Singapore Aquathlon 2016 National Championship
18 Jun 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Standard
Standard Relay
Sprint
Sprint Relay
Junior
Youth
Youth Relay
Kids
Kids Relay
Mini
Mini Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (336 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CompanyName
SchoolName
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Lap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Lap2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
821
Colin O'shea
Colin O'shea #821
Male 30-39
00:58:57.29
00:58:57.29
1
(1)
30-39
1
Male
1
BPTC
IRL
5:10 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:23:11.63
2
2
2
00:00:35.04
17
6
13
00:19:38.61
1
1
1
00:15:26.11
2
2
2
00:35:10.61
1
1
1
2
774
Oscar Feryanto Malaka Speed
Oscar Feryanto Malaka Speed #774
Male 30-39
01:03:06.47
01:03:06.47
2
(2)
30-39
2
Male
2
IDN
5:32 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:27:06.98
16
7
12
00:00:27.12
8
2
8
00:20:02.43
2
2
2
00:15:22.62
1
1
1
00:35:32.37
2
2
2
3
935
Aj Anderson
Aj Anderson #935
Male 30-39
01:03:20.80
01:03:20.80
3
(3)
30-39
3
Male
3
AUS
Project68
5:33 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:24:48.94
5
3
3
00:01:06.20
76
18
59
00:21:09.26
3
3
3
00:16:08.72
3
3
3
00:37:25.66
3
3
3
7
802
Nikolai Jenkins
Nikolai Jenkins #802
Male 30-39
01:07:34.63
01:07:34.63
5
(7)
30-39
5
Male
7
BPTC
USA
Standard Chartered Bank
5:55 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:28:38.23
22
10
18
00:00:42.28
30
9
22
00:21:14.73
4
4
4
00:16:52.92
7
5
7
00:38:14.11
6
5
6
4
800
Luke Parr
Luke Parr #800
Male 30-39
01:04:13.40
01:04:13.40
4
(4)
30-39
4
Male
4
Open Swim Stars
AUS
5:38 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:25:49.90
8
4
5
00:00:34.38
16
5
12
00:21:18.69
5
5
5
00:16:22.46
5
4
5
00:37:49.12
4
4
4
6
688
Leighton Matheson
Leighton Matheson #688
Male 40-49
01:06:21.44
01:06:21.44
1
(6)
40-49
1
Male
6
NZL
5:49 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:27:33.77
19
3
15
00:00:36.09
19
4
14
00:21:54.66
6
1
6
00:16:10.24
4
1
4
00:38:11.57
5
1
5
5
627
Eden Kang
Eden Kang #627
Male 18-29
01:05:14.15
01:05:14.15
1
(5)
18-29
1
Male
5
NUS Aquathlon
SIN
SAF
National University Singapore
5:43 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:25:51.36
9
1
6
00:00:19.26
1
1
1
00:22:09.75
7
1
7
00:16:47.10
6
1
6
00:39:03.53
7
1
7
8
960
Justin Kwan
Justin Kwan #960
Male 18-29
01:08:34.60
01:08:34.60
2
(8)
18-29
2
Male
8
SIN
6:00 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:28:18.84
21
4
17
00:00:20.49
3
3
3
00:22:22.10
8
2
8
00:17:26.43
10
2
10
00:39:55.26
9
2
9
17
782
Romuald Le Calonnec
Romuald Le Calonnec #782
Male 30-39
01:12:56.26
01:12:56.26
8
(14)
30-39
8
Male
14
Open Swim Stars
FRA
6:23 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:32:25.51
47
15
38
00:00:54.04
47
14
34
00:22:24.33
9
6
9
00:17:05.04
8
6
8
00:39:36.70
8
6
8
35
864
Matsumoto Sakiko
Matsumoto Sakiko #864
Female 18-29
01:19:26.49
01:19:26.49
3
(6)
18-29
3
Female
6
Team Next Stage
JPN
6:58 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:38:16.37
128
8
28
00:00:36.73
22
4
6
00:22:33.81
10
1
1
00:17:50.98
12
1
1
00:40:33.39
12
1
1
15
679
Vincent Kerbarh
Vincent Kerbarh #679
Male 40-49
01:12:32.54
01:12:32.54
3
(13)
40-49
3
Male
13
FRA
6:21 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:30:40.03
31
7
25
00:01:29.21
125
37
97
00:22:37.00
11
2
10
00:17:36.06
11
2
11
00:40:23.29
10
2
10
39
944
Stuart Mcintosh
Stuart Mcintosh #944
Male 40-49
01:21:07.58
