The Doctor Ocean Paddle
26 Nov 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
Page 3 of 7 (349 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Paddler1
Paddler2
Craft
SubCat
Pace
Wave
193
333
KERR RIBBONS
KERR RIBBONS #333
Male Double Male
02:23:37.4
02:23:37.4
8
(182)
Double Male
8
Male
182
Steve Kerr
Allan Ribbons
Double
Male Double Team
5:19 min/km
Wave 3
124
314
Joshua WINDSOR
Joshua WINDSOR #314
Male Ski Under 19
02:16:35.9
02:16:35.9
8
(114)
Ski Under 19
8
Male
114
Ocean Ski
Under 19
5:03 min/km
Wave 3
9
259
Kenny RICE
Kenny RICE #259
Male Ski Open
01:55:01.0
01:55:01.0
8
(9)
Ski Open
8
Male
9
Ocean Ski
Open
4:15 min/km
Wave 3
41
218
Greg LONG
Greg LONG #218
Male Ski Over 40
02:04:01.9
02:04:01.9
8
(39)
Ski Over 40
8
Male
39
Ocean Ski
Over 40
4:35 min/km
Wave 3
76
204
Ian KININMONTH
Ian KININMONTH #204
Male Ski Over 50
02:09:48.8
02:09:48.8
8
(71)
Ski Over 50
8
Male
71
Ocean Ski
Over 50
4:48 min/km
Wave 3
200
59
Shannon REYNOLDS
Shannon REYNOLDS #59
Female Ski Open
02:24:55.6
02:24:55.6
8
(12)
Ski Open
8
Female
12
Ocean Ski
Open
5:22 min/km
Wave 2
326
42
Kent WRIGHT
Kent WRIGHT #42
Male SUP 14 Over 40
03:34:44.0
03:34:44.0
8
(297)
SUP 14 Over 40
8
Male
297
SUP 14'
Over 40
7:57 min/km
Wave 1
286
22
James KNOWLES
James KNOWLES #22
Male SUP 14
02:47:28.4
02:47:28.4
8
(263)
SUP 14
8
Male
263
SUP 14'
Open
6:12 min/km
Wave 1
333
23
John LAMBLE
John LAMBLE #23
Male SUP Unlimited
03:59:23.8
03:59:23.8
8
(304)
SUP Unlimited
8
Male
304
SUP Unlimited
8:51 min/km
Wave 1
250
112
Ron CLARKE
Ron CLARKE #112
Male Ski Over 60
02:34:05.8
02:34:05.8
8
(233)
Ski Over 60
8
Male
233
Ocean Ski
Over 60
5:42 min/km
Wave 3
272
111
Bob CLARKE
Bob CLARKE #111
Male Ski Over 60
02:40:59.6
02:40:59.6
9
(250)
Ski Over 60
9
Male
250
Ocean Ski
Over 60
5:57 min/km
Wave 3
80
96
Craig BURTON
Craig BURTON #96
Male Ski Over 50
02:10:37.4
02:10:37.4
9
(75)
Ski Over 50
9
Male
75
Ocean Ski
Over 50
4:50 min/km
Wave 3
327
32
Anthony ROSE
Anthony ROSE #32
Male SUP 14 Over 40
03:36:19.9
03:36:19.9
9
(298)
SUP 14 Over 40
9
Male
298
SUP 14'
Over 40
8:00 min/km
Wave 1
300
34
Nico SCHENK
Nico SCHENK #34
Male SUP 14
02:56:12.6
02:56:12.6
9
(274)
SUP 14
9
Male
274
SUP 14'
Open
6:31 min/km
Wave 1
237
54
Dee MCWHIRTER
Dee MCWHIRTER #54
Female Ski Open
02:31:41.8
02:31:41.8
9
(15)
Ski Open
9
Female
15
Ocean Ski
Open
5:37 min/km
Wave 2
130
146
James EKINS
James EKINS #146
Male Ski Under 19
02:17:15.6
02:17:15.6
9
(120)
Ski Under 19
9
Male
120
Ocean Ski
Under 19
5:05 min/km
Wave 3
43
221
Andrew LOVE
