Singapore Aquathlon 2016 National Championship
18 Jun 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Standard
Standard Relay
Sprint
Sprint Relay
Junior
Youth
Youth Relay
Kids
Kids Relay
Mini
Mini Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (193 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CompanyName
SchoolName
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
125
362
Nicola Wilkes
Nicola Wilkes #362
Female 40+
00:52:16.15
00:52:16.15
8
(32)
40+
8
Female
32
GBR
9:05 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:20:18.31
119
8
30
00:01:42.72
137
10
39
00:30:15.12
128
8
30
78
364
Heidi Groensedt
Heidi Groensedt #364
Female 40+
00:44:58.39
00:44:58.39
3
(11)
40+
3
Female
11
DEN
7:49 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:14:54.38
25
1
3
00:01:04.25
85
3
26
00:28:59.75
119
7
27
127
365
Lorraine Van Wersch
Lorraine Van Wersch #365
Female 40+
00:52:32.90
00:52:32.90
9
(33)
40+
9
Female
33
FRA
9:08 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:18:53.24
96
6
22
00:01:29.92
124
8
36
00:32:09.73
146
9
42
107
367
Geraldine Gibb
Geraldine Gibb #367
Female 40+
00:48:54.57
00:48:54.57
6
(23)
40+
6
Female
23
AUS
8:30 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:18:52.62
95
5
21
00:01:17.91
105
6
31
00:28:44.04
114
6
25
105
368
Susan Logan
Susan Logan #368
Female 40+
00:48:43.56
00:48:43.56
4
(21)
40+
4
Female
21
GBR
NUHS
8:28 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:19:02.08
104
7
23
00:01:01.11
81
2
23
00:28:40.36
112
5
24
108
369
Sian Brook Gillies
Sian Brook Gillies #369
Female 40+
00:49:12.94
00:49:12.94
7
(24)
40+
7
Female
24
GBR
8:33 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:20:34.10
124
9
35
00:01:27.93
123
7
35
00:27:10.91
93
3
14
158
385
Seng Gan
Seng Gan #385
Male 40+
00:58:34.58
00:58:34.58
36
(111)
40+
36
Male
111
SIN
10:11 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:17:23.39
76
15
60
00:02:26.88
166
38
113
00:38:44.30
169
40
117
149
536
Harriet Jenkins
Harriet Jenkins #536
Female 20-39
00:55:48.66
00:55:48.66
34
(44)
20-39
34
Female
44
GBR
9:42 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:20:46.14
130
30
39
00:01:47.14
140
31
41
00:33:15.37
151
35
44
63
537
Lynn Guan
Lynn Guan #537
Female 20-39
00:42:58.64
00:42:58.64
6
(6)
20-39
6
Female
6
MAL
7:28 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:18:43.14
93
16
20
00:00:46.88
61
14
15
00:23:28.61
44
3
3
145
538
Krysania Tan
Krysania Tan #538
Female 40+
00:54:53.66
00:54:53.66
10
(42)
40+
10
Female
42
SIN
9:32 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:16:45.39
61
4
12
00:02:49.07
171
12
56
00:35:19.19
162
10
49
173
539
Clarissa Tiah
Clarissa Tiah #539
Female 40+
01:07:41.68
01:07:41.68
12
(55)
40+
12
Female
55
SIN
11:46 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:25:03.12
162
12
50
00:02:43.34
169
11
55
00:39:55.21
173
12
55
75
540
Tiffany Lloyd
Tiffany Lloyd #540
Female 40+
00:44:37.64
00:44:37.64
2
(9)
40+
2
Female
9
AUS
7:45 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:16:40.89
58
3
11
00:01:04.63
88
4
27
00:26:52.11
85
2
10
160
541
Samantha Yeo
Samantha Yeo #541
Female 40+
01:00:37.20
01:00:37.20
11
(49)
40+
11
Female
49
SIN
10:32 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:23:34.32
159
11
48
00:01:37.96
133
9
38
00:35:24.91
163
11
50
45
545
Adriel Ong
Adriel Ong #545
Male 20-39
00:41:55.46
00:41:55.46
32
(41)
20-39
32
Male
41
SIN
7:17 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:17:34.33
80
48
63
00:00:38.65
44
29
34
00:23:42.48
47
33
44
87
480
Conor Hardy
Conor Hardy #480
Male 20-39
00:45:54.63
00:45:54.63
58
(72)
20-39
58
Male
72
GBR
7:59 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:15:30.03
31
22
27
00:01:13.95
101
54
72
00:29:10.64
121
68
94
74
481
Swaminathan Ganesh
Swaminathan Ganesh #481
Male 20-39
00:44:36.11
00:44:36.11
53
(66)
20-39
53
Male
66
IND
