Singapore Aquathlon 2016 National Championship
18 Jun 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Standard
Standard Relay
Sprint
Sprint Relay
Junior
Youth
Youth Relay
Kids
Kids Relay
Mini
Mini Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (336 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CompanyName
SchoolName
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Lap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Lap2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
77
892
Carrie-Anne Cairns
Carrie-Anne Cairns #892
Female 30-39
01:28:03.97
01:28:03.97
8
(11)
30-39
8
Female
11
MetaSport / MetaMates
AUS
7:43 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:40:05.77
155
17
32
00:00:41.26
28
4
8
00:26:22.37
44
4
6
00:20:47.37
50
4
6
00:47:16.93
45
4
6
61
794
Casper Beijer
Casper Beijer #794
Male 30-39
01:25:00.29
01:25:00.29
16
(52)
30-39
16
Male
52
NED
7:27 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:30:34.48
28
11
22
00:01:10.29
89
20
70
00:29:53.78
121
31
101
00:23:15.23
117
32
99
00:53:15.52
115
29
96
137
868
Catherine Sylvain
Catherine Sylvain #868
Female 30-39
01:35:55.80
01:35:55.80
14
(25)
30-39
14
Female
25
CAN
8:24 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:38:14.50
127
14
27
00:01:51.44
164
19
41
00:31:11.61
150
17
28
00:24:28.23
153
16
27
00:55:49.85
153
17
26
64
896
Chan Grace
Chan Grace #896
Female 30-39
01:25:37.54
01:25:37.54
7
(10)
30-39
7
Female
10
SIN
7:30 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:35:33.66
79
10
18
00:00:32.44
12
1
2
00:27:36.50
70
7
10
00:21:47.12
77
7
11
00:49:31.43
73
7
10
59
940
Charles Picq
Charles Picq #940
Male 40-49
01:24:50.31
01:24:50.31
18
(50)
40-49
18
Male
50
Australian & New Zealand Association (ANZA)
FRA
Lycee Francais of Singapore
7:26 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:40:09.04
156
47
124
00:01:01.52
64
16
50
00:24:32.00
28
10
27
00:18:59.72
28
10
27
00:43:39.75
28
9
27
201
845
Chee Keong Benjamin Ong
Chee Keong Benjamin Ong #845
Male 30-39
01:46:48.84
01:46:48.84
52
(160)
30-39
52
Male
160
SIN
9:22 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:44:03.30
199
54
161
00:02:30.57
213
51
162
00:33:53.25
192
51
154
00:26:12.42
186
49
150
01:00:14.97
187
48
151
145
729
Chee Pheng Lim
Chee Pheng Lim #729
Male 40-49
01:37:00.89
01:37:00.89
46
(119)
40-49
46
Male
119
SIN
NetApp
8:30 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:44:04.79
200
63
162
00:01:20.81
109
30
86
00:29:04.81
102
37
86
00:22:22.38
97
34
82
00:51:35.28
102
38
86
175
797
Chen Zewei
Chen Zewei #797
Male 30-39
01:41:41.90
01:41:41.90
46
(141)
30-39
46
Male
141
SIN
8:55 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:37:52.11
121
36
98
00:02:20.75
201
45
153
00:35:47.73
214
56
172
00:25:30.03
175
46
141
01:01:29.03
195
53
158
224
851
Cheng Hong Tay
Cheng Hong Tay #851
Male 30-39
01:53:35.84
01:53:35.84
61
(177)
30-39
61
Male
177
Joyriders
SIN
Temasek Polytechnic
9:57 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:58:14.52
257
71
199
00:01:33.92
137
31
107
00:30:28.67
132
34
109
00:23:07.38
113
30
95
00:53:47.39
120
32
101
146
889
Chiharu Asano
Chiharu Asano #889
Female 30-39
01:37:09.66
01:37:09.66
15
(27)
30-39
15
Female
27
JPN
8:31 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:44:26.52
204
19
41
00:01:03.34
68
8
15
00:29:04.88
103
9
17
00:22:25.02
99
9
16
00:51:39.79
103
9
17
37
622
Chixuan Liu
Chixuan Liu #622
Male 18-29
01:19:43.62
01:19:43.62
6
(31)
18-29
6
Male
31
CHN
6:59 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:37:16.06
112
14
91
00:00:48.55
36
7
26
00:23:06.94
15
3
14
00:18:23.98
19
3
18
00:41:39.00
17
3
16
14
962
Chong Irene See Win
Chong Irene See Win #962
Female 18-29
01:12:07.24
01:12:07.24
1
(2)
18-29
1
Female
2
Malaysian National Team
MAL
6:19 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:23:53.45
3
1
1
00:00:32.58
13
2
3
00:26:34.61
50
3
7
00:20:59.06
57
3
7
00:47:41.21
49
3
7
703
Choon Kiang Phua
Choon Kiang Phua #703
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
Ninja Academy
SIN
min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
40
634
Chris Rahe
Chris Rahe #634
Male 18-29
01:21:11.60
01:21:11.60
7
(34)
18-29
7
Male
34
USA
7:07 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:31:09.56