Andrew LOVE #221
Male Ski Over 40
02:04:12.9
02:04:12.9
9
(41)
Ski Over 40
9
Male
41
Ocean Ski
Over 40
4:36 min/km
Wave 3
198
322
THE CHANDLER'S
THE CHANDLER'S #322
Male Double Male
02:24:42.4
02:24:42.4
9
(187)
Double Male
9
Male
187
Robert Chandler
Nathan Chandler
Double
Male Double Team
5:21 min/km
Wave 3
11
306
Kenny WALLACE
Kenny WALLACE #306
Male Ski Open
01:56:28.0
01:56:28.0
9
(11)
Ski Open
9
Male
11
Ocean Ski
Open
4:18 min/km
Wave 3
280
300
Ian THOMPSON
Ian THOMPSON #300
Male Ski Over 60
02:43:53.6
02:43:53.6
10
(258)
Ski Over 60
10
Male
258
Ocean Ski
Over 60
6:04 min/km
Wave 3
202
327
SHAW AND PARTNERS #2
SHAW AND PARTNERS #2 #327
Male Double Male
02:25:04.3
02:25:04.3
10
(190)
Double Male
10
Male
190
Mal Cameron
Peter Forster
Double
Male Double Team
5:22 min/km
Wave 3
12
257
Brendan RICE
Brendan RICE #257
Male Ski Open
01:56:36.4
01:56:36.4
10
(12)
Ski Open
10
Male
12
Ocean Ski
Open
4:19 min/km
Wave 3
245
45
Heidi CARLYLE
Heidi CARLYLE #45
Female Ski Open
02:33:50.2
02:33:50.2
10
(16)
Ski Open
10
Female
16
Ocean Ski
Open
5:41 min/km
Wave 2
311
13
Luke HALLAM
Luke HALLAM #13
Male SUP 14
03:11:53.7
03:11:53.7
10
(283)
SUP 14
10
Male
283
SUP 14'
Open
7:06 min/km
Wave 1
93
81
Kim BINGHAM
Kim BINGHAM #81
Male Ski Over 50
02:12:54.0
02:12:54.0
10
(87)
Ski Over 50
10
Male
87
Ocean Ski
Over 50
4:55 min/km
Wave 3
44
128
Matt DALZIEL
Matt DALZIEL #128
Male Ski Over 40
02:04:28.1
02:04:28.1
10
(42)
Ski Over 40
10
Male
42
Ocean Ski
Over 40
4:36 min/km
Wave 3
151
137
Luke DOOLEY
Luke DOOLEY #137
Male Ski Under 19
02:19:23.7
02:19:23.7
10
(141)
Ski Under 19
10
Male
141
Ocean Ski
Under 19
5:09 min/km
Wave 3
95
123
Carlo COTTINO
Carlo COTTINO #123
Male Ski Over 50
02:13:09.8
02:13:09.8
11
(88)
Ski Over 50
11
Male
88
Ocean Ski
Over 50
4:55 min/km
Wave 3
314
1
Matt BLAKERS
Matt BLAKERS #1
Male SUP 14
03:17:56.7
03:17:56.7
11
(286)
SUP 14
11
Male
286
SUP 14'
Open
7:19 min/km
Wave 1
249
55
Katja MUENZER
Katja MUENZER #55
Female Ski Open
02:33:59.3
02:33:59.3
11
(17)
Ski Open
11
Female
17
Ocean Ski
Open
5:42 min/km
Wave 2
294
242
Dave NORTON
Dave NORTON #242
Male Ski Over 60
02:49:02.2
02:49:02.2
11
(269)
Ski Over 60
11
Male
269
Ocean Ski
Over 60
6:15 min/km
Wave 1
13
162
David GRAHAM
David GRAHAM #162
Male Ski Open
01:56:51.5
01:56:51.5
11
(13)
Ski Open
11
Male
13
Ocean Ski
Open
4:19 min/km
Wave 3
46
183
Adrian HYBNER
Adrian HYBNER #183
Male Ski Over 40
02:04:56.0
02:04:56.0
11
(44)
Ski Over 40
11
Male
44
Ocean Ski
Over 40
4:37 min/km
Wave 3
224
329
MCMURRAY
MCMURRAY #329
Male Double Male
