40th Swim Thru Rottnest
3 Dec 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Under 15
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 4 of 13 (616 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
EstTime
Pace
Wave
151
21
Glen ATKINS
Glen ATKINS #21
Male 45-49
00:25:52.0
00:25:52.0
21
(104)
45-49
21
Male
104
AUS
00:30:00
16:09 min/km
Wave 3 : White
152
253
Greg HITCHEN
Greg HITCHEN #253
Male 55-59
00:25:55.4
00:25:55.4
14
(105)
55-59
14
Male
105
AUS
00:28:00
16:12 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
153
213
Luke GEORGE
Luke GEORGE #213
Male 55-59
00:25:56.2
00:25:56.2
15
(106)
55-59
15
Male
106
AUS
00:25:00
16:12 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
154
14
Aidan ARCHER
Aidan ARCHER #14
Male 20-24
00:25:56.3
00:25:56.3
9
(107)
20-24
9
Male
107
AUS
00:32:00
16:12 min/km
Wave 3 : White
155
276
Linda JACKSON
Linda JACKSON #276
Female 45-49
00:25:57.7
00:25:57.7
5
(48)
45-49
5
Female
48
AUS
00:26:30
16:13 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
156
120
Steve CLEAVER
Steve CLEAVER #120
Male 45-49
00:25:57.8
00:25:57.8
22
(108)
45-49
22
Male
108
AUS
00:30:00
16:13 min/km
Wave 3 : White
157
350
Gerry MACQUILLAN
Gerry MACQUILLAN #350
Male 45-49
00:25:58.9
00:25:58.9
23
(109)
45-49
23
Male
109
AUS
00:21:00
16:14 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
158
371
Luke MCMANUS
Luke MCMANUS #371
Male Under 15
00:26:01.2
00:26:01.2
9
(110)
Under 15
9
Male
110
AUS
00:24:00
16:15 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
159
4
Chris ALEXANDER
Chris ALEXANDER #4
Male 40-44
00:26:08.1
00:26:08.1
8
(111)
40-44
8
Male
111
AUS
00:25:00
16:20 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
160
113
Pierre CHAMBEL
Pierre CHAMBEL #113
Male 40-44
00:26:09.3
00:26:09.3
9
(112)
40-44
9
Male
112
AUS
00:33:00
16:20 min/km
Wave 3 : White
161
84
Lourens BRITS
Lourens BRITS #84
Male 45-49
00:26:13.4
00:26:13.4
24
(113)
45-49
24
Male
113
AUS
00:30:00
16:23 min/km
Wave 3 : White
162
444
Jessica PLEYDELL-BOUVERIE
Jessica PLEYDELL-BOUVERIE #444
Female 20-24
00:26:13.8
00:26:13.8
7
(49)
20-24
7
Female
49
AUS
00:36:01
16:23 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
163
334
Lisa LILLEYMAN
Lisa LILLEYMAN #334
Female 40-44
00:26:15.8
00:26:15.8
8
(50)
40-44
8
Female
50
AUS
00:38:00
16:24 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
164
74
Gabrielle BOURKE
Gabrielle BOURKE #74
Female 25-29
00:26:18.8
00:26:18.8
7
(51)
25-29
7
Female
51
AUS
00:30:00
16:26 min/km
Wave 3 : White
165
129
Douglas CRAIG
Douglas CRAIG #129
Male 65-69
00:26:21.6
00:26:21.6
4
(114)
65-69
4
Male
114
AUS
00:26:00
16:28 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
166
482
Lucy ROSE
Lucy ROSE #482
Female 15-19
00:26:22.5
00:26:22.5
6
(52)
15-19
6
Female
52
AUS
00:25:00
16:29 min/km
Wave 3 : White
167
173
Greg EBSWORTHY
Greg EBSWORTHY #173
Male 55-59
00:26:22.6
00:26:22.6
16
(115)
55-59
16
Male
115
AUS
00:28:00
16:29 min/km
Wave 3 : White
168
131
Sharon CROAD
Sharon CROAD #131
Female 45-49
00:26:25.1
00:26:25.1
6
(53)
45-49
6
Female
53
AUS
00:30:20
16:30 min/km
Wave 3 : White
169
16
Bill ARMSTRONG
Bill ARMSTRONG #16
Male 50-54
00:26:26.4
00:26:26.4
15
(116)
50-54
15
Male
116
AUS
00:27:15
16:31 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
170
163
Nick DORMER
Nick DORMER #163
Male 20-24
00:26:28.0
00:26:28.0
10
(117)
20-24
10
Male
117
AUS
00:35:00
16:32 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
171
743
Sophie STOCKWELL
Sophie STOCKWELL #743
Female 20-24
00:26:28.7
00:26:28.7
8
(54)
20-24
8
Female
54
AUS
01:30:00
16:32 min/km
Wave 3 : White
172
579
Matthew WRIGHT
Matthew WRIGHT #579
Male 40-44
00:26:29.5
00:26:29.5
10
(118)
40-44
10
Male
118
AUS
00:27:13
16:33 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
173
732
Myles KENNINGTON
Myles KENNINGTON #732
Male 45-49
00:26:29.6
00:26:29.6
25
(119)
45-49
25
Male
119
AUS
01:30:00
16:33 min/km
Wave 3 : White
174
514
Jarrah SMITH-TAYLOR
Jarrah SMITH-TAYLOR #514
Female Under 15
00:26:30.2
00:26:30.2
4
(55)
Under 15
4
Female
55
AUS
00:26:06
16:33 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
175
294
Phil KAVENAGH
