Singapore Aquathlon 2016 National Championship
18 Jun 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Standard
Standard Relay
Sprint
Sprint Relay
Junior
Youth
Youth Relay
Kids
Kids Relay
Mini
Mini Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
Page 3 of 7 (336 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CompanyName
SchoolName
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Lap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Lap2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
51
730
Josip Mladenic
Josip Mladenic #730
Male 40-49
01:23:39.81
01:23:39.81
15
(44)
40-49
15
Male
44
CRO
7:20 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:33:24.13
59
15
49
00:01:19.21
105
29
82
00:27:33.87
69
23
60
00:21:16.14
66
19
59
00:48:56.46
67
21
59
116
675
Peter Allen
Peter Allen #675
Male 50+
01:33:25.84
01:33:25.84
17
(98)
50+
17
Male
98
SIN
8:11 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:39:11.38
138
15
108
00:00:55.97
50
5
37
00:29:22.91
111
13
92
00:23:45.87
131
16
106
00:53:18.49
117
15
98
74
642
Zac Pow
Zac Pow #642
Male 18-29
01:27:30.64
01:27:30.64
11
(64)
18-29
11
Male
64
TriEdge
SIN
HP
7:40 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:37:47.25
118
15
96
00:00:26.30
7
4
7
00:28:24.67
85
11
73
00:20:44.13
48
8
43
00:49:17.08
72
10
63
17
782
Romuald Le Calonnec
Romuald Le Calonnec #782
Male 30-39
01:12:56.26
01:12:56.26
8
(14)
30-39
8
Male
14
Open Swim Stars
FRA
6:23 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:32:25.51
47
15
38
00:00:54.04
47
14
34
00:22:24.33
9
6
9
00:17:05.04
8
6
8
00:39:36.70
8
6
8
252
905
Kimberly Welch
Kimberly Welch #905
Female 40-49
02:11:37.36
02:11:37.36
17
(57)
40-49
17
Female
57
USA
11:32 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:49:01.03
237
15
52
00:06:35.01
254
17
59
00:43:03.68
253
17
57
00:32:41.08
245
15
54
01:16:01.31
250
17
56
148
881
Georgia Sutcliffe
Georgia Sutcliffe #881
Female 30-39
01:37:15.98
01:37:15.98
16
(28)
30-39
16
Female
28
GBR
8:31 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:38:56.26
132
15
29
00:01:29.40
126
13
29
00:31:09.63
148
16
27
00:25:32.68
176
19
35
00:56:50.31
167
19
32
24
844
Hans Tepfenhardt
Hans Tepfenhardt #844
Male 30-39
01:15:30.22
01:15:30.22
9
(21)
30-39
9
Male
21
FRA
6:37 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:32:28.91
48
16
39
00:00:47.92
34
11
24
00:23:30.73
20
8
19
00:18:35.37
24
8
23
00:42:13.38
22
8
21
193
670
Ronnie Tan
Ronnie Tan #670
Male 50+
01:44:52.11
01:44:52.11
23
(154)
50+
23
Male
154
SIN
9:11 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:39:30.35
145
16
115
00:02:07.82
185
24
138
00:35:01.49
203
24
164
00:28:02.11
206
25
164
01:03:13.94
206
25
166
71
761
Hiroyuki Takeshima
Hiroyuki Takeshima #761
Male 40-49
01:26:25.82
01:26:25.82
23
(61)
40-49
23
Male
61
JPN
7:34 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:34:51.04
68
16
55
00:00:57.09
51
9
38
00:27:59.67
75
27
65
00:22:30.49
101
36
84
00:50:37.68
85
30
74
154
959
Jelix Cruz
Jelix Cruz #959
Male 18-29
01:38:05.18
01:38:05.18
16
(124)
18-29
16
Male
124
Race2Share
PHI
Knight Frank
8:36 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:40:16.07
161
16
128
00:01:04.23
71
13
55
00:31:43.87
165
17
134
00:24:50.63
162
17
134
00:56:44.88
166
16
135
230
921
Tracy Mok
Tracy Mok #921
Female 40-49
01:56:07.78
01:56:07.78
13
(50)
40-49
13
Female
50
Endurance Madness
SIN
I-marine.com pte ltd
10:11 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:51:39.22
248
16
55
00:01:17.60
101
4
22
00:35:32.48
210
11
42
00:27:27.18
199
9
40
01:03:10.96
204
10
40
54
928
Heather De Freitas
