Single Track Minds Race 1 - Kalamunda 50
24 Jul 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Kalamunda 50
Kalamunda 30
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (337 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
9km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
26.6km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
272
28
Kate FEUTRILL
Kate FEUTRILL #28
Female Masters Female
04:05:05.52
04:05:05.52
(04:03:24.65)
8
(21)
04:03:24.65
Masters Female
8
Female
21
AUS
12.3 km/h
00:41:18.15
292
10
26
01:20:45.20
264
7
19
02:03:02.16
261
8
21
15
38
Cam ALGIE
Cam ALGIE #38
Male Masters Male
02:29:06.66
02:29:06.66
(02:28:49.00)
5
(15)
02:28:49.00
Masters Male
5
Male
15
AUS
20.2 km/h
00:23:25.40
26
6
26
00:51:49.29
11
4
11
01:13:51.96
14
5
14
295
36
Jessica WORMUTH
Jessica WORMUTH #36
Female Masters Female
04:25:04.24
04:25:04.24
(04:23:40.35)
11
(26)
04:23:40.35
Masters Female
11
Female
26
AUS
11.4 km/h
00:42:15.88
299
11
27
01:26:34.58
287
11
25
02:16:13.78
296
12
28
92
20
Chester HINTON
Chester HINTON #20
Male Junior Male
02:59:12.45
02:59:12.45
(02:58:56.86)
3
(87)
02:58:56.86
Junior Male
3
Male
87
AUS
16.8 km/h
00:23:38.63
27
2
27
01:06:00.21
145
3
135
01:29:33.60
91
3
84
27
8
Damon WICKI
Damon WICKI #8
Male Masters Male
02:37:03.32
02:37:03.32
(02:36:45.93)
7
(27)
02:36:45.93
Masters Male
7
Male
27
AUS
19.1 km/h
00:23:45.15
28
7
28
00:55:07.75
33
11
33
01:18:10.41
30
9
30
298
147
Tracy EBSARY
Tracy EBSARY #147
Female Masters Female
04:25:39.98
04:25:39.98
(04:24:17.11)
12
(27)
04:24:17.11
Masters Female
12
Female
27
AUS
11.4 km/h
00:42:32.93
302
12
28
01:29:21.69
294
12
26
02:13:45.36
291
11
27
66
272
Tim WISEWOULD
Tim WISEWOULD #272
Male Open Male
02:52:10.42
02:52:10.42
(02:51:55.04)
35
(65)
02:51:55.04
Open Male
35
Male
65
AUS
17.5 km/h
00:23:45.44
29
20
29
01:06:11.08
149
65
139
01:22:13.90
48
28
48
306
24
Justine BOLTON
Justine BOLTON #24
Female Masters Female
05:00:56.44
05:00:56.44
(04:59:52.45)
13
(31)
04:59:52.45
Masters Female
13
Female
31
AUS
10.0 km/h
00:43:29.51
304
13
29
01:37:13.19
304
13
31
02:40:13.73
310
13
32
307
284
Ruth METCALF
Ruth METCALF #284
Female Super Masters Female 50+
05:00:56.82
05:00:56.82
(04:59:52.70)
6
(32)
04:59:52.70
Super Masters Female 50+
6
Female
32
AUS
10.0 km/h
00:43:34.34
305
4
30
01:37:12.43
303
5
30
02:40:10.05
309
6
31
23
227
Heath PARISH
Heath PARISH #227
Male Open Male
02:35:55.56
02:35:55.56
(02:35:34.18)
16
(23)
02:35:34.18
Open Male
16
Male
23
AUS
19.3 km/h
00:23:46.37
30
21
30
00:54:30.10
23
16
23
01:17:39.08
25
19
25
304
285
Kris METCHER
Kris METCHER #285
Female Super Masters Female 50+
04:46:45.74
04:46:45.74
(04:45:04.38)
5
(30)
04:45:04.38
Super Masters Female 50+
5
Female
30
AUS
10.5 km/h
00:45:15.22
307
5
31
01:39:37.16
306
6
32
02:21:53.35
301
5
30
28
62
Chris ERCEGOVICH
