Swimming WA OWS 1617 #10 - Sorrento
26 Jan 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
500m Swim
1.25km Swim
2.5km Swim
5km Swim
10km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (205 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
State
Pace
Wave
Finish
FinishBKP
5
620
Ciaran MCCHORD
Ciaran MCCHORD #620
Male Under 18
00:20:40.4
00:20:40.4
2
(5)
Under 18
2
00:00:59.2
Male
5
Arena
Western Australia
16:32 min/km
Wave 4
00:20:40.4
00:00:03.4
12
151
Keith SOLLY
Keith SOLLY #151
Male Under 15
00:21:19.6
00:21:19.6
2
(8)
Under 15
2
00:01:30.4
Male
8
Arena
Western Australia
17:03 min/km
Wave 4
00:21:19.6
00:00:01.5
16
142
Joe QUIRK
Joe QUIRK #142
Male Under 15
00:22:39.8
00:22:39.8
4
(12)
Under 15
4
00:02:50.6
Male
12
Arena
Western Australia
18:07 min/km
Wave 4
00:22:39.8
00:00:02.9
57
199
Danielle JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Danielle JANSE VAN RENSBURG #199
Female Under 15
00:26:07.3
00:26:07.3
12
(23)
Under 15
12
00:05:23.5
Female
23
Arena
Western Australia
20:53 min/km
Wave 5
00:26:07.3
00:00:04.1
67
127
Daniel LUMMIS
Daniel LUMMIS #127
Male Under 15
00:26:18.5
00:26:18.5
13
(38)
Under 15
13
00:06:29.3
Male
38
Arena
Western Australia
21:02 min/km
Wave 4
00:26:18.5
00:00:01.6
90
182
Charlotte ERICKSEN
Charlotte ERICKSEN #182
Female Under 15
00:28:45.5
00:28:45.5
17
(37)
Under 15
17
00:08:01.7
Female
37
Arena
Western Australia
23:00 min/km
Wave 5
00:28:45.5
00:00:02.3
132
Luke MCCHORD
Luke MCCHORD #132
Male Under 15
DNS
DNS
Under 15
Male
Arena
Western Australia
Wave 4
85
Raymond BROWNING
Raymond BROWNING #85
Male Legends (35-49)
Not started
Not started
Legends (35-49)
Male
Arena
Western Australia
Wave 4
2
580
Jack BEATTIE
Jack BEATTIE #580
Male Under 18
00:19:41.2
00:19:41.2
1
(2)
Under 18
1
Male
2
Barracudas
Western Australia
15:44 min/km
Wave 4
00:19:41.2
00:00:02.1
6
412
Jessica CAKE
Jessica CAKE #412
Female Under 15
00:20:43.8
00:20:43.8
1
(1)
Under 15
1
Female
1
Barracudas
Western Australia
16:35 min/km
Wave 5
00:20:43.8
00:00:00.3
7
407
Scotia BROOME
Scotia BROOME #407
Female Under 15
00:20:45.3
00:20:45.3
2
(2)
Under 15
2
00:00:01.5
Female
2
Barracudas
Western Australia
16:36 min/km
Wave 5
00:20:45.3
00:00:02.1
9
253
Rosie WOOD
Rosie WOOD #253
Female Open (18-34)
00:20:49.2
00:20:49.2
1
(4)
Open (18-34)
1
Female
4
Barracudas
Western Australia
16:39 min/km
Wave 5
00:20:49.2
00:00:00.8
20
660
Rebecca DECK
Rebecca DECK #660
Female Under 18
00:23:02.1
00:23:02.1
2
(7)
Under 18
2
00:02:13.9
Female
7
Barracudas
Western Australia
18:25 min/km
Wave 5
00:23:02.1
00:00:02.0
36
89
Maverick CAKE
Maverick CAKE #89
Male Under 15
00:24:05.0
00:24:05.0
9
(20)
Under 15
9
00:04:15.8
Male
20
Barracudas
Western Australia
19:16 min/km
Wave 4
00:24:05.0
00:00:00.2
73
117
Callum JOHNSON
Callum JOHNSON #117
Male Under 15
00:26:52.7
00:26:52.7
15
(42)
Under 15
15
00:07:03.5
Male
42
Barracudas
Western Australia
21:30 min/km
Wave 4
00:26:52.7
00:00:01.9
74
90
Michael CAKE
Michael CAKE #90
Male Legends (35-49)
00:26:57.7
00:26:57.7
13
(43)
Legends (35-49)
13
00:06:18.3
Male
43
Barracudas
Western Australia
21:34 min/km
Wave 4
00:26:57.7
00:00:02.1
180
80
Max BEATTIE
Max BEATTIE #80
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:41:27.2
00:41:27.2
10
(83)
Super Legends (50+)
10
00:19:05.2
Male
83
Barracudas