01:21:07.58
13
(33)
40-49
13
Male
33
Open Swim Stars
GBR
7:06 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:38:48.94
129
36
101
00:00:59.79
58
12
44
00:22:43.54
12
3
11
00:18:27.93
21
7
20
00:41:18.84
14
4
13
18
765
Glen Falting
Glen Falting #765
Male 40-49
01:13:01.25
01:13:01.25
4
(15)
40-49
4
Male
15
Arrivo Primo Singapura (APS)
TRT
Standard Chartered Bank
6:24 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:31:38.24
40
12
34
00:00:25.73
6
2
6
00:22:43.56
13
4
12
00:18:05.78
13
3
12
00:40:57.27
13
3
12
9
830
Nicolas Philippe
Nicolas Philippe #830
Male 30-39
01:09:23.39
01:09:23.39
6
(9)
30-39
6
Male
9
FRA
6:05 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:28:10.10
20
9
16
00:00:41.21
27
8
20
00:23:02.22
14
7
13
00:17:21.73
9
7
9
00:40:32.08
11
7
11
37
622
Chixuan Liu
Chixuan Liu #622
Male 18-29
01:19:43.62
01:19:43.62
6
(31)
18-29
6
Male
31
CHN
6:59 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:37:16.06
112
14
91
00:00:48.55
36
7
26
00:23:06.94
15
3
14
00:18:23.98
19
3
18
00:41:39.00
17
3
16
22
955
Jeremy Snoad
Jeremy Snoad #955
Male 50+
01:14:50.54
01:14:50.54
2
(19)
50+
2
Male
19
Arrivo Primo Singapura (APS)
GBR
6:33 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:32:41.72
54
5
44
00:00:38.15
25
2
19
00:23:12.10
16
1
15
00:18:11.81
16
2
15
00:41:30.66
15
1
14
38
751
Colin Ives
Colin Ives #751
Male 40-49
01:19:55.69
01:19:55.69
12
(32)
40-49
12
Male
32
Australian & New Zealand Association (ANZA)
NZL
United World College of South East Asia (Dover)
7:00 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:37:18.70
113
31
92
00:00:59.60
57
11
43
00:23:22.29
17
5
16
00:18:07.93
14
4
13
00:41:37.38
16
5
15
46
690
Nicolas Pierret
Nicolas Pierret #690
Male 40-49
01:22:15.22
01:22:15.22
14
(39)
40-49
14
Male
39
FRA
7:12 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:39:00.30
133
38
104
00:01:23.68
112
33
89
00:23:23.62
18
6
17
00:18:18.10
18
6
17
00:41:51.23
19
6
18
33
963
Jan Darmovzal
Jan Darmovzal #963
Male 18-29
01:18:17.27
01:18:17.27
5
(28)
18-29
5
Male
28
6:52 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:35:01.66
69
9
56
00:01:06.51
79
14
62
00:23:29.42
19
4
18
00:18:32.77
22
5
21
00:42:09.09
21
4
20
24
844
Hans Tepfenhardt
Hans Tepfenhardt #844
Male 30-39
01:15:30.22
01:15:30.22
9
(21)
30-39
9
Male
21
FRA
6:37 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:32:28.91
48
16
39
00:00:47.92
34
11
24
00:23:30.73
20
8
19
00:18:35.37
24
8
23
00:42:13.38
22
8
21
34
651
Joe Lim Boon Beng
Joe Lim Boon Beng #651
Male 50+
01:19:00.24
01:19:00.24
4
(29)
50+
4
Male
29
SIN
6:55 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:36:12.25
100
12
79
00:00:58.16
53
6
39
00:23:31.89
21
2
20
00:18:09.46
15
1
14
00:41:49.82
18
2
17
21
733
Bang Trinh
Bang Trinh #733
Male 40-49
01:14:38.20
01:14:38.20
5
(18)
40-49
5
Male
18
USA
Morgan Stanley
6:32 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:31:40.03
41
13
35
00:00:59.21
56
10
42
00:23:35.06
22
7
21
00:18:16.07
17
5
16
00:41:58.95
20
7
19
20
631
Chun Meng Wong
Chun Meng Wong #631
Male 18-29
01:13:46.23
01:13:46.23
4
(17)
18-29
4
Male
17
SIN
6:28 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:30:35.93
29
5
23
00:00:50.21
38
8
27
00:23:47.67
23
5
22
00:18:25.92
20
4
19
00:42:20.08
23
5
22
52
671
Victor Mieres
Victor Mieres #671
Male 50+
01:23:44.54
01:23:44.54
7
(45)
50+
7
Male
45
VEN
7:20 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:39:54.01
152
18
121
00:01:03.08
67
8
53
00:23:49.23
24
3
23
00:18:50.98
26
3