Phil KAVENAGH #294
Male 50-54
00:26:30.3
00:26:30.3
16
(120)
50-54
16
Male
120
AUS
00:30:00
16:33 min/km
Wave 3 : White
176
206
Paul GARDNER
Paul GARDNER #206
Male 45-49
00:26:31.5
00:26:31.5
26
(121)
45-49
26
Male
121
AUS
00:25:00
16:34 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
177
149
Liza DAWSON
Liza DAWSON #149
Female 40-44
00:26:31.6
00:26:31.6
9
(56)
40-44
9
Female
56
AUS
00:45:10
16:34 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
178
141
Steve DAGNALL
Steve DAGNALL #141
Male 50-54
00:26:32.7
00:26:32.7
17
(122)
50-54
17
Male
122
AUS
00:30:00
16:35 min/km
Wave 3 : White
179
479
Lisette ROONEY
Lisette ROONEY #479
Female 35-39
00:26:33.4
00:26:33.4
4
(57)
35-39
4
Female
57
AUS
00:32:00
16:35 min/km
Wave 3 : White
180
325
Brenton LAWS
Brenton LAWS #325
Male 30-34
00:26:34.1
00:26:34.1
8
(123)
30-34
8
Male
123
AUS
00:29:23
16:36 min/km
Wave 3 : White
181
527
Andrew TAYLOR
Andrew TAYLOR #527
Male 50-54
00:26:34.3
00:26:34.3
18
(124)
50-54
18
Male
124
AUS
00:26:16
16:36 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
182
725
Liam FOLEY
Liam FOLEY #725
Male Under 15
00:26:36.2
00:26:36.2
10
(125)
Under 15
10
Male
125
AUS
01:30:00
16:37 min/km
Wave 3 : White
183
263
Benjamin HOOPER
Benjamin HOOPER #263
Male 20-24
00:26:36.5
00:26:36.5
11
(126)
20-24
11
Male
126
AUS
00:30:00
16:37 min/km
Wave 3 : White
184
573
Bruce WILLIS
Bruce WILLIS #573
Male 55-59
00:26:38.8
00:26:38.8
17
(127)
55-59
17
Male
127
AUS
00:30:00
16:39 min/km
Wave 3 : White
185
284
Steve JOHNSTON
Steve JOHNSTON #284
Male 55-59
00:26:39.6
00:26:39.6
18
(128)
55-59
18
Male
128
AUS
00:28:00
16:39 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
186
73
Deniqua BOSTON
Deniqua BOSTON #73
Female 25-29
00:26:40.0
00:26:40.0
8
(58)
25-29
8
Female
58
AUS
00:35:17
16:40 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
187
224
Lynda GREEN
Lynda GREEN #224
Female 45-49
00:26:40.1
00:26:40.1
7
(59)
45-49
7
Female
59
AUS
00:30:00
16:40 min/km
Wave 3 : White
188
386
Matthew MONACO
Matthew MONACO #386
Male 25-29
00:26:40.9
00:26:40.9
10
(129)
25-29
10
Male
129
AUS
00:30:00
16:40 min/km
Wave 3 : White
189
710
Lee STRINGER
Lee STRINGER #710
Male 25-29
00:26:40.9
00:26:40.9
11
(130)
25-29
11
Male
130
AUS
01:30:00
16:40 min/km
Wave 3 : White
190
109
Shane CAVANAGH
Shane CAVANAGH #109
Male 50-54
00:26:41.0
00:26:41.0
19
(131)
50-54
19
Male
131
AUS
00:27:27
16:40 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
191
24
James BACK
James BACK #24
Male 40-44
00:26:43.2
00:26:43.2
11
(132)
40-44
11
Male
132
AUS
00:27:00
16:41 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
192
553
Charles WARREN
Charles WARREN #553
Male 45-49
00:26:45.2
00:26:45.2
27
(133)
45-49
27
Male
133
AUS
00:30:00
16:43 min/km
Wave 3 : White
193
79
Emily BRADLEY
Emily BRADLEY #79
Female 15-19
00:26:47.2
00:26:47.2
7
(60)
15-19
7
Female
60
AUS
00:29:00
16:44 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
194
411
Lily OHARE
Lily OHARE #411
Female Under 15
00:26:47.8
00:26:47.8
5
(61)
Under 15
5
Female
61
AUS
00:35:00
16:44 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
195
396
Jeff MORRIS
Jeff MORRIS #396
Male 55-59
00:26:50.4
00:26:50.4
19
(134)
55-59
19
Male
134
AUS
00:29:00
16:46 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
196
397
Bridget MUIR
Bridget MUIR #397
Female 15-19
00:26:52.0
00:26:52.0
8
(62)
15-19
8
Female
62
AUS
00:40:00
16:47 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
197
332
Col LEVISON
Col LEVISON #332
Male 65-69
00:26:52.1
00:26:52.1
5
(135)
65-69
5
Male
135
AUS
00:28:00
16:47 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
198
301
Julie KERR
Julie KERR #301
Female 60-64
00:27:00.9
00:27:00.9
2
(63)
60-64
2
Female
63
AUS
00:28:06
16:53 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
199
483
Steve ROWE
Steve ROWE #483
Male 60-64
00:27:02.4
00:27:02.4
3
(136)
60-64
3
Male
136
AUS
00:27:15
16:54 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
200
751
Craig SMITH
Craig SMITH #751
Male 55-59
00:27:04.5
00:27:04.5
20
(137)
55-59
20
Male
137
AUS
01:30:00
16:55 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 4 of 13 (616 items)