Singapore Aquathlon 2016 National Championship
18 Jun 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Standard
Standard Relay
Sprint
Sprint Relay
Junior
Youth
Youth Relay
Kids
Kids Relay
Mini
Mini Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
Page 3 of 7 (336 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CompanyName
SchoolName
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Lap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Lap2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
229
918
Kirsty Gascoin
Kirsty Gascoin #918
Female 40-49
01:55:18.55
01:55:18.55
12
(49)
40-49
12
Female
49
GBR
10:06 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:48:56.78
236
14
51
00:04:08.84
251
16
57
00:34:25.86
198
10
39
00:27:36.99
202
10
42
01:02:12.92
201
9
39
45
676
John Costello
John Costello #676
Male 50+
01:21:58.31
01:21:58.31
5
(38)
50+
5
Male
38
GBR
7:11 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:33:29.29
62
8
51
00:01:02.59
66
7
52
00:26:59.84
56
8
49
00:20:20.82
43
7
38
00:47:26.42
46
7
40
48
646
Peter Ford
Peter Ford #646
Male 50+
01:22:48.83
01:22:48.83
6
(41)
50+
6
Male
41
AUS
7:15 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:33:45.00
64
9
52
00:01:25.32
115
16
90
00:26:27.49
47
6
41
00:21:01.87
59
10
52
00:47:38.50
47
8
41
252
905
Kimberly Welch
Kimberly Welch #905
Female 40-49
02:11:37.36
02:11:37.36
17
(57)
40-49
17
Female
57
USA
11:32 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:49:01.03
237
15
52
00:06:35.01
254
17
59
00:43:03.68
253
17
57
00:32:41.08
245
15
54
01:16:01.31
250
17
56
202
852
Huimin Feng
Huimin Feng #852
Female 18-29
01:46:50.32
01:46:50.32
11
(42)
18-29
11
Female
42
SIN
9:22 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:49:31.19
239
14
53
00:00:49.83
37
5
11
00:33:30.22
186
10
38
00:22:51.87
107
4
18
00:56:29.29
162
6
30
69
793
Maarten Tiemstra
Maarten Tiemstra #793
Male 30-39
01:26:23.71
01:26:23.71
19
(59)
30-39
19
Male
59
NED
7:34 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:33:49.52
65
21
53
00:01:07.84
84
19
66
00:29:25.91
114
29
95
00:21:52.21
81
20
70
00:51:26.34
100
25
84
194
827
Luke Staddon
Luke Staddon #827
Male 30-39
01:45:00.72
01:45:00.72
50
(155)
30-39
50
Male
155
GBR
9:12 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:33:57.02
66
22
54
00:02:36.46
219
54
168
00:37:19.71
231
64
182
00:30:56.60
236
65
187
01:08:27.23
236
66
186
172
897
Elmolita Jane
Elmolita Jane #897
Female 30-39
01:41:17.99
01:41:17.99
18
(33)
30-39
18
Female
33
SIN
8:53 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:50:12.70
242
23
54
00:01:54.42
171
21
44
00:27:27.64
68
6
9
00:21:33.36
71
6
9
00:49:10.87
71
6
9
71
761
Hiroyuki Takeshima
Hiroyuki Takeshima #761
Male 40-49
01:26:25.82
01:26:25.82
23
(61)
40-49
23
Male
61
JPN
7:34 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:34:51.04
68
16
55
00:00:57.09
51
9
38
00:27:59.67
75
27
65
00:22:30.49
101
36
84
00:50:37.68
85
30
74
230
921
Tracy Mok
Tracy Mok #921
Female 40-49
01:56:07.78
01:56:07.78
13
(50)
40-49
13
Female
50
Endurance Madness
SIN
I-marine.com pte ltd
10:11 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:51:39.22
248
16
55
00:01:17.60
101
4
22
00:35:32.48
210
11
42
00:27:27.18
199
9
40
01:03:10.96
204
10
40
33
963
Jan Darmovzal
Jan Darmovzal #963
Male 18-29
01:18:17.27
01:18:17.27
5
(28)
18-29
5
Male
28
6:52 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:35:01.66
69
9
56
00:01:06.51
79
14
62
00:23:29.42
19
4
18
00:18:32.77
22
5
21
00:42:09.09
21
4
20
192
907
Li San Poh
Li San Poh #907
