Singapore Aquathlon 2016 National Championship
18 Jun 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Standard
Standard Relay
Sprint
Sprint Relay
Junior
Youth
Youth Relay
Kids
Kids Relay
Mini
Mini Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (336 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CompanyName
SchoolName
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Lap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Lap2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
92
819
Antonio Santagata
Antonio Santagata #819
Male 30-39
01:30:22.55
01:30:22.55
25
(78)
30-39
25
Male
78
ITA
7:55 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:20:01.24
1
1
1
00:22:31.63
261
71
202
00:27:12.93
60
17
53
00:20:29.13
45
14
40
00:47:49.67
53
16
46
1
821
Colin O'shea
Colin O'shea #821
Male 30-39
00:58:57.29
00:58:57.29
1
(1)
30-39
1
Male
1
BPTC
IRL
5:10 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:23:11.63
2
2
2
00:00:35.04
17
6
13
00:19:38.61
1
1
1
00:15:26.11
2
2
2
00:35:10.61
1
1
1
14
962
Chong Irene See Win
Chong Irene See Win #962
Female 18-29
01:12:07.24
01:12:07.24
1
(2)
18-29
1
Female
2
Malaysian National Team
MAL
6:19 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:23:53.45
3
1
1
00:00:32.58
13
2
3
00:26:34.61
50
3
7
00:20:59.06
57
3
7
00:47:41.21
49
3
7
31
866
Rebecca Richards
Rebecca Richards #866
Female 30-39
01:17:57.53
01:17:57.53
3
(5)
30-39
3
Female
5
GBR
6:50 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:24:19.24
4
1
2
00:00:44.78
32
5
9
00:29:21.71
110
11
19
00:23:22.73
120
11
20
00:52:53.51
112
10
18
3
935
Aj Anderson
Aj Anderson #935
Male 30-39
01:03:20.80
01:03:20.80
3
(3)
30-39
3
Male
3
AUS
Project68
5:33 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:24:48.94
5
3
3
00:01:06.20
76
18
59
00:21:09.26
3
3
3
00:16:08.72
3
3
3
00:37:25.66
3
3
3
13
890
Rebecca Round
Rebecca Round #890
Female 30-39
01:11:12.50
01:11:12.50
1
(1)
30-39
1
Female
1
AUS
6:14 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:25:28.49
6
2
3
00:00:32.78
14
2
4
00:25:05.66
33
2
4
00:19:55.20
38
3
5
00:45:11.22
35
2
4
10
693
Israel Galan
Israel Galan #693
Male 40-49
01:09:36.74
01:09:36.74
2
(10)
40-49
2
Male
10
Arrivo Primo Singapura (APS)
ESP
6:06 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:25:36.23
7
1
4
00:00:30.58
11
3
10
00:24:26.48
27
9
26
00:18:54.46
27
9
26
00:43:29.93
27
8
26
4
800
Luke Parr
Luke Parr #800
Male 30-39
01:04:13.40
01:04:13.40
4
(4)
30-39
4
Male
4
Open Swim Stars
AUS
5:38 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:25:49.90
8
4
5
00:00:34.38
16
5
12
00:21:18.69
5
5
5
00:16:22.46
5
4
5
00:37:49.12
4
4
4
5
627
Eden Kang
Eden Kang #627
Male 18-29
01:05:14.15
01:05:14.15
1
(5)
18-29
1
Male
5
NUS Aquathlon
SIN
SAF
National University Singapore
5:43 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:25:51.36
9
1
6
00:00:19.26
1
1
1
00:22:09.75
7
1
7
00:16:47.10
6
1
6
00:39:03.53
7
1
7
12
828
Philip Stransky
Philip Stransky #828
Male 30-39
01:11:01.25
01:11:01.25
7
(12)
30-39
7
Male
12
MetaSport / MetaMates
USA
6:13 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:25:53.98
10
5
7
00:00:25.19
5
1
5
00:25:14.28
36
10
31
00:19:19.81
32
10
30
00:44:42.07
34
10
31
23
745
Andreas Becker
Andreas Becker #745
Male 40-49
01:14:50.92
01:14:50.92
6
(20)
40-49
6
Male
20
GER
6:33 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:25:57.31
11
2
8
00:01:04.38
72
19
56
00:26:27.10
46
15
40
00:21:11.46
63
18
56
00:47:49.22
52
15
45
50
807
Scott Larsen
Scott Larsen #807
