The Doctor Ocean Paddle
26 Nov 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (349 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Paddler1
Paddler2
Craft
SubCat
Pace
Wave
234
76
Adam BEALE
Adam BEALE #76
Male Ski Over 40
02:30:04.4
02:30:04.4
71
(220)
Ski Over 40
71
Male
220
Ocean Ski
Over 40
5:33 min/km
Wave 3
103
88
Adam BOYES
Adam BOYES #88
Male Ski Open
02:14:00.0
02:14:00.0
42
(96)
Ski Open
42
Male
96
Ocean Ski
Open
4:57 min/km
Wave 3
310
349
Adam FAHEY
Adam FAHEY #349
Male SUP Unlimited
03:10:46.8
03:10:46.8
5
(282)
SUP Unlimited
5
Male
282
SUP Unlimited
7:03 min/km
Wave 1
254
198
Adam KELLY
Adam KELLY #198
Male Ski Over 40
02:34:57.2
02:34:57.2
77
(236)
Ski Over 40
77
Male
236
Ocean Ski
Over 40
5:44 min/km
Wave 3
46
183
Adrian HYBNER
Adrian HYBNER #183
Male Ski Over 40
02:04:56.0
02:04:56.0
11
(44)
Ski Over 40
11
Male
44
Ocean Ski
Over 40
4:37 min/km
Wave 3
243
172
Alan HERBERT
Alan HERBERT #172
Male Ski Over 40
02:33:38.9
02:33:38.9
74
(228)
Ski Over 40
74
Male
228
Ocean Ski
Over 40
5:41 min/km
Wave 3
334
10
Alex FOSSILO
Alex FOSSILO #10
Male Prone Paddleboards
04:17:23.0
04:17:23.0
4
(305)
Prone Paddleboards
4
Male
305
Prone Paddleboards
9:31 min/km
Wave 1
204
244
Allan PARKER
Allan PARKER #244
Male Ski Over 40
02:25:09.4
02:25:09.4
62
(192)
Ski Over 40
62
Male
192
Ocean Ski
Over 40
5:22 min/km
Wave 3
179
109
Andrew CHARLTON
Andrew CHARLTON #109
Male Ski Over 40
02:21:41.6
02:21:41.6
57
(168)
Ski Over 40
57
Male
168
Ocean Ski
Over 40
5:14 min/km
Wave 3
232
142
Andrew DUNCAN
Andrew DUNCAN #142
Male Ski Over 40
02:29:54.1
02:29:54.1
70
(218)
Ski Over 40
70
Male
218
Ocean Ski
Over 40
5:33 min/km
Wave 3
43
221
Andrew LOVE
Andrew LOVE #221
Male Ski Over 40
02:04:12.9
02:04:12.9
9
(41)
Ski Over 40
9
Male
41
Ocean Ski
Over 40
4:36 min/km
Wave 3
322
31
Andrew PICKER
Andrew PICKER #31
Male SUP 14
03:28:57.0
03:28:57.0
13
(293)
SUP 14
13
Male
293
SUP 14'
Open
7:44 min/km
Wave 1
42
266
Andrew ROY
Andrew ROY #266
Male Ski Open
02:04:08.4
02:04:08.4
25
(40)
Ski Open
25
Male
40
Ocean Ski
Open
4:35 min/km
Wave 3
282
Andrew SNEDDON
Andrew SNEDDON #282
Male Ski Over 40
DNS
DNS
Ski Over 40
Male
Ocean Ski
Over 40
Wave 3
263
Andy ROSS
Andy ROSS #263
Male Ski Over 40
DNS
DNS
Ski Over 40
Male
Ocean Ski
Over 40
Wave 3
323
37
Andy VAN KOOL
Andy VAN KOOL #37
Male SUP 14 Over 40
03:29:08.0
03:29:08.0
5
(294)
SUP 14 Over 40
5
Male
294
SUP 14'
Over 40
7:44 min/km
