Singapore Aquathlon 2016 National Championship
18 Jun 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Standard
Standard Relay
Sprint
Sprint Relay
Junior
Youth
Youth Relay
Kids
Kids Relay
Mini
Mini Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (193 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CompanyName
SchoolName
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
68
410
Guang Hui Chiew
Guang Hui Chiew #410
Male 20-39
00:43:15.60
00:43:15.60
49
(62)
20-39
49
Male
62
SIN
Temasek Polytechnic
7:31 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:19:04.87
108
63
85
00:00:33.09
32
21
24
00:23:37.64
45
32
42
110
409
Michael Mehaffey
Michael Mehaffey #409
Male 40+
00:49:28.63
00:49:28.63
22
(86)
40+
22
Male
86
NZL
8:36 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:18:58.88
100
21
78
00:01:21.63
112
21
78
00:29:08.11
120
26
93
408
Charles Pierron
Charles Pierron #408
Male 40+
Not started
Not started
40+
Male
FRA
min/km
Wave 9 White
406
Kah Kheng Teh
Kah Kheng Teh #406
Male 40+
Not started
Not started
40+
Male
SIN
min/km
Wave 9 White
404
Sanjiv Malhotra
Sanjiv Malhotra #404
Male 40+
Not started
Not started
40+
Male
SIN
min/km
Wave 9 White
163
403
Ravindran Retnam
Ravindran Retnam #403
Male 40+
01:02:25.16
01:02:25.16
38
(113)
40+
38
Male
113
MetaSport / MetaMates
SIN
10:51 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:29:11.46
173
42
119
00:02:25.57
165
37
112
00:30:48.13
130
28
99
402
Jonathan Mills
Jonathan Mills #402
Male 40+
DNF
DNF
40+
Male
GBR
min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:02.25
00:01:38.94
00:27:48.76
40
401
John Brunkard
John Brunkard #401
Male 40+
00:41:33.32
00:41:33.32
8
(37)
40+
8
Male
37
IRL
7:13 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:20.05
51
9
42
00:01:21.70
113
22
79
00:23:51.56
50
13
47
96
400
David Wilson
David Wilson #400
Male 40+
00:46:58.33
00:46:58.33
18
(79)
40+
18
Male
79
AUS
8:10 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:22:33.62
155
35
109
00:01:21.34
111
20
77
00:23:03.37
35
8
33
156
399
Sun Pin Lee
Sun Pin Lee #399
Male 40+
00:58:27.15
00:58:27.15
35
(110)
40+
35
Male
110
SIN
10:09 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:21:41.51
143
29
99
00:03:27.51
176
43
120
00:33:18.12
152
35
108
126
398
Marc Pelet
Marc Pelet #398
Male 40+
00:52:26.51
00:52:26.51
24
(94)
40+
24
Male
94
FRA
9:07 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:22:48.13
156
36
110
00:00:41.38
49
7
37
00:28:56.99
118
25
92
140
397
Alessandro Filocca
Alessandro Filocca #397
Male 40+
00:54:10.72
00:54:10.72
29
(101)
40+
29
Male
101
ITA
9:25 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:21:10.63
137
26
95
00:01:55.38
146
33
102
00:31:04.70
132
29
100
90
396
Mark Harland
Mark Harland #396
Male 40+
00:46:18.17
00:46:18.17
15
(74)
40+
15
Male
74
CAN
8:03 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:18:36.96
92
18
73
00:01:06.05
90
15
63
00:26:35.16
82
16
73
395
Behdad Sadjadi
Behdad Sadjadi #395
Male 40+
Not started
Not started
40+
Male
BEL
min/km
Wave 9 White
104
394
Shantanu Shete
Shantanu Shete #394
Male 40+
00:48:42.21
00:48:42.21
21
(84)
40+
21
Male
84
SIN
8:28 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:15:42.42
36
6
30
00:01:20.31
109
19
75
00:31:39.47
139
30
102
115
393
Ranald Or
Ranald Or #393
Male 40+
00:50:28.32
00:50:28.32
23
(90)
40+
23
Male
90
SIN
8:46 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:21:17.38
141
28
97
00:00:58.82
77
12
55
00:28:12.11
106
23
87
136
392
Choon Huei Lau
Choon Huei Lau #392
Male 40+
00:53:58.84
00:53:58.84
27
(99)
40+
27
Male
99
SIN
9:23 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:25:18.88
163
37
113
00:01:32.05
128
30
92
00:27:07.90
91
19
78
95
391
Puay Wee Leo
