Sun Smart Triathlon - Tri Series Round #3
29 Jan 2017
Results
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Standard
Enticer
Duathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (439 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
State
Country
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
CycleLap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
RunLap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
RunLap2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
280
Paul DINNEEN
Paul DINNEEN #280
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
40
Male
Fremantle Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 8
00:26:44.89
00:02:15.05
01:50:33.67
02:32:54.16
283
Marcus GILMORE
Marcus GILMORE #283
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
41
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 8
284
Eric GLENN
Eric GLENN #284
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
44
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 8
285
Aarron GRANT
Aarron GRANT #285
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
44
Male
Bunbury Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 8
00:41:17.78
00:02:37.78
00:48:19.00
01:38:15.64
00:02:22.24
00:41:37.27
00:00:34.12
00:43:25.44
294
Angelo MICALLEF
Angelo MICALLEF #294
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
44
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 8
297
Mat MYERS
Mat MYERS #297
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
44
Male
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 8
301
Robin PEART
Robin PEART #301
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
43
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 8
303
Mark PRESSLEY
Mark PRESSLEY #303
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
40
Male
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 8
307
Alejandro ROCA
Alejandro ROCA #307
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
42
Male
Perth Hills Triathlon Club
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 8
311
James TAYLOR
James TAYLOR #311
Male 40-44
Query
Query
40-44
43
Male
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 8
00:29:44.06
00:02:09.33
00:37:58.74
01:36:58.88
00:02:13.18
00:09:46.49
00:31:50.03
00:42:33.19
312
Paul TAYLOR
Paul TAYLOR #312
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
41
Male
EFS
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 8
317
John WIKSTROM
John WIKSTROM #317
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
44
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 8
318
Mark ASLING
Mark ASLING #318
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
49
Male
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 8
337
Deke MARKWELL
Deke MARKWELL #337
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
46
Male
Busselton Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 8
347
Darryl WORTHINGTON
Darryl WORTHINGTON #347
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
49
Male
Stadium Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 8
350
Joshua GALVIN
Joshua GALVIN #350
Male 20-24
DNS
DNS
20-24
20
Male
Exceed Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 9
116
357
Jack THOMPSON
Jack THOMPSON #357
Male 20-24
02:22:12.91
02:22:12.91
6
(98)
20-24
6
21
Male
98
Fremantle Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:45 min/km
Wave 9
00:24:15.36
73
4
55
00:01:24.05
162
6
111
00:34:18.10
01:10:26.91
154
7
131
00:01:35.36
234
8
156
00:20:12.98
00:23:28.02
00:44:31.22
137
7
115
345
374
Bradley HOBSON
Bradley HOBSON #374
Male 25-29
03:11:43.79
03:11:43.79
24
(221)
25-29
24
26
Male
221
UWA Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:43 min/km
Wave 9
00:35:45.51
344
25
219
00:02:26.62
322
23
206
00:44:26.99
341
24
221
01:29:34.48
343
25
223
00:03:04.98
356
25
223
03:10:41.74
01:00:52.18
325
22
209
381
Daniel SIMPSON
Daniel SIMPSON #381
Male 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
28
Male
Bunbury Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 9
390
Roger CROTTY
Roger CROTTY #390
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
34
Male
Exceed Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 9