35
7
29
00:01:26.72
120
16
94
00:26:30.62
49
7
43
00:21:56.61
84
12
73
00:48:35.31
61
8
54
182
710
Chris Voo
Chris Voo #710
Male 40-49
01:42:24.84
01:42:24.84
58
(147)
40-49
58
Male
147
SIN
8:59 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:42:51.80
188
60
153
00:02:12.97
192
59
145
00:32:06.39
170
53
138
00:25:01.82
168
55
139
00:57:20.07
171
56
139
128
916
Christelle Foucault
Christelle Foucault #916
Female 40-49
01:35:15.24
01:35:15.24
6
(22)
40-49
6
Female
22
TriEdge
FRA
8:21 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:40:11.51
158
7
33
00:00:57.59
52
2
14
00:30:22.18
128
6
23
00:23:34.99
126
6
23
00:54:06.13
126
6
21
656
Christophe Le Yoanc
Christophe Le Yoanc #656
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
50+
Male
FRA
min/km
Wave 5 Purple
20
631
Chun Meng Wong
Chun Meng Wong #631
Male 18-29
01:13:46.23
01:13:46.23
4
(17)
18-29
4
Male
17
SIN
6:28 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:30:35.93
29
5
23
00:00:50.21
38
8
27
00:23:47.67
23
5
22
00:18:25.92
20
4
19
00:42:20.08
23
5
22
179
835
Chun Zhi Lim
Chun Zhi Lim #835
Male 30-39
01:42:05.92
01:42:05.92
48
(144)
30-39
48
Male
144
SIN
8:57 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:37:48.78
119
35
97
00:01:15.33
98
25
78
00:33:07.83
182
49
146
00:29:42.28
229
61
181
01:03:01.80
203
54
164
189
748
Chyeo Yong Tay
Chyeo Yong Tay #748
Male 40-49
01:43:57.48
01:43:57.48
61
(152)
40-49
61
Male
152
SIN
9:07 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:45:29.56
213
67
170
00:01:13.78
96
26
76
00:32:35.08
177
56
142
00:24:31.26
156
51
128
00:57:14.13
170
55
138
43
882
Cindy Beleau Whelan
Cindy Beleau Whelan #882
Female 30-39
01:21:49.77
01:21:49.77
4
(7)
30-39
4
Female
7
FRA
7:10 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:29:17.18
23
4
5
00:01:51.65
165
20
42
00:28:15.80
83
8
11
00:22:15.76
94
8
13
00:50:40.94
86
8
12
157
915
Clarissa Then
Clarissa Then #915
Female 40-49
01:38:15.62
01:38:15.62
8
(31)
40-49
8
Female
31
SIN
8:37 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:32:02.64
45
1
9
00:01:27.58
122
6
27
00:30:55.73
143
7
25
00:33:41.23
248
16
55
01:04:45.39
215
11
44
255
753
Colin Dailey
Colin Dailey #753
Male 40-49
02:21:28.52
02:21:28.52
74
(197)
40-49
74
Male
197
USA
12:24 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:40:56.52
169
53
136
00:02:43.20
224
68
171
00:56:55.57
257
75
199
00:40:40.24
255
74
197
01:37:48.79
257
75
199
38
751
Colin Ives
Colin Ives #751
Male 40-49
01:19:55.69
01:19:55.69
12
(32)
40-49
12
Male
32
Australian & New Zealand Association (ANZA)
NZL
United World College of South East Asia (Dover)
7:00 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:37:18.70
113
31
92
00:00:59.60
57
11
43
00:23:22.29
17
5
16
00:18:07.93
14
4
13
00:41:37.38
16
5
15
1
821
Colin O'shea
Colin O'shea #821
Male 30-39
00:58:57.29
00:58:57.29
1
(1)
30-39
1
Male
1
BPTC
IRL
5:10 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:23:11.63
2
2
2
00:00:35.04
17
6
13
00:19:38.61
1
1
1
00:15:26.11
2
2
2
00:35:10.61
1
1
1
919
Concetta Arcella
Concetta Arcella #919
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
AUS
min/km
Wave 2 White
75
756
Conrad Yeo
Conrad Yeo #756
Male 40-49
01:27:31.81
01:27:31.81
26
(65)
40-49
26
Male
65
SIN
7:40 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:36:51.25
104
26
83
00:01:41.56
148
46
113
00:27:58.54
74
26
64
00:20:51.35
51
15
45
00:48:58.99
68
22
60
801
Cristian Busquets
Cristian Busquets #801
Male 30-39
Not started
Not started
30-39
Male
ESP
min/km
Wave 1 Blue
197
961
Cyprus Jake Malinao
Cyprus Jake Malinao #961
Male 18-29
01:45:45.37
01:45:45.37
22
(158)
18-29
22
Male
158
Sinag Race2Share
SIN
9:16 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:44:57.57
211
24
168
00:00:58.60
55
11
41
00:35:04.44
205
22
166
00:24:34.93
159
16
131
00:59:49.18
185
21
149
134
754
Dani Lie Fon Khim
Dani Lie Fon Khim #754
Male 40-49
01:35:41.48
01:35:41.48
42
(112)
40-49
42
Male
112
SIN
8:23 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:37:08.29
108
30
87
00:01:23.08
111
32
88
00:31:20.17
157
48
127
00:25:38.68
179
57
144
00:57:10.09
169
54
137
78
811
Daniel Kwok
Daniel Kwok #811
Male 30-39
01:28:04.41
01:28:04.41
21
(67)
30-39
21