Western Australia
33:09 min/km
Wave 4
00:41:27.2
00:00:02.2
162
Karen ALFORD
Karen ALFORD #162
Female Super Legends (50+)
DNS
DNS
Super Legends (50+)
Female
Barracudas
Western Australia
Wave 5
13
321
Luke LUMSDEN
Luke LUMSDEN #321
Male Under 18
00:21:59.1
00:21:59.1
5
(9)
Under 18
5
00:02:17.9
Male
9
Bay view saints
Western Australia
17:35 min/km
Wave 4
00:21:59.1
00:00:03.2
23
225
Isabella PRENDIVILLE
Isabella PRENDIVILLE #225
Female Under 15
00:23:04.0
00:23:04.0
5
(8)
Under 15
5
00:02:20.2
Female
8
Bay view saints
Western Australia
18:27 min/km
Wave 5
00:23:04.0
00:00:01.0
48
175
Charlotte COX
Charlotte COX #175
Female Under 15
00:25:33.3
00:25:33.3
11
(20)
Under 15
11
00:04:49.5
Female
20
Bay view saints
Western Australia
20:26 min/km
Wave 5
00:25:33.3
00:00:02.2
111
226
Tonya PRENDIVILLE
Tonya PRENDIVILLE #226
Female Legends (35-49)
00:29:49.9
00:29:49.9
7
(50)
Legends (35-49)
7
00:03:58.7
Female
50
Bay view saints
Western Australia
23:51 min/km
Wave 5
00:29:49.9
00:00:01.5
46
176
Keala CRAWLEY
Keala CRAWLEY #176
Female Under 15
00:25:21.9
00:25:21.9
10
(19)
Under 15
10
00:04:38.1
Female
19
Breakers
Western Australia
20:17 min/km
Wave 5
00:25:21.9
00:00:00.4
21
99
Rhys CROXFORD
Rhys CROXFORD #99
Male Legends (35-49)
00:23:02.2
00:23:02.2
3
(14)
Legends (35-49)
3
00:02:22.8
Male
14
Central Aquatic
Western Australia
18:25 min/km
Wave 4
00:23:02.2
00:00:02.0
32
167
Aimee BULLIER
Aimee BULLIER #167
Female Under 15
00:23:31.4
00:23:31.4
7
(14)
Under 15
7
00:02:47.6
Female
14
Central Aquatic
Western Australia
18:49 min/km
Wave 5
00:23:31.4
00:00:01.7
53
88
Stephane BULLIER
Stephane BULLIER #88
Male Legends (35-49)
00:25:55.5
00:25:55.5
9
(32)
Legends (35-49)
9
00:05:16.1
Male
32
Central Aquatic
Western Australia
20:44 min/km
Wave 4
00:25:55.5
00:00:02.4
112
169
Kirsten CADLE
Kirsten CADLE #169
Female Legends (35-49)
00:29:54.9
00:29:54.9
8
(51)
Legends (35-49)
8
00:04:03.7
Female
51
Fremantle Port
Western Australia
23:55 min/km
Wave 5
00:29:54.9
00:00:02.7
69
230
Tess RAVEN
Tess RAVEN #230
Female Under 18
00:26:22.5
00:26:22.5
5
(31)
Under 18
5
00:05:34.3
Female
31
Kingsway
Western Australia
21:06 min/km
Wave 5
00:26:22.5
00:00:02.0
19
179
Sienna CUMMINS
Sienna CUMMINS #179
Female Under 15
00:22:54.5
00:22:54.5
4
(6)
Under 15
4
00:02:10.7
Female
6
Kwinana
Western Australia
18:19 min/km
Wave 5
00:22:54.5
00:00:01.4
24
211
Hannah MILLER
Hannah MILLER #211
Female Under 18
00:23:04.9
00:23:04.9
3
(9)
Under 18
3
00:02:16.7
Female
9
Kwinana
Western Australia
18:27 min/km
Wave 5
00:23:04.9
54
123
Paul KEPPEL
Paul KEPPEL #123
Male Legends (35-49)
00:25:59.4
00:25:59.4
10
(33)
Legends (35-49)
10
00:05:20.0
Male
33
Narrogin
Western Australia
20:47 min/km
Wave 4
00:25:59.4
00:00:03.4
51
118
Greg JOHNSON
Greg JOHNSON #118
Male Legends (35-49)
00:25:45.0
00:25:45.0
8
(31)
Legends (35-49)
8
00:05:05.6
Male
31
Northside Dolphins
Western Australia
20:35 min/km
Wave 4
00:25:45.0
96
242
Laura SWEENEY
Laura SWEENEY #242
Female Open (18-34)
00:28:52.6
00:28:52.6
9
(39)
Open (18-34)
9
00:08:03.4
Female
39
Northside Dolphins
Western Australia
23:06 min/km
Wave 5
00:28:52.6
00:00:01.4
166
237
Louise SMITH
Louise SMITH #237
Female Legends (35-49)
00:36:21.2
00:36:21.2
23
(87)
Legends (35-49)
23
00:10:30.0
Female
87
Perth City Swimming Club
Western Australia