02:28:32.5
02:28:32.5
11
(212)
Double Male
11
Male
212
Matthew Murray
Ross Mcnally
Double
Male Double Team
5:30 min/km
Wave 2
295
158
Garry GILCHRIST
Garry GILCHRIST #158
Male Ski Over 60
02:49:37.8
02:49:37.8
12
(270)
Ski Over 60
12
Male
270
Ocean Ski
Over 60
6:16 min/km
Wave 3
14
273
Tom SCHILPEROORT
Tom SCHILPEROORT #273
Male Ski Open
01:58:06.2
01:58:06.2
12
(14)
Ski Open
12
Male
14
Ocean Ski
Open
4:22 min/km
Wave 3
253
43
Kate ATKINSON
Kate ATKINSON #43
Female Ski Open
02:34:40.1
02:34:40.1
12
(18)
Ski Open
12
Female
18
Ocean Ski
Open
5:43 min/km
Wave 2
316
41
Julius WRIGHT
Julius WRIGHT #41
Male SUP 14
03:19:47.5
03:19:47.5
12
(288)
SUP 14
12
Male
288
SUP 14'
Open
7:23 min/km
Wave 1
50
125
David COWARD
David COWARD #125
Male Ski Over 40
02:05:46.5
02:05:46.5
12
(47)
Ski Over 40
12
Male
47
Ocean Ski
Over 40
4:39 min/km
Wave 3
96
98
John BUSH
John BUSH #98
Male Ski Over 50
02:13:17.4
02:13:17.4
12
(89)
Ski Over 50
12
Male
89
Ocean Ski
Over 50
4:56 min/km
Wave 3
59
127
Steve DALTON
Steve DALTON #127
Male Ski Over 40
02:07:45.9
02:07:45.9
13
(56)
Ski Over 40
13
Male
56
Ocean Ski
Over 40
4:43 min/km
Wave 3
262
64
Petra SCHULER
Petra SCHULER #64
Female Ski Open
02:36:50.4
02:36:50.4
13
(21)
Ski Open
13
Female
21
Ocean Ski
Open
5:48 min/km
Wave 2
322
31
Andrew PICKER
Andrew PICKER #31
Male SUP 14
03:28:57.0
03:28:57.0
13
(293)
SUP 14
13
Male
293
SUP 14'
Open
7:44 min/km
Wave 1
307
243
Philip PARIS-BROWNE
Philip PARIS-BROWNE #243
Male Ski Over 60
03:02:34.7
03:02:34.7
13
(280)
Ski Over 60
13
Male
280
Ocean Ski
Over 60
6:45 min/km
Wave 1
101
227
Michael MCKEOGH
Michael MCKEOGH #227
Male Ski Over 50
02:13:50.6
02:13:50.6
13
(94)
Ski Over 50
13
Male
94
Ocean Ski
Over 50
4:57 min/km
Wave 3
16
192
Luke JONES
Luke JONES #192
Male Ski Open
01:58:38.6
01:58:38.6
13
(16)
Ski Open
13
Male
16
Ocean Ski
Open
4:23 min/km
Wave 3
65
286
Damo STAUNTON
Damo STAUNTON #286
Male Ski Over 40
02:09:05.3
02:09:05.3
14
(62)
Ski Over 40
14
Male
62
Ocean Ski
Over 40
4:46 min/km
Wave 3
21
271
Daniel SANCHEZ VILORIA
Daniel SANCHEZ VILORIA #271
Male Ski Open
01:59:40.4
01:59:40.4
14
(21)
Ski Open
14
Male
21
Ocean Ski
Open
4:25 min/km
Wave 3
331
21
Jonathan KING
Jonathan KING #21
Male SUP 14
03:55:44.8
03:55:44.8
14
(302)
SUP 14
14
Male
302
SUP 14'
Open
8:43 min/km
Wave 1
265
61
Suzie RHYDDERCH
Suzie RHYDDERCH #61
Female Ski Open
02:37:45.0
02:37:45.0
14
(22)
Ski Open
14
Female
22
Ocean Ski
Open
5:50 min/km
Wave 2
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
Page 3 of 7 (349 items)