Chris ERCEGOVICH #62
Male Masters Male
02:37:04.13
02:37:04.13
(02:36:38.74)
8
(28)
02:36:38.74
Masters Male
8
Male
28
19.2 km/h
00:23:53.69
31
8
31
00:55:11.59
35
12
35
01:17:58.84
29
8
29
300
287
Susan THOMAS
Susan THOMAS #287
Female Super Masters Female 50+
04:33:44.99
04:33:44.99
(04:32:03.87)
4
(29)
04:32:03.87
Super Masters Female 50+
4
Female
29
AUS
11.0 km/h
00:47:11.61
308
6
32
01:36:47.53
302
4
29
02:09:45.83
284
4
26
29
259
Matt VELEFF
Matt VELEFF #259
Male Open Male
02:37:05.95
02:37:05.95
(02:36:46.00)
19
(29)
02:36:46.00
Open Male
19
Male
29
AUS
19.1 km/h
00:23:58.56
32
22
32
00:55:09.97
34
21
34
01:17:57.42
28
20
28
34
139
Ashley WILLIAMS
Ashley WILLIAMS #139
Male Masters Male
02:40:55.36
02:40:55.36
(02:40:37.51)
11
(34)
02:40:37.51
Masters Male
11
Male
34
AUS
18.7 km/h
00:24:09.37
33
9
33
00:55:37.41
36
13
36
01:21:08.58
43
15
43
31
249
James STEPHENSON
James STEPHENSON #249
Male Open Male
02:39:06.88
02:39:06.88
(02:38:47.98)
20
(31)
02:38:47.98
Open Male
20
Male
31
NZL
18.9 km/h
00:24:14.58
34
23
34
00:54:55.21
29
20
29
01:19:57.08
34
21
34
37
50
Steve BUNTON
Steve BUNTON #50
Male Masters Male
02:42:39.82
02:42:39.82
(02:42:19.88)
12
(37)
02:42:19.88
Masters Male
12
Male
37
AUS
18.5 km/h
00:24:14.82
35
10
35
00:54:56.39
30
8
30
01:23:28.60
54
21
54
33
127
Shane THOMAS
Shane THOMAS #127
Male Masters Male
02:39:27.17
02:39:27.17
(02:39:04.54)
10
(33)
02:39:04.54
Masters Male
10
Male
33
AUS
18.9 km/h
00:24:15.27
36
11
36
00:54:51.01
28
7
28
01:20:20.88
39
12
39
26
280
Tobi PAYENBERG
Tobi PAYENBERG #280
Male Single Speed
02:36:41.60
02:36:41.60
(02:36:19.96)
1
(26)
02:36:19.96
Single Speed
1
Male
26
AUS
19.2 km/h
00:24:16.83
37
1
37
00:54:34.65
24
1
24
01:17:50.11
27
1
27
24
243
Brendon SCOTT
Brendon SCOTT #243
Male Open Male
02:35:58.60
02:35:58.60
(02:35:36.73)
17
(24)
02:35:36.73
Open Male
17
Male
24
AUS
19.3 km/h
00:24:16.89
38
24
38
00:54:47.80
27
19
27
01:16:53.90
21
15
21
61
51
Timothy CARROLL
Timothy CARROLL #51
Male Masters Male
02:49:45.62
02:49:45.62
(02:49:21.98)
23
(61)
02:49:21.98
Masters Male
23
Male
61
AUS
17.7 km/h
00:24:36.61
39
12
39
00:56:24.71
40
14
40
01:28:44.29
83
25
77
30
128
Damian THOMSON
Damian THOMSON #128
Male Masters Male
02:39:05.42
02:39:05.42
(02:38:41.55)
9
(30)
02:38:41.55
Masters Male
9
Male
30
AUS
18.9 km/h
00:24:39.44
40
13
40
00:56:37.45
41
15
41
01:17:48.52
26
7
26
43
105
Lance PORTMAN
Lance PORTMAN #105
Male Masters Male
02:42:59.92
02:42:59.92
(02:42:43.09)
15
(43)
02:42:43.09
Masters Male
15
Male
43
AUS
18.4 km/h
00:24:47.12
41
14
41
00:57:27.14
51
19
51
01:20:45.65
42
14
42
59
137
Mark WARDLE
Mark WARDLE #137
Male Masters Male
02:49:14.78
02:49:14.78
(02:48:52.30)
22
(59)
02:48:52.30
Masters Male
22
Male
59
AUS
17.8 km/h
00:24:47.39
42
15
42
00:55:04.89
31
9
31
01:29:22.49
88
27
81
35
426
Lee GODSELL
