Singapore Aquathlon 2016 National Championship
18 Jun 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Standard
Standard Relay
Sprint
Sprint Relay
Junior
Youth
Youth Relay
Kids
Kids Relay
Mini
Mini Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (193 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CompanyName
SchoolName
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
41
414
Kai Chin Ang
Kai Chin Ang #414
Male 20-39
00:41:35.25
00:41:35.25
30
(38)
20-39
30
Male
38
Team Trident
SIN
7:13 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:11.95
48
31
39
00:00:42.74
51
31
38
00:24:40.56
62
43
56
16
375
Makoto Kawai
Makoto Kawai #375
Male 40+
00:37:09.25
00:37:09.25
5
(15)
40+
5
Male
15
JPN
6:27 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:14:35.55
18
5
16
00:00:42.95
52
8
39
00:21:50.74
19
5
19
47
450
Hongkiat Goh
Hongkiat Goh #450
Male 20-39
00:42:01.60
00:42:01.60
34
(43)
20-39
34
Male
43
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
7:18 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:19:04.67
107
62
84
00:00:44.07
53
32
40
00:22:12.86
25
18
24
102
457
Iwan Ng
Iwan Ng #457
Male 20-39
00:48:13.46
00:48:13.46
62
(82)
20-39
62
Male
82
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
8:23 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:23:26.12
158
75
111
00:00:44.67
54
33
41
00:24:02.66
51
35
48
13
390
Boon Wee Quah
Boon Wee Quah #390
Male 40+
00:36:51.61
00:36:51.61
4
(12)
40+
4
Male
12
SIN
6:24 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:11.05
47
8
38
00:00:44.71
55
9
42
00:19:55.85
8
3
8
84
337
Sarah Arts
Sarah Arts #337
Female 20-39
00:45:42.92
00:45:42.92
12
(15)
20-39
12
Female
15
BEL
7:57 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:17:33.86
79
13
17
00:00:44.84
56
13
14
00:27:24.22
97
14
17
24
460
Darren Tay
Darren Tay #460
Male 20-39
00:38:59.50
00:38:59.50
17
(23)
20-39
17
Male
23
SIN
Singapore Institute of Management
6:46 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:15:20.32
29
21
26
00:00:45.16
57
34
43
00:22:54.02
33
24
31
23
432
Jonathan Goh
Jonathan Goh #432
Male 20-39
00:38:54.98
00:38:54.98
16
(22)
20-39
16
Male
22
SIN
Singapore Management University
6:46 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:05.76
44
29
35
00:00:45.66
58
35
44
00:22:03.56
23
17
23
33
458
Han Pin Koh
Han Pin Koh #458
Male 20-39
00:40:20.46
00:40:20.46
25
(31)
20-39
25
Male
31
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
7:00 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:14:54.34
24
17
22
00:00:46.73
59
36
45
00:24:39.38
60
41
54
88
445
Jian Ming Phua
Jian Ming Phua #445
Male 20-39
00:46:00.35
00:46:00.35
59
(73)
20-39
59
Male
73
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
8:00 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:18:10.04
89
55
72
00:00:46.77
60
37
46
00:27:03.54
90
59
77
63
537
Lynn Guan
Lynn Guan #537
Female 20-39
00:42:58.64
00:42:58.64
6
(6)
20-39
6
Female
6
MAL
7:28 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:18:43.14
93
16
20
00:00:46.88
61
14
15
00:23:28.61
44
3
3
157
320
Madeline Tan
Madeline Tan #320
Female 20-39
00:58:29.85
00:58:29.85
37
(47)
20-39
37
Female
47
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
10:10 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:20:03.14
113
20
27
00:00:47.14
62
15
16
00:37:39.57
168
41
52
7
446
Kai Peng Lee
Kai Peng Lee #446
Male 20-39
00:35:13.59
00:35:13.59
5
(7)
20-39
5
Male
7
SIN
National University Singapore
6:07 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:15:17.60
27
19
24
00:00:47.50
63
38
47
00:19:08.48
3
2
3
34
350
Denise Ong
Denise Ong #350
Female 20-39
00:40:28.55
00:40:28.55
3
(3)
20-39
3
Female
3
USA
7:02 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:15:25.88
30
3
4
00:00:48.62
64
16
17
00:24:14.04
55
4
4
42
373
Kasper Hansen
Kasper Hansen #373
Male 40+
00:41:35.91
00:41:35.91
9
(39)
40+
9
Male
39
DEN
7:14 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:17:59.21
87
17
70
00:00:49.80
65
10
48
00:22:46.90
32
7
30
81
347
Nathalie Farrow
Nathalie Farrow #347
