40th Swim Thru Rottnest
3 Dec 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 5 of 13 (616 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
EstTime
Pace
Wave
452
27
Joanna BALLANTINE
Joanna BALLANTINE #27
Female 40-44
00:35:28.6
00:35:28.6
26
(181)
40-44
26
Female
181
AUS
01:00:00
22:10 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
482
542
Jillian UNSWORTH
Jillian UNSWORTH #542
Female 40-44
00:37:17.0
00:37:17.0
27
(194)
40-44
27
Female
194
AUS
00:30:00
23:18 min/km
Wave 3 : White
446
Angela POND
Angela POND #446
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Female
AUS
00:28:00
Wave 2 : Green
48
Nicole BELL
Nicole BELL #48
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Female
AUS
00:55:00
Wave 5 : Yellow
111
Kate CAWLEY
Kate CAWLEY #111
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Female
AUS
00:32:00
Wave 3 : White
3
250
Tim HEWITT
Tim HEWITT #250
Male 40-44
00:17:59.1
00:17:59.1
1
(3)
40-44
1
Male
3
AUS
00:18:00
11:14 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
26
324
Kieren Jon LAWRENSON
Kieren Jon LAWRENSON #324
Male 40-44
00:21:09.8
00:21:09.8
2
(17)
40-44
2
Male
17
AUS
00:21:20
13:13 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
65
300
Steve KERNUTT
Steve KERNUTT #300
Male 40-44
00:22:44.5
00:22:44.5
3
(46)
40-44
3
Male
46
AUS
00:23:10
14:12 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
83
451
Jay PRCHAL
Jay PRCHAL #451
Male 40-44
00:23:36.4
00:23:36.4
4
(62)
40-44
4
Male
62
AUS
00:24:00
14:45 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
84
137
Rob CZAPLINSKI
Rob CZAPLINSKI #137
Male 40-44
00:23:41.1
00:23:41.1
5
(63)
40-44
5
Male
63
AUS
00:28:00
14:48 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
101
174
Bryn EDWARDS
Bryn EDWARDS #174
Male 40-44
00:24:18.2
00:24:18.2
6
(73)
40-44
6
Male
73
AUS
00:45:00
15:11 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
137
711
Harry SIMMONS
Harry SIMMONS #711
Male 40-44
00:25:24.2
00:25:24.2
7
(95)
40-44
7
Male
95
AUS
01:30:00
15:52 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
159
4
Chris ALEXANDER
Chris ALEXANDER #4
Male 40-44
00:26:08.1
00:26:08.1
8
(111)
40-44
8
Male
111
AUS
00:25:00
16:20 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
160
113
Pierre CHAMBEL
Pierre CHAMBEL #113
Male 40-44
00:26:09.3
00:26:09.3
9
(112)
40-44
9
Male
112
AUS
00:33:00
16:20 min/km
Wave 3 : White
172
579
Matthew WRIGHT
Matthew WRIGHT #579
Male 40-44
00:26:29.5
00:26:29.5
10
(118)
40-44
10
Male
118
AUS
00:27:13
16:33 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
191
24
James BACK
James BACK #24
Male 40-44
00:26:43.2
00:26:43.2
11
(132)
40-44
11
Male
132
AUS
00:27:00
16:41 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
215
515
John SMYTH
John SMYTH #515
Male 40-44
00:27:31.9
00:27:31.9
12
(149)
40-44
12
Male
149
AUS
00:28:00
17:12 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
264
175
Michael EDWARDS
Michael EDWARDS #175
Male 40-44
00:29:09.2
00:29:09.2
13
(179)
40-44
13
Male
179
AUS
00:35:00
18:13 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
272
41
Owen BARRETT
Owen BARRETT #41
Male 40-44
00:29:17.5
00:29:17.5
14
(185)
40-44
14
Male
185
AUS
00:32:00
18:18 min/km
Wave 3 : White
277
193
Stuart FOGARTY
Stuart FOGARTY #193
Male 40-44
00:29:23.4
00:29:23.4
15
(189)
40-44
15
Male
189
AUS
00:29:00
18:22 min/km
Wave 3 : White
287
480
Marcus ROONEY
Marcus ROONEY #480
Male 40-44
00:29:28.2
00:29:28.2
16
(198)
40-44
16
Male
198
AUS
00:32:00
18:25 min/km
Wave 3 : White
336
315
Jimmy LAMB
Jimmy LAMB #315
Male 40-44
00:30:33.3
00:30:33.3
17
(230)
40-44
17
Male
230
AUS
00:35:00
19:05 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
428
46
Greg BAYLEY
Greg BAYLEY #46
Male 40-44
00:33:59.3
00:33:59.3
18
(261)
40-44
18
Male
261
AUS
00:31:00
21:14 min/km
Wave 3 : White
441
343
David MACGEORGE
David MACGEORGE #343
Male 40-44
00:34:34.9
00:34:34.9
19
(267)
40-44
19
Male
267
AUS
00:40:00
21:36 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
451
455
Michael PRENDIVILLE
Michael PRENDIVILLE #455
Male 40-44
00:35:25.3
00:35:25.3