Male 30-39
01:23:32.86
01:23:32.86
13
(43)
30-39
13
Male
43
TriEdge
NZL
7:19 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:26:16.83
12
6
9
00:00:43.26
31
10
23
00:30:35.20
135
36
112
00:25:41.39
180
47
145
00:56:32.76
163
46
133
16
878
Ann-Mari Lillejord
Ann-Mari Lillejord #878
Female 30-39
01:12:37.51
01:12:37.51
2
(3)
30-39
2
Female
3
NOR
6:22 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:26:21.13
13
3
4
00:01:04.58
73
9
17
00:25:07.58
34
3
5
00:19:53.51
37
2
4
00:45:11.79
36
3
5
11
613
David Goh
David Goh #613
Male 18-29
01:09:58.49
01:09:58.49
3
(11)
18-29
3
Male
11
SIN
6:08 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:26:24.98
14
2
10
00:00:19.57
2
2
2
00:24:32.20
29
6
28
00:18:34.49
23
6
22
00:43:13.93
25
6
24
19
953
Mike Hooper
Mike Hooper #953
Male 50+
01:13:27.13
01:13:27.13
1
(16)
50+
1
Male
16
Open Swim Stars
GBR
6:26 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:26:44.71
15
1
11
00:00:36.56
21
1
16
00:25:53.18
40
5
35
00:20:05.50
39
5
34
00:46:05.86
39
5
34
2
774
Oscar Feryanto Malaka Speed
Oscar Feryanto Malaka Speed #774
Male 30-39
01:03:06.47
01:03:06.47
2
(2)
30-39
2
Male
2
IDN
5:32 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:27:06.98
16
7
12
00:00:27.12
8
2
8
00:20:02.43
2
2
2
00:15:22.62
1
1
1
00:35:32.37
2
2
2
49
621
Ivan Tan
Ivan Tan #621
Male 18-29
01:23:04.33
01:23:04.33
10
(42)
18-29
10
Male
42
Second Wind Academy
SIN
Singapore Institute of Management
7:17 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:27:26.47
17
3
13
00:00:41.41
29
6
21
00:30:30.41
133
14
110
00:24:16.54
145
14
120
00:54:56.43
138
14
113
56
824
Matthew White
Matthew White #824
Male 30-39
01:24:18.39
01:24:18.39
15
(48)
30-39
15
Male
48
Arrivo Primo Singapura (APS)
USA
7:23 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:27:29.41
18
8
14
00:01:13.68
95
24
75
00:31:37.70
163
45
132
00:23:46.51
132
35
107
00:55:35.29
151
43
126
6
688
Leighton Matheson
Leighton Matheson #688
Male 40-49
01:06:21.44
01:06:21.44
1
(6)
40-49
1
Male
6
NZL
5:49 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:27:33.77
19
3
15
00:00:36.09
19
4
14
00:21:54.66
6
1
6
00:16:10.24
4
1
4
00:38:11.57
5
1
5
9
830
Nicolas Philippe
Nicolas Philippe #830
Male 30-39
01:09:23.39
01:09:23.39
6
(9)
30-39
6
Male
9
FRA
6:05 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:28:10.10
20
9
16
00:00:41.21
27
8
20
00:23:02.22
14
7
13
00:17:21.73
9
7
9
00:40:32.08
11
7
11
8
960
Justin Kwan
Justin Kwan #960
Male 18-29
01:08:34.60
01:08:34.60
2
(8)
18-29
2
Male
8
SIN
6:00 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:28:18.84
21
4
17
00:00:20.49
3
3
3
00:22:22.10
8
2
8
00:17:26.43
10
2
10
00:39:55.26
9
2
9
7
802
Nikolai Jenkins
Nikolai Jenkins #802
Male 30-39
01:07:34.63
01:07:34.63
5
(7)
30-39
5
Male
7
BPTC
USA
Standard Chartered Bank
5:55 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:28:38.23
22
10
18
00:00:42.28
30
9
22
00:21:14.73
4
4
4
00:16:52.92
7
5
7
00:38:14.11
6
5
6
43
882
Cindy Beleau Whelan
Cindy Beleau Whelan #882
Female 30-39
01:21:49.77
01:21:49.77
4
(7)
30-39
4
Female
7
FRA
7:10 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:29:17.18
23
4
5
00:01:51.65
165
20
42
00:28:15.80
83
8
11
00:22:15.76
94
8
13
00:50:40.94
86
8
12
36
746
Ming Han Tam
Ming Han Tam #746
Male 40-49
01:19:35.80
01:19:35.80
11
(30)
40-49
11
Male
30
SIN
6:58 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:29:37.15
24
4
19
00:01:31.22
133
39
103
00:27:10.41
59
20
52
00:21:10.99
62
17
55
00:48:27.42
59
17
52
28
