:17.11
122
10
64
00:02:09.86
125
13
69
00:12:33.81
112
8
56
80
765
Brash
Brash #765
Male Team
00:43:50.11
00:43:50.11
1
(47)
Team
1
40
Male
47
Western Australia
AUS
3:34 min/km
Wave 4
00:05:56.26
51
1
30
00:01:29.87
55
1
29
00:22:30.39
88
1
50
00:01:50.55
118
1
56
00:12:03.03
104
1
56
103
754
Ben DAVIS
Ben DAVIS #754
Male Mates Wave
00:47:19.36
00:47:19.36
2
(55)
Mates Wave
2
44
Male
55
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:51 min/km
Wave 4
00:07:54.74
111
3
54
00:02:28.54
105
1
53
00:22:10.18
82
2
49
00:01:33.60
92
3
48
00:13:12.29
118
4
57
106
707
Michelle MCEWAN
Michelle MCEWAN #707
Female 30-39
00:47:51.36
00:47:51.36
17
(50)
30-39
17
32
Female
50
Western Australia
AUS
3:54 min/km
Wave 3
00:06:56.31
86
9
40
00:02:22.80
99
17
48
00:24:28.35
109
18
53
00:01:21.31
67
11
31
00:12:42.58
113
18
57
123
732
Naomi MILNER
Naomi MILNER #732
Female 40-49
00:52:10.12
00:52:10.12
9
(62)
40-49
9
42
Female
62
Western Australia
AUS
4:15 min/km
Wave 3
00:08:31.18
122
9
64
00:02:11.43
91
6
43
00:27:02.32
126
11
67
00:01:42.40
110
10
57
00:12:42.78
114
9
58
76
664
Steven FITZGERALD
Steven FITZGERALD #664
Male 40-49
00:43:34.79
00:43:34.79
9
(45)
40-49
9
43
Male
45
Western Australia
AUS
3:33 min/km
Wave 2
00:08:00.83
114
13
55
00:02:03.34
85
11
46
00:18:44.48
21
5
18
00:01:31.11
88
6
44
00:13:15.02
119
13
58
77
724
Liz EMES
Liz EMES #724
Female 40-49
00:43:38.70
00:43:38.70
4
(32)
40-49
4
48
Female
32
Western Australia
AUS
3:33 min/km
Wave 3
00:07:01.57
90
6
43
00:01:44.21
71
4
32
00:21:01.57
60
4
19
00:01:06.72
37
1
17
00:12:44.61
115
10
59
93
681
Peter VOWLES
Peter VOWLES #681
Male 50-59
00:45:07.73
00:45:07.73
6
(52)
50-59
6
56
Male
52
Bunbury Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:41 min/km
Wave 2
00:06:31.59
73
3
40
00:02:18.59
94
6
49
00:20:10.57
44
4
30
00:02:39.99
129
6
58
00:13:26.98
120
6
59
107
734
Emma SEALEY
Emma SEALEY #734
Female 40-49
00:48:17.78
00:48:17.78
7
(51)
40-49
7
43
Female
51
Western Australia
AUS
3:56 min/km
Wave 3
00:05:10.06
24
1
8
00:02:38.86
109
8
55
00:25:42.54
113
7
57
00:01:45.68
111
11
58
00:13:00.63
116
11
60
117
756
Michael HECK
Michael HECK #756
Male Mates Wave
00:50:42.42
00:50:42.42
4
(59)
Mates Wave
4
33
Male
59
Western Australia
AUS
4:08 min/km
Wave 4
00:09:13.20
131
5
60
00:04:24.35
138
5
61
00:20:23.16
50
1
34
00:02:58.07
134
5
60
00:13:43.63
123
5
60
102
704
Antoinette JAGO
Antoinette JAGO #704
Female 30-39
00:47:17.23
00:47:17.23
16
(48)
30-39
16
31
Female
48
Western Australia
AUS
3:51 min/km
Wave 3
00:09:01.25
130
19
71
00:01:45.64
72
8
33
00:21:57.92
76
10
30
00:01:21.85
68
12
32
00:13:10.56
117
19
61
105
670
Craig MCDONALD
Craig MCDONALD #670
Male 40-49
00:47:21.49
00:47:21.49
13
(56)
40-49
13
49
Male
56
Western Australia
AUS
3:51 min/km
Wave 2
00:06:20.83
66
7
37
00:02:03.85
86
12
47
00:21:50.01
73
11
45
00:03:11.88
138
14
61
00:13:54.90
124
14
61
92
683
Tennayah CATTO
Tennayah CATTO #683
Female 20-29
00:44:57.28
