40th Swim Thru Rottnest
3 Dec 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
11
12
13
Page 6 of 13 (616 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
EstTime
Pace
Wave
251
140
Kate DAGNALL
Kate DAGNALL #140
Female 20-24
00:28:49.6
00:28:49.6
11
(78)
20-24
11
Female
78
AUS
00:30:00
18:01 min/km
Wave 3 : White
252
168
Jan DUNSTAN
Jan DUNSTAN #168
Female 65-69
00:28:52.8
00:28:52.8
2
(79)
65-69
2
Female
79
AUS
00:33:15
18:03 min/km
Wave 3 : White
253
477
Sue ROGERS
Sue ROGERS #477
Female 50-54
00:28:53.7
00:28:53.7
6
(80)
50-54
6
Female
80
AUS
00:30:04
18:03 min/km
Wave 3 : White
254
550
Sharon WALSHAW
Sharon WALSHAW #550
Female 55-59
00:28:54.2
00:28:54.2
6
(81)
55-59
6
Female
81
AUS
00:37:07
18:03 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
255
719
Murray FERGUSON
Murray FERGUSON #719
Male 55-59
00:28:55.2
00:28:55.2
25
(174)
55-59
25
Male
174
AUS
01:30:00
18:04 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
256
582
Peter YENSCH
Peter YENSCH #582
Male 55-59
00:28:56.7
00:28:56.7
26
(175)
55-59
26
Male
175
AUS
00:30:00
18:05 min/km
Wave 3 : White
257
68
Andrew BLOOM
Andrew BLOOM #68
Male 50-54
00:28:57.8
00:28:57.8
29
(176)
50-54
29
Male
176
AUS
00:30:00
18:06 min/km
Wave 3 : White
258
378
Fletcher METCALF
Fletcher METCALF #378
Male 15-19
00:28:58.5
00:28:58.5
9
(177)
15-19
9
Male
177
AUS
00:40:00
18:06 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
259
581
Brad WYLYNKO
Brad WYLYNKO #581
Male 55-59
00:29:02.1
00:29:02.1
27
(178)
55-59
27
Male
178
AUS
00:28:00
18:08 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
260
314
Sarah LACEY
Sarah LACEY #314
Female 20-24
00:29:03.5
00:29:03.5
12
(82)
20-24
12
Female
82
AUS
00:30:00
18:09 min/km
Wave 3 : White
261
23
Tracey AXIAK
Tracey AXIAK #23
Female 50-54
00:29:04.5
00:29:04.5
7
(83)
50-54
7
Female
83
AUS
00:33:00
18:10 min/km
Wave 3 : White
262
523
Tamara SWAN
Tamara SWAN #523
Female 40-44
00:29:05.7
00:29:05.7
12
(84)
40-44
12
Female
84
AUS
00:33:00
18:11 min/km
Wave 3 : White
263
187
Faye FEIZAKS
Faye FEIZAKS #187
Female 40-44
00:29:06.5
00:29:06.5
13
(85)
40-44
13
Female
85
AUS
00:35:00
18:11 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
264
175
Michael EDWARDS
Michael EDWARDS #175
Male 40-44
00:29:09.2
00:29:09.2
13
(179)
40-44
13
Male
179
AUS
00:35:00
18:13 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
265
125
Dylan COOP
Dylan COOP #125
Male 30-34
00:29:10.0
00:29:10.0
10
(180)
30-34
10
Male
180
AUS
00:36:12
18:13 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
266
537
Marc THUIJS
Marc THUIJS #537
Male 55-59
00:29:10.5
00:29:10.5
28
(181)
55-59
28
Male
181
AUS
00:40:00
18:14 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
267
98
Helen BUNFORD
Helen BUNFORD #98
Female 45-49
00:29:12.0
00:29:12.0
9
(86)
45-49
9
Female
86
AUS
00:35:00
18:14 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
268
292
Claire JORDAN
Claire JORDAN #292
Female 30-34
00:29:12.4
00:29:12.4
5
(87)
30-34
5
Female
87
AUS
00:35:00
18:15 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
269
569
Gwyn WILLIAMS
Gwyn WILLIAMS #569
Male 70-74
00:29:15.1
00:29:15.1
1
(182)
70-74
1
Male
182
AUS
00:29:10
18:16 min/km
Wave 3 : White
270
222
Stuart GRAY
Stuart GRAY #222
Male 75-79
00:29:15.3
00:29:15.3
1
(183)
75-79
1
Male
183
AUS
00:31:00
18:17 min/km
Wave 3 : White
271
720
Alex MAINE
Alex MAINE #720
Male 35-39
00:29:17.2
00:29:17.2
10
(184)
35-39
10
Male
184
AUS
01:30:00
18:18 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
272
41
Owen BARRETT
Owen BARRETT #41
Male 40-44
00:29:17.5
00:29:17.5
14
(185)
40-44
14
Male
185
AUS
00:32:00
18:18 min/km
Wave 3 : White
273
313
Peter KUHNE
Peter KUHNE #313
Male 55-59
00:29:19.2
00:29:19.2
29
(186)
55-59
29
Male
186
AUS
00:31:00
18:19 min/km
Wave 3 : White
274
494
Michael SCHOCH
Michael SCHOCH #494
Male 50-54
00:29:21.1
00:29:21.1
30
(187)
50-54
30
Male
187
AUS
00:29:45
18:20 min/km
Wave 3 : White
275
160
Coralie DOIG
Coralie DOIG #160
Female 40-44
00:29:21.2
00:29:21.2
14
(88)
40-44
14
Female
88
AUS
00:30:00
18:20 min/km
Wave 3 : White
276
