Swim Thru Perth
22 Jan 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Swim
2.5km Swim
1.25km Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (107 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
SWA Category
SWA Cat.Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
State
Country
SWAclub
Pace
Wave
22
300
Kieren Jon LAWRENSON
Kieren Jon LAWRENSON #300
Male 40-44
01:22:26.9
01:22:26.9
4
(16)
40-44
4
Legends (35-49)
9
Male
16
WESTCOAST
Western Australia
AUS
16:29 min/km
Wave 1
39
88
John SANDERS
John SANDERS #88
Male 40-44
01:30:37.3
01:30:37.3
5
(29)
40-44
5
Legends (35-49)
15
Male
29
Western Australia
AUS
18:07 min/km
Wave 1
41
70
Glenn MORRISON
Glenn MORRISON #70
Male 40-44
01:33:46.1
01:33:46.1
6
(31)
40-44
6
Legends (35-49)
17
Male
31
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
18:45 min/km
Wave 1
56
2
Christopher ALEXANDER
Christopher ALEXANDER #2
Male 40-44
01:38:38.2
01:38:38.2
7
(38)
40-44
7
Legends (35-49)
20
Male
38
Western Australia
AUS
19:43 min/km
Wave 1
70
97
Mark WALLIS
Mark WALLIS #97
Male 40-44
01:41:27.3
01:41:27.3
8
(48)
40-44
8
Legends (35-49)
25
Male
48
Western Australia
AUS
20:17 min/km
Wave 1
87
5
Bruce ARMSTRONG
Bruce ARMSTRONG #5
Male 40-44
01:52:21.3
01:52:21.3
9
(58)
40-44
9
Legends (35-49)
28
Male
58
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
22:28 min/km
Wave 1
92
49
Joseph HOWLAND
Joseph HOWLAND #49
Male 40-44
01:57:45.3
01:57:45.3
10
(62)
40-44
10
Legends (35-49)
31
Male
62
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
23:33 min/km
Wave 1
1
Michael ABDO
Michael ABDO #1
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Legends (35-49)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 1
20
45
Allison HASS
Allison HASS #45
Female 45-49
01:20:03.2
01:20:03.2
1
(5)
45-49
1
Legends (35-49)
3
Female
5
PERTH CITY
Western Australia
AUS
16:00 min/km
Wave 1
50
39
Ondine GORDON
Ondine GORDON #39
Female 45-49
01:35:48.9
01:35:48.9
2
(15)
45-49
2
Legends (35-49)
5
Female
15
Western Australia
AUS
19:09 min/km
Wave 1
77
101
Serena WELLS
Serena WELLS #101
Female 45-49
01:47:30.4
01:47:30.4
3
(25)
45-49
3
Legends (35-49)
10
Female
25
Western Australia
AUS
21:30 min/km
Wave 1
96
Carmen WALLIS
Carmen WALLIS #96
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Legends (35-49)
Female
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 1
10
65
Aaron MAXWELL
Aaron MAXWELL #65
Male 45-49
01:14:11.4
01:14:11.4
1
(8)
45-49
1
Legends (35-49)
4
Male
8
FREMANTLE
Western Australia
AUS
14:50 min/km
Wave 1
16
74
Leon MUSCA
Leon MUSCA #74
Male 45-49
01:18:52.9
01:18:52.9
2
(13)
45-49
2
Legends (35-49)
7
Male
13
Western Australia
AUS
15:46 min/km
Wave 1
25
27
Chad EDWARDS-SMITH
Chad EDWARDS-SMITH #27
Male 45-49
01:24:22.9
01:24:22.9
3
(19)
45-49
3
Legends (35-49)
10
Male
19
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
16:52 min/km
Wave 1
28
64
Warwick MAXTED
Warwick MAXTED #64
Male 45-49
01:25:50.8
01:25:50.8
4
(21)
45-49
4
Legends (35-49)
11
Male
21
Western Australia