Heather De Freitas #928
Female 30-39
01:24:00.30
01:24:00.30
5
(8)
30-39
5
Female
8
Team Next Stage
SCO
7:22 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:39:08.01
136
16
30
00:00:38.33
26
3
7
00:24:51.42
32
1
3
00:19:13.99
30
1
2
00:44:13.94
31
1
2
131
954
Shawn Stanley
Shawn Stanley #954
Male 50+
01:35:32.94
01:35:32.94
18
(109)
50+
18
Male
109
Australian & New Zealand Association (ANZA)
AUS
8:22 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:39:51.57
150
17
119
00:01:52.56
166
21
124
00:29:28.44
116
15
97
00:24:11.96
144
18
119
00:53:48.81
121
16
102
68
965
Frank Philippe
Frank Philippe #965
Male 40-49
01:26:19.28
01:26:19.28
21
(58)
40-49
21
Male
58
7:34 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:35:03.53
70
17
57
00:01:30.71
131
38
101
00:28:01.96
76
28
66
00:21:33.09
70
21
62
00:49:45.03
76
26
66
174
640
Tan Kian Beng
Tan Kian Beng #640
Male 18-29
01:41:39.86
01:41:39.86
18
(140)
18-29
18
Male
140
SIN
8:55 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:40:30.32
163
17
130
00:02:10.35
188
20
141
00:33:48.57
191
20
153
00:25:01.69
167
18
138
00:58:59.18
180
19
144
77
892
Carrie-Anne Cairns
Carrie-Anne Cairns #892
Female 30-39
01:28:03.97
01:28:03.97
8
(11)
30-39
8
Female
11
MetaSport / MetaMates
AUS
7:43 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:40:05.77
155
17
32
00:00:41.26
28
4
8
00:26:22.37
44
4
6
00:20:47.37
50
4
6
00:47:16.93
45
4
6
192
907
Li San Poh
Li San Poh #907
Female 40-49
01:44:43.56
01:44:43.56
9
(39)
40-49
9
Female
39
SIN
9:11 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:52:13.61
249
17
56
00:01:41.77
149
9
36
00:28:31.20
90
3
14
00:22:07.77
92
2
12
00:50:48.18
89
2
13
78
811
Daniel Kwok
Daniel Kwok #811
Male 30-39
01:28:04.41
01:28:04.41
21
(67)
30-39
21
Male
67
SIN
7:43 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:32:31.98
49
17
40
00:00:37.53
23
7
17
00:30:13.65
124
32
103
00:24:33.44
157
44
129
00:54:54.90
136
39
112
129
809
Nitin Malhotra
Nitin Malhotra #809
Male 30-39
01:35:26.78
01:35:26.78
36
(107)
30-39
36
Male
107
IND
8:22 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:32:33.42
50
18
41
00:02:08.02
186
39
139
00:32:37.37
178
48
143
00:27:58.71
205
54
163
01:00:45.33
192
52
156
161
871
Shu Ping Foo
Shu Ping Foo #871
Female 30-39
01:39:08.56
01:39:08.56
17
(32)
30-39
17
Female
32
SIN
8:41 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:43:43.77
194
18
38
00:01:35.09
139
15
31
00:30:18.87
125
14
22
00:23:22.04
119
10
19
00:53:49.69
123
12
20
183
614
Francois Capoul
Francois Capoul #614
Male 18-29
01:43:06.32
01:43:06.32
20
(148)
18-29
20
Male
148
FRA
9:02 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:40:36.07
165
18
132
00:03:28.13
242
24
187
00:31:15.50
154
16
125
00:27:36.95
201
23
160
00:59:02.12
181
20
145
52
671
Victor Mieres
Victor Mieres #671
Male 50+
01:23:44.54
01:23:44.54
7
(45)
50+
7
Male
45
VEN
7:20 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:39:54.01
152
18
121
00:01:03.08
67
8
53
00:23:49.23
24
3
23
00:18:50.98
26
3
25
00:42:47.45
24
3
23
209
694
Jeson Parro
Jeson Parro #694
Male 40-49
01:48:52.40
01:48:52.40
65
(166)
40-49
65
Male
166
PHI
9:33 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:35:13.52
75
18
60
00:16:28.90
260
77
201
00:32:14.89
172
54
140
00:24:45.00
160
52
132
00:57:09.98
168
53
136
57
685
Augustine Yock Kin Goh
Augustine Yock Kin Goh #685
Male 40-49
01:24:19.57
01:24:19.57
17
(49)
40-49
17
Male
49
SIN
7:23 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:35:19.43
76
19
61
00:01:21.58
110
31
87
00:26:06.96
43
14
38
00:21:24.75
68
20
60
00:47:38.54