7:45 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:19:04.05
106
61
83
00:01:26.19
119
60
85
00:24:05.86
52
36
49
59
482
Pok Boon Meng
Pok Boon Meng #482
Male 20-39
00:42:48.33
00:42:48.33
43
(54)
20-39
43
Male
54
SIN
7:26 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:23.86
53
35
44
00:00:56.29
71
40
51
00:25:28.17
69
48
62
122
483
Mervin Aw Yong
Mervin Aw Yong #483
Male 20-39
00:51:30.87
00:51:30.87
69
(92)
20-39
69
Male
92
SIN
8:57 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:19:08.17
109
64
86
00:02:27.95
167
76
114
00:29:54.74
126
71
97
121
484
Artus Ho
Artus Ho #484
Male 20-39
00:50:55.62
00:50:55.62
68
(91)
20-39
68
Male
91
SIN
8:51 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:20:04.10
115
65
87
00:02:04.39
152
71
105
00:28:47.12
115
67
90
38
371
Gwen Payen
Gwen Payen #371
Male 20-39
00:41:27.10
00:41:27.10
28
(35)
20-39
28
Male
35
BEL
7:12 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:04.86
43
28
34
00:01:36.10
131
64
94
00:23:46.13
48
34
45
144
487
Ken Endo
Ken Endo #487
Male 20-39
00:54:38.88
00:54:38.88
73
(103)
20-39
73
Male
103
JPN
9:30 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:18:00.11
88
54
71
00:02:05.29
155
72
106
00:34:33.47
160
77
113
488
Joao Pinto
Joao Pinto #488
Male 20-39
Not started
Not started
20-39
Male
POR
min/km
Wave 8 Blue
489
Alex Cheung
Alex Cheung #489
Male 20-39
Not started
Not started
20-39
Male
AUS
min/km
Wave 8 Blue
69
491
Jun Moteki
Jun Moteki #491
Male 20-39
00:43:22.98
00:43:22.98
50
(63)
20-39
50
Male
63
JPN
7:32 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:19:03.40
105
60
82
00:01:07.08
91
49
64
00:23:12.48
39
28
37
49
492
Timothy Chew Shi Ming
Timothy Chew Shi Ming #492
Male 20-39
00:42:10.85
00:42:10.85
36
(45)
20-39
36
Male
45
SIN
The Walt Disney Company (SEA)
7:20 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:12:31.93
3
2
3
00:00:55.29
70
39
50
00:28:43.63
113
66
89
72
493
Paul Barker
Paul Barker #493
Male 20-39
00:43:50.75
00:43:50.75
52
(65)
20-39
52
Male
65
GBR
7:37 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:17:42.61
84
52
67
00:00:56.87
73
41
52
00:25:11.26
67
46
60
112
494
Tom Daly
Tom Daly #494
Male 20-39
00:49:40.61
00:49:40.61
66
(88)
20-39
66
Male
88
AUS
8:38 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:18:59.09
101
58
79
00:03:11.28
173
77
117
00:27:30.23
99
62
82
177
495
Jose Mari Rubi Cruz
Jose Mari Rubi Cruz #495
Male 20-39
01:38:41.87
01:38:41.87
78
(121)
20-39
78
Male
121
PHI
17:09 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
01:20:18.18
177
78
121
00:01:04.92
89
48
62
00:17:18.76
1
1
1
30
496
Gene Stuart
Gene Stuart #496
Male 20-39
00:40:07.74
00:40:07.74
22
(28)
20-39
22
Male
28
NZL
6:58 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:15:18.11
28
20
25
00:01:27.87
121
62
87
00:23:21.76
42
30
40
68
410
Guang Hui Chiew
Guang Hui Chiew #410
Male 20-39
00:43:15.60
00:43:15.60
49
(62)
20-39
49
Male
62
SIN
Temasek Polytechnic
7:31 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:19:04.87
108
63
85
00:00:33.09
32
21
24
00:23:37.64
45
32
42
19
411
Zi Wang Louis
Zi Wang Louis #411
Male 20-39
00:37:30.10
00:37:30.10
13
(18)
20-39
13
Male
18
MAL
Nanyang Technological University
6:31 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:14:28.36
15
10
13
00:00:33.57
34
23
26
00:22:28.17
28
21
27
36
412
Daniel Goh
Daniel Goh #412
Male 20-39
00:40:52.85
00:40:52.85
26
(33)
20-39
26
Male
33
SIN
7:06 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:14:01.05
10
6
9
00:00:28.88
28
19
22
00:26:22.91
79
56
71
76
413
Jordan Mathias
Jordan Mathias #413
Male 20-39
00:44:43.86
00:44:43.86
54
(67)
20-39
54
Male
67
SIN
Temasek Polytechnic
7:46 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:34.28
57
37
47
00:00:24.49
8
5
6
00:27:45.07
101
63
83
41
414
Kai Chin Ang
Kai Chin Ang #414
Male 20-39
00:41:35.25
00:41:35.25
30
(38)
20-39
30
Male
38
Team Trident
SIN
7:13 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:11.95