Female 40-49
01:44:43.56
01:44:43.56
9
(39)
40-49
9
Female
39
SIN
9:11 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:52:13.61
249
17
56
00:01:41.77
149
9
36
00:28:31.20
90
3
14
00:22:07.77
92
2
12
00:50:48.18
89
2
13
241
885
Anna Stets
Anna Stets #885
Female 30-39
02:01:18.94
02:01:18.94
23
(54)
30-39
23
Female
54
RUS
10:38 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:52:49.74
251
24
57
00:03:41.58
245
25
56
00:35:48.36
215
20
43
00:28:48.12
218
21
46
01:04:47.61
217
20
45
68
965
Frank Philippe
Frank Philippe #965
Male 40-49
01:26:19.28
01:26:19.28
21
(58)
40-49
21
Male
58
7:34 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:35:03.53
70
17
57
00:01:30.71
131
38
101
00:28:01.96
76
28
66
00:21:33.09
70
21
62
00:49:45.03
76
26
66
251
900
Meihan Boey
Meihan Boey #900
Female 30-39
02:10:04.58
02:10:04.58
24
(56)
30-39
24
Female
56
SIN
11:24 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:53:27.04
252
25
58
00:02:23.30
205
24
50
00:42:56.96
252
24
56
00:31:05.39
238
23
51
01:14:14.23
248
24
55
90
661
Richard Jerram
Richard Jerram #661
Male 50+
01:30:10.87
01:30:10.87
13
(76)
50+
13
Male
76
GBR
7:54 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:35:06.81
71
10
58
00:02:29.28
211
26
160
00:28:30.19
88
12
75
00:23:54.02
135
17
110
00:52:34.78
109
13
92
874
Blk Sep-57
Blk Sep-57 #874
Female 30-39
Started
Started
30-39
Female
Race2Share
PHI
min/km
Wave 2 White
02:14:08.60
261
26
59
00:01:16.85
99
12
21
62
770
Yohan Janeau
Yohan Janeau #770
Male 30-39
01:25:03.24
01:25:03.24
17
(53)
30-39
17
Male
53
Open Swim Stars
FRA
7:27 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:35:10.02
73
23
59
00:01:25.35
116
27
91
00:28:10.17
81
20
71
00:20:09.69
41
13
36
00:48:27.85
60
19
53
209
694
Jeson Parro
Jeson Parro #694
Male 40-49
01:48:52.40
01:48:52.40
65
(166)
40-49
65
Male
166
PHI
9:33 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:35:13.52
75
18
60
00:16:28.90
260
77
201
00:32:14.89
172
54
140
00:24:45.00
160
52
132
00:57:09.98
168
53
136
57
685
Augustine Yock Kin Goh
Augustine Yock Kin Goh #685
Male 40-49
01:24:19.57
01:24:19.57
17
(49)
40-49
17
Male
49
SIN
7:23 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:35:19.43
76
19
61
00:01:21.58
110
31
87
00:26:06.96
43
14
38
00:21:24.75
68
20
60
00:47:38.54
48
14
42
155
812
Shaun Ng
Shaun Ng #812
Male 30-39
01:38:06.50
01:38:06.50
40
(125)
30-39
40
Male
125
SIN
8:36 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:35:36.12
80
24
62
00:02:09.51
187
40
140
00:34:09.50
196
53
158
00:26:01.10
183
48
147
01:00:20.86
189
49
153
47
832
Julian Lim
Julian Lim #832
Male 30-39
01:22:20.98
01:22:20.98
12
(40)
30-39
12
Male
40
TriEdge
SIN
OCBC Bank
7:13 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:35:36.95
81
25
63
00:00:28.57
10
3
9
00:26:25.35
45
14
39
00:19:43.24
36
11
33
00:46:15.46
40
11
35
196
816
Jason Tan
Jason Tan #816
Male 30-39
01:45:42.98
01:45:42.98
51
(157)
30-39
51
Male
157
SIN
9:16 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:35:39.65
83
26
64
00:01:56.41
173
37
129
00:39:29.18
242
68
189
00:28:27.06
214
57
171
01:08:06.92
233
64
183
232
847
Jakub Jacuta
Jakub Jacuta #847
Male 30-39
01:56:32.10
01:56:32.10
63
(181)
30-39
63
Male
181
POL
10:13 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:35:40.03
84
27
65
00:03:15.28
236
59
181
00:41:55.24
249
70
194
00:35:30.71
252
70
196
01:17:36.79
252
70
196
63
698
Carl Christofer Wilhelm Pilo
Carl Christofer Wilhelm Pilo #698
Male 40-49
01:25:29.19
01:25:29.19
19
(54)
40-49
19
Male
54
SWE