20
(271)
40-44
20
Male
271
AUS
00:29:00
22:08 min/km
Wave 3 : White
473
103
Stephen BUSH
Stephen BUSH #103
Male 40-44
00:35:59.4
00:35:59.4
21
(283)
40-44
21
Male
283
AUS
00:50:00
22:29 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
489
34
Tim BANFIELD
Tim BANFIELD #34
Male 40-44
00:38:19.5
00:38:19.5
22
(293)
40-44
22
Male
293
AUS
00:35:00
23:57 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
534
410
John OHARE
John OHARE #410
Male 40-44
00:46:33.2
00:46:33.2
23
(313)
40-44
23
Male
313
AUS
00:48:00
29:05 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
338
Jeff LOHREY
Jeff LOHREY #338
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
AUS
00:25:00
Wave 1 : Red
17
Bruce ARMSTRONG
Bruce ARMSTRONG #17
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
AUS
00:28:59
Wave 2 : Green
989
David SMITH
David SMITH #989
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Male
AUS
01:30:00
Wave 5 : Yellow
285
Andrew JONES
Andrew JONES #285
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
AUS
00:30:00
Wave 3 : White
60
311
Annie KITTO
Annie KITTO #311
Female 45-49
00:22:41.5
00:22:41.5
1
(17)
45-49
1
Female
17
AUS
00:24:00
14:10 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
61
327
Amanda LEE
Amanda LEE #327
Female 45-49
00:22:41.8
00:22:41.8
2
(18)
45-49
2
Female
18
AUS
00:24:00
14:11 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
93
702
Rachelle DOYLE
Rachelle DOYLE #702
Female 45-49
00:24:07.0
00:24:07.0
3
(26)
45-49
3
Female
26
AUS
01:30:00
15:04 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
142
94
Amanda BROWN
Amanda BROWN #94
Female 45-49
00:25:35.2
00:25:35.2
4
(45)
45-49
4
Female
45
AUS
00:26:01
15:59 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
155
276
Linda JACKSON
Linda JACKSON #276
Female 45-49
00:25:57.7
00:25:57.7
5
(48)
45-49
5
Female
48
AUS
00:26:30
16:13 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
168
131
Sharon CROAD
Sharon CROAD #131
Female 45-49
00:26:25.1
00:26:25.1
6
(53)
45-49
6
Female
53
AUS
00:30:20
16:30 min/km
Wave 3 : White
187
224
Lynda GREEN
Lynda GREEN #224
Female 45-49
00:26:40.1
00:26:40.1
7
(59)
45-49
7
Female
59
AUS
00:30:00
16:40 min/km
Wave 3 : White
204
551
Myffy WALTERS
Myffy WALTERS #551
Female 45-49
00:27:10.8
00:27:10.8
8
(64)
45-49
8
Female
64
AUS
00:28:50
16:59 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
267
98
Helen BUNFORD
Helen BUNFORD #98
Female 45-49
00:29:12.0
00:29:12.0
9
(86)
45-49
9
Female
86
AUS
00:35:00
18:14 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
308
45
Peta BATORFI
Peta BATORFI #45
Female 45-49
00:29:52.0
00:29:52.0
10
(98)
45-49
10
Female
98
AUS
00:30:27
18:40 min/km
Wave 3 : White
343
330
Juliet LENNON
Juliet LENNON #330
Female 45-49
00:30:49.9
00:30:49.9
11
(111)
45-49
11
Female
111
AUS
00:35:00
19:16 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
345
117
Melanie CHISWELL
Melanie CHISWELL #117
Female 45-49
00:30:51.1
00:30:51.1
12
(112)
45-49
12
Female
112
AUS
00:34:47
19:16 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
353
728
Melissa HAYNES
Melissa HAYNES #728
Female 45-49
00:31:11.8
00:31:11.8
13
(117)
45-49
13
Female
117
AUS
01:30:00
19:29 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
367
254
Pamela HOAR
Pamela HOAR #254
Female 45-49
00:32:08.2
00:32:08.2
14
(127)
45-49
14
Female
127
AUS
00:33:00
20:05 min/km
Wave 3 : White
380
261
Michelle HOGUE
Michelle HOGUE #261
Female 45-49
00:32:33.2
00:32:33.2
15
(136)
45-49
15
Female
136
AUS
00:30:00
20:20 min/km
Wave 3 : White
383
735
Natasha WILLIAMS
Natasha WILLIAMS #735
Female 45-49
00:32:38.6
00:32:38.6
16
(139)
45-49
16
Female
139
AUS
01:30:00
20:24 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
390
516
Kate SMYTH
Kate SMYTH #516
Female 45-49
00:32:58.9
00:32:58.9
17
(143)
45-49
17
Female
143
AUS
00:32:00
20:36 min/km
Wave 3 : White
393
336
Megan LISTON
Megan LISTON #336
Female 45-49
00:33:03.3
00:33:03.3
18
(146)
45-49
18
Female
146
AUS
00:32:00
20:39 min/km
Wave 3 : White
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 5 of 13 (616 items)