Female 20-39
00:45:19.57
00:45:19.57
10
(13)
20-39
10
Female
13
ITA
7:52 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:15:58.08
40
7
9
00:00:49.94
66
17
18
00:28:31.54
109
17
21
130
326
Madeline Leow
Madeline Leow #326
Female 20-39
00:53:13.65
00:53:13.65
25
(34)
20-39
25
Female
34
SMU Aquathlon
SIN
Singapore Management University
9:15 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:23:45.17
160
38
49
00:00:52.68
67
18
19
00:28:35.80
111
19
23
97
341
Samantha Garrad
Samantha Garrad #341
Female 20-39
00:47:22.13
00:47:22.13
15
(18)
20-39
15
Female
18
GBR
8:14 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:20:38.21
129
29
38
00:00:53.72
68
19
20
00:25:50.19
75
8
8
66
389
Malcolm Pruys
Malcolm Pruys #389
Male 40+
00:43:13.73
00:43:13.73
12
(60)
40+
12
Male
60
AUS
7:31 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:08.87
46
7
37
00:00:55.07
69
11
49
00:26:09.78
78
15
70
49
492
Timothy Chew Shi Ming
Timothy Chew Shi Ming #492
Male 20-39
00:42:10.85
00:42:10.85
36
(45)
20-39
36
Male
45
SIN
The Walt Disney Company (SEA)
7:20 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:12:31.93
3
2
3
00:00:55.29
70
39
50
00:28:43.63
113
66
89
59
482
Pok Boon Meng
Pok Boon Meng #482
Male 20-39
00:42:48.33
00:42:48.33
43
(54)
20-39
43
Male
54
SIN
7:26 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:23.86
53
35
44
00:00:56.29
71
40
51
00:25:28.17
69
48
62
132
332
Gracia Phang
Gracia Phang #332
Female 20-39
00:53:22.99
00:53:22.99
27
(36)
20-39
27
Female
36
TriEdge
SIN
9:17 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:21:16.89
140
34
44
00:00:56.34
72
20
21
00:31:09.75
133
25
33
72
493
Paul Barker
Paul Barker #493
Male 20-39
00:43:50.75
00:43:50.75
52
(65)
20-39
52
Male
65
GBR
7:37 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:17:42.61
84
52
67
00:00:56.87
73
41
52
00:25:11.26
67
46
60
39
456
Matthew Leu
Matthew Leu #456
Male 20-39
00:41:30.50
00:41:30.50
29
(36)
20-39
29
Male
36
SIN
Singapore Institute of Management
7:13 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:15:32.61
34
24
29
00:00:57.59
74
42
53
00:25:00.30
65
45
59
166
462
Yean Yang Lee
Yean Yang Lee #462
Male 20-39
01:04:04.14
01:04:04.14
76
(115)
20-39
76
Male
115
SIN
11:08 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:23:53.51
161
76
112
00:00:58.21
75
43
54
00:39:12.41
170
78
118
92
330
Ellie Chandet
Ellie Chandet #330
Female 20-39
00:46:20.31
00:46:20.31
14
(17)
20-39
14
Female
17
FRA
8:03 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:15:57.05
38
5
7
00:00:58.62
76
21
22
00:29:24.63
123
22
29
115
393
Ranald Or
Ranald Or #393
Male 40+
00:50:28.32
00:50:28.32
23
(90)
40+
23
Male
90
SIN
8:46 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:21:17.38
141
28
97
00:00:58.82
77
12
55
00:28:12.11
106
23
87
141
498
Guan Kiang Lim
Guan Kiang Lim #498
Male 40+
00:54:15.40
00:54:15.40
30
(102)
40+
30
Male
102
SIN
9:26 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:20:37.13
127
25
91
00:01:00.03
78
13
56
00:32:38.23
148
33
105
43
435
Lucas Giam
Lucas Giam #435
Male 20-39
00:41:42.61
00:41:42.61
31
(40)
20-39
31
Male
40
SIN
National University Singapore
7:15 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:17:33.07
78
47
62
00:01:00.16
79
44
57
00:23:09.37
37
26
35
85
425
Yong Kian Tan
Yong Kian Tan #425
Male 20-39
00:45:46.85
00:45:46.85
57
(70)
20-39
57
Male
70
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
7:57 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:17:46.04
85
53
68
00:01:00.39
80
45
58
00:27:00.41
88
58
76
105
368
Susan Logan
Susan Logan #368
Female 40+
00:48:43.56
00:48:43.56
4
(21)
40+
4
Female
21
GBR
NUHS
8:28 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:19:02.08
104
7
23
00:01:01.11
81
2
23
00:28:40.36
112
5
24
77
349
Yukari Blest
Yukari Blest #349
Female 20-39
00:44:57.14
00:44:57.14
8
(10)
20-39
8
Female
10
JPN
7:49 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:19:24.54
110
17
24
00:01:01.69
82
22
24
00:24:30.90
59
6
6
123
319
Genevieve Lam
Genevieve Lam #319
Female 20-39
00:52:07.64
00:52:07.64
24
(31)