AUS
17:10 min/km
Wave 1
38
10
Jeff BOOTH
Jeff BOOTH #10
Male 45-49
01:30:33.4
01:30:33.4
5
(28)
45-49
5
Legends (35-49)
14
Male
28
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
18:06 min/km
Wave 1
40
69
Perry MOLENDIJK
Perry MOLENDIJK #69
Male 45-49
01:32:48.2
01:32:48.2
6
(30)
45-49
6
Legends (35-49)
16
Male
30
PERTH CITY
Western Australia
AUS
18:33 min/km
Wave 1
42
62
Chris MACQUILLAN
Chris MACQUILLAN #62
Male 45-49
01:33:56.6
01:33:56.6
7
(32)
45-49
7
Legends (35-49)
18
Male
32
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
18:47 min/km
Wave 1
58
52
Ben HUMPHREYS
Ben HUMPHREYS #52
Male 45-49
01:38:45.5
01:38:45.5
8
(40)
45-49
8
Legends (35-49)
21
Male
40
Maida Vale
Western Australia
AUS
19:45 min/km
Wave 1
61
43
Vaughan HARVEY
Vaughan HARVEY #43
Male 45-49
01:39:04.3
01:39:04.3
9
(42)
45-49
9
Legends (35-49)
23
Male
42
Western Australia
AUS
19:48 min/km
Wave 1
66
83
Sam PRODONOVICH
Sam PRODONOVICH #83
Male 45-49
01:40:20.3
01:40:20.3
10
(46)
45-49
10
Legends (35-49)
24
Male
46
Western Australia
AUS
20:04 min/km
Wave 1
79
47
Willoughby HILTON
Willoughby HILTON #47
Male 45-49
01:48:49.9
01:48:49.9
11
(54)
45-49
11
Legends (35-49)
26
Male
54
Western Australia
AUS
21:45 min/km
Wave 1
89
3
Justin ALFREDSON
Justin ALFREDSON #3
Male 45-49
01:53:07.1
01:53:07.1
12
(60)
45-49
12
Legends (35-49)
29
Male
60
Western Australia
AUS
22:37 min/km
Wave 1
14
John CAHILL
John CAHILL #14
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Legends (35-49)
Male
MANDURAH
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 1
31
104
Bridget YOUNG
Bridget YOUNG #104
Female 50-54
01:27:20.9
01:27:20.9
1
(9)
50-54
1
Super Legends (50+)
1
Female
9
ROCKINGHAM
Western Australia
AUS
17:28 min/km
Wave 1
45
8
Sally BELL
Sally BELL #8
Female 50-54
01:34:31.9
01:34:31.9
2
(12)
50-54
2
Super Legends (50+)
3
Female
12
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
18:54 min/km
Wave 1
84
84
Allison RATCLIFFE
Allison RATCLIFFE #84
Female 50-54
01:50:25.1
01:50:25.1
3
(28)
50-54
3
Super Legends (50+)
7
Female
28
Western Australia
AUS
22:05 min/km
Wave 1
23
40
Peter GRAY
Peter GRAY #40
Male 50-54
01:23:23.2
01:23:23.2
1
(17)
50-54
1
Super Legends (50+)
2
Male
17
Stadium Masters
Western Australia
AUS
16:40 min/km
Wave 1
27
71
John MUIR
John MUIR #71
Male 50-54
01:24:31.2
01:24:31.2
2
(20)
50-54
2
Super Legends (50+)
4
Male
20
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
16:54 min/km
Wave 1
32
42
Jon HAINES
Jon HAINES #42
Male 50-54
01:27:22.3
01:27:22.3
3
(23)
50-54
3
Super Legends (50+)
5
Male
23
PERTH CITY
Western Australia
AUS
17:28 min/km
Wave 1
48
89
Gary SEMINI
Gary SEMINI #89
Male 50-54
01:35:27.7
01:35:27.7
4
(34)
50-54
4
Super Legends (50+)
8
Male
34
Somerset
Western Australia
AUS
19:05 min/km
Wave 1
52
85
Steve RAYNES
Steve RAYNES #85
Male 50-54
01:36:05.0
01:36:05.0
5
(37)
50-54
5
Super Legends (50+)
9
Male
37
PERTH CITY
Western Australia
AUS
19:13 min/km
Wave 1
64
78
Steve NORREGAARD
Steve NORREGAARD #78
Male 50-54