25
00:42:47.45
24
3
23
25
789
Paul Hanlon
Paul Hanlon #789
Male 30-39
01:15:36.90
01:15:36.90
10
(22)
30-39
10
Male
22
IRL
6:37 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:31:18.63
37
13
31
00:00:52.86
45
13
32
00:24:11.05
25
9
24
00:19:03.93
29
9
28
00:43:25.40
26
9
25
880
Jennifer Zenker
Jennifer Zenker #880
Female 30-39
DNF
DNF
30-39
Female
GER
min/km
Wave 2 White
00:24:30.64
00:00:27.44
00:24:23.03
26
946
Murray Higgs
Murray Higgs #946
Male 40-49
01:15:40.80
01:15:40.80
7
(23)
40-49
7
Male
23
AUS
6:38 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:30:44.64
33
9
27
00:01:01.98
65
17
51
00:24:26.07
26
8
25
00:19:20.29
33
11
31
00:43:54.17
29
10
28
10
693
Israel Galan
Israel Galan #693
Male 40-49
01:09:36.74
01:09:36.74
2
(10)
40-49
2
Male
10
Arrivo Primo Singapura (APS)
ESP
6:06 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:25:36.23
7
1
4
00:00:30.58
11
3
10
00:24:26.48
27
9
26
00:18:54.46
27
9
26
00:43:29.93
27
8
26
59
940
Charles Picq
Charles Picq #940
Male 40-49
01:24:50.31
01:24:50.31
18
(50)
40-49
18
Male
50
Australian & New Zealand Association (ANZA)
FRA
Lycee Francais of Singapore
7:26 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:40:09.04
156
47
124
00:01:01.52
64
16
50
00:24:32.00
28
10
27
00:18:59.72
28
10
27
00:43:39.75
28
9
27
11
613
David Goh
David Goh #613
Male 18-29
01:09:58.49
01:09:58.49
3
(11)
18-29
3
Male
11
SIN
6:08 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:26:24.98
14
2
10
00:00:19.57
2
2
2
00:24:32.20
29
6
28
00:18:34.49
23
6
22
00:43:13.93
25
6
24
32
650
Desmond Carbery
Desmond Carbery #650
Male 50+
01:18:00.53
01:18:00.53
3
(27)
50+
3
Male
27
IRL
6:50 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:32:36.02
51
4
42
00:01:20.13
108
15
85
00:24:43.29
30
4
29
00:19:14.09
31
4
29
00:44:04.38
30
4
29
29
856
Sara Ng
Sara Ng #856
Female 18-29
01:16:54.13
01:16:54.13
2
(4)
18-29
2
Female
4
SIN
National University Singapore
6:44 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:31:52.00
44
3
8
00:00:27.93
9
1
1
00:24:44.25
31
2
2
00:19:41.19
35
2
3
00:44:34.19
33
2
3
54
928
Heather De Freitas
Heather De Freitas #928
Female 30-39
01:24:00.30
01:24:00.30
5
(8)
30-39
5
Female
8
Team Next Stage
SCO
7:22 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:39:08.01
136
16
30
00:00:38.33
26
3
7
00:24:51.42
32
1
3
00:19:13.99
30
1
2
00:44:13.94
31
1
2
13
890
Rebecca Round
Rebecca Round #890
Female 30-39
01:11:12.50
01:11:12.50
1
(1)
30-39
1
Female
1
AUS
6:14 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:25:28.49
6
2
3
00:00:32.78
14
2
4
00:25:05.66
33
2
4
00:19:55.20
38
3
5
00:45:11.22
35
2
4
16
878
Ann-Mari Lillejord
Ann-Mari Lillejord #878
Female 30-39
01:12:37.51
01:12:37.51
2
(3)
30-39
2
Female
3
NOR
6:22 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:26:21.13
13
3
4
00:01:04.58
73
9
17
00:25:07.58
34
3
5
00:19:53.51
37
2
4
00:45:11.79
36
3
5
30
680
Frederic Le Carnec
Frederic Le Carnec #680
Male 40-49
01:17:49.31
01:17:49.31
10
(26)
40-49
10
Male
26
FRA
6:49 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:30:04.69
27
6
21
00:01:48.68
158
49
120
00:25:11.72
35
11
30
00:20:36.68
46
13
41
00:45:55.93
38
13
33
12
828
Philip Stransky
Philip Stransky #828
Male 30-39
01:11:01.25
01:11:01.25
7
(12)
30-39
7
Male
12
MetaSport / MetaMates
USA
6:13 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:25:53.98
10
5
7
00:00:25.19
5
1
5
00:25:14.28
36
10
31
00:19:19.81
32
10
30
00:44:42.07
34
10
31
27
722
Lee Patterson
Lee Patterson #722
Male 40-49
