HotFM Surf to Surf Fun Run
16 Oct 2016
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
Koombana Physio 5km Walk
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
Page 9 of 10 (458 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Pos In Team
State
Nation
Pace
1.25km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
3.77km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
408
454
Grace SMITH
Grace SMITH #454
Female Under 16
00:40:24.50
00:40:24.50
(00:40:00.35)
44
(205)
00:40:00.35
Under 16
44
Female
205
Secondary Challenge
Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School
02:04:30.75
5
WA
AUS
8:00 min/km
00:08:08.02
334
42
148
00:21:37.68
404
44
201
00:10:38.79
407
44
205
390
672
Nate PRATT
Nate PRATT #672
Male Under 16
00:38:05.55
00:38:05.55
(00:37:46.05)
50
(196)
00:37:46.05
Under 16
50
Male
196
Family
Tenacious Turtles!
03:11:24.29
2
WA
AUS
7:33 min/km
00:08:54.39
379
50
197
00:19:56.83
394
50
201
00:09:14.33
363
49
191
422
784
Josie BLACK
Josie BLACK #784
Female Under 12
00:45:12.30
00:45:12.30
(00:44:29.57)
27
(217)
00:44:29.57
Under 12
27
Female
217
WA
AUS
8:53 min/km
00:12:54.51
418
27
212
00:21:41.10
405
26
202
00:10:36.69
404
26
204
403
524
Ian WATSON
Ian WATSON #524
Male 50+
00:39:23.75
00:39:23.75
(00:39:11.48)
12
(201)
00:39:11.48
50+
12
Male
201
WA
AUS
7:50 min/km
00:08:32.56
364
10
193
00:20:13.41
399
12
202
00:10:37.77
405
12
201
405
581
Darren LEARD
Darren LEARD #581
Male Open
00:39:50.56
00:39:50.56
(00:39:14.16)
89
(202)
00:39:14.16
Open
89
Male
202
WA
AUS
7:50 min/km
00:09:30.06
404
89
204
00:20:15.65
401
89
203
00:10:04.84
394
89
200
413
796
Carol MCDOWALL
Carol MCDOWALL #796
Female Open
00:42:34.52
00:42:34.52
(00:42:06.08)
119
(209)
00:42:06.08
Open
119
Female
209
WA
AUS
8:25 min/km
00:10:25.50
413
117
207
00:21:50.69
406
113
203
00:10:18.32
398
110
198
412
799
Will MCDOWALL
Will MCDOWALL #799
Male Under 12
00:42:25.19
00:42:25.19
(00:41:56.75)
39
(204)
00:41:56.75
Under 12
39
Male
204
WA
AUS
8:23 min/km
00:10:23.45
411
39
206
00:21:58.42
410
39
204
00:10:03.31
392
37
199
414
119
Kylie DINGLE
Kylie DINGLE #119
Female Open
00:43:22.80
00:43:22.80
(00:42:52.27)
120
(210)
00:42:52.27
Open
120
Female
210
Resources Energy and Trans
TW Power Service
4
WA
AUS
8:34 min/km
00:10:47.56
417
120
211
00:21:51.91
407
114
204
00:10:43.33
408
115
206
416
311
Lisa MCCLINTOCK
Lisa MCCLINTOCK #311
Female Open
00:43:30.53
00:43:30.53
(00:42:59.99)
122
(212)
00:42:59.99
Open
122
Female
212
WA
AUS
8:35 min/km
00:10:43.06
416
119
210
00:21:52.66
408
115
205
00:10:54.80
410
116
207
421
718
Warren BROWN
Warren BROWN #718
Male Open
00:44:06.45
00:44:06.45
(00:43:43.74)
90
(205)
00:43:43.74
Open
90
Male
205
WA
AUS
8:44 min/km
00:10:06.06
408
90
205
00:22:22.90
412
90
205
00:11:37.48
415
90
205
410
381
Clarissa PARSONAGE
Clarissa PARSONAGE #381
Female Open
00:41:05.80
00:41:05.80
(00:41:04.18)
117
(207)
00:41:04.18
Open
117
Female
207
WA
AUS
8:12 min/km
00:07:37.25
277
45
109
00:21:54.42
409
116
206
00:11:34.13
414
118
210
427
575
Connor HALL
Connor HALL #575
Male Under 8
00:53:21.99
00:53:21.99
(00:52:43.74)
3
(206)
00:52:43.74
Under 8
3
Male
206
WA
AUS
