The Doctor Ocean Paddle
26 Nov 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (349 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Paddler1
Paddler2
Craft
SubCat
Pace
Wave
314
1
Matt BLAKERS
Matt BLAKERS #1
Male SUP 14
03:17:56.7
03:17:56.7
11
(286)
SUP 14
11
Male
286
SUP 14'
Open
7:19 min/km
Wave 1
2
Shane BRAY
Shane BRAY #2
Male SUP 14
DNF
DNF
SUP 14
Male
SUP 14'
Open
Wave 1
321
4
Cristiana CHESSA
Cristiana CHESSA #4
Female SUP 14
03:27:36.3
03:27:36.3
3
(29)
SUP 14
3
Female
29
SUP 14'
Open
7:41 min/km
Wave 1
256
5
Lincoln DEWS
Lincoln DEWS #5
Male SUP 14
02:35:13.8
02:35:13.8
3
(238)
SUP 14
3
Male
238
SUP 14'
Open
5:44 min/km
Wave 1
319
6
Ryan DILLON
Ryan DILLON #6
Male Plastic Craft
03:21:14.4
03:21:14.4
1
(291)
Plastic Craft
1
Male
291
Plastic Craft
7:27 min/km
Wave 1
312
7
Jeremy DONEY
Jeremy DONEY #7
Male Prone Paddleboards
03:14:37.6
03:14:37.6
1
(284)
Prone Paddleboards
1
Male
284
Prone Paddleboards
7:12 min/km
Wave 1
8
Peter DORRIES
Peter DORRIES #8
Male SUP 14 Over 40
DNF
DNF
SUP 14 Over 40
Male
SUP 14'
Over 40
Wave 1
334
10
Alex FOSSILO
Alex FOSSILO #10
Male Prone Paddleboards
04:17:23.0
04:17:23.0
4
(305)
Prone Paddleboards
4
Male
305
Prone Paddleboards
9:31 min/km
Wave 1
11
Ryley GARDENER
Ryley GARDENER #11
Male Prone Paddleboards
DNS
DNS
Prone Paddleboards
Male
Prone Paddleboards
Wave 1
299
12
Phil GREGORY
Phil GREGORY #12
Male SUP Unlimited
02:55:05.3
02:55:05.3
4
(273)
SUP Unlimited
4
Male
273
SUP Unlimited
6:29 min/km
Wave 1
311
13
Luke HALLAM
Luke HALLAM #13
Male SUP 14
03:11:53.7
03:11:53.7
10
(283)
SUP 14
10
Male
283
SUP 14'
Open
7:06 min/km
Wave 1
248
14
Marcus HANSEN
Marcus HANSEN #14
Male SUP 14
02:33:54.9
02:33:54.9
2
(232)
SUP 14
2
Male
232
SUP 14'
Open
5:42 min/km
Wave 1
15
Ben HARRIS
Ben HARRIS #15
Male SUP 14 Over 40
DNS
DNS
SUP 14 Over 40
Male
SUP 14'
Over 40
Wave 1
330
16
Blair HARRISON
Blair HARRISON #16
Male SUP Unlimited
03:49:11.1
03:49:11.1
7
(301)
SUP Unlimited
7
Male
301
SUP Unlimited
8:29 min/km
Wave 1
328
17
Dane HEAYSMAN
Dane HEAYSMAN #17
Male Prone Paddleboards
03:38:38.3
03:38:38.3
2
(299)
Prone Paddleboards
2
Male
299
Prone Paddleboards
8:05 min/km
Wave 1
305
18
Angela JACKSON
Angela JACKSON #18
Female SUP 14
03:01:48.8
03:01:48.8
1
(27)
SUP 14
1
Female
27
SUP 14'
Open
6:44 min/km
Wave 1
278
19
Paul JACKSON
Paul JACKSON #19
Male SUP 14 Over 40