01:39:20.8
01:39:20.8
6
(44)
50-54
6
Super Legends (50+)
11
Male
44
Maida Vale
Western Australia
AUS
19:52 min/km
Wave 1
65
33
John EVERITT
John EVERITT #33
Male 50-54
01:39:56.8
01:39:56.8
7
(45)
50-54
7
Super Legends (50+)
12
Male
45
WESTCOAST
Western Australia
AUS
19:59 min/km
Wave 1
88
51
Richard HUGHES
Richard HUGHES #51
Male 50-54
01:52:54.1
01:52:54.1
8
(59)
50-54
8
Super Legends (50+)
16
Male
59
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
22:34 min/km
Wave 1
37
55
Lyle KILDEA
Lyle KILDEA #55
Female 55-59
01:30:16.3
01:30:16.3
1
(10)
55-59
1
Super Legends (50+)
2
Female
10
ROCKINGHAM
Western Australia
AUS
18:03 min/km
Wave 1
4
9
Paul BLACKBEARD
Paul BLACKBEARD #9
Male 55-59
01:06:39.7
01:06:39.7
1
(3)
55-59
1
Super Legends (50+)
1
Male
3
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
13:19 min/km
Wave 1
24
23
Bastiaan DE BOER
Bastiaan DE BOER #23
Male 55-59
01:23:54.3
01:23:54.3
2
(18)
55-59
2
Super Legends (50+)
3
Male
18
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
16:46 min/km
Wave 1
72
17
Michael COOTE
Michael COOTE #17
Male 55-59
01:42:09.4
01:42:09.4
3
(50)
55-59
3
Super Legends (50+)
13
Male
50
Western Australia
AUS
20:25 min/km
Wave 1
74
298
Charles BIDDLE
Charles BIDDLE #298
Male 55-59
01:46:17.6
01:46:17.6
4
(51)
55-59
4
Super Legends (50+)
14
Male
51
Western Australia
AUS
21:15 min/km
Wave 1
81
38
Bevan GOODREID
Bevan GOODREID #38
Male 55-59
01:50:04.5
01:50:04.5
5
(55)
55-59
5
Super Legends (50+)
15
Male
55
Cockburn
Western Australia
AUS
22:00 min/km
Wave 1
96
102
John WHITTINGTON
John WHITTINGTON #102
Male 55-59
02:11:15.0
02:11:15.0
6
(64)
55-59
6
Super Legends (50+)
18
Male
64
Western Australia
AUS
26:14 min/km
Wave 1
46
82
Eleanor PARSONS
Eleanor PARSONS #82
Female 60-64
01:34:33.9
01:34:33.9
1
(13)
60-64
1
Super Legends (50+)
4
Female
13
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
18:54 min/km
Wave 1
59
81
Rosemary O'HALLORAN
Rosemary O'HALLORAN #81
Female 60-64
01:38:46.3
01:38:46.3
2
(19)
60-64
2
Super Legends (50+)
5
Female
19
Superfins
Western Australia
AUS
19:45 min/km
Wave 1
85
54
Julie KERR
Julie KERR #54
Female 60-64
01:51:06.6
01:51:06.6
3
(29)
60-64
3
Super Legends (50+)
8
Female
29
Cockburn
Western Australia
AUS
22:13 min/km
Wave 1
57
13
Robert BUETLER
Robert BUETLER #13
Male 60-64
01:38:42.7
01:38:42.7
1
(39)
60-64
1
Super Legends (50+)
10
Male
39
FREMANTLE
Western Australia
AUS
19:44 min/km
Wave 1
83
20
Bett CRAIG
Bett CRAIG #20
Female 65-69
01:50:14.4
01:50:14.4
1
(27)
65-69
1
Super Legends (50+)
6
Female
27
Western Australia
AUS
22:02 min/km
Wave 1
33
22
Graham CROFT
Graham CROFT #22
Male 65-69
01:27:26.2
01:27:26.2
1
(24)
65-69
1
Super Legends (50+)
6
Male
24
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
17:29 min/km
Wave 1
95
44
Ian HASLEBY
Ian HASLEBY #44
Male 65-69
02:01:13.7
02:01:13.7
2
(63)
65-69
2
Super Legends (50+)
17
Male
63
Western Australia
AUS
24:14 min/km
Wave 1
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (107 items)