Singapore Aquathlon 2016 National Championship
18 Jun 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Standard
Standard Relay
Sprint
Sprint Relay
Junior
Youth
Youth Relay
Kids
Kids Relay
Mini
Mini Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (193 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CompanyName
SchoolName
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
42
373
Kasper Hansen
Kasper Hansen #373
Male 40+
00:41:35.91
00:41:35.91
9
(39)
40+
9
Male
39
DEN
7:14 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:17:59.21
87
17
70
00:00:49.80
65
10
48
00:22:46.90
32
7
30
43
435
Lucas Giam
Lucas Giam #435
Male 20-39
00:41:42.61
00:41:42.61
31
(40)
20-39
31
Male
40
SIN
National University Singapore
7:15 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:17:33.07
78
47
62
00:01:00.16
79
44
57
00:23:09.37
37
26
35
45
545
Adriel Ong
Adriel Ong #545
Male 20-39
00:41:55.46
00:41:55.46
32
(41)
20-39
32
Male
41
SIN
7:17 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:17:34.33
80
48
63
00:00:38.65
44
29
34
00:23:42.48
47
33
44
46
426
Yong Zhi Pan
Yong Zhi Pan #426
Male 20-39
00:41:57.53
00:41:57.53
33
(42)
20-39
33
Male
42
SIN
7:17 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:14:42.51
23
16
21
00:01:08.72
92
50
65
00:26:06.30
77
55
69
47
450
Hongkiat Goh
Hongkiat Goh #450
Male 20-39
00:42:01.60
00:42:01.60
34
(43)
20-39
34
Male
43
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
7:18 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:19:04.67
107
62
84
00:00:44.07
53
32
40
00:22:12.86
25
18
24
48
452
Jonathan Ko
Jonathan Ko #452
Male 20-39
00:42:08.79
00:42:08.79
35
(44)
20-39
35
Male
44
SIN
Singapore Institute of Management
7:19 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:18:53.56
97
56
75
00:00:39.31
45
30
35
00:22:35.91
29
22
28
49
492
Timothy Chew Shi Ming
Timothy Chew Shi Ming #492
Male 20-39
00:42:10.85
00:42:10.85
36
(45)
20-39
36
Male
45
SIN
The Walt Disney Company (SEA)
7:20 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:12:31.93
3
2
3
00:00:55.29
70
39
50
00:28:43.63
113
66
89
50
381
Sylvain Pham
Sylvain Pham #381
Male 40+
00:42:14.12
00:42:14.12
10
(46)
40+
10
Male
46
FRA
7:20 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:17:03.10
68
13
53
00:01:22.15
115
23
81
00:23:48.86
49
12
46
51
421
Ian Lim
Ian Lim #421
Male 20-39
00:42:17.19
00:42:17.19
37
(47)
20-39
37
Male
47
SIN
Singapore Institute of Management
7:21 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:59.87
66
39
51
00:01:09.81
93
51
66
00:24:07.51
53
37
50
52
422
Andre Ng
Andre Ng #422
Male 20-39
00:42:23.75
00:42:23.75
38
(48)
20-39
38
Male
48
SIN
NTU Aquathlon
7:22 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:18:59.51
102
59
80
00:00:26.98
18
11
13
00:22:57.26
34
25
32
53
473
Chris Mills
Chris Mills #473
Male 20-39
00:42:30.71
00:42:30.71
39
(49)
20-39
39
Male
49
SIN
7:23 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:17:02.59
67
40
52
00:01:15.07
103
55
73
00:24:13.05
54
38
51
55
475
Richard Cooke
Richard Cooke #475
Male 20-39
00:42:44.22
00:42:44.22
40
(50)
20-39
40
Male
50
GBR
7:25 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:14:35.79
19
12
17
00:01:41.12
134
65
96
00:26:27.31
80
57
72
56
379
Miguel Angel Doval
Miguel Angel Doval #379
Male 40+
00:42:46.30
00:42:46.30
11
(51)
40+
11
Male
51
CHE
Firmenich
7:26 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:17:57.58
86
16
69
00:01:36.17
132
31
95
00:23:12.55
40
10
38
57
455
Shaun Loy
Shaun Loy #455
Male 20-39
00:42:46.49
00:42:46.49
41
(52)
20-39
41
Male
52
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
7:26 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:55.37
65
38
50
00:00:28.61
24
15
18
00:25:22.51
68
47
61
58
418
Jacky Tan
Jacky Tan #418
Male 20-39
00:42:46.78
00:42:46.78
42
(53)
20-39
42
Male
53
SIN
NTU Aquathlon
7:26 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:15:59.98
41
26
32
00:01:02.87
84
46
59
00:25:43.92
72
51
65
59
482
Pok Boon Meng
Pok Boon Meng #482
Male 20-39
00:42:48.33
00:42:48.33
43
(54)
20-39
43
Male
54
SIN