48
31
39
00:00:42.74
51
31
38
00:24:40.56
62
43
56
111
415
En Quan Teo
En Quan Teo #415
Male 20-39
00:49:39.61
00:49:39.61
65
(87)
20-39
65
Male
87
SIN
8:38 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:21:46.87
146
71
102
00:02:04.37
151
70
104
00:25:48.37
73
52
66
124
416
Daryl Choo
Daryl Choo #416
Male 20-39
00:52:09.19
00:52:09.19
70
(93)
20-39
70
Male
93
SIN
9:04 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:21:52.00
148
72
104
00:01:47.43
141
68
100
00:28:29.75
108
65
88
18
417
Joshua Chan
Joshua Chan #417
Male 20-39
00:37:26.19
00:37:26.19
12
(17)
20-39
12
Male
17
SIN
6:30 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:01.62
42
27
33
00:00:27.11
19
12
14
00:20:57.46
12
9
12
58
418
Jacky Tan
Jacky Tan #418
Male 20-39
00:42:46.78
00:42:46.78
42
(53)
20-39
42
Male
53
SIN
NTU Aquathlon
7:26 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:15:59.98
41
26
32
00:01:02.87
84
46
59
00:25:43.92
72
51
65
28
419
Lam Chun Hong
Lam Chun Hong #419
Male 20-39
00:39:33.33
00:39:33.33
20
(26)
20-39
20
Male
26
NTU Aquathlon
SIN
NTU Aquathlon
6:52 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:17:08.48
71
41
55
00:02:10.92
158
74
109
00:20:13.93
9
6
9
91
420
Delfin How
Delfin How #420
Male 20-39
00:46:19.54
00:46:19.54
60
(75)
20-39
60
Male
75
SIN
Singapore Management University
8:03 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:22:28.32
154
74
108
00:00:24.97
11
8
9
00:23:26.24
43
31
41
51
421
Ian Lim
Ian Lim #421
Male 20-39
00:42:17.19
00:42:17.19
37
(47)
20-39
37
Male
47
SIN
Singapore Institute of Management
7:21 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:59.87
66
39
51
00:01:09.81
93
51
66
00:24:07.51
53
37
50
52
422
Andre Ng
Andre Ng #422
Male 20-39
00:42:23.75
00:42:23.75
38
(48)
20-39
38
Male
48
SIN
NTU Aquathlon
7:22 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:18:59.51
102
59
80
00:00:26.98
18
11
13
00:22:57.26
34
25
32
423
Yeo Andy
Yeo Andy #423
Male 20-39
Not started
Not started
20-39
Male
SIN
min/km
Wave 8 Blue
22
424
Yi Jun Thung
Yi Jun Thung #424
Male 20-39
00:37:48.33
00:37:48.33
15
(21)
20-39
15
Male
21
SIN
Singapore Institute of Management
6:34 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:15:30.99
33
23
28
00:00:24.96
10
7
8
00:21:52.37
20
15
20
85
425
Yong Kian Tan
Yong Kian Tan #425
Male 20-39
00:45:46.85
00:45:46.85
57
(70)
20-39
57
Male
70
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
7:57 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:17:46.04
85
53
68
00:01:00.39
80
45
58
00:27:00.41
88
58
76
46
426
Yong Zhi Pan
Yong Zhi Pan #426
Male 20-39
00:41:57.53
00:41:57.53
33
(42)
20-39
33
Male
42
SIN
7:17 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:14:42.51
23
16
21
00:01:08.72
92
50
65
00:26:06.30
77
55
69
152
427
Aaron Phua
Aaron Phua #427
Male 20-39
00:56:43.38
00:56:43.38
74
(106)
20-39
74
Male
106
SIN
9:51 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:21:22.18
142
70
98
00:01:34.56
130
63
93
00:33:46.63
156
76
111
6
429
Chew Yi Heng
Chew Yi Heng #429
Male 20-39
00:34:49.61
00:34:49.61
4
(6)
20-39
4
Male
6
Triathlon Development Squad (TDS)
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
6:03 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:13:34.86
7
5
7
00:00:21.62
4
3
3
00:20:53.13
11
8
11
29
430
Nicholas Ng
Nicholas Ng #430
Male 20-39
00:40:07.73
00:40:07.73
21
(27)
20-39
21
Male
27
SIN
Singapore Management University
6:58 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:19.12
50
33
41
00:00:27.81
21
13
15
00:23:20.80
41
29
39
27
431
Lester Tan
Lester Tan #431
Male 20-39
00:39:31.49
00:39:31.49
19
(25)
20-39
19
Male
25
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
6:52 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:14:08.05
12
8
11
00:00:25.43
14
10
12
00:24:58.01
63
44
57
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (193 items)
© 2023