Swim Thru Perth
22 Jan 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Swim
2.5km Swim
1.25km Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (117 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
SWA Category
SWA Cat.Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
State
Country
SWAclub
Pace
Wave
16
142
Bruno GRAND
Bruno GRAND #142
Male 35-39
00:44:19.7
00:44:19.7
2
(8)
35-39
2
Legends (35-49)
2
Male
8
FRA
Aix Savoie Triathlon
17:43 min/km
Wave 2
5
109
Julie ASTLEY
Julie ASTLEY #109
Female 50-54
00:39:56.7
00:39:56.7
1
(2)
50-54
1
Super Legends (50+)
1
Female
2
adelaide masters
South Australia
AUS
15:58 min/km
Wave 2
67
196
Craig SMITH
Craig SMITH #196
Male 60-64
01:00:22.7
01:00:22.7
2
(39)
60-64
2
Super Legends (50+)
17
Male
39
South Australia
AUS
24:09 min/km
Wave 2
19
197
Hayden SMITH
Hayden SMITH #197
Male 30-34
00:45:14.5
00:45:14.5
2
(11)
30-34
2
Open (18-34)
3
Male
11
Western Australia
AUS
18:05 min/km
Wave 2
198
David SORENSEN
David SORENSEN #198
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Legends (35-49)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 2
56
199
Kate SORENSEN
Kate SORENSEN #199
Female 45-49
00:56:57.0
00:56:57.0
6
(24)
45-49
6
Legends (35-49)
7
Female
24
MELVILLE
Western Australia
AUS
22:46 min/km
Wave 2
8
201
Anthea STACEY
Anthea STACEY #201
Female 18-24
00:40:46.7
00:40:46.7
1
(5)
18-24
1
Open (18-34)
1
Female
5
Western Australia
AUS
16:18 min/km
Wave 2
202
Michaela STONE
Michaela STONE #202
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Legends (35-49)
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 2
45
203
Bradley STRINGER
Bradley STRINGER #203
Male 35-39
00:53:02.6
00:53:02.6
4
(27)
35-39
4
Legends (35-49)
8
Male
27
Western Australia
AUS
21:13 min/km
Wave 2
204
Laura TARRIER
Laura TARRIER #204
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Open (18-34)
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 3
28
205
Tarmo TERVE
Tarmo TERVE #205
Male 30-34
00:46:26.5
00:46:26.5
3
(18)
30-34
3
Open (18-34)
4
Male
18
Riverton
Western Australia
AUS
18:34 min/km
Wave 2
13
206
Erica THOMAS
Erica THOMAS #206
Female 45-49
00:42:55.4
00:42:55.4
1
(8)
45-49
1
Legends (35-49)
1
Female
8
ROCKINGHAM
Western Australia
AUS
17:10 min/km
Wave 2
59
207
Daniel TROTTER
Daniel TROTTER #207
Male 35-39
00:57:32.9
00:57:32.9
7
(35)
35-39
7
Legends (35-49)
12
Male
35
Western Australia
AUS
23:01 min/km
Wave 2
39
208
Helen VAGNONI
Helen VAGNONI #208
Female 50-54
00:52:16.6
00:52:16.6
3
(15)
50-54
3
Super Legends (50+)
5
Female
15
Western Australia
AUS
20:54 min/km
Wave 2
70
209
Liza Jacqueline Sarah VAN ZYL
Liza Jacqueline Sarah VAN ZYL #209
Female 55-59
01:00:30.0
01:00:30.0
4
(31)
55-59
4
Super Legends (50+)
12
Female
31
Western Australia
AUS
24:12 min/km
Wave 2
54
210
Annabelle VOLERY
Annabelle VOLERY #210
Female Under 18
00:56:36.0
00:56:36.0
4
(22)
Under 18
4