7:26 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:23.86
53
35
44
00:00:56.29
71
40
51
00:25:28.17
69
48
62
60
447
Ron Ang
Ron Ang #447
Male 20-39
00:42:53.24
00:42:53.24
44
(55)
20-39
44
Male
55
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
7:27 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:17:37.11
82
50
65
00:00:35.84
37
25
29
00:24:40.28
61
42
55
61
469
Kieran Hardy
Kieran Hardy #469
Male 20-39
00:42:55.60
00:42:55.60
45
(56)
20-39
45
Male
56
GBR
7:27 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:17:14.11
73
43
57
00:01:13.54
99
52
70
00:24:27.94
58
40
53
62
468
Joshua Lim
Joshua Lim #468
Male 20-39
00:42:55.93
00:42:55.93
46
(57)
20-39
46
Male
57
SIN
standard chartered
7:27 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:15:55.69
37
25
31
00:01:24.26
118
59
84
00:25:35.98
70
49
63
64
451
Wei Loon Teo
Wei Loon Teo #451
Male 20-39
00:43:01.30
00:43:01.30
47
(58)
20-39
47
Male
58
NTU Aquathlon
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
7:28 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:20:17.12
118
66
89
00:00:28.83
27
18
21
00:22:15.34
26
19
25
65
479
Paul Wakefield
Paul Wakefield #479
Male 20-39
00:43:12.31
00:43:12.31
48
(59)
20-39
48
Male
59
GBR
7:30 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:17:34.54
81
49
64
00:01:21.82
114
58
80
00:24:15.94
56
39
52
66
389
Malcolm Pruys
Malcolm Pruys #389
Male 40+
00:43:13.73
00:43:13.73
12
(60)
40+
12
Male
60
AUS
7:31 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:08.87
46
7
37
00:00:55.07
69
11
49
00:26:09.78
78
15
70
67
497
Fabien Dhulst
Fabien Dhulst #497
Male 40+
00:43:15.18
00:43:15.18
13
(61)
40+
13
Male
61
BEL
7:31 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:18:55.88
99
20
77
00:00:40.88
48
6
36
00:23:38.42
46
11
43
68
410
Guang Hui Chiew
Guang Hui Chiew #410
Male 20-39
00:43:15.60
00:43:15.60
49
(62)
20-39
49
Male
62
SIN
Temasek Polytechnic
7:31 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:19:04.87
108
63
85
00:00:33.09
32
21
24
00:23:37.64
45
32
42
69
491
Jun Moteki
Jun Moteki #491
Male 20-39
00:43:22.98
00:43:22.98
50
(63)
20-39
50
Male
63
JPN
7:32 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:19:03.40
105
60
82
00:01:07.08
91
49
64
00:23:12.48
39
28
37
70
434
Jeremy Pek
Jeremy Pek #434
Male 20-39
00:43:43.58
00:43:43.58
51
(64)
20-39
51
Male
64
SIN
Singapore Management University
7:36 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:17:26.56
77
46
61
00:00:33.17
33
22
25
00:25:43.84
71
50
64
72
493
Paul Barker
Paul Barker #493
Male 20-39
00:43:50.75
00:43:50.75
52
(65)
20-39
52
Male
65
GBR
7:37 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:17:42.61
84
52
67
00:00:56.87
73
41
52
00:25:11.26
67
46
60
74
481
Swaminathan Ganesh
Swaminathan Ganesh #481
Male 20-39
00:44:36.11
00:44:36.11
53
(66)
20-39
53
Male
66
IND
7:45 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:19:04.05
106
61
83
00:01:26.19
119
60
85
00:24:05.86
52
36
49
76
413
Jordan Mathias
Jordan Mathias #413
Male 20-39
00:44:43.86
00:44:43.86
54
(67)
20-39
54
Male
67
SIN
Temasek Polytechnic
7:46 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:34.28
57
37
47
00:00:24.49
8
5
6
00:27:45.07
101
63
83
80
472
Shi Ming Tan
Shi Ming Tan #472
Male 20-39
00:45:15.24
00:45:15.24
55
(68)
20-39
55
Male
68
SIN
7:52 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:27.77
55
36
45
00:01:20.92
110
57
76
00:27:26.55
98
61
81
82
478
Joris Galle
Joris Galle #478
Male 20-39
00:45:27.51
00:45:27.51
56
(69)
20-39
56
Male
69
NED
7:54 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:14.36
49
32
40
00:01:04.36
86
47
60
00:28:08.79
105
64
86
85
425
Yong Kian Tan
Yong Kian Tan #425
Male 20-39
00:45:46.85
00:45:46.85
57
(70)
20-39
57
Male
70
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
7:57 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:17:46.04
85
53
68
00:01:00.39
80
45
58
00:27:00.41
88
58
76
86
732
Yasuhiro Izushima
Yasuhiro Izushima #732
Male 40+
00:45:50.62
00:45:50.62
14
(71)
40+
14
Male
71
JPN
7:58 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:41.37