10:32 min/km
00:08:56.42
382
3
199
00:26:15.70
420
3
206
00:18:09.86
421
3
206
420
694
Sarah KISSELL
Sarah KISSELL #694
Female Open
00:44:06.45
00:44:06.45
(00:43:43.75)
124
(216)
00:43:43.75
Open
124
Female
216
WA
AUS
8:44 min/km
00:10:06.55
409
114
204
00:22:20.99
411
117
207
00:11:38.91
416
119
211
419
655
Lucille BROWN
Lucille BROWN #655
Female Under 12
00:44:02.30
00:44:02.30
(00:43:40.04)
26
(215)
00:43:40.04
Under 12
26
Female
215
WA
AUS
8:44 min/km
00:10:05.54
407
26
203
00:22:24.64
413
27
208
00:11:32.12
413
27
209
417
348
Valerie NEWBOLD
Valerie NEWBOLD #348
Female 50+
00:43:33.59
00:43:33.59
(00:42:56.16)
14
(213)
00:42:56.16
50+
14
Female
213
WA
AUS
8:35 min/km
00:10:32.56
414
13
208
00:22:36.66
414
13
209
00:10:24.36
400
13
200
418
478
Janelle SWANSEN
Janelle SWANSEN #478
Female Open
00:43:41.80
00:43:41.80
(00:43:01.82)
123
(214)
00:43:01.82
Open
123
Female
214
WA
AUS
8:36 min/km
00:09:50.01
406
113
202
00:22:52.76
415
118
210
00:10:59.02
411
117
208
415
875
Chloe Fox
Chloe Fox #875
Female Open
00:43:23.80
00:43:23.80
(00:43:08.27)
121
(211)
00:43:08.27
Open
121
Female
211
Family
Fox
1
WA
AUS
8:37 min/km
00:09:04.39
390
104
189
00:24:15.11
416
119
211
00:10:04.30
393
107
194
425
240
Emma JAMIESON
Emma JAMIESON #240
Female Open
00:52:16.34
00:52:16.34
(00:51:35.85)
126
(220)
00:51:35.85
Open
126
Female
220
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Tri Club
01:41:08.68
20
WA
AUS
10:19 min/km
00:13:42.74
422
123
216
00:25:27.36
417
120
212
00:13:06.23
420
122
215
423
785
Kate BLACK
Kate BLACK #785
Female 50+
00:52:08.11
00:52:08.11
(00:51:25.17)
15
(218)
00:51:25.17
50+
15
Female
218
WA
AUS
10:17 min/km
00:13:24.32
421
14
215
00:26:07.09
418
14
213
00:12:36.69
417
14
212
424
496
Sheryl TREGIDGO
Sheryl TREGIDGO #496
Female Open
00:52:08.61
00:52:08.61
(00:51:26.35)
125
(219)
00:51:26.35
Open
125
Female
219
WA
AUS
10:17 min/km
00:13:19.04
420
122
214
00:26:12.37
419
121
214
00:12:37.19
418
120
213
426
166
Rebecca GLOVER
Rebecca GLOVER #166
Female Open
00:53:15.91
00:53:15.91
(00:52:39.40)
127
(221)
00:52:39.40
Open
127
Female
221
WA
AUS
10:31 min/km
00:13:18.02
419
121
213
00:26:56.41
421
122
215
00:13:01.47
419
121
214
246
Andrew JARVIS
Andrew JARVIS #246
Male Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Male
WA
AUS
min/km
250
Sharon JOHNSON
Sharon JOHNSON #250
Female 50+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50+
Female
Finance and Real Estate
BHR Papalia Pacesetters
02:15:59.45
WA
AUS
min/km
128
Taryn DUNCAN
Taryn DUNCAN #128
Female Open
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Open
Female
Primary Challenge
South Bunbury Primary School
02:05:44.36
WA
AUS
min/km
99
Andrew COUSINS
Andrew COUSINS #99
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50+
Male
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Tri Club
01:41:08.68
WA
AUS
min/km
25
Kelly BARRECA
Kelly BARRECA #25
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
WA
AUS
min/km
82
Robert CHESTER
Robert CHESTER #82
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50+
Male
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Tri Club
01:41:08.68
WA
AUS