00:44:57.28
7
(41)
20-29
7
26
Female
41
Western Australia
AUS
3:40 min/km
Wave 3
00:06:39.53
76
6
34
00:01:39.89
65
6
29
00:21:13.81
64
4
22
00:01:51.22
120
9
64
00:13:32.81
121
9
62
136
687
Jasmin KENNEDY
Jasmin KENNEDY #687
Female 20-29
01:01:19.58
01:01:19.58
11
(75)
20-29
11
24
Female
75
Western Australia
AUS
5:00 min/km
Wave 3
00:06:45.57
79
7
36
00:01:42.83
69
7
30
00:37:55.45
139
11
78
00:01:17.29
59
5
28
00:13:38.42
122
10
63
118
711
Michelle SPARGO
Michelle SPARGO #711
Female 30-39
00:50:46.91
00:50:46.91
19
(59)
30-39
19
31
Female
59
Western Australia
AUS
4:08 min/km
Wave 3
00:09:43.05
136
20
75
00:02:53.87
123
20
65
00:22:26.46
87
13
38
00:01:46.44
112
19
59
00:13:57.08
125
20
64
88
620
Georgia COOK
Georgia COOK #620
Female 12-13
00:44:42.27
00:44:42.27
8
(38)
12-13
8
13
Female
38
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:38 min/km
Wave 1
00:05:12.52
27
5
11
00:01:22.27
47
8
23
00:22:18.98
85
6
36
00:01:39.98
103
9
51
00:14:08.50
126
10
65
116
764
Ben and Marian
Ben and Marian #764
Female Team
00:50:38.77
00:50:38.77
1
(58)
Team
1
67
Female
58
Western Australia
AUS
4:08 min/km
Wave 4
00:07:25.30
104
1
52
00:01:02.35
23
1
10
00:26:18.41
123
1
65
00:01:38.43
100
1
49
00:14:14.26
127
1
66
124
742
Catherine FLETCHER
Catherine FLETCHER #742
Female 50-59
00:52:50.12
00:52:50.12
5
(63)
50-59
5
55
Female
63
Western Australia
AUS
4:18 min/km
Wave 3
00:07:43.60
109
2
57
00:02:36.55
108
2
54
00:26:09.72
119
5
62
00:01:51.05
119
4
63
00:14:29.18
128
5
67
129
726
Kristin HOWARD
Kristin HOWARD #726
Female 40-49
00:53:52.32
00:53:52.32
11
(68)
40-49
11
40
Female
68
Western Australia
AUS
4:23 min/km
Wave 3
00:08:34.88
124
10
66
00:02:09.17
90
5
42
00:27:05.02
128
12
69
00:01:34.00
93
6
45
00:14:29.23
129
12
68
131
763
Samantha WRIGHT
Samantha WRIGHT #763
Female Mates Wave
00:56:30.32
00:56:30.32
3
(70)
Mates Wave
3
32
Female
70
Western Australia
AUS
4:36 min/km
Wave 4
00:07:11.30
97
4
48
00:03:42.58
134
5
74
00:27:04.53
127
3
68
00:03:42.93
139
7
78
00:14:48.97
130
3
69
135
760
Heather MOTT
Heather MOTT #760
Female Mates Wave
00:58:29.84
00:58:29.84
5
(74)
Mates Wave
5
26
Female
74
Western Australia
AUS
4:46 min/km
Wave 4
00:07:14.55
102
5
51
00:03:41.08
133
4
73
00:29:09.26
133
4
72
00:03:03.32
136
6
76
00:15:21.62
131
4
70
128
686
Amanda GIGENGACK
Amanda GIGENGACK #686
Female 20-29
00:53:46.21
00:53:46.21
10
(67)
20-29
10
29
Female
67
Western Australia
AUS
4:23 min/km
Wave 3
00:07:36.20
108
11
56
00:02:56.37
125
11
66
00:25:18.11
111
10
55
00:02:29.61
127
11
71
00:15:25.89
132
11
71
132
705
Kim LEARD
Kim LEARD #705
Female 30-39
00:57:34.31
00:57:34.31
21
(71)
30-39
21
35
Female
71
Western Australia
AUS
4:41 min/km
Wave 3
00:09:45.96
137
21
76
00:01:59.73
83
11
38
00:28:46.46
131
21
71
00:01:35.92
98
16
48
00:15:26.22
133
21
72
133
738
Yvette WILLIAMSON
Yvette WILLIAMSON #738
Female 40-49
00:57:47.50
00:57:47.50
13
(72)
40-49
13
45
Female
72
Western Australia
AUS