02:43:17.8
02:43:17.8
1
(256)
SUP 14 Over 40
1
Male
256
SUP 14'
Over 40
6:02 min/km
Wave 1
309
20
Luke JENKINS
Luke JENKINS #20
Male SUP 14 Over 40
03:09:55.3
03:09:55.3
3
(281)
SUP 14 Over 40
3
Male
281
SUP 14'
Over 40
7:02 min/km
Wave 1
331
21
Jonathan KING
Jonathan KING #21
Male SUP 14
03:55:44.8
03:55:44.8
14
(302)
SUP 14
14
Male
302
SUP 14'
Open
8:43 min/km
Wave 1
286
22
James KNOWLES
James KNOWLES #22
Male SUP 14
02:47:28.4
02:47:28.4
8
(263)
SUP 14
8
Male
263
SUP 14'
Open
6:12 min/km
Wave 1
333
23
John LAMBLE
John LAMBLE #23
Male SUP Unlimited
03:59:23.8
03:59:23.8
8
(304)
SUP Unlimited
8
Male
304
SUP Unlimited
8:51 min/km
Wave 1
275
24
William LEE
William LEE #24
Male SUP 14
02:41:52.6
02:41:52.6
5
(253)
SUP 14
5
Male
253
SUP 14'
Open
5:59 min/km
Wave 1
329
25
Wesley LONERGAN
Wesley LONERGAN #25
Male Prone Paddleboards
03:38:55.0
03:38:55.0
3
(300)
Prone Paddleboards
3
Male
300
Prone Paddleboards
8:06 min/km
Wave 1
301
26
Antony MEE
Antony MEE #26
Male Sea Kayaks
02:56:49.1
02:56:49.1
1
(275)
Sea Kayaks
1
Male
275
Sea Kayaks
6:32 min/km
Wave 1
268
27
Matt NOTTAGE
Matt NOTTAGE #27
Male SUP 14
02:38:51.6
02:38:51.6
4
(246)
SUP 14
4
Male
246
SUP 14'
Open
5:53 min/km
Wave 1
315
28
Kieran O' RIORDAN
Kieran O' RIORDAN #28
Male SUP Unlimited
03:18:54.7
03:18:54.7
6
(287)
SUP Unlimited
6
Male
287
SUP Unlimited
7:22 min/km
Wave 1
283
29
Beau O'BRIAN
Beau O'BRIAN #29
Male SUP 14
02:46:00.5
02:46:00.5
6
(261)
SUP 14
6
Male
261
SUP 14'
Open
6:08 min/km
Wave 1
277
30
Sam PARKER
Sam PARKER #30
Male SUP Unlimited
02:42:51.0
02:42:51.0
2
(255)
SUP Unlimited
2
Male
255
SUP Unlimited
6:01 min/km
Wave 1
322
31
Andrew PICKER
Andrew PICKER #31
Male SUP 14
03:28:57.0
03:28:57.0
13
(293)
SUP 14
13
Male
293
SUP 14'
Open
7:44 min/km
Wave 1
327
32
Anthony ROSE
Anthony ROSE #32
Male SUP 14 Over 40
03:36:19.9
03:36:19.9
9
(298)
SUP 14 Over 40
9
Male
298
SUP 14'
Over 40
8:00 min/km
Wave 1
332
33
Tim ROWE
Tim ROWE #33
Male Sea Kayaks
03:56:43.7
03:56:43.7
2
(303)
Sea Kayaks
2
Male
303
Sea Kayaks
8:46 min/km
Wave 1
300
34
Nico SCHENK
Nico SCHENK #34
Male SUP 14
02:56:12.6
02:56:12.6
9
(274)
SUP 14
9
Male
274
SUP 14'
Open
6:31 min/km
Wave 1
308
35
Belinda STOWELL BRETT
Belinda STOWELL BRETT #35
Female SUP 14
03:03:17.5
03:03:17.5
2
(28)
SUP 14
2
Female
28
SUP 14'
Open
6:47 min/km
Wave 1
324
36
Tony STRANG
Tony STRANG #36