48
14
42
103
612
Samuel Chua
Samuel Chua #612
Male 18-29
01:32:00.84
01:32:00.84
12
(86)
18-29
12
Male
86
SIN
8:04 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:41:03.07
172
19
139
00:01:01.44
63
12
49
00:29:10.91
107
12
89
00:20:38.83
47
7
42
00:49:56.33
79
12
69
146
889
Chiharu Asano
Chiharu Asano #889
Female 30-39
01:37:09.66
01:37:09.66
15
(27)
30-39
15
Female
27
JPN
8:31 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:44:26.52
204
19
41
00:01:03.34
68
8
15
00:29:04.88
103
9
17
00:22:25.02
99
9
16
00:51:39.79
103
9
17
76
813
Benjamin Tay
Benjamin Tay #813
Male 30-39
01:27:41.24
01:27:41.24
20
(66)
30-39
20
Male
66
SIN
7:41 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:32:38.92
53
19
43
00:00:51.19
40
12
29
00:31:23.69
158
44
128
00:22:39.48
105
27
88
00:54:11.12
128
35
107
170
958
Hans Bock
Hans Bock #958
Male 50+
01:40:46.10
01:40:46.10
22
(138)
50+
22
Male
138
GER
8:50 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:39:58.11
153
19
122
00:01:19.53
107
14
84
00:34:08.84
195
22
157
00:25:10.07
169
22
140
00:59:28.46
182
22
146
42
771
Edouard Dorize
Edouard Dorize #771
Male 30-39
01:21:22.86
01:21:22.86
11
(36)
30-39
11
Male
36
FRA
7:08 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:32:54.00
55
20
45
00:00:34.04
15
4
11
00:26:46.23
51
15
44
00:21:00.18
58
18
51
00:47:54.81
54
17
47
136
870
Socheata Ung
Socheata Ung #870
Female 30-39
01:35:52.12
01:35:52.12
13
(24)
30-39
13
Female
24
CMB
8:24 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:46:11.84
221
20
44
00:00:52.03
42
6
12
00:27:16.67
64
5
8
00:21:22.23
67
5
8
00:48:48.24
63
5
8
199
628
Swee Huat Ang
Swee Huat Ang #628
Male 18-29
01:46:06.80
01:46:06.80
23
(159)
18-29
23
Male
159
SIN
9:18 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:41:11.57
174
20
141
00:03:12.20
233
23
178
00:35:19.85
209
23
168
00:26:14.75
187
21
151
01:01:43.03
196
22
159
97
655
Kay Mock
Kay Mock #655
Male 50+
01:30:47.54
01:30:47.54
14
(81)
50+
14
Male
81
SIN
7:57 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:40:04.24
154
20
123
00:02:02.68
178
23
132
00:27:19.65
65
11
57
00:21:10.65
61
11
54
00:48:40.62
62
11
55
63
698
Carl Christofer Wilhelm Pilo
Carl Christofer Wilhelm Pilo #698
Male 40-49
01:25:29.19
01:25:29.19
19
(54)
40-49
19
Male
54
SWE
7:29 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:35:40.65
85
20
66
00:00:55.66
49
8
36
00:26:52.21
52
16
45
00:21:51.21
80
28
69
00:48:52.87
65
19
57
88
659
Matthew Cannon
Matthew Cannon #659
Male 50+
01:29:57.21
01:29:57.21
12
(74)
50+
12
Male
74
GBR
7:53 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:40:37.12
166
21
133
00:01:33.79
136
18
106
00:27:15.64
62
9
55
00:20:21.92
44
8
39
00:47:46.28
51
9
44
108
616
Ahmad Fauzi
Ahmad Fauzi #616
Male 18-29
01:32:26.84
01:32:26.84
13
(91)
18-29
13
Male
91
SIN
8:06 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:42:01.17
182
21
147
00:01:17.75
102
15
80
00:28:05.26
77
9
67
00:20:56.39
54
9
48
00:49:07.91
70
9
62
254
887
Preeti Mohan
Preeti Mohan #887
Female 30-39
02:16:33.83
02:16:33.83
25
(58)
30-39
25
Female
58
IND
11:58 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:48:50.84
234
21
49
00:01:40.28
144
17
35
00:47:02.48
255
25
58
00:38:43.67
254
25
58
01:26:02.70
254
25
58
69
793
Maarten Tiemstra
Maarten Tiemstra #793
Male 30-39
01:26:23.71
01:26:23.71
19
(59)
30-39
19
Male
59
NED
7:34 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:33:49.52
65
21
53
00:01:07.84
84
19
66
00:29:25.91
114
29
95
00:21:52.21
81
20
70
00:51:26.34
100
25
84
70
947
Alex Manson
Alex Manson #947
Male 40-49
01:26:25.32
01:26:25.32
22