Wave 1
305
18
Angela JACKSON
Angela JACKSON #18
Female SUP 14
03:01:48.8
03:01:48.8
1
(27)
SUP 14
1
Female
27
SUP 14'
Open
6:44 min/km
Wave 1
88
338
Angus URQUHART
Angus URQUHART #338
Male Ski Over 40
02:12:15.6
02:12:15.6
22
(82)
Ski Over 40
22
Male
82
4:53 min/km
Wave 3
327
32
Anthony ROSE
Anthony ROSE #32
Male SUP 14 Over 40
03:36:19.9
03:36:19.9
9
(298)
SUP 14 Over 40
9
Male
298
SUP 14'
Over 40
8:00 min/km
Wave 1
301
26
Antony MEE
Antony MEE #26
Male Sea Kayaks
02:56:49.1
02:56:49.1
1
(275)
Sea Kayaks
1
Male
275
Sea Kayaks
6:32 min/km
Wave 1
8
202
Austin KIEFFER
Austin KIEFFER #202
Male Ski Open
01:54:52.7
01:54:52.7
7
(8)
Ski Open
7
Male
8
Ocean Ski
Open
4:15 min/km
Wave 3
217
73
Barry ASHWIN
Barry ASHWIN #73
Male Ski Over 50
02:26:47.2
02:26:47.2
53
(205)
Ski Over 50
53
Male
205
Ocean Ski
Over 50
5:26 min/km
Wave 3
283
29
Beau O'BRIAN
Beau O'BRIAN #29
Male SUP 14
02:46:00.5
02:46:00.5
6
(261)
SUP 14
6
Male
261
SUP 14'
Open
6:08 min/km
Wave 1
308
35
Belinda STOWELL BRETT
Belinda STOWELL BRETT #35
Female SUP 14
03:03:17.5
03:03:17.5
2
(28)
SUP 14
2
Female
28
SUP 14'
Open
6:47 min/km
Wave 1
259
113
Ben CLARKE
Ben CLARKE #113
Male Ski Over 40
02:35:50.4
02:35:50.4
78
(239)
Ski Over 40
78
Male
239
Ocean Ski
Over 40
5:46 min/km
Wave 1
15
Ben HARRIS
Ben HARRIS #15
Male SUP 14 Over 40
DNS
DNS
SUP 14 Over 40
Male
SUP 14'
Over 40
Wave 1
285
339
Ben TARDREW
Ben TARDREW #339
Male SUP 14
02:47:01.2
02:47:01.2
7
(262)
SUP 14
7
Male
262
6:11 min/km
Wave 1
119
305
Ben WALKER
Ben WALKER #305
Male Ski Under 19
02:16:03.1
02:16:03.1
7
(111)
Ski Under 19
7
Male
111
Ocean Ski
Under 19
5:02 min/km
Wave 3
70
90
Benny BRICKNELL
Benny BRICKNELL #90
Male Ski Open
02:09:26.9
02:09:26.9
31
(66)
Ski Open
31
Male
66
Ocean Ski
Open
4:47 min/km
Wave 3
223
134
Bev DITTBERNER
Bev DITTBERNER #134
Male Ski Over 40
02:27:49.3
02:27:49.3
68
(211)
Ski Over 40
68
Male
211
Ocean Ski
Over 40
5:28 min/km
Wave 2
330
16
Blair HARRISON
Blair HARRISON #16
Male SUP Unlimited
03:49:11.1
03:49:11.1
7
(301)
SUP Unlimited
7
Male
301
SUP Unlimited
8:29 min/km
Wave 1
272
111
Bob CLARKE
Bob CLARKE #111
Male Ski Over 60
02:40:59.6
02:40:59.6
9
(250)
Ski Over 60
9
Male
250
Ocean Ski
Over 60
5:57 min/km
Wave 3
28
166
Brad HAGAN
Brad HAGAN #166
Male Ski Open
02:01:26.4
02:01:26.4
18
(27)
Ski Open
18
Male
27
Ocean Ski
Open
4:29 min/km
Wave 3
251
337
Brad HARDINGHAM
Brad HARDINGHAM #337
Male Ski Over 40
02:34:06.3