Puay Wee Leo #391
Male 40+
00:46:48.38
00:46:48.38
17
(78)
40+
17
Male
78
SIN
8:08 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:19:00.54
103
22
81
00:01:04.37
87
14
61
00:26:43.46
83
17
74
13
390
Boon Wee Quah
Boon Wee Quah #390
Male 40+
00:36:51.61
00:36:51.61
4
(12)
40+
4
Male
12
SIN
6:24 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:11.05
47
8
38
00:00:44.71
55
9
42
00:19:55.85
8
3
8
66
389
Malcolm Pruys
Malcolm Pruys #389
Male 40+
00:43:13.73
00:43:13.73
12
(60)
40+
12
Male
60
AUS
7:31 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:08.87
46
7
37
00:00:55.07
69
11
49
00:26:09.78
78
15
70
2
388
James Middleditch
James Middleditch #388
Male 40+
00:32:38.56
00:32:38.56
2
(2)
40+
2
Male
2
New Moon KHCycle (NMKHC)
GBR
5:40 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:14:33.92
17
4
15
00:00:28.32
22
3
16
00:17:36.30
2
1
2
137
387
Johnny Leong Yoong Whye
Johnny Leong Yoong Whye #387
Male 40+
00:54:05.99
00:54:05.99
28
(100)
40+
28
Male
100
SIN
9:24 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:21:45.13
144
30
100
00:02:11.28
159
36
110
00:30:09.58
127
27
98
164
386
Chin Sean Goh
Chin Sean Goh #386
Male 40+
01:02:48.58
01:02:48.58
39
(114)
40+
39
Male
114
SIN
10:55 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:25:28.44
164
38
114
00:01:30.30
126
28
90
00:35:49.83
164
37
114
158
385
Seng Gan
Seng Gan #385
Male 40+
00:58:34.58
00:58:34.58
36
(111)
40+
36
Male
111
SIN
10:11 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:17:23.39
76
15
60
00:02:26.88
166
38
113
00:38:44.30
169
40
117
128
384
Edward Ong Hock Chuan
Edward Ong Hock Chuan #384
Male 40+
00:52:36.89
00:52:36.89
25
(95)
40+
25
Male
95
SIN
9:09 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:22:15.08
153
34
107
00:01:27.90
122
26
88
00:28:53.90
117
24
91
8
383
Ryu Ishii
Ryu Ishii #383
Male 40+
00:35:14.83
00:35:14.83
3
(8)
40+
3
Male
8
JPN
6:07 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:13:04.37
5
2
5
00:00:25.04
12
2
10
00:21:45.42
16
4
16
162
382
Chin Fatt Lee
Chin Fatt Lee #382
Male 40+
01:01:50.13
01:01:50.13
37
(112)
40+
37
Male
112
SIN
10:45 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:18:47.44
94
19
74
00:01:41.67
135
32
97
00:41:21.01
175
41
119
50
381
Sylvain Pham
Sylvain Pham #381
Male 40+
00:42:14.12
00:42:14.12
10
(46)
40+
10
Male
46
FRA
7:20 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:17:03.10
68
13
53
00:01:22.15
115
23
81
00:23:48.86
49
12
46
100
380
Melvin Goh
Melvin Goh #380
Male 40+
00:47:56.47
00:47:56.47
20
(81)
40+
20
Male
81
SIN
8:20 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:21:45.84
145
31
101
00:01:12.42
96
18
69
00:24:58.20
64
14
58
56
379
Miguel Angel Doval
Miguel Angel Doval #379
Male 40+
00:42:46.30
00:42:46.30
11
(51)
40+
11
Male
51
CHE
Firmenich
7:26 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:17:57.58
86
16
69
00:01:36.17
132
31
95
00:23:12.55
40
10
38
148
378
Tim Judge
Tim Judge #378
Male 40+
00:55:39.64
00:55:39.64
32
(105)
40+
32
Male
105
GBR
9:40 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:27:06.64
169
39
116
00:01:10.65
94
16
67
00:27:22.34
96
20
80
170
377
Karl See
Karl See #377
Male 40+
01:06:26.84
01:06:26.84
41
(117)
40+
41
Male
117
SIN
11:33 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:21:12.95
138
27
96
00:03:21.73
175
42
119
00:41:52.16
176
42
120
21
376
Ching-Siang Cheng
Ching-Siang Cheng #376
Male 40+
00:37:38.59
00:37:38.59
6
(20)
40+
6
Male
20
SIN
6:32 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:13:54.54
8
3
8
00:00:35.42
36
4
28
00:23:08.62
36
9
34
16
375
Makoto Kawai
Makoto Kawai #375
Male 40+
00:37:09.25
00:37:09.25
5
(15)
40+
5
Male
15
JPN
6:27 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:14:35.55