(60)
40-49
22
Male
60
FRA
7:34 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:35:50.03
91
21
71
00:01:03.46
69
18
54
00:27:22.78
66
22
58
00:22:02.02
90
33
79
00:49:31.83
74
24
64
194
827
Luke Staddon
Luke Staddon #827
Male 30-39
01:45:00.72
01:45:00.72
50
(155)
30-39
50
Male
155
GBR
9:12 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:33:57.02
66
22
54
00:02:36.46
219
54
168
00:37:19.71
231
64
182
00:30:56.60
236
65
187
01:08:27.23
236
66
186
200
877
Kristine Marie Gumabay
Kristine Marie Gumabay #877
Female 30-39
01:46:48.50
01:46:48.50
21
(41)
30-39
21
Female
41
PHI
Standard Chartered Bank
9:22 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:48:55.03
235
22
50
00:01:38.24
141
16
33
00:31:34.44
162
19
31
00:24:29.08
154
17
28
00:56:15.23
157
18
28
166
629
Takuya Sakamoto
Takuya Sakamoto #629
Male 18-29
01:40:23.25
01:40:23.25
17
(134)
18-29
17
Male
134
JPN
8:48 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:43:52.07
196
22
158
00:02:31.23
214
22
163
00:30:19.82
127
13
105
00:23:31.36
123
13
101
00:53:59.94
125
13
105
204
669
Barry See
Barry See #669
Male 50+
01:47:12.37
01:47:12.37
24
(161)
50+
24
Male
161
SIN
9:24 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:41:52.22
180
22
146
00:01:07.95
85
11
67
00:35:46.13
213
26
171
00:28:16.88
211
26
168
01:04:12.19
213
26
170
82
750
Henri Petitet
Henri Petitet #750
Male 40-49
01:28:23.58
01:28:23.58
27
(69)
40-49
27
Male
69
SIN
7:45 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:35:54.76
93
22
73
00:02:30.28
212
64
161
00:28:11.63
82
31
72
00:21:39.04
74
24
65
00:49:58.54
80
28
70
66
704
Edmund Tai
Edmund Tai #704
Male 40-49
01:26:16.50
01:26:16.50
20
(56)
40-49
20
Male
56
MetaSport / MetaMates
SIN
7:34 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:35:55.94
94
23
74
00:01:28.14
124
36
96
00:27:08.43
58
19
51
00:21:34.79
73
23
64
00:48:52.42
64
18
56
191
630
Ethan Seah
Ethan Seah #630
Male 18-29
01:44:32.61
01:44:32.61
21
(153)
18-29
21
Male
153
SIN
9:10 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:43:58.82
198
23
160
00:02:11.03
190
21
143
00:32:07.99
171
18
139
00:26:05.82
185
20
149
00:58:22.76
176
18
141
151
648
Lyndon Mullan
Lyndon Mullan #648
Male 50+
01:37:27.11
01:37:27.11
20
(122)
50+
20
Male
122
IRL
8:32 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:45:30.29
215
23
172
00:03:35.72
243
28
188
00:27:16.52
63
10
56
00:20:57.15
55
9
49
00:48:21.09
57
10
50
172
897
Elmolita Jane
Elmolita Jane #897
Female 30-39
01:41:17.99
01:41:17.99
18
(33)
30-39
18
Female
33
SIN
8:53 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:50:12.70
242
23
54
00:01:54.42
171
21
44
00:27:27.64
68
6
9
00:21:33.36
71
6
9
00:49:10.87
71
6
9
62
770
Yohan Janeau
Yohan Janeau #770
Male 30-39
01:25:03.24
01:25:03.24
17
(53)
30-39
17
Male
53
Open Swim Stars
FRA
7:27 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:35:10.02
73
23
59
00:01:25.35
116
27
91
00:28:10.17
81
20
71
00:20:09.69
41
13
36
00:48:27.85
60
19
53
155
812
Shaun Ng
Shaun Ng #812
Male 30-39
01:38:06.50
01:38:06.50
40
(125)
30-39
40
Male
125
SIN
8:36 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:35:36.12
80
24
62
00:02:09.51
187
40
140
00:34:09.50
196
53
158
00:26:01.10
183
48
147
01:00:20.86
189
49
153
241
885
Anna Stets
Anna Stets #885
Female 30-39
02:01:18.94
02:01:18.94
23
(54)
30-39
23
Female
54
RUS
10:38 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:52:49.74
251
24
57
00:03:41.58
245
25
56
00:35:48.36
215
20
43
00:28:48.12
218
21
46
01:04:47.61
217
20
45
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
Page 3 of 7 (336 items)
© 2023