min/km
84
Steve CHILCOTT
Steve CHILCOTT #84
Male Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Male
Resources Energy and Trans
South 32
01:50:34.87
WA
AUS
min/km
65
Natalie BURT
Natalie BURT #65
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
Health and Fitness
BODYROX
WA
AUS
min/km
522
Kathy WARDLE
Kathy WARDLE #522
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
WA
AUS
min/km
428
489
Alvin TOLENTINO
Alvin TOLENTINO #489
Male Open
01:04:20.61
01:04:20.61
(01:04:20.61)
91
(207)
01:04:20.61
Open
91
Male
207
Resources Energy and Trans
South 32
01:50:34.87
18
WA
AUS
12:52 min/km
01:04:20.61
455
Joshua SMITH
Joshua SMITH #455
Male Under 12
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 12
Male
WA
AUS
min/km
458
Sarah SMITH
Sarah SMITH #458
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
WA
AUS
min/km
474
Cassey STIRLING
Cassey STIRLING #474
Female Under 16
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 16
Female
WA
AUS
min/km
565
Briony THOMSON
Briony THOMSON #565
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
WA
AUS
min/km
527
Amy WEBSTER
Amy WEBSTER #527
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
WA
AUS
min/km
500
Christian VAN NOORT
Christian VAN NOORT #500
Male Under 16
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 16
Male
SLSC
COBSLSC
01:44:49.79
WA
AUS
min/km
345
Isabella NEVE
Isabella NEVE #345
Female Under 8
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 8
Female
WA
AUS
min/km
346
Vaughn NEVE
Vaughn NEVE #346
Male Under 12
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 12
Male
WA
AUS
min/km
318
Tina MEAD
Tina MEAD #318
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
WA
AUS
min/km
340
Kris NARDUCCI
Kris NARDUCCI #340
Male Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Male
WA
AUS
min/km
341
Will NARDUCCI
Will NARDUCCI #341
Male Under 12
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 12
Male
WA
AUS
min/km
326
Jo MILORDIS
Jo MILORDIS #326
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
WA
AUS
min/km
327
Josh MILORDIS
Josh MILORDIS #327
Male Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Male
WA
AUS
min/km
373
Spike O'NEILL
Spike O'NEILL #373
Male Under 18
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 18
Male
SLSC
COBSLSC
01:44:49.79
WA
AUS
min/km
365
Jette OKSIS
Jette OKSIS #365
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
WA
AUS
min/km
403
Anthony POOLE
Anthony POOLE #403
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50+
Male
WA
AUS
min/km
395
Scott PETTERSEN
Scott PETTERSEN #395
Male Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Male
WA
AUS
min/km
876
Etiene Potgieter
Etiene Potgieter #876
Male Under 16
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Under 16
Male
Resources Energy and Trans
South 32
01:50:34.87
WA
AUS
min/km
126
854
Nicole TAYLOR
Nicole TAYLOR #854
Female Open
00:25:42.00
00:25:42.00
(00:25:15.20)
14
(28)
00:25:15.20
Open
14
Female
28
Finance and Real Estate
Commbank Bunbury
02:20:32.51
2
WA
AUS
5:03 min/km
00:10:16.33
410
115
205
00:15:25.66
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
Page 9 of 10 (458 items)