26
Jozsef BALCZER
Jozsef BALCZER #26
Male 55-59
00:29:21.3
00:29:21.3
30
(188)
55-59
30
Male
188
AUS
00:45:00
18:20 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
277
193
Stuart FOGARTY
Stuart FOGARTY #193
Male 40-44
00:29:23.4
00:29:23.4
15
(189)
40-44
15
Male
189
AUS
00:29:00
18:22 min/km
Wave 3 : White
278
302
Stephen KERR
Stephen KERR #302
Male 50-54
00:29:24.7
00:29:24.7
31
(190)
50-54
31
Male
190
AUS
00:28:01
18:22 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
279
69
Bruce BOELEN
Bruce BOELEN #69
Male 50-54
00:29:24.9
00:29:24.9
32
(191)
50-54
32
Male
191
AUS
00:32:00
18:23 min/km
Wave 3 : White
280
426
Paul PALMER
Paul PALMER #426
Male 35-39
00:29:25.0
00:29:25.0
11
(192)
35-39
11
Male
192
AUS
00:29:00
18:23 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
281
171
Penny DWYER
Penny DWYER #171
Female 55-59
00:29:25.1
00:29:25.1
7
(89)
55-59
7
Female
89
AUS
00:30:13
18:23 min/km
Wave 3 : White
282
352
Peter MALONEY
Peter MALONEY #352
Male 55-59
00:29:26.0
00:29:26.0
31
(193)
55-59
31
Male
193
AUS
00:35:35
18:23 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
283
101
James BURT
James BURT #101
Male 20-24
00:29:26.5
00:29:26.5
14
(194)
20-24
14
Male
194
AUS
00:45:00
18:24 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
284
32
Jarvis BANFIELD
Jarvis BANFIELD #32
Male Under 15
00:29:26.8
00:29:26.8
11
(195)
Under 15
11
Male
195
AUS
00:35:00
18:24 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
285
251
Duncan HEYES
Duncan HEYES #251
Male 50-54
00:29:26.9
00:29:26.9
33
(196)
50-54
33
Male
196
AUS
00:30:00
18:24 min/km
Wave 3 : White
286
136
Flynn CZAPLINSKI
Flynn CZAPLINSKI #136
Male Under 15
00:29:27.1
00:29:27.1
12
(197)
Under 15
12
Male
197
AUS
00:38:00
18:24 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
287
480
Marcus ROONEY
Marcus ROONEY #480
Male 40-44
00:29:28.2
00:29:28.2
16
(198)
40-44
16
Male
198
AUS
00:32:00
18:25 min/km
Wave 3 : White
288
545
Kim VIVIAN
Kim VIVIAN #545
Male 50-54
00:29:28.5
00:29:28.5
34
(199)
50-54
34
Male
199
AUS
00:29:30
18:25 min/km
Wave 3 : White
289
258
Darren HODGES
Darren HODGES #258
Male 45-49
00:29:30.8
00:29:30.8
32
(200)
45-49
32
Male
200
AUS
00:31:03
18:26 min/km
Wave 3 : White
290
309
Natalie KIRBY
Natalie KIRBY #309
Female 60-64
00:29:30.9
00:29:30.9
3
(90)
60-64
3
Female
90
AUS
00:36:07
18:26 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
291
536
Geordie THUIJS
Geordie THUIJS #536
Male 30-34
00:29:32.2
00:29:32.2
11
(201)
30-34
11
Male
201
AUS
00:40:00
18:27 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
292
471
Holly RICHMOND
Holly RICHMOND #471
Female 15-19
00:29:32.8
00:29:32.8
11
(91)
15-19
11
Female
91
AUS
00:30:00
18:28 min/km
Wave 3 : White
293
487
Mark SALIB
Mark SALIB #487
Male 50-54
00:29:36.9
00:29:36.9
35
(202)
50-54
35
Male
202
AUS
00:30:00
18:30 min/km
Wave 3 : White
294
470
Mark RICHARDS
Mark RICHARDS #470
Male 50-54
00:29:37.6
00:29:37.6
36
(203)
50-54
36
Male
203
AUS
00:29:00
18:31 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
295
985
Mark PRICE
Mark PRICE #985
Male 35-39
00:29:37.8
00:29:37.8
12
(204)
35-39
12
Male
204
AUS
01:30:00
18:31 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
296
280
Peter JEFFREY
Peter JEFFREY #280
Male 65-69
00:29:38.7
00:29:38.7
8
(205)
65-69
8
Male
205
AUS
00:31:58
18:31 min/km
Wave 3 : White
297
475
Paul ROBINSON
Paul ROBINSON #475
Male 55-59
00:29:39.5
00:29:39.5
32
(206)
55-59
32
Male
206
AUS
00:34:18
18:32 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
298
200
Karen GALE
Karen GALE #200
Female 50-54
00:29:39.8
00:29:39.8
8
(92)
50-54
8
Female
92
AUS
00:50:00
18:32 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
299
416
Graem O'LOUGHLIN
Graem O'LOUGHLIN #416
Male 65-69
00:29:40.5
00:29:40.5
9
(207)
65-69
9
Male
207
AUS
00:27:27
18:32 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
300
3
Michelle ALDERSON
Michelle ALDERSON #3
Female 35-39
00:29:40.9
00:29:40.9
5
(93)
35-39
5
Female
93
AUS
00:45:00
18:33 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
11
12
13
Page 6 of 13 (616 items)