7:29 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:35:40.65
85
20
66
00:00:55.66
49
8
36
00:26:52.21
52
16
45
00:21:51.21
80
28
69
00:48:52.87
65
19
57
99
932
Peter Hoad
Peter Hoad #932
Male 30-39
01:30:57.81
01:30:57.81
27
(83)
30-39
27
Male
83
GBR
7:58 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:35:41.08
86
28
67
00:01:30.67
130
30
100
00:29:13.98
108
27
90
00:24:23.18
150
42
124
00:53:46.04
119
31
100
96
829
Paul Woodley
Paul Woodley #829
Male 30-39
01:30:39.48
01:30:39.48
26
(80)
30-39
26
Male
80
GBR
7:57 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:35:43.14
87
29
68
00:01:30.22
127
29
98
00:30:46.35
142
39
118
00:22:32.81
103
26
86
00:53:26.11
118
30
99
53
840
Eric Feddal
Eric Feddal #840
Male 30-39
01:23:59.74
01:23:59.74
14
(46)
30-39
14
Male
46
FRA
7:22 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:35:43.28
88
30
69
00:01:04.59
74
17
57
00:25:50.68
39
12
34
00:21:12.72
64
19
57
00:47:11.87
44
14
39
79
849
Deke Pedrick
Deke Pedrick #849
Male 30-39
01:28:10.52
01:28:10.52
22
(68)
30-39
22
Male
68
MetaSport / MetaMates
GBR
7:44 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:35:45.52
89
31
70
00:01:19.30
106
26
83
00:28:42.45
97
25
82
00:22:13.09
93
25
81
00:51:05.70
94
24
79
70
947
Alex Manson
Alex Manson #947
Male 40-49
01:26:25.32
01:26:25.32
22
(60)
40-49
22
Male
60
FRA
7:34 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:35:50.03
91
21
71
00:01:03.46
69
18
54
00:27:22.78
66
22
58
00:22:02.02
90
33
79
00:49:31.83
74
24
64
113
632
Bastian Salim
Bastian Salim #632
Male 18-29
01:33:08.84
01:33:08.84
14
(95)
18-29
14
Male
95
SIN
8:10 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:35:52.06
92
10
72
00:00:52.56
44
9
31
00:30:41.60
140
15
117
00:25:34.08
177
19
142
00:56:24.21
161
15
132
82
750
Henri Petitet
Henri Petitet #750
Male 40-49
01:28:23.58
01:28:23.58
27
(69)
40-49
27
Male
69
SIN
7:45 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:35:54.76
93
22
73
00:02:30.28
212
64
161
00:28:11.63
82
31
72
00:21:39.04
74
24
65
00:49:58.54
80
28
70
66
704
Edmund Tai
Edmund Tai #704
Male 40-49
01:26:16.50
01:26:16.50
20
(56)
40-49
20
Male
56
MetaSport / MetaMates
SIN
7:34 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:35:55.94
94
23
74
00:01:28.14
124
36
96
00:27:08.43
58
19
51
00:21:34.79
73
23
64
00:48:52.42
64
18
56
115
951
Arni Arason
Arni Arason #951
Male 50+
01:33:21.33
01:33:21.33
16
(97)
50+
16
Male
97
ISL
8:11 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:36:02.31
95
11
75
00:01:06.47
78
9
61
00:29:38.36
119
16
99
00:26:22.16
188
23
152
00:56:12.55
156
20
129
208
620
Zeng Woon Ng
Zeng Woon Ng #620
Male 18-29
01:48:39.75
01:48:39.75
24
(165)
18-29
24
Male
165
SIN
9:31 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:36:02.80
97
11
76
00:01:39.00
142
18
109
00:39:59.18
244
25
191
00:30:50.68
235
25
186
01:10:57.94
241
25
189
181
635
Nicholas Yeo
Nicholas Yeo #635
Male 18-29
01:42:23.12
01:42:23.12
19
(146)
18-29
19
Male
146
SIN
RSM Singapore
8:58 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:36:03.61
98
12
77
00:01:31.02
132
17
102
00:37:43.28
235
24
184
00:26:53.38
195
22
157
01:04:48.48
219
24
174
141
641
Kenji Hosaka
Kenji Hosaka #641
Male 18-29
01:36:14.61
01:36:14.61
15
(115)
18-29
15
Male
115
JPN
8:26 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:36:07.31
99
13
78
00:02:06.93
184
19
137
00:33:31.15
188
19
150
00:24:21.87
148
15
122
00:58:00.36
175
17
140
34
651
Joe Lim Boon Beng
Joe Lim Boon Beng #651
Male 50+
01:19:00.24
01:19:00.24
4
(29)
50+
4
Male
29
SIN
