Sun Smart Triathlon - Tri Series Round #2
15 Jan 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Duathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 1 of 12 (597 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
State
Country
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
253
563
Natural Area Dream Team
Natural Area Dream Team #563
Female Team
01:21:06.52
01:21:06.52
1
(49)
Team
1
Female
49
Western Australia
AUS
3:08 min/km
00:13:52.27
214
1
66
00:03:38.58
312
3
84
00:38:06.64
343
1
67
00:00:51.36
40
1
7
00:24:37.65
235
2
42
422
565
Try Hard 2
Try Hard 2 #565
Female Team
01:31:43.35
01:31:43.35
2
(108)
Team
2
Female
108
Western Australia
AUS
3:33 min/km
00:17:35.28
455
4
139
00:04:48.63
494
4
157
00:43:27.23
475
2
131
00:01:33.38
375
4
114
00:24:18.82
221
1
35
471
564
Brit Birds
Brit Birds #564
Female Team
01:36:06.84
01:36:06.84
3
(130)
Team
3
Female
130
Western Australia
AUS
3:43 min/km
00:19:53.17
516
5
165
00:02:40.67
67
1
15
00:44:28.64
493
3
144
00:00:54.52
77
2
20
00:28:09.84
403
3
98
518
606
Have a go
Have a go #606
Female Team
01:47:38.95
01:47:38.95
4
(160)
Team
4
Female
160
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
4:10 min/km
00:17:08.90
442
3
134
00:03:06.53
177
2
43
00:47:10.12
518
4
160
00:01:27.64
336
3
102
00:38:45.74
527
4
166
534
566
Mitchell Masters
Mitchell Masters #566
Female Team
02:05:06.41
02:05:06.41
5
(172)
Team
5
Female
172
Western Australia
AUS
4:51 min/km
00:16:24.67
406
2
121
00:05:23.36
523
5
170
00:55:41.97
534
5
172
00:02:00.63
487
5
150
00:45:35.76
534
5
172
273
61
Simon JOHNSON
Simon JOHNSON #61
Male Paratriathlete
01:21:48.28
01:21:48.28
1
(216)
Paratriathlete
1
Male
216
Western Australia
AUS
3:10 min/km
00:16:47.08
424
1
296
00:04:50.63
497
1
338
00:37:24.08
310
1
250
00:01:32.97
374
1
261
00:21:13.50
61
2
57
442
62
Nige YOUNG
Nige YOUNG #62
Male Paratriathlete
01:33:09.93
01:33:09.93
2
(327)
Paratriathlete
2
Male
327
Perth Triathlon Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:37 min/km
00:18:30.76
493
2
340
00:05:09.97
516
2
350
00:49:41.67
530
2
361
00:01:35.44
381
2
267
00:18:12.07
7
1
7
17
2
Kerry MULHOLLAND
Kerry MULHOLLAND #2
Female Open
01:05:32.73
01:05:32.73
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
Western Australia
AUS
2:32 min/km
00:10:37.31
24
2
4
00:02:23.65
24
2
5
00:31:12.92
23
1
1
00:00:51.10
39
2
6
00:20:27.74
40
1
1
36
1
Jessica CLAXTON
Jessica CLAXTON #1
Female Open
01:08:01.55
01:08:01.55
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:38 min/km
00:09:54.13
10
1
2
00:02:14.98
12
1
2
00:34:02.78
127
4
10
00:00:44.60
13
1
2
00:21:05.04
56
4
4
37
4
Renee BAKER
Renee BAKER #4
Female Open
01:08:18.56
01:08:18.56
3
(3)
Open
3
Female
3
Western Australia
AUS
2:39 min/km
00:10:39.16
25
3
5
00:02:30.85
40
3
8
00:33:40.91
113
2
5
00:00:51.82
46
3
11
00:20:35.80
43
2
2
46
3
Rosie FARRELL
Rosie FARRELL #3
Female Open
01:09:30.76
01:09:30.76
4
(4)
Open
4
Female
4
Exceed Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:41 min/km
00:11:36.32
50
4
12
00:02:31.51
42
4
9
00:33:45.83
115
3
6
00:00:53.39
61
4
18
00:20:43.69
44
3
3
5
Claire HAWKINS
Claire HAWKINS #5
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