Under 15
1
Female
22
Western Australia
AUS
22:38 min/km
Wave 2
77
211
Amanda WALKER
Amanda WALKER #211
Female 35-39
01:01:38.8
01:01:38.8
1
(35)
35-39
1
Legends (35-49)
12
Female
35
Western Australia
AUS
24:39 min/km
Wave 2
62
212
Kerri WATERMAN
Kerri WATERMAN #212
Female 50-54
00:58:02.0
00:58:02.0
5
(25)
50-54
5
Super Legends (50+)
9
Female
25
Western Australia
AUS
23:12 min/km
Wave 2
75
213
Natasha WILLIAMS
Natasha WILLIAMS #213
Female 45-49
01:01:32.3
01:01:32.3
9
(33)
45-49
9
Legends (35-49)
10
Female
33
Western Australia
AUS
24:36 min/km
Wave 2
17
214
Richard WILLIAMS
Richard WILLIAMS #214
Male 45-49
00:44:30.4
00:44:30.4
1
(9)
45-49
1
Legends (35-49)
3
Male
9
Western Australia
AUS
17:48 min/km
Wave 2
106
215
Craig WRIGHT
Craig WRIGHT #215
Male 45-49
01:17:03.0
01:17:03.0
5
(53)
45-49
5
Legends (35-49)
16
Male
53
Western Australia
AUS
30:49 min/km
Wave 2
216
Corinne ZADOW
Corinne ZADOW #216
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Open (18-34)
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 2
72
217
Damian ZINDEL
Damian ZINDEL #217
Male 30-34
01:01:13.1
01:01:13.1
5
(41)
30-34
5
Open (18-34)
7
Male
41
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
24:29 min/km
Wave 3
71
318
Steve SAMMUT
Steve SAMMUT #318
Male 40-44
01:00:49.3
01:00:49.3
3
(40)
40-44
3
Legends (35-49)
13
Male
40
Western Australia
AUS
24:19 min/km
Wave 3
41
317
Andrew BLOOM
Andrew BLOOM #317
Male 50-54
00:52:28.4
00:52:28.4
4
(25)
50-54
4
Super Legends (50+)
9
Male
25
Western Australia
AUS
20:59 min/km
Wave 3
18
319
Des HALSTED
Des HALSTED #319
Male 50-54
00:44:58.2
00:44:58.2
1
(10)
50-54
1
Super Legends (50+)
3
Male
10
Western Australia
AUS
17:59 min/km
Wave 3
22
316
Simon LYONS
Simon LYONS #316
Male 55-59
00:45:50.2
00:45:50.2
2
(12)
55-59
2
Super Legends (50+)
4
Male
12
MANDURAH
Western Australia
AUS
18:20 min/km
Wave 3
26
315
Max COTEN
Max COTEN #315
Male Under 18
00:46:19.5
00:46:19.5
4
(16)
Under 18
4
Under 15
2
Male
16
Western Australia
AUS
Kwinana
18:31 min/km
Wave 3
52
321
David HIND
David HIND #321
Male 30-34
00:56:29.6
00:56:29.6
4
(32)
30-34
4
Open (18-34)
6
Male
32
Western Australia
AUS
22:35 min/km
Wave 3
90
320
Megan SCHMIEDE
Megan SCHMIEDE #320
Female 45-49
01:06:41.1
01:06:41.1
11
(41)
45-49
11
Legends (35-49)
15
Female
41
Western Australia
AUS
26:40 min/km
Wave 3
83
323
Ciara DRUMM
Ciara DRUMM #323
Female 25-29
01:04:40.6
01:04:40.6
4
(38)
25-29
4
Open (18-34)
8
Female
38
STADIUM
Western Australia
AUS
25:52 min/km
Wave 3
69
15
Melanie CHISWELL
Melanie CHISWELL #15
Female 45-49
01:00:26.8
01:00:26.8
8
(30)
45-49
8
Legends (35-49)
9
Female
30
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
24:10 min/km
Wave 3
3
53
Tahlia JENSEN
Tahlia JENSEN #53
Female Under 18
00:37:19.6
00:37:19.6
1
(1)
Under 18
1
Under 18
1
Female
1
Western Australia
AUS
Bunbury Swimming Club
14:55 min/km
Wave 3
105
Michelle ALDERSON