20-39
24
Female
31
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
9:03 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:20:36.17
126
27
36
00:01:01.93
83
23
25
00:30:29.53
129
23
31
58
418
Jacky Tan
Jacky Tan #418
Male 20-39
00:42:46.78
00:42:46.78
42
(53)
20-39
42
Male
53
SIN
NTU Aquathlon
7:26 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:15:59.98
41
26
32
00:01:02.87
84
46
59
00:25:43.92
72
51
65
78
364
Heidi Groensedt
Heidi Groensedt #364
Female 40+
00:44:58.39
00:44:58.39
3
(11)
40+
3
Female
11
DEN
7:49 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:14:54.38
25
1
3
00:01:04.25
85
3
26
00:28:59.75
119
7
27
82
478
Joris Galle
Joris Galle #478
Male 20-39
00:45:27.51
00:45:27.51
56
(69)
20-39
56
Male
69
NED
7:54 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:14.36
49
32
40
00:01:04.36
86
47
60
00:28:08.79
105
64
86
95
391
Puay Wee Leo
Puay Wee Leo #391
Male 40+
00:46:48.38
00:46:48.38
17
(78)
40+
17
Male
78
SIN
8:08 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:19:00.54
103
22
81
00:01:04.37
87
14
61
00:26:43.46
83
17
74
75
540
Tiffany Lloyd
Tiffany Lloyd #540
Female 40+
00:44:37.64
00:44:37.64
2
(9)
40+
2
Female
9
AUS
7:45 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:16:40.89
58
3
11
00:01:04.63
88
4
27
00:26:52.11
85
2
10
177
495
Jose Mari Rubi Cruz
Jose Mari Rubi Cruz #495
Male 20-39
01:38:41.87
01:38:41.87
78
(121)
20-39
78
Male
121
PHI
17:09 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
01:20:18.18
177
78
121
00:01:04.92
89
48
62
00:17:18.76
1
1
1
90
396
Mark Harland
Mark Harland #396
Male 40+
00:46:18.17
00:46:18.17
15
(74)
40+
15
Male
74
CAN
8:03 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:18:36.96
92
18
73
00:01:06.05
90
15
63
00:26:35.16
82
16
73
69
491
Jun Moteki
Jun Moteki #491
Male 20-39
00:43:22.98
00:43:22.98
50
(63)
20-39
50
Male
63
JPN
7:32 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:19:03.40
105
60
82
00:01:07.08
91
49
64
00:23:12.48
39
28
37
46
426
Yong Zhi Pan
Yong Zhi Pan #426
Male 20-39
00:41:57.53
00:41:57.53
33
(42)
20-39
33
Male
42
SIN
7:17 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:14:42.51
23
16
21
00:01:08.72
92
50
65
00:26:06.30
77
55
69
51
421
Ian Lim
Ian Lim #421
Male 20-39
00:42:17.19
00:42:17.19
37
(47)
20-39
37
Male
47
SIN
Singapore Institute of Management
7:21 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:59.87
66
39
51
00:01:09.81
93
51
66
00:24:07.51
53
37
50
148
378
Tim Judge
Tim Judge #378
Male 40+
00:55:39.64
00:55:39.64
32
(105)
40+
32
Male
105
GBR
9:40 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:27:06.64
169
39
116
00:01:10.65
94
16
67
00:27:22.34
96
20
80
86
732
Yasuhiro Izushima
Yasuhiro Izushima #732
Male 40+
00:45:50.62
00:45:50.62
14
(71)
40+
14
Male
71
JPN
7:58 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:41.37
59
11
48
00:01:12.38
95
17
68
00:27:56.87
103
21
84
100
380
Melvin Goh
Melvin Goh #380
Male 40+
00:47:56.47
00:47:56.47
20
(81)
40+
20
Male
81
SIN
8:20 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:21:45.84
145
31
101
00:01:12.42
96
18
69
00:24:58.20
64
14
58
172
333
Wei Ling Chew
Wei Ling Chew #333
Female 20-39
01:06:50.55
01:06:50.55
43
(54)
20-39
43
Female
54
SIN
11:37 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:26:24.64
167
40
52
00:01:12.84
97
24
28
00:39:13.06
171
42
53
79
346
Hinke Visser
Hinke Visser #346
Female 20-39
00:44:59.65
00:44:59.65
9
(12)
20-39
9
Female
12
NED
7:49 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:16:51.82
64
11
15
00:01:13.20
98
25
29
00:26:54.62
86
9
11
61
469
Kieran Hardy
Kieran Hardy #469
Male 20-39
00:42:55.60
00:42:55.60
45
(56)
20-39
45
Male
56
GBR
7:27 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:17:14.11
73
43
57
00:01:13.54
99
52
70
00:24:27.94
58
40
53
94
470
Ian Chiang
Ian Chiang #470
Male 20-39
00:46:47.84
00:46:47.84
61
(77)
20-39
61
Male
77
SIN
8:08 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:08.86
45
30
36
00:01:13.55
100
53
71
00:29:25.42
124
69
95
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (193 items)
© 2023