Lee GODSELL #426
Male Super Masters Male 50+
02:41:00.35
02:41:00.35
(02:40:41.44)
1
(35)
02:40:41.44
Super Masters Male 50+
1
Male
35
AUS
18.7 km/h
00:24:47.67
43
1
43
00:56:01.56
38
1
38
01:20:11.10
37
2
37
39
188
Fraser GLENDINING
Fraser GLENDINING #188
Male Open Male
02:42:47.93
02:42:47.93
(02:42:27.14)
23
(39)
02:42:27.14
Open Male
23
Male
39
AUS
18.5 km/h
00:24:47.95
44
25
44
00:56:10.58
39
23
39
01:21:49.39
45
25
45
25
162
Rowan BROWN
Rowan BROWN #162
Male Open Male
02:36:37.33
02:36:37.33
(02:36:21.46)
18
(25)
02:36:21.46
Open Male
18
Male
25
AUS
19.2 km/h
00:24:48.39
45
26
45
00:54:21.14
22
15
22
01:17:27.79
23
17
23
49
78
Roger KNIGHT
Roger KNIGHT #78
Male Masters Male
02:46:15.86
02:46:15.86
(02:45:55.29)
19
(49)
02:45:55.29
Masters Male
19
Male
49
AUS
18.1 km/h
00:24:53.69
46
16
46
00:58:15.00
58
23
58
01:23:07.17
53
20
53
70
112
Alastair REID
Alastair REID #112
Male Masters Male
02:52:59.44
02:52:59.44
(02:52:34.03)
26
(69)
02:52:34.03
Masters Male
26
Male
69
AUS
17.4 km/h
00:24:55.10
47
17
47
00:55:05.74
32
10
32
01:32:58.59
120
42
111
48
60
Simon DUNCALF
Simon DUNCALF #60
Male Masters Male
02:45:09.14
02:45:09.14
(02:44:50.25)
18
(48)
02:44:50.25
Masters Male
18
Male
48
AUS
18.2 km/h
00:24:58.19
48
18
48
00:57:15.90
47
17
47
01:22:55.04
50
17
50
44
254
Joe TOLCZYK
Joe TOLCZYK #254
Male Open Male
02:44:24.27
02:44:24.27
(02:44:05.14)
25
(44)
02:44:05.14
Open Male
25
Male
44
AUS
18.3 km/h
00:24:58.19
49
27
49
00:57:17.70
48
27
48
01:22:08.37
47
27
47
38
44
Paul BLACK
Paul BLACK #44
Male Masters Male
02:42:43.68
02:42:43.68
(02:42:26.53)
13
(38)
02:42:26.53
Masters Male
13
Male
38
18.5 km/h
00:25:02.85
50
19
50
00:57:29.11
53
21
53
01:20:11.71
38
11
38
89
218
Callum MONTGOMERY
Callum MONTGOMERY #218
Male Open Male
02:58:57.20
02:58:57.20
(02:58:34.95)
42
(84)
02:58:34.95
Open Male
42
Male
84
AUS
16.8 km/h
00:25:09.74
51
28
51
01:00:15.52
74
36
72
01:33:31.93
124
55
115
45
64
Evan FLOYD
Evan FLOYD #64
Male Masters Male
02:44:42.54
02:44:42.54
(02:44:19.92)
16
(45)
02:44:19.92
Masters Male
16
Male
45
AUS
18.3 km/h
00:25:18.69
52
20
52
00:57:36.65
55
22
55
01:21:47.19
44
16
44
82
132
Greg TOSSEL
Greg TOSSEL #132
Male Masters Male
02:57:00.94
02:57:00.94
(02:56:40.17)
27
(78)
02:56:40.17
Masters Male
27
Male
78
AUS
17.0 km/h
00:25:19.19
53
21
53
01:01:47.49
87
30
83
01:29:54.25
95
32
87
68
98
Cameron MURRAY
Cameron MURRAY #98
Male Masters Male
02:52:44.49
02:52:44.49
(02:52:19.08)
25
(67)
02:52:19.08
Masters Male
25
Male
67
AUS
17.4 km/h
00:25:22.94
54
22
54
01:00:23.35
75
27
73
01:26:58.19
75
23
72
52
43
Nathan BEECK
Nathan BEECK #43
Male Masters Male
02:47:12.87
02:47:12.87
(02:46:48.99)
21
(52)
02:46:48.99
Masters Male
21
Male
52
AUS
18.0 km/h
00:25:23.58
55
23
55
00:58:51.41
61
24
61
01:22:57.87
51
18
51
58
198
Duane JOHANSEN
Duane JOHANSEN #198