Western Australia
AUS
1
19
Jonathan SAMMUT
Jonathan SAMMUT #19
Male Open
00:58:36.22
00:58:36.22
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
Western Australia
AUS
2:16 min/km
00:09:10.10
2
2
2
00:02:00.60
2
2
2
00:29:09.59
3
3
3
00:00:38.11
3
3
3
00:17:37.81
2
2
2
2
16
Kenji NENER
Kenji NENER #16
Male Open
00:59:17.41
00:59:17.41
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:18 min/km
00:09:08.25
1
1
1
00:01:59.12
1
1
1
00:30:02.04
6
5
6
00:00:39.30
6
4
6
00:17:28.68
1
1
1
3
6
Oli STENNING
Oli STENNING #6
Male Open
01:00:25.43
01:00:25.43
3
(3)
Open
3
Male
3
Fremantle Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:20 min/km
00:09:49.50
7
6
7
00:02:10.70
7
6
7
00:29:25.70
4
4
4
00:00:41.59
8
5
8
00:18:17.92
8
6
8
4
7
Simon BILLEAU
Simon BILLEAU #7
Male Open
01:00:36.80
01:00:36.80
4
(4)
Open
4
Male
4
Team XTR Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:21 min/km
00:10:41.00
26
11
21
00:02:21.98
18
7
16
00:28:24.97
2
2
2
00:00:48.04
24
7
21
00:18:20.79
9
7
9
5
13
Brandon SWIFT
Brandon SWIFT #13
Male Open
01:00:39.27
01:00:39.27
5
(5)
Open
5
Male
5
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
Western Australia
AUS
2:21 min/km
00:09:39.10
5
5
5
00:02:05.36
4
4
4
00:30:35.85
9
7
9
00:00:36.38
1
1
1
00:17:42.57
4
4
4
6
11
Benjamin KING
Benjamin KING #11
Male Open
01:00:57.55
01:00:57.55
6
(6)
Open
6
Male
6
Western Australia
AUS
2:22 min/km
00:10:11.63
15
8
12
00:02:26.82
32
11
27
00:28:20.26
1
1
1
00:00:48.18
25
8
22
00:19:10.65
18
10
18
7
15
Kurt WESLEY
Kurt WESLEY #15
Male Open
01:01:15.55
01:01:15.55
7
(7)
Open
7
Male
7
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:22 min/km
00:09:11.13
3
3
3
00:02:04.18
3
3
3
00:30:44.84
12
8
12
00:00:38.09
2
2
2
00:18:37.30
13
8
13
8
10
Jason RHINE
Jason RHINE #10
Male Open
01:01:54.17
01:01:54.17
8
(8)
Open
8
Male
8
Exceed Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:24 min/km
00:10:11.99
16
9
13
00:02:24.22
25
8
20
00:30:53.97
13
9
13
00:00:43.82
12
6
11
00:17:40.16
3
3
3
10
17
James LEWIN
James LEWIN #17
Male Open
01:02:18.73
01:02:18.73
9
(10)
Open
9
Male
10
Stadium Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:25 min/km
00:10:19.17
20
10
17
00:02:07.18
5
5
5
00:31:00.16
16
10
16
00:00:53.75
68
12
49
00:17:58.46
5
5
5
12
14
David BRYANT
David BRYANT #14
Male Open
01:03:55.80
01:03:55.80
10
(12)
Open
10
Male
12
Stadium Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:28 min/km
00:11:31.12
47
13
38
00:02:26.39
30
9
25
00:30:05.94
7
6
7
00:00:53.55
62
10
44
00:18:58.79
15
9
15
23
9
Travis NORTON
Travis NORTON #9
Male Open
01:06:23.80
01:06:23.80
11
(22)
Open
11
Male
22
Exceed Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:34 min/km
00:10:45.88
28
12
23
00:02:33.70
47
13
38
00:32:38.59
71
11
70
00:00:53.65
63
11
45
00:19:31.98
24
12
24
29
18
Alex MARTIN
Alex MARTIN #18
Male Open
01:07:09.55
01:07:09.55
12
(28)
Open
12
Male
28
Exceed Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:36 min/km
00:09:37.26
4
4
4
00:02:26.55
31
10
26
00:33:22.61
102
12
99
00:00:52.75
55
9
39
00:20:50.38
49
13
46
33
12
Peter ANDREWS
Peter ANDREWS #12
Male Open
01:07:42.95
01:07:42.95
13
(32)
Open
13
Male
32
Western Australia
AUS