393
Tristan ENNIS
Tristan ENNIS #393
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
31
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 9
403
Blake HOWARD
Blake HOWARD #403
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
30
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 9
404
Ian JACK
Ian JACK #404
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
33
Male
Exceed Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 9
401
Patrick HAYES
Patrick HAYES #401
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
31
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 9
411
Daniel O NEILL
Daniel O NEILL #411
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
34
Male
Fremantle Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 9
414
Tom ORCHARD
Tom ORCHARD #414
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30
Male
Busselton Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 9
417
Rowan PLATEL
Rowan PLATEL #417
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
34
Male
EFS
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 9
422
Ash WHITE
Ash WHITE #422
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 9
423
David WOODHOUSE
David WOODHOUSE #423
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
33
Male
Stadium Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 9
430
Nicole RUILE
Nicole RUILE #430
Female Mates Wave
Not started
Not started
Mates Wave
27
Female
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 10
437
The Searle Sils
The Searle Sils #437
Female Team
DNF
DNF
Team
29
Female
Perth Triathlon Club
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 10
00:33:22.77
01:36:42.59
-00:48:37.15
03:23:40.76
441
Heide NORE
Heide NORE #441
Female 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
36
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 6
00:29:30.42
00:02:01.81
00:39:29.16
01:18:39.55
00:01:22.65
00:23:27.99
00:24:39.22
360
296
David MULCASTER
David MULCASTER #296
Male 40-44
03:28:48.14
03:28:48.14
36
(228)
40-44
36
40
Male
228
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
4:03 min/km
Wave 8
00:43:19.15
359
36
226
00:02:46.08
339
35
215
00:42:30.34
322
36
216
01:26:10.19
320
36
218
00:01:47.29
282
31
189
00:33:28.25
349
36
221
00:40:13.54
356
36
225
01:14:45.43
360
36
227
339
259
Brian STEARN
Brian STEARN #259
Male 35-39
03:08:00.15
03:08:00.15
35
(220)
35-39
35
36
Male
220
Perth Hills Triathlon Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:39 min/km
Wave 8
00:30:59.10
277
31
183
00:02:13.03
293
32
188
00:38:37.16
252
32
188
01:18:08.15
260
34
193
00:01:36.40
243
28
162
00:35:06.30
354
36
225
00:38:58.50
353
36
223
01:15:03.47
361
36
228
358
257
Manuel RIVERA
Manuel RIVERA #257
Male 35-39
03:26:53.34
03:26:53.34
36
(226)
35-39
36
36
Male
226
Western Australia
AUS
4:01 min/km
Wave 8
00:52:18.18
363
36
229
00:02:50.89
345
36
219
00:38:55.60
265
36
197
01:17:29.47
251
33
189
00:03:34.60
360
36
226
00:34:11.00
352
35
223
00:35:29.84
350
35
221
01:10:40.18
356
35
224
303
300
Brad OLSSON
Brad OLSSON #300
Male 40-44
02:53:21.45
02:53:21.45
33
(208)
40-44
33
40
Male
208
Western Australia
AUS
3:21 min/km
Wave 8
00:29:36.50
249
24
165
00:02:55.75
348
36
220
00:35:08.81
159
24
136
01:11:50.42
175
24
145
00:02:17.58
337
35
214
00:31:17.23
339
34
216
00:34:18.72
344
35
219
01:06:41.19
348
35
222
200
253
Matt PILBEAM
Matt PILBEAM #253
Male 35-39
02:32:59.61
02:32:59.61
30
(153)
35-39
30
38
Male
153
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:58 min/km
Wave 8
00:29:59.36
258
28
171
00:01:09.54
105
15
73
00:33:13.77
87
17
79
01:07:33.78
99
17
91
00:01:13.50
157
18
99
00:25:37.29
278
34
194
00:26:38.73
276
34
196
00:53:03.42
283
34
198
300
291
Jason HOW
Jason HOW #291
Male 40-44
02:52:50.57
02:52:50.57
32
(206)
40-44
32
42
Male
206
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:21 min/km
Wave 8
00:28:12.63
200
21
133
00:01:26.28
166
19
114
00:37:13.72
220
29
170
01:15:38.11
227
29
175
00:01:29.55
210
24
139
00:31:18.86
340
35
217
00:33:46.02
341
34
218
01:06:03.98
347
34
221
203
251
Derek OWERS
Derek OWERS #251
Male 35-39
02:33:16.30
02:33:16.30
31
(154)
35-39
31
36
Male
154
Bunbury Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:58 min/km