Male Open Male
02:49:10.68
02:49:10.68
(02:48:43.30)
33
(58)
02:48:43.30
Open Male
33
Male
58
AUS
17.8 km/h
00:25:40.68
56
29
56
00:57:17.73
49
28
49
01:26:12.26
71
38
69
98
292
Paul BRAND
Paul BRAND #292
Male Super Masters Male 50+
02:59:39.63
02:59:39.63
(02:59:06.83)
4
(93)
02:59:06.83
Super Masters Male 50+
4
Male
93
AUS
16.7 km/h
00:25:40.94
57
2
57
00:59:00.85
64
3
64
01:34:57.84
135
9
125
54
266
Kurt WESLEY
Kurt WESLEY #266
Male Open Male
02:48:15.32
02:48:15.32
(02:47:38.70)
29
(54)
02:47:38.70
Open Male
29
Male
54
AUS
17.9 km/h
00:25:44.37
58
30
58
00:58:24.92
59
31
59
01:24:06.03
58
31
58
42
179
Wayne DENTON
Wayne DENTON #179
Male Open Male
02:42:58.68
02:42:58.68
(02:42:31.87)
24
(42)
02:42:31.87
Open Male
24
Male
42
AUS
18.5 km/h
00:25:45.37
59
31
59
00:57:08.75
45
26
45
01:20:04.55
35
22
35
60
22
Arie MADLENER
Arie MADLENER #22
Male Junior Male
02:49:36.19
02:49:36.19
(02:49:12.05)
2
(60)
02:49:12.05
Junior Male
2
Male
60
AUS
17.7 km/h
00:25:46.59
60
3
60
01:00:08.94
73
2
71
01:23:40.64
55
2
55
46
193
Ralph HERBORT
Ralph HERBORT #193
Male Open Male
02:44:58.96
02:44:58.96
(02:44:38.59)
26
(46)
02:44:38.59
Open Male
26
Male
46
18.2 km/h
00:25:50.77
61
32
61
00:57:06.77
43
25
43
01:22:01.41
46
26
46
40
77
Michael KERKLAAN
Michael KERKLAAN #77
Male Masters Male
02:42:53.62
02:42:53.62
(02:42:31.80)
14
(40)
02:42:31.80
Masters Male
14
Male
40
18.5 km/h
00:25:50.93
62
24
62
00:57:28.33
52
20
52
01:19:34.36
32
10
32
50
107
Blair PUGH
Blair PUGH #107
Male Masters Male
02:46:15.86
02:46:15.86
(02:45:39.52)
20
(50)
02:45:39.52
Masters Male
20
Male
50
AUS
18.1 km/h
00:25:50.93
63
25
63
00:57:20.61
50
18
50
01:23:04.32
52
19
52
55
215
Matti MIKKONEN
Matti MIKKONEN #215
Male Open Male
02:48:33.18
02:48:33.18
(02:47:59.94)
30
(55)
02:47:59.94
Open Male
30
Male
55
AUS
17.9 km/h
00:25:51.23
64
33
64
00:57:52.52
56
29
56
01:24:49.43
63
36
63
56
160
Daniel BAYLISS
Daniel BAYLISS #160
Male Open Male
02:48:50.11
02:48:50.11
(02:48:28.71)
31
(56)
02:48:28.71
Open Male
31
Male
56
AUS
17.8 km/h
00:25:51.90
65
34
65
00:58:53.95
62
33
62
01:24:04.25
56
30
56
62
499
Nigel ADCOCK
Nigel ADCOCK #499
Male Single Speed
02:50:18.27
02:50:18.27
(02:49:56.45)
2
(62)
02:49:56.45
Single Speed
2
Male
62
17.7 km/h
00:25:54.44
68
2
66
00:59:07.45
67
4
67
01:25:16.38
65
3
65
41
446
Tony TUCKNOTT
Tony TUCKNOTT #446
Male Super Masters Male 50+
02:42:57.89
02:42:57.89
(02:42:35.27)
2
(41)
02:42:35.27
Super Masters Male 50+
2
Male
41
AUS
18.5 km/h
00:25:55.44
69
3
67
00:57:14.92
46
2
46
01:19:47.52
33
1
33
169
129
Karl THORSTENSEN
Karl THORSTENSEN #129
Male Masters Male
03:22:40.68
03:22:40.68
(03:22:12.45)
58
(155)
03:22:12.45
Masters Male
58
Male
155
AUS
14.8 km/h
00:26:07.15
70
26
68
00:59:59.40
70
26
69
01:56:34.12
240
83
222
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (337 items)