2:37 min/km
00:10:07.66
14
7
11
00:02:29.80
37
12
31
00:34:55.57
186
13
165
00:00:53.76
69
13
50
00:19:16.16
19
11
19
8
Brendon DIMMER
Brendon DIMMER #8
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
Stadium Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
559
Kim CLAY
Kim CLAY #559
Female Mates Wave
Not started
Not started
Mates Wave
Female
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
448
104
Damien SMITH
Damien SMITH #104
Male Mates Wave
01:33:50.26
01:33:50.26
1
(332)
Mates Wave
1
Male
332
Western Australia
AUS
3:38 min/km
00:19:37.31
512
2
349
00:04:41.62
491
3
335
00:39:48.42
404
1
315
00:01:48.93
452
3
318
00:27:53.98
393
2
301
454
560
Bernard COONEY
Bernard COONEY #560
Male Mates Wave
01:34:11.99
01:34:11.99
2
(336)
Mates Wave
2
Male
336
Western Australia
AUS
3:39 min/km
00:22:36.03
529
4
358
00:04:00.05
396
1
282
00:40:34.78
424
2
323
00:01:21.70
297
1
209
00:25:39.42
292
1
230
515
562
Diwas SHRESTHA
Diwas SHRESTHA #562
Male Mates Wave
01:45:19.00
01:45:19.00
3
(358)
Mates Wave
3
Male
358
Western Australia
AUS
4:05 min/km
00:17:37.94
456
1
317
00:04:39.21
489
2
334
00:49:42.10
531
5
362
00:01:47.77
447
2
314
00:31:31.97
478
4
343
519
558
Marcelo ALVEAR PARODI
Marcelo ALVEAR PARODI #558
Male Mates Wave
01:47:54.18
01:47:54.18
4
(359)
Mates Wave
4
Male
359
Western Australia
AUS
4:11 min/km
00:22:07.90
528
3
357
00:06:50.99
536
5
362
00:45:48.76
509
4
355
00:01:53.53
471
4
328
00:31:12.99
472
3
340
527
146
Darren KING
Darren KING #146
Male Mates Wave
01:50:42.49
01:50:42.49
5
(361)
Mates Wave
5
Male
361
Western Australia
AUS
4:17 min/km
00:24:17.00
534
5
361
00:06:18.79
533
4
359
00:44:18.23
490
3
348
00:02:06.81
497
5
343
00:33:41.65
501
5
355
327
348
Dave SCOTT
Dave SCOTT #348
Male 70-74
01:24:42.80
01:24:42.80
1
(254)
70-74
1
Male
254
Perth Triathlon Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:17 min/km
00:14:04.71
235
1
162
00:03:38.47
311
1
228
00:37:05.75
297
1
244
00:01:27.47
335
1
234
00:28:26.38
410
1
310
347
Chris LIMB
Chris LIMB #347
Male 70-74
Not started
Not started
70-74
Male
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
532
258
Jenni BERG
Jenni BERG #258
Female 65-69
02:04:22.18
02:04:22.18
1
(170)
65-69
1
Female
170
Stadium Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
4:49 min/km
00:19:22.15
509
1
163
00:05:35.28
528
1
173
00:49:33.32
528
1
168
00:02:19.65
512
1
161
00:47:31.76
536
1
174
604
Jenni BERG
Jenni BERG #604
Female 65-69
DNS
DNS
65-69
Female
Stadium Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
438
346
Dermot BUCKLEY
Dermot BUCKLEY #346
Male 65-69
01:32:55.20
01:32:55.20
1
(325)
65-69
1
Male
325
Albany Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:36 min/km
00:16:02.91
384
1
270
00:04:04.90
411
1
292
00:39:34.74
396
1
309
00:01:41.47
409
1
288
00:31:31.17
477
2
342
465
345
Brian BOYES
Brian BOYES #345
Male 65-69
01:35:06.28
01:35:06.28
2
(339)
65-69
2
Male
339
Western Australia
AUS
3:41 min/km
00:20:09.11
518
2
353
00:05:09.08
515
2
349
00:41:38.34
445
2
333
00:02:08.00
500
2
345
00:26:01.74
309
1
242
373
344
Malcolm WILCOX
Malcolm WILCOX #344
Male 60-64
01:27:23.75
01:27:23.75
1
(288)
60-64
1
Male
288
EFS
Western Australia
AUS
3:23 min/km