Male SUP 14 Over 40
03:30:32.1
03:30:32.1
6
(295)
SUP 14 Over 40
6
Male
295
SUP 14'
Over 40
7:47 min/km
Wave 1
323
37
Andy VAN KOOL
Andy VAN KOOL #37
Male SUP 14 Over 40
03:29:08.0
03:29:08.0
5
(294)
SUP 14 Over 40
5
Male
294
SUP 14'
Over 40
7:44 min/km
Wave 1
320
38
Raymond WARD
Raymond WARD #38
Male Plastic Craft
03:21:14.4
03:21:14.4
2
(292)
Plastic Craft
2
Male
292
Plastic Craft
7:27 min/km
Wave 1
39
Jonathan WILSON
Jonathan WILSON #39
Male SUP 14 Over 40
DNS
DNS
SUP 14 Over 40
Male
SUP 14'
Over 40
Wave 1
302
40
Craig WINNETT
Craig WINNETT #40
Male SUP 14 Over 40
02:58:01.2
02:58:01.2
2
(276)
SUP 14 Over 40
2
Male
276
SUP 14'
Over 40
6:35 min/km
Wave 1
316
41
Julius WRIGHT
Julius WRIGHT #41
Male SUP 14
03:19:47.5
03:19:47.5
12
(288)
SUP 14
12
Male
288
SUP 14'
Open
7:23 min/km
Wave 1
326
42
Kent WRIGHT
Kent WRIGHT #42
Male SUP 14 Over 40
03:34:44.0
03:34:44.0
8
(297)
SUP 14 Over 40
8
Male
297
SUP 14'
Over 40
7:57 min/km
Wave 1
253
43
Kate ATKINSON
Kate ATKINSON #43
Female Ski Open
02:34:40.1
02:34:40.1
12
(18)
Ski Open
12
Female
18
Ocean Ski
Open
5:43 min/km
Wave 2
206
44
Leigh BRICKNELL
Leigh BRICKNELL #44
Male OC1
02:25:18.7
02:25:18.7
1
(194)
OC1
1
Male
194
OC1
5:22 min/km
Wave 2
245
45
Heidi CARLYLE
Heidi CARLYLE #45
Female Ski Open
02:33:50.2
02:33:50.2
10
(16)
Ski Open
10
Female
16
Ocean Ski
Open
5:41 min/km
Wave 2
284
46
Sharon CHANG
Sharon CHANG #46
Female Ski Open
02:46:45.7
02:46:45.7
15
(23)
Ski Open
15
Female
23
Ocean Ski
Open
6:10 min/km
Wave 2
120
47
Rachel CLARKE
Rachel CLARKE #47
Female Ski Open
02:16:18.6
02:16:18.6
5
(9)
Ski Open
5
Female
9
Ocean Ski
Open
5:02 min/km
Wave 2
215
48
Ryan COULIN
Ryan COULIN #48
Male OC1
02:26:30.2
02:26:30.2
2
(203)
OC1
2
Male
203
OC1
5:25 min/km
Wave 2
94
49
Tegan FRASER
Tegan FRASER #49
Female Ski Open
02:13:08.3
02:13:08.3
4
(7)
Ski Open
4
Female
7
Ocean Ski
Open
4:55 min/km
Wave 2
225
50
Tricia GILBERT
Tricia GILBERT #50
Female Ski Over 40
02:28:37.2
02:28:37.2
2
(13)
Ski Over 40
2
Female
13
Ocean Ski
Over 40
5:30 min/km
Wave 2
228
51
Hope GRUNFELD
Hope GRUNFELD #51
Female OC1
02:28:52.7
02:28:52.7
1
(14)
OC1
1
Female
14
OC1
5:30 min/km
Wave 2
71
52
Teneale HATTON
Teneale HATTON #52
Female Ski Open
02:09:28.0
02:09:28.0
2
(5)
Ski Open
2
Female
5
Ocean Ski
Open
4:47 min/km
Wave 2
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (349 items)