02:34:06.3
76
(234)
Ski Over 40
76
Male
234
5:42 min/km
Wave 3
108
185
Brad HYNARD
Brad HYNARD #185
Male Ski Over 50
02:14:46.6
02:14:46.6
15
(101)
Ski Over 50
15
Male
101
Ocean Ski
Over 50
4:59 min/km
Wave 3
12
257
Brendan RICE
Brendan RICE #257
Male Ski Open
01:56:36.4
01:56:36.4
10
(12)
Ski Open
10
Male
12
Ocean Ski
Open
4:19 min/km
Wave 3
184
140
Brent DUNBAR
Brent DUNBAR #140
Male Ski Open
02:21:58.7
02:21:58.7
51
(173)
Ski Open
51
Male
173
Ocean Ski
Open
5:15 min/km
Wave 3
172
92
Brett BULLER
Brett BULLER #92
Male Ski Open
02:20:50.4
02:20:50.4
49
(161)
Ski Open
49
Male
161
Ocean Ski
Open
5:12 min/km
Wave 3
98
126
Bruce DAILEY
Bruce DAILEY #126
Male Ski Over 40
02:13:32.0
02:13:32.0
25
(91)
Ski Over 40
25
Male
91
Ocean Ski
Over 40
4:56 min/km
Wave 3
134
230
Cam MIDDLETON
Cam MIDDLETON #230
Male Ski Over 50
02:17:31.6
02:17:31.6
25
(124)
Ski Over 50
25
Male
124
Ocean Ski
Over 50
5:05 min/km
Wave 3
218
296
Cameron TAYLOR
Cameron TAYLOR #296
Male Ski Open
02:26:54.2
02:26:54.2
57
(206)
Ski Open
57
Male
206
Ocean Ski
Open
5:26 min/km
Wave 3
154
229
Carl MEYERS
Carl MEYERS #229
Male Ski Over 50
02:19:37.0
02:19:37.0
31
(144)
Ski Over 50
31
Male
144
Ocean Ski
Over 50
5:10 min/km
Wave 3
95
123
Carlo COTTINO
Carlo COTTINO #123
Male Ski Over 50
02:13:09.8
02:13:09.8
11
(88)
Ski Over 50
11
Male
88
Ocean Ski
Over 50
4:55 min/km
Wave 3
110
249
Carlos PEREZ
Carlos PEREZ #249
Male Ski Over 50
02:15:02.3
02:15:02.3
17
(103)
Ski Over 50
17
Male
103
Ocean Ski
Over 50
5:00 min/km
Wave 3
289
58
Cat O'LEARY
Cat O'LEARY #58
Female Ski Under 19
02:47:54.2
02:47:54.2
1
(24)
Ski Under 19
1
Female
24
Ocean Ski
Under 19
6:13 min/km
Wave 2
104
264
Cav ROTHAM
Cav ROTHAM #264
Male Ski Over 40
02:14:07.0
02:14:07.0
28
(97)
Ski Over 40
28
Male
97
Ocean Ski
Over 40
4:58 min/km
Wave 3
156
313
Charlie WILKIE
Charlie WILKIE #313
Male Ski Over 50
02:19:39.3
02:19:39.3
32
(146)
Ski Over 50
32
Male
146
Ocean Ski
Over 50
5:10 min/km
Wave 3
199
217
Chris LITTLE
Chris LITTLE #217
Male Ski Open
02:24:52.7
02:24:52.7
53
(188)
Ski Open
53
Male
188
Ocean Ski
Open
5:21 min/km
Wave 3
127
237
Chris MORGAN
Chris MORGAN #237
Male Ski Over 50
02:16:45.7
02:16:45.7
22
(117)
Ski Over 50
22
Male
117
Ocean Ski
Over 50
5:03 min/km
Wave 3
284
Chris SPROGOE
Chris SPROGOE #284
Male Ski Over 40
DNS
DNS
Ski Over 40
Male
Ocean Ski
Over 40
Wave 3
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (349 items)