01:15:42.47
01:15:42.47
8
(24)
40-49
8
Male
24
TriEdge
AUS
6:38 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:30:45.26
34
10
28
00:00:25.11
4
1
4
00:25:37.21
37
12
32
00:18:47.68
25
8
24
00:44:32.09
32
11
30
158
798
Shivaram Lutchmoodoo
Shivaram Lutchmoodoo #798
Male 30-39
01:38:17.70
01:38:17.70
41
(127)
30-39
41
Male
127
SIN
8:37 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:50:10.93
241
65
188
00:01:11.34
91
22
72
00:25:48.46
38
11
33
00:20:58.00
56
17
50
00:46:55.43
42
12
37
53
840
Eric Feddal
Eric Feddal #840
Male 30-39
01:23:59.74
01:23:59.74
14
(46)
30-39
14
Male
46
FRA
7:22 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:35:43.28
88
30
69
00:01:04.59
74
17
57
00:25:50.68
39
12
34
00:21:12.72
64
19
57
00:47:11.87
44
14
39
19
953
Mike Hooper
Mike Hooper #953
Male 50+
01:13:27.13
01:13:27.13
1
(16)
50+
1
Male
16
Open Swim Stars
GBR
6:26 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:26:44.71
15
1
11
00:00:36.56
21
1
16
00:25:53.18
40
5
35
00:20:05.50
39
5
34
00:46:05.86
39
5
34
91
838
Glenn Barber
Glenn Barber #838
Male 30-39
01:30:17.49
01:30:17.49
24
(77)
30-39
24
Male
77
AUS
7:55 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:41:27.11
175
46
142
00:01:53.73
169
34
126
00:25:55.45
41
13
36
00:20:52.88
52
15
46
00:46:56.64
43
13
38
28
697
Ilya Petrov
Ilya Petrov #697
Male 40-49
01:15:47.99
01:15:47.99
9
(25)
40-49
9
Male
25
NZL
6:38 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:29:37.98
25
5
20
00:00:36.39
20
5
15
00:25:58.43
42
13
37
00:19:28.46
34
12
32
00:45:33.62
37
12
32
57
685
Augustine Yock Kin Goh
Augustine Yock Kin Goh #685
Male 40-49
01:24:19.57
01:24:19.57
17
(49)
40-49
17
Male
49
SIN
7:23 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:35:19.43
76
19
61
00:01:21.58
110
31
87
00:26:06.96
43
14
38
00:21:24.75
68
20
60
00:47:38.54
48
14
42
77
892
Carrie-Anne Cairns
Carrie-Anne Cairns #892
Female 30-39
01:28:03.97
01:28:03.97
8
(11)
30-39
8
Female
11
MetaSport / MetaMates
AUS
7:43 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:40:05.77
155
17
32
00:00:41.26
28
4
8
00:26:22.37
44
4
6
00:20:47.37
50
4
6
00:47:16.93
45
4
6
47
832
Julian Lim
Julian Lim #832
Male 30-39
01:22:20.98
01:22:20.98
12
(40)
30-39
12
Male
40
TriEdge
SIN
OCBC Bank
7:13 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:35:36.95
81
25
63
00:00:28.57
10
3
9
00:26:25.35
45
14
39
00:19:43.24
36
11
33
00:46:15.46
40
11
35
23
745
Andreas Becker
Andreas Becker #745
Male 40-49
01:14:50.92
01:14:50.92
6
(20)
40-49
6
Male
20
GER
6:33 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:25:57.31
11
2
8
00:01:04.38
72
19
56
00:26:27.10
46
15
40
00:21:11.46
63
18
56
00:47:49.22
52
15
45
48
646
Peter Ford
Peter Ford #646
Male 50+
01:22:48.83
01:22:48.83
6
(41)
50+
6
Male
41
AUS
7:15 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:33:45.00
64
9
52
00:01:25.32
115
16
90
00:26:27.49
47
6
41
00:21:01.87
59
10
52
00:47:38.50
47
8
41
60
950
Guy Heywood
Guy Heywood #950
Male 50+
01:24:56.22
01:24:56.22
8
(51)
50+
8
Male
51
AUS
7:27 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:37:09.95
110
13
89
00:00:53.85
46
4
33
00:26:29.00
48
7
42
00:20:16.74
42
6
37
00:46:52.41
41
6
36
40
634
Chris Rahe
Chris Rahe #634
Male 18-29
01:21:11.60
01:21:11.60
7
(34)
18-29
7
Male
34
USA
7:07 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:31:09.56
35
7
29
00:01:26.72
120
16
94
00:26:30.62
49
7
43
00:21:56.61
84
12
73
00:48:35.31
61
8
54
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (336 items)
© 2023