00:15:24.71
341
1
243
00:04:01.22
402
1
286
00:36:47.62
282
1
232
00:01:23.66
307
1
215
00:29:46.52
442
1
329
298
254
Jane DAVIS
Jane DAVIS #254
Female 55-59
01:23:17.75
01:23:17.75
1
(66)
55-59
1
Female
66
Fremantle Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:14 min/km
00:16:29.56
412
2
124
00:03:49.87
362
2
103
00:37:18.16
305
2
58
00:01:20.29
282
1
76
00:24:19.86
222
1
36
367
256
Roz REYNOLDS
Roz REYNOLDS #256
Female 55-59
01:27:01.51
01:27:01.51
2
(84)
55-59
2
Female
84
Exceed Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:22 min/km
00:15:55.91
376
1
111
00:03:49.53
361
1
102
00:36:36.73
270
1
47
00:01:49.97
456
2
137
00:28:49.34
420
2
104
483
252
Mary ADAM
Mary ADAM #252
Female 55-59
01:37:38.28
01:37:38.28
3
(136)
55-59
3
Female
136
City Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:47 min/km
00:17:34.00
454
5
138
00:04:32.88
478
4
148
00:42:02.62
452
4
118
00:02:17.77
510
5
159
00:31:11.00
471
3
132
501
255
Trudy GRIMSHAW
Trudy GRIMSHAW #255
Female 55-59
01:40:59.24
01:40:59.24
4
(148)
55-59
4
Female
148
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:55 min/km
00:17:09.87
445
4
135
00:04:37.67
487
5
154
00:45:17.35
506
5
153
00:01:54.76
473
3
144
00:31:59.57
482
4
137
504
253
Rebekah ASHBY
Rebekah ASHBY #253
Female 55-59
01:41:28.93
01:41:28.93
5
(151)
55-59
5
Female
151
Rockingham Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:56 min/km
00:16:56.60
432
3
131
00:04:49.09
496
6
159
00:41:08.48
433
3
109
00:02:38.32
526
6
171
00:35:56.44
518
5
159
522
257
Sandra SAUNDERS
Sandra SAUNDERS #257
Female 55-59
01:48:58.99
01:48:58.99
6
(163)
55-59
6
Female
163
Western Australia
AUS
4:13 min/km
00:18:46.99
502
6
158
00:04:24.94
462
3
142
00:47:18.29
520
6
162
00:01:58.50
480
4
146
00:36:30.27
520
6
160
49
333
Darryl HARRIS
Darryl HARRIS #333
Male 55-59
01:09:36.29
01:09:36.29
1
(45)
55-59
1
Male
45
Mandurah Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:42 min/km
00:11:19.46
43
1
35
00:02:48.72
95
3
75
00:32:16.57
58
2
57
00:00:59.01
112
2
85
00:22:12.52
103
2
91
54
341
Barry SILVERLOCK
Barry SILVERLOCK #341
Male 55-59
01:10:04.58
01:10:04.58
2
(49)
55-59
2
Male
49
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:43 min/km
00:11:43.49
53
2
41
00:02:37.70
60
2
47
00:33:16.00
98
5
96
00:00:54.07
74
1
55
00:21:33.31
72
1
65
129
331
Richard BURNELL
Richard BURNELL #331
Male 55-59
01:14:21.91
01:14:21.91
3
(112)
55-59
3
Male
112
EFS
Western Australia
AUS
2:53 min/km
00:12:39.48
106
4
81
00:02:35.93
53
1
42
00:33:08.83
91
3
89
00:01:07.97
192
4
141
00:24:49.69
246
8
201
145
335
Paul HEYES
Paul HEYES #335
Male 55-59
01:15:36.21
01:15:36.21
4
(125)
55-59
4
Male
125
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:56 min/km
00:14:46.53
303
9
217
00:03:53.11
375
11
270
00:31:20.84
27
1
26
00:01:38.24
392
9
277
00:23:57.47
195
5
167
152
330
Charles BIDDLE
Charles BIDDLE #330
Male 55-59
01:15:48.28
01:15:48.28
5
(132)
55-59
5
Male
132
UWA Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:56 min/km
00:12:23.73
89
3
66
00:03:04.91
167
5
128
00:34:22.03
146
7
135
00:01:08.10
194
5
142
00:24:49.50
245
7
200
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 1 of 12 (597 items)