6:55 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:36:12.25
100
12
79
00:00:58.16
53
6
39
00:23:31.89
21
2
20
00:18:09.46
15
1
14
00:41:49.82
18
2
17
112
699
Kok Alan Weng Hon
Kok Alan Weng Hon #699
Male 40-49
01:33:01.50
01:33:01.50
36
(94)
40-49
36
Male
94
SIN
Fern Software
8:09 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:36:20.73
101
24
80
00:01:07.05
81
22
63
00:31:52.00
167
52
136
00:23:32.48
124
42
102
00:55:33.71
150
50
125
85
705
Takayuki Konishi
Takayuki Konishi #705
Male 40-49
01:28:50.32
01:28:50.32
28
(71)
40-49
28
Male
71
Open Swim Stars
JPN
7:47 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:36:29.85
102
25
81
00:02:35.54
218
65
167
00:28:51.87
100
35
84
00:20:45.11
49
14
44
00:49:44.92
75
25
65
121
814
Benedict Luo
Benedict Luo #814
Male 30-39
01:33:40.72
01:33:40.72
32
(102)
30-39
32
Male
102
SIN
8:13 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:36:31.34
103
32
82
00:02:10.45
189
41
142
00:31:10.75
149
41
122
00:23:39.23
128
34
105
00:54:58.92
139
40
114
75
756
Conrad Yeo
Conrad Yeo #756
Male 40-49
01:27:31.81
01:27:31.81
26
(65)
40-49
26
Male
65
SIN
7:40 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:36:51.25
104
26
83
00:01:41.56
148
46
113
00:27:58.54
74
26
64
00:20:51.35
51
15
45
00:48:58.99
68
22
60
73
726
Alexander Harrison
Alexander Harrison #726
Male 40-49
01:27:11.57
01:27:11.57
25
(63)
40-49
25
Male
63
GBR
7:38 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:36:51.46
105
27
84
00:01:25.41
117
34
92
00:27:14.10
61
21
54
00:21:33.82
72
22
63
00:48:54.69
66
20
58
177
691
Kingsley Wood
Kingsley Wood #691
Male 40-49
01:42:00.33
01:42:00.33
56
(142)
40-49
56
Male
142
AUS
8:56 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:36:57.23
106
28
85
00:02:11.31
191
58
144
00:34:46.19
200
64
161
00:27:54.77
204
62
162
01:02:51.79
202
64
163
94
740
Yongwei Zhu
Yongwei Zhu #740
Male 40-49
01:30:30.59
01:30:30.59
30
(79)
40-49
30
Male
79
SIN
7:56 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:37:02.98
107
29
86
00:01:44.91
155
48
118
00:28:33.81
93
32
78
00:23:01.49
112
40
94
00:51:42.69
104
39
87
134
754
Dani Lie Fon Khim
Dani Lie Fon Khim #754
Male 40-49
01:35:41.48
01:35:41.48
42
(112)
40-49
42
Male
112
SIN
8:23 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:37:08.29
108
30
87
00:01:23.08
111
32
88
00:31:20.17
157
48
127
00:25:38.68
179
57
144
00:57:10.09
169
54
137
125
779
Stanley Angkodjojo
Stanley Angkodjojo #779
Male 30-39
01:34:46.83
01:34:46.83
34
(104)
30-39
34
Male
104
IDN
8:18 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:37:08.51
109
33
88
00:02:16.95
198
43
150
00:30:39.04
136
37
113
00:24:34.64
158
45
130
00:55:21.36
145
42
120
60
950
Guy Heywood
Guy Heywood #950
Male 50+
01:24:56.22
01:24:56.22
8
(51)
50+
8
Male
51
AUS
7:27 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:37:09.95
110
13
89
00:00:53.85
46
4
33
00:26:29.00
48
7
42
00:20:16.74
42
6
37
00:46:52.41
41
6
36
67
815
Frederik Gerner
Frederik Gerner #815
Male 30-39
01:26:18.30
01:26:18.30
18
(57)
30-39
18
Male
57
NED
7:34 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:37:11.66
111
34
90
00:01:11.20
90
21
71
00:26:55.94
53
16
46
00:20:53.47
53
16
47
00:47:55.43
55
18
48
37
622
Chixuan Liu
Chixuan Liu #622
Male 18-29
01:19:43.62
01:19:43.62
6
(31)
18-29
6
Male
31
CHN
6:59 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:37:16.06
112
14
91
00:00:48.55
36
7
26
00:23:06.94
15
3
14
00:18:23.98
19
3
18
00:41:39.00
17
3
16
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
Page 3 of 7 (336 items)
© 2023