59
11
48
00:01:12.38
95
17
68
00:27:56.87
103
21
84
87
480
Conor Hardy
Conor Hardy #480
Male 20-39
00:45:54.63
00:45:54.63
58
(72)
20-39
58
Male
72
GBR
7:59 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:15:30.03
31
22
27
00:01:13.95
101
54
72
00:29:10.64
121
68
94
88
445
Jian Ming Phua
Jian Ming Phua #445
Male 20-39
00:46:00.35
00:46:00.35
59
(73)
20-39
59
Male
73
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
8:00 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:18:10.04
89
55
72
00:00:46.77
60
37
46
00:27:03.54
90
59
77
90
396
Mark Harland
Mark Harland #396
Male 40+
00:46:18.17
00:46:18.17
15
(74)
40+
15
Male
74
CAN
8:03 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:18:36.96
92
18
73
00:01:06.05
90
15
63
00:26:35.16
82
16
73
91
420
Delfin How
Delfin How #420
Male 20-39
00:46:19.54
00:46:19.54
60
(75)
20-39
60
Male
75
SIN
Singapore Management University
8:03 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:22:28.32
154
74
108
00:00:24.97
11
8
9
00:23:26.24
43
31
41
93
499
Matthew Lambert
Matthew Lambert #499
Male 40+
00:46:33.38
00:46:33.38
16
(76)
40+
16
Male
76
GBR
8:05 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:32.63
56
10
46
00:01:55.38
147
34
103
00:28:05.36
104
22
85
94
470
Ian Chiang
Ian Chiang #470
Male 20-39
00:46:47.84
00:46:47.84
61
(77)
20-39
61
Male
77
SIN
8:08 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:08.86
45
30
36
00:01:13.55
100
53
71
00:29:25.42
124
69
95
95
391
Puay Wee Leo
Puay Wee Leo #391
Male 40+
00:46:48.38
00:46:48.38
17
(78)
40+
17
Male
78
SIN
8:08 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:19:00.54
103
22
81
00:01:04.37
87
14
61
00:26:43.46
83
17
74
96
400
David Wilson
David Wilson #400
Male 40+
00:46:58.33
00:46:58.33
18
(79)
40+
18
Male
79
AUS
8:10 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:22:33.62
155
35
109
00:01:21.34
111
20
77
00:23:03.37
35
8
33
98
546
Antonio Priore Oliva
Antonio Priore Oliva #546
Male 40+
00:47:41.98
00:47:41.98
19
(80)
40+
19
Male
80
GBR
8:17 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:20:14.88
117
23
88
00:00:36.79
40
5
32
00:26:50.30
84
18
75
100
380
Melvin Goh
Melvin Goh #380
Male 40+
00:47:56.47
00:47:56.47
20
(81)
40+
20
Male
81
SIN
8:20 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:21:45.84
145
31
101
00:01:12.42
96
18
69
00:24:58.20
64
14
58
102
457
Iwan Ng
Iwan Ng #457
Male 20-39
00:48:13.46
00:48:13.46
62
(82)
20-39
62
Male
82
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
8:23 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:23:26.12
158
75
111
00:00:44.67
54
33
41
00:24:02.66
51
35
48
103
464
Viktor Barat
Viktor Barat #464
Male 20-39
00:48:41.31
00:48:41.31
63
(83)
20-39
63
Male
83
HUN
Nanyang Technological University
8:28 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:17:20.35
74
44
58
00:01:42.59
136
66
98
00:29:38.36
125
70
96
104
394
Shantanu Shete
Shantanu Shete #394
Male 40+
00:48:42.21
00:48:42.21
21
(84)
40+
21
Male
84
SIN
8:28 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:15:42.42
36
6
30
00:01:20.31
109
19
75
00:31:39.47
139
30
102
109
463
Nicander Rizky
Nicander Rizky #463
Male 20-39
00:49:18.82
00:49:18.82
64
(85)
20-39
64
Male
85
IDN
8:34 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:21:07.61
136
69
94
00:02:14.48
161
75
111
00:25:56.73
76
54
68
110
409
Michael Mehaffey
Michael Mehaffey #409
Male 40+
00:49:28.63
00:49:28.63
22
(86)
40+
22
Male
86
NZL
8:36 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:18:58.88
100
21
78
00:01:21.63
112
21
78
00:29:08.11
120
26
93
111
415
En Quan Teo
En Quan Teo #415
Male 20-39
00:49:39.61
00:49:39.61
65
(87)
20-39
65
Male
87
SIN
8:38 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:21:46.87
146
71
102
00:02:04.37
151
70
104
00:25:48.37
73
52
66
112
494
Tom Daly
Tom Daly #494
Male 20-39
00:49:40.61
00:49:40.61
66
(88)
20-39
66
Male
88
AUS
8:38 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:18:59.09
101
58
79
00:03:11.28
173
77
117
00:27:30.23
99
62
82
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (193 items)
© 2023