18
5
16
00:00:42.95
52
8
39
00:21:50.74
19
5
19
147
374
Christophe Vaes
Christophe Vaes #374
Male 40+
00:55:06.39
00:55:06.39
31
(104)
40+
31
Male
104
BEL
9:35 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:21:57.91
149
33
105
00:01:23.36
116
24
82
00:31:45.12
142
31
103
42
373
Kasper Hansen
Kasper Hansen #373
Male 40+
00:41:35.91
00:41:35.91
9
(39)
40+
9
Male
39
DEN
7:14 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:17:59.21
87
17
70
00:00:49.80
65
10
48
00:22:46.90
32
7
30
129
372
Nick Donovan
Nick Donovan #372
Male 40+
00:53:02.89
00:53:02.89
26
(96)
40+
26
Male
96
GBR
9:13 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:43.13
60
12
49
00:03:19.88
174
41
118
00:32:59.88
149
34
106
38
371
Gwen Payen
Gwen Payen #371
Male 20-39
00:41:27.10
00:41:27.10
28
(35)
20-39
28
Male
35
BEL
7:12 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:04.86
43
28
34
00:01:36.10
131
64
94
00:23:46.13
48
34
45
1
370
Feroz Dewan
Feroz Dewan #370
Male 40+
00:31:32.97
00:31:32.97
1
(1)
40+
1
Male
1
IND
5:29 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:11:29.87
1
1
1
00:00:22.57
5
1
4
00:19:40.53
5
2
5
108
369
Sian Brook Gillies
Sian Brook Gillies #369
Female 40+
00:49:12.94
00:49:12.94
7
(24)
40+
7
Female
24
GBR
8:33 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:20:34.10
124
9
35
00:01:27.93
123
7
35
00:27:10.91
93
3
14
105
368
Susan Logan
Susan Logan #368
Female 40+
00:48:43.56
00:48:43.56
4
(21)
40+
4
Female
21
GBR
NUHS
8:28 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:19:02.08
104
7
23
00:01:01.11
81
2
23
00:28:40.36
112
5
24
107
367
Geraldine Gibb
Geraldine Gibb #367
Female 40+
00:48:54.57
00:48:54.57
6
(23)
40+
6
Female
23
AUS
8:30 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:18:52.62
95
5
21
00:01:17.91
105
6
31
00:28:44.04
114
6
25
127
365
Lorraine Van Wersch
Lorraine Van Wersch #365
Female 40+
00:52:32.90
00:52:32.90
9
(33)
40+
9
Female
33
FRA
9:08 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:18:53.24
96
6
22
00:01:29.92
124
8
36
00:32:09.73
146
9
42
78
364
Heidi Groensedt
Heidi Groensedt #364
Female 40+
00:44:58.39
00:44:58.39
3
(11)
40+
3
Female
11
DEN
7:49 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:14:54.38
25
1
3
00:01:04.25
85
3
26
00:28:59.75
119
7
27
125
362
Nicola Wilkes
Nicola Wilkes #362
Female 40+
00:52:16.15
00:52:16.15
8
(32)
40+
8
Female
32
GBR
9:05 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:20:18.31
119
8
30
00:01:42.72
137
10
39
00:30:15.12
128
8
30
73
361
Miki Maeda
Miki Maeda #361
Female 40+
00:44:32.89
00:44:32.89
1
(8)
40+
1
Female
8
Team Next Stage
JPN
7:44 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:15:40.62
35
2
6
00:00:38.38
43
1
10
00:28:13.88
107
4
20
106
360
Makiko Uchihori
Makiko Uchihori #360
Female 40+
00:48:49.77
00:48:49.77
5
(22)
40+
5
Female
22
JPN
8:29 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:21:04.37
135
10
42
00:01:14.38
102
5
30
00:26:31.02
81
1
9
131
359
Nina Donovan
Nina Donovan #359
Female 20-39
00:53:21.55
00:53:21.55
26
(35)
20-39
26
Female
35
GBR
9:16 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:20:20.19
120
23
31
00:01:49.53
144
34
44
00:31:11.83
134
26
34
120
358
Carolle Quek
Carolle Quek #358
Female 20-39
00:50:49.60
00:50:49.60
23
(30)
20-39
23
Female
30
SIN
8:50 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:22:01.70
151
36
46
00:01:47.73
142
32
42
00:27:00.16
87
10
12
150
357
Sophie Deltour
Sophie Deltour #357
Female 20-39
00:56:11.31
00:56:11.31
35
(45)
20-39
35
Female
45
BEL
9:46 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:20:30.83
122
25
33
00:02:04.41
153
38
48
00:33:36.06
154
36
45
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (193 items)
© 2023