Michelle ALDERSON #105
Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Legends (35-49)
Female
WESTCOAST
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 3
64
106
Marlene ANDERSON
Marlene ANDERSON #106
Female 50-54
01:00:02.2
01:00:02.2
6
(26)
50-54
6
Super Legends (50+)
10
Female
26
Cockburn
Western Australia
AUS
24:00 min/km
Wave 3
12
107
Ben ANSELL
Ben ANSELL #107
Male 25-29
00:42:34.8
00:42:34.8
1
(5)
25-29
1
Open (18-34)
2
Male
5
Western Australia
AUS
17:01 min/km
Wave 3
76
108
Melina ARGYLE
Melina ARGYLE #108
Female 40-44
01:01:33.4
01:01:33.4
2
(34)
40-44
2
Legends (35-49)
11
Female
34
Western Australia
AUS
24:37 min/km
Wave 2
29
110
Glen ATKINS
Glen ATKINS #110
Male 45-49
00:47:20.0
00:47:20.0
2
(19)
45-49
2
Legends (35-49)
5
Male
19
WESTCOAST
Western Australia
AUS
18:56 min/km
Wave 2
79
111
Tony BALL
Tony BALL #111
Male 55-59
01:02:50.7
01:02:50.7
5
(43)
55-59
5
Super Legends (50+)
19
Male
43
Kwinana
Western Australia
AUS
Kwinana
25:08 min/km
Wave 3
66
112
Taryna BOTEK
Taryna BOTEK #112
Female 50-54
01:00:22.1
01:00:22.1
7
(28)
50-54
7
Super Legends (50+)
11
Female
28
Western Australia
AUS
24:08 min/km
Wave 2
80
113
Greg BOURNE
Greg BOURNE #113
Male 30-34
01:03:01.4
01:03:01.4
6
(44)
30-34
6
Open (18-34)
8
Male
44
Maida Vale
Western Australia
AUS
25:12 min/km
Wave 113
40
114
Dianne BOWMAN
Dianne BOWMAN #114
Female 55-59
00:52:18.0
00:52:18.0
2
(16)
55-59
2
Super Legends (50+)
6
Female
16
Cockburn
Western Australia
AUS
20:55 min/km
Wave 2
47
115
Julie BRAY
Julie BRAY #115
Female 45-49
00:53:53.0
00:53:53.0
4
(19)
45-49
4
Legends (35-49)
4
Female
19
Bay view saints
Western Australia
AUS
21:33 min/km
Wave 2
84
116
Jacqueline BRIGGS
Jacqueline BRIGGS #116
Female 25-29
01:05:16.3
01:05:16.3
5
(39)
25-29
5
Open (18-34)
9
Female
39
ARMADALE
Western Australia
AUS
26:06 min/km
Wave 3
61
117
Rex BURKE
Rex BURKE #117
Male 60-64
00:57:56.1
00:57:56.1
1
(37)
60-64
1
Super Legends (50+)
15
Male
37
Western Australia
AUS
23:10 min/km
Wave 2
14
118
Luke CAMERON
Luke CAMERON #118
Male 35-39
00:43:01.2
00:43:01.2
1
(6)
35-39
1
Legends (35-49)
1
Male
6
Western Australia
AUS
17:12 min/km
Wave 2
37
119
Gillian CARUSO
Gillian CARUSO #119
Female 45-49
00:52:01.3
00:52:01.3
2
(13)
45-49
2
Legends (35-49)
2
Female
13
ARMADALE
Western Australia
AUS
20:48 min/km
Wave 2
91
120
Clive CASS
Clive CASS #120
Male 60-64
01:06:43.9
01:06:43.9
3
(50)
60-64
3
Super Legends (50+)
24
Male
50
Western Australia
AUS
26:41 min/km
Wave 2
74
121
Ashley CHAPLYN
Ashley CHAPLYN #121
Male 55-59
01:01:30.0
01:01:30.0
4
(42)
55-59
4
Super Legends (50+)
18
Male
42
Cockburn
Western Australia
AUS
24:36 min/km
Wave 2
34
122
Darren COOPER
Darren COOPER #122
Male 50-54
00:50:24.4
00:50:24.4
3
(23)
50-54
3
Super Legends (50+)
7
Male
23
WESTCOAST
Western Australia
AUS
20:09 min/km
Wave 2
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (117 items)