Swim Thru Perth
22 Jan 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Swim
2.5km Swim
1.25km Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (117 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
SWA Category
SWA Cat.Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
State
Country
SWAclub
Pace
Wave
86
159
Cees KOEMAN
Cees KOEMAN #159
Male 55-59
01:05:50.1
01:05:50.1
6
(46)
55-59
6
Super Legends (50+)
20
Male
46
Cockburn
Western Australia
AUS
26:20 min/km
Wave 2
16
142
Bruno GRAND
Bruno GRAND #142
Male 35-39
00:44:19.7
00:44:19.7
2
(8)
35-39
2
Legends (35-49)
2
Male
8
FRA
Aix Savoie Triathlon
17:43 min/km
Wave 2
57
143
Stuart GRAY
Stuart GRAY #143
Male 75-79
00:57:06.0
00:57:06.0
1
(33)
75-79
1
Super Legends (50+)
12
Male
33
Stadium Masters
Western Australia
AUS
22:50 min/km
Wave 2
89
144
Barry GREEN
Barry GREEN #144
Male 75-79
01:06:40.3
01:06:40.3
2
(49)
75-79
2
Super Legends (50+)
23
Male
49
Stadium Masters
Western Australia
AUS
26:40 min/km
Wave 2
43
128
Charles CROFT
Charles CROFT #128
Male 65-69
00:52:42.0
00:52:42.0
2
(26)
65-69
2
Super Legends (50+)
10
Male
26
ARMADALE
Western Australia
AUS
21:04 min/km
Wave 2
50
134
Alastair EVANS
Alastair EVANS #134
Male 35-39
00:55:25.1
00:55:25.1
6
(31)
35-39
6
Legends (35-49)
11
Male
31
Somerset
Western Australia
AUS
22:10 min/km
Wave 3
60
135
Barrie EVES
Barrie EVES #135
Male 80-84
00:57:40.0
00:57:40.0
1
(36)
80-84
1
Super Legends (50+)
14
Male
36
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
23:04 min/km
Wave 3
23
136
Chris FOLEY
Chris FOLEY #136
Male 55-59
00:46:09.2
00:46:09.2
3
(13)
55-59
3
Super Legends (50+)
5
Male
13
Western Australia
AUS
18:27 min/km
Wave 2
25
137
Harry FOLEY
Harry FOLEY #137
Male Under 18
00:46:19.5
00:46:19.5
3
(15)
Under 18
3
Under 18
2
Male
15
Western Australia
AUS
18:31 min/km
Wave 2
91
120
Clive CASS
Clive CASS #120
Male 60-64
01:06:43.9
01:06:43.9
3
(50)
60-64
3
Super Legends (50+)
24
Male
50
Western Australia
AUS
26:41 min/km
Wave 2
74
121
Ashley CHAPLYN
Ashley CHAPLYN #121
Male 55-59
01:01:30.0
01:01:30.0
4
(42)
55-59
4
Super Legends (50+)
18
Male
42
Cockburn
Western Australia
AUS
24:36 min/km
Wave 2
34
122
Darren COOPER
Darren COOPER #122
Male 50-54
00:50:24.4
00:50:24.4
3
(23)
50-54
3
Super Legends (50+)
7
Male
23
WESTCOAST
Western Australia
AUS
20:09 min/km
Wave 2
61
117
Rex BURKE
Rex BURKE #117
Male 60-64
00:57:56.1
00:57:56.1
1
(37)
60-64
1
Super Legends (50+)
15
Male
37
Western Australia
AUS
23:10 min/km
Wave 2
14
118
Luke CAMERON
Luke CAMERON #118
Male 35-39
00:43:01.2
00:43:01.2
1
(6)
35-39
1
Legends (35-49)
1
Male
6
Western Australia
AUS
17:12 min/km
Wave 2
29
110
Glen ATKINS
Glen ATKINS #110
Male 45-49
00:47:20.0
00:47:20.0
2
(19)
45-49
2
Legends (35-49)
5
Male
19
WESTCOAST
Western Australia
AUS
18:56 min/km
Wave 2
79
111
Tony BALL
Tony BALL #111
Male 55-59
01:02:50.7
01:02:50.7
5
(43)
55-59
5
Super Legends (50+)
19
Male
43
Kwinana
Western Australia
AUS
Kwinana
25:08 min/km
Wave 3
12
107
Ben ANSELL
Ben ANSELL #107
Male 25-29
00:42:34.8
00:42:34.8
1
(5)
25-29
1
Open (18-34)
2
Male
5
Western Australia
AUS
17:01 min/km
Wave 3
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (117 items)