697
Ilya Petrov
Ilya Petrov #697
Male 40-49
01:15:47.99
01:15:47.99
9
(25)
40-49
9
Male
25
NZL
6:38 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:29:37.98
25
5
20
00:00:36.39
20
5
15
00:25:58.43
42
13
37
00:19:28.46
34
12
32
00:45:33.62
37
12
32
58
964
Mimi Muaro
Mimi Muaro #964
Female 30-39
01:24:44.77
01:24:44.77
6
(9)
30-39
6
Female
9
7:26 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:29:45.21
26
5
6
00:01:51.12
163
18
40
00:29:33.47
117
12
20
00:23:26.04
122
13
22
00:53:08.43
113
11
19
30
680
Frederic Le Carnec
Frederic Le Carnec #680
Male 40-49
01:17:49.31
01:17:49.31
10
(26)
40-49
10
Male
26
FRA
6:49 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:30:04.69
27
6
21
00:01:48.68
158
49
120
00:25:11.72
35
11
30
00:20:36.68
46
13
41
00:45:55.93
38
13
33
61
794
Casper Beijer
Casper Beijer #794
Male 30-39
01:25:00.29
01:25:00.29
16
(52)
30-39
16
Male
52
NED
7:27 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:30:34.48
28
11
22
00:01:10.29
89
20
70
00:29:53.78
121
31
101
00:23:15.23
117
32
99
00:53:15.52
115
29
96
20
631
Chun Meng Wong
Chun Meng Wong #631
Male 18-29
01:13:46.23
01:13:46.23
4
(17)
18-29
4
Male
17
SIN
6:28 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:30:35.93
29
5
23
00:00:50.21
38
8
27
00:23:47.67
23
5
22
00:18:25.92
20
4
19
00:42:20.08
23
5
22
41
639
Alessio De Donatis
Alessio De Donatis #639
Male 18-29
01:21:19.78
01:21:19.78
8
(35)
18-29
8
Male
35
ITA
7:08 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:30:37.57
30
6
24
00:00:54.29
48
10
35
00:28:05.95
78
10
68
00:21:30.64
69
11
61
00:49:47.91
77
11
67
15
679
Vincent Kerbarh
Vincent Kerbarh #679
Male 40-49
01:12:32.54
01:12:32.54
3
(13)
40-49
3
Male
13
FRA
6:21 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:30:40.03
31
7
25
00:01:29.21
125
37
97
00:22:37.00
11
2
10
00:17:36.06
11
2
11
00:40:23.29
10
2
10
130
949
Sandro Matteucci
Sandro Matteucci #949
Male 40-49
01:35:27.81
01:35:27.81
41
(108)
40-49
41
Male
108
ITA
8:22 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:30:41.16
32
8
26
00:01:34.65
138
42
108
00:34:02.75
194
63
156
00:29:00.21
221
67
174
01:03:12.00
205
65
165
26
946
Murray Higgs
Murray Higgs #946
Male 40-49
01:15:40.80
01:15:40.80
7
(23)
40-49
7
Male
23
AUS
6:38 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:30:44.64
33
9
27
00:01:01.98
65
17
51
00:24:26.07
26
8
25
00:19:20.29
33
11
31
00:43:54.17
29
10
28
27
722
Lee Patterson
Lee Patterson #722
Male 40-49
01:15:42.47
01:15:42.47
8
(24)
40-49
8
Male
24
TriEdge
AUS
6:38 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:30:45.26
34
10
28
00:00:25.11
4
1
4
00:25:37.21
37
12
32
00:18:47.68
25
8
24
00:44:32.09
32
11
30
40
634
Chris Rahe
Chris Rahe #634
Male 18-29
01:21:11.60
01:21:11.60
7
(34)
18-29
7
Male
34
USA
7:07 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:31:09.56
35
7
29
00:01:26.72
120
16
94
00:26:30.62
49
7
43
00:21:56.61
84
12
73
00:48:35.31
61
8
54
87
822
Mark Pocklington
Mark Pocklington #822
Male 30-39
01:29:46.35
01:29:46.35
23
(73)
30-39
23
Male
73
GBR
7:52 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:31:10.27
36
12
30
00:03:18.75
239
62
184
00:31:19.87
156
43
126
00:23:46.54
133
36
108
00:55:17.33
144
41
119
25
789
Paul Hanlon
Paul Hanlon #789
Male 30-39
01:15:36.90
01:15:36.90
10
(22)
30-39
10
Male
22
IRL
6:37 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:31:18.63
37
13
31
00:00:52.86
45
13
32
00:24:11.05
25
9
24
00:19:03.93
29
9
28
00:43:25.40
26
9
25
86
667
Mark Phooi
Mark Phooi #667
Male 50+