4:43 min/km
Wave 3
00:09:15.06
133
13
73
00:03:53.56
135
14
75
00:25:58.52
116
8
60
00:03:05.36
137
14
77
00:15:34.99
134
13
73
137
718
Karen ADAMS
Karen ADAMS #718
Female 40-49
01:02:28.21
01:02:28.21
14
(76)
40-49
14
49
Female
76
Western Australia
AUS
5:05 min/km
Wave 3
00:08:45.98
129
11
70
00:03:22.35
131
13
71
00:31:32.54
135
14
74
00:01:55.46
122
12
66
00:16:51.87
135
14
74
134
759
Catherine LEGRAND
Catherine LEGRAND #759
Female Mates Wave
00:58:28.61
00:58:28.61
4
(73)
Mates Wave
4
34
Female
73
Western Australia
AUS
4:46 min/km
Wave 4
00:10:05.04
139
7
78
00:03:01.44
126
2
67
00:25:32.17
112
1
56
00:02:45.47
131
3
72
00:17:04.48
136
5
75
126
751
Karen SMITH
Karen SMITH #751
Female 60-69
00:53:31.57
00:53:31.57
3
(65)
60-69
3
63
Female
65
Fremantle Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
4:22 min/km
Wave 3
00:07:59.53
113
2
59
00:02:46.57
120
3
62
00:21:57.06
75
1
29
00:02:47.42
132
3
73
00:18:00.98
137
3
76
139
755
Amy DOVER
Amy DOVER #755
Female Mates Wave
01:07:26.66
01:07:26.66
7
(78)
Mates Wave
7
41
Female
78
Western Australia
AUS
5:30 min/km
Wave 4
00:06:29.57
72
3
33
00:06:58.13
139
7
78
00:32:04.26
137
6
76
00:03:01.64
135
5
75
00:18:53.06
138
6
77
138
762
Mandy WOOD
Mandy WOOD #762
Female Mates Wave
01:07:26.57
01:07:26.57
6
(77)
Mates Wave
6
46
Female
77
Western Australia
AUS
5:30 min/km
Wave 4
00:09:39.68
135
6
74
00:04:00.91
136
6
76
00:31:58.77
136
5
75
00:02:53.73
133
4
74
00:18:53.47
139
7
78
744
Debbie HEWITT
Debbie HEWITT #744
Female 50-59
DNS
DNS
50-59
58
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 3
745
Donna HOWARD
Donna HOWARD #745
Female 50-59
DNS
DNS
50-59
53
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 3
00:44:53.64
747
Heike MOTZEK
Heike MOTZEK #747
Female 50-59
DNS
DNS
50-59
50
Female
Fremantle Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 3
719
Lorelle BANNISTER
Lorelle BANNISTER #719
Female 40-49
DNS
DNS
40-49
49
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 3
720
Rebecca BELL
Rebecca BELL #720
Female 40-49
Query
Query
40-49
40
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 3
01:38:37.62
721
Annamarie BODDY
Annamarie BODDY #721
Female 40-49
DNS
DNS
40-49
41
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 3
04:11:56.40
722
Avianne BREDMEYER
Avianne BREDMEYER #722
Female 40-49
DNS
DNS
40-49
44
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 3
723
Helen DAVIS
Helen DAVIS #723
Female 40-49
DNS
DNS
40-49
47
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 3
725
Erryn HEWITT
Erryn HEWITT #725
Female 40-49
DNS
DNS
40-49
44
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 3
713
Jo STAPLEY
Jo STAPLEY #713
Female 30-39
DNS
DNS
30-39
34
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 3
739
Sally WOODHEAD
Sally WOODHEAD #739
Female 40-49
DNS
DNS
40-49
46
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 3
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (169 items)