29:04 min/km
Wave 5
00:36:21.2
00:00:04.3
207
Aine MCCARTHY
Aine MCCARTHY #207
Female Open (18-34)
DNS
DNS
Open (18-34)
Female
Perth City Swimming Club
Western Australia
Wave 5
33
187
Caitlin GOLDING
Caitlin GOLDING #187
Female Under 15
00:23:47.1
00:23:47.1
8
(15)
Under 15
8
00:03:03.3
Female
15
Riverton Aquanauts
Western Australia
19:01 min/km
Wave 5
00:23:47.1
00:00:01.6
49
107
Rick GOLDING
Rick GOLDING #107
Male Legends (35-49)
00:25:37.3
00:25:37.3
7
(29)
Legends (35-49)
7
00:04:57.9
Male
29
Riverton Aquanauts
Western Australia
20:29 min/km
Wave 4
00:25:37.3
00:00:01.9
30
255
Charlotte ZOLLNER
Charlotte ZOLLNER #255
Female Under 15
00:23:25.4
00:23:25.4
6
(12)
Under 15
6
00:02:41.6
Female
12
South Shore Swimming Club
Western Australia
18:44 min/km
Wave 5
00:23:25.4
00:00:02.5
43
76
Tony BAKER
Tony BAKER #76
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:24:59.0
00:24:59.0
3
(26)
Super Legends (50+)
3
00:02:37.0
Male
26
South Shore Swimming Club
Western Australia
19:59 min/km
Wave 4
00:24:59.0
00:00:01.7
65
164
Ashleigh BAKER
Ashleigh BAKER #164
Female Open (18-34)
00:26:15.8
00:26:15.8
6
(29)
Open (18-34)
6
00:05:26.6
Female
29
South Shore Swimming Club
Western Australia
21:00 min/km
Wave 5
00:26:15.8
00:00:04.0
60
228
Aakashi RANAWEERA
Aakashi RANAWEERA #228
Female Under 15
00:26:11.2
00:26:11.2
13
(26)
Under 15
13
00:05:27.4
Female
26
Southlake Dolphins
Western Australia
20:56 min/km
Wave 5
00:26:11.2
00:00:02.6
1
135
Travis NEDERPELT
Travis NEDERPELT #135
Male Open (18-34)
00:19:40.6
00:19:40.6
1
(1)
Open (18-34)
1
Male
1
Tuart Hill Swimming Club
Western Australia
15:44 min/km
Wave 4
00:19:40.6
00:00:01.6
14
130
Alessio MACRI
Alessio MACRI #130
Male Under 15
00:22:11.6
00:22:11.6
3
(10)
Under 15
3
00:02:22.4
Male
10
Tuart Hill Swimming Club
Western Australia
17:45 min/km
Wave 4
00:22:11.6
00:00:00.7
17
920
Andrea FAZARI
Andrea FAZARI #920
Female Under 15
00:22:42.3
00:22:42.3
3
(5)
Under 15
3
00:01:58.5
Female
5
Tuart Hill Swimming Club
Western Australia
18:09 min/km
Wave 5
00:22:42.3
00:00:01.3
28
84
Declan BROWN
Declan BROWN #84
Male Under 15
00:23:20.1
00:23:20.1
7
(18)
Under 15
7
00:03:30.9
Male
18
Tuart Hill Swimming Club
Western Australia
18:40 min/km
Wave 4
00:23:20.1
00:00:01.6
63
213
Sula MOORE
Sula MOORE #213
Female Under 15
00:26:13.7
00:26:13.7
15
(28)
Under 15
15
00:05:29.9
Female
28
Tuart Hill Swimming Club
Western Australia
20:58 min/km
Wave 5
00:26:13.7
00:00:01.3
92
106
Stephen GOBBY
Stephen GOBBY #106
Male Legends (35-49)
00:28:47.8
00:28:47.8
20
(55)
Legends (35-49)
20
00:08:08.4
Male
55
Tuart Hill Swimming Club
Western Australia
23:02 min/km
Wave 4
00:28:47.8
00:00:02.6
105
186
Finlay GOBBY
Finlay GOBBY #186
Female Under 15
00:29:35.6
00:29:35.6
20
(47)
Under 15
20
00:08:51.8
Female
47
Tuart Hill Swimming Club
Western Australia
23:40 min/km
Wave 5
00:29:35.6
00:00:02.3
62
136
Joshua NEERVOORT
Joshua NEERVOORT #136
Male Under 15
00:26:13.1
00:26:13.1
11
(35)
Under 15
11
00:06:23.9
Male
35
UWA WEST COAST
Western Australia
20:58 min/km
Wave 4
00:26:13.1
00:00:03.2
64
96
Jacob COHEN
Jacob COHEN #96
Male Under 15
00:26:15.1
00:26:15.1
12
(36)
Under 15
12
00:06:25.9
Male
36
UWA WEST COAST
Western Australia
21:00 min/km
Wave 4
00:26:15.1
00:00:01.5
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (205 items)