01:29:33.32
01:29:33.32
11
(72)
50+
11
Male
72
SIN
7:51 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:31:27.87
38
2
32
00:01:44.26
153
19
117
00:31:45.47
166
21
135
00:24:25.19
151
19
125
00:56:21.18
160
21
131
160
711
Leon Neo
Leon Neo #711
Male 40-49
01:38:31.34
01:38:31.34
51
(129)
40-49
51
Male
129
SIN
8:38 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:31:31.54
39
11
33
00:01:41.55
147
45
112
00:36:55.62
225
68
176
00:28:12.61
209
64
166
01:05:18.25
224
68
177
18
765
Glen Falting
Glen Falting #765
Male 40-49
01:13:01.25
01:13:01.25
4
(15)
40-49
4
Male
15
Arrivo Primo Singapura (APS)
TRT
Standard Chartered Bank
6:24 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:31:38.24
40
12
34
00:00:25.73
6
2
6
00:22:43.56
13
4
12
00:18:05.78
13
3
12
00:40:57.27
13
3
12
21
733
Bang Trinh
Bang Trinh #733
Male 40-49
01:14:38.20
01:14:38.20
5
(18)
40-49
5
Male
18
USA
Morgan Stanley
6:32 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:31:40.03
41
13
35
00:00:59.21
56
10
42
00:23:35.06
22
7
21
00:18:16.07
17
5
16
00:41:58.95
20
7
19
135
857
Tessa Seet
Tessa Seet #857
Female 18-29
01:35:49.80
01:35:49.80
5
(23)
18-29
5
Female
23
SIN
Singapore Institute of Management
8:24 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:31:46.15
42
2
7
00:00:35.43
18
3
5
00:36:04.57
219
11
45
00:27:15.55
198
11
39
01:03:28.22
208
12
42
776
Matthew Whelan
Matthew Whelan #776
Male 30-39
Started
Started
30-39
Male
AUS
min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:31:51.27
43
14
36
00:03:07.28
232
56
177
29
856
Sara Ng
Sara Ng #856
Female 18-29
01:16:54.13
01:16:54.13
2
(4)
18-29
2
Female
4
SIN
National University Singapore
6:44 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:31:52.00
44
3
8
00:00:27.93
9
1
1
00:24:44.25
31
2
2
00:19:41.19
35
2
3
00:44:34.19
33
2
3
157
915
Clarissa Then
Clarissa Then #915
Female 40-49
01:38:15.62
01:38:15.62
8
(31)
40-49
8
Female
31
SIN
8:37 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:32:02.64
45
1
9
00:01:27.58
122
6
27
00:30:55.73
143
7
25
00:33:41.23
248
16
55
01:04:45.39
215
11
44
65
649
Mark Hanson
Mark Hanson #649
Male 50+
01:26:13.59
01:26:13.59
9
(55)
50+
9
Male
55
GBR
7:33 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:32:12.75
46
3
37
00:00:51.64
41
3
30
00:30:04.51
123
17
102
00:22:55.64
108
13
90
00:53:09.19
114
14
95
17
782
Romuald Le Calonnec
Romuald Le Calonnec #782
Male 30-39
01:12:56.26
01:12:56.26
8
(14)
30-39
8
Male
14
Open Swim Stars
FRA
6:23 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:32:25.51
47
15
38
00:00:54.04
47
14
34
00:22:24.33
9
6
9
00:17:05.04
8
6
8
00:39:36.70
8
6
8
24
844
Hans Tepfenhardt
Hans Tepfenhardt #844
Male 30-39
01:15:30.22
01:15:30.22
9
(21)
30-39
9
Male
21
FRA
6:37 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:32:28.91
48
16
39
00:00:47.92
34
11
24
00:23:30.73
20
8
19
00:18:35.37
24
8
23
00:42:13.38
22
8
21
78
811
Daniel Kwok
Daniel Kwok #811
Male 30-39
01:28:04.41
01:28:04.41
21
(67)
30-39
21
Male
67
SIN
7:43 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:32:31.98
49
17
40
00:00:37.53
23
7
17
00:30:13.65
124
32
103
00:24:33.44
157
44
129
00:54:54.90
136
39
112
129
809
Nitin Malhotra
Nitin Malhotra #809
Male 30-39
01:35:26.78
01:35:26.78
36
(107)
30-39
36
Male
107
IND
8:22 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:32:33.42
50
18
41
00:02:08.02
186
39
139
00:32:37.37
178
48
143
00:27:58.71
205
54
163
01:00:45.33
192
52
156
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (336 items)
© 2023