Wave 8
00:28:48.87
214
26
141
00:01:39.50
207
25
138
00:34:26.93
133
21
116
01:10:40.34
157
25
133
00:01:31.31
215
25
142
00:24:06.46
243
32
176
00:25:37.02
250
33
181
00:50:36.28
246
32
178
319
302
Kenny PINA
Kenny PINA #302
Male 40-44
02:57:15.84
02:57:15.84
34
(212)
40-44
34
40
Male
212
Perth Triathlon Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:26 min/km
Wave 8
00:29:30.80
246
23
162
00:01:59.59
266
26
173
00:38:51.24
260
32
193
01:20:15.58
286
32
202
00:01:35.22
233
26
155
00:30:13.28
334
33
212
00:32:30.70
337
33
215
01:03:54.63
341
33
217
268
232
Michael CROSS
Michael CROSS #232
Male 35-39
02:45:37.41
02:45:37.41
34
(189)
35-39
34
38
Male
189
Bunbury Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:12 min/km
Wave 8
00:30:55.41
276
30
182
00:02:30.41
328
34
208
00:38:50.50
259
34
192
01:19:28.60
277
36
200
00:01:55.26
304
34
198
00:24:41.94
258
33
182
00:25:19.03
241
32
174
00:50:47.71
249
33
180
327
276
Greg CASH
Greg CASH #276
Male 40-44
03:00:13.55
03:00:13.55
35
(215)
40-44
35
41
Male
215
Perth Hills Triathlon Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:29 min/km
Wave 8
00:30:52.76
275
30
181
00:02:23.81
318
33
203
00:42:03.60
315
35
214
01:25:07.15
318
35
216
00:01:43.44
269
28
180
00:27:16.22
304
32
201
00:32:02.08
331
32
210
01:00:06.38
323
32
208
292
271
Dean ASHFORD
Dean ASHFORD #271
Male 40-44
02:51:00.91
02:51:00.91
31
(201)
40-44
31
44
Male
201
Busselton Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:19 min/km
Wave 8
00:38:31.71
354
35
223
00:02:12.82
292
29
187
00:37:04.62
212
28
165
01:14:16.42
210
26
163
00:01:45.63
274
29
182
00:25:43.15
282
31
197
00:27:39.24
288
31
198
00:54:14.32
289
31
200
247
252
Stephen PHILPOTT
Stephen PHILPOTT #252
Male 35-39
02:41:56.86
02:41:56.86
33
(178)
35-39
33
36
Male
178
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:08 min/km
Wave 8
00:30:26.61
269
29
178
00:02:13.63
295
33
190
00:38:48.94
258
33
191
01:19:18.92
273
35
197
00:01:24.24
193
21
123
00:22:26.63
175
28
139
00:25:18.13
239
31
173
00:48:33.45
212
31
162
354
419
Andrew QUAGLIA
Andrew QUAGLIA #419
Male 30-34
03:20:09.53
03:20:09.53
31
(225)
30-34
31
31
Male
225
Exceed Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:53 min/km
Wave 9
00:32:41.07
305
27
196
00:02:47.69
340
30
216
00:49:33.19
357
31
226
01:39:19.00
360
31
228
00:01:35.19
232
23
154
00:30:42.61
337
31
215
00:32:14.14
333
31
211
01:03:46.56
339
31
215
208
396
Peter GIGENGACK
Peter GIGENGACK #396
Male 30-34
02:34:10.91
02:34:10.91
24
(158)
30-34
24
32
Male
158
Western Australia
AUS
2:59 min/km
Wave 9
00:28:45.96
213
20
140
00:02:23.97
319
27
204
00:36:15.74
191
21
154
01:13:27.31
198
23
159
00:01:25.69
198
18
128
00:22:20.54
172
22
137
00:25:02.92
235
30
170
00:48:07.96
202
25
156
174
250
Gavin MCAULEY
Gavin MCAULEY #250
Male 35-39
02:29:13.70
02:29:13.70
28
(139)
35-39
28
36
Male
139
Western Australia
AUS
2:53 min/km
Wave 8
00:31:30.81
288
34
189
00:00:55.50
31
4
22
00:33:46.19
107
18
96
01:08:40.76
122
19
108
00:00:40.35
8
1
5
00:22:36.80
183
29
143
00:24:06.89
197
30
150
00:47:26.27
193
30
150
290
279
Peter DE LEO
Peter DE LEO #279
Male 40-44
02:50:43.68
02:50:43.68
30
(200)
40-44
30
41
Male
200
Stadium Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:18 min/km
Wave 8
00:32:06.11
298
31
193
00:02:21.01
314
32
200
00:39:44.88
283
33
201
01:21:15.32
291
34
205
00:01:18.50
171
20
110
00:25:40.54
281
30
196
00:27:11.42
282
30
197
00:53:42.73
286
30
199
283
269
Tony ALMOND
Tony ALMOND #269
Male 40-44
02:49:21.86
02:49:21.86
29
(196)
40-44
29
42
Male
196
Western Australia
AUS
3:17 min/km
Wave 8
00:35:56.03
346
34
220
00:01:51.37
243
23
157
00:38:28.02
246
31
185
01:18:29.54
265
31
195
00:01:14.96
160
17
102
00:24:44.39
261
28
184
00:26:14.92
266
29
190
00:51:49.94
265
28
188
172
235
David FOOT
David FOOT #235
Male 35-39
02:29:01.93
02:29:01.93
27
(137)
35-39
27
38
Male
137
Western Australia
AUS
2:53 min/km
Wave 8
00:27:32.52
181
23
118
00:01:20.90
150
19
102
00:35:22.42
166
27
140
01:12:07.04
180
29
148
00:01:27.69
204
23
133
00:22:04.01
161
25
128
00:23:39.30
187
29
145
00:46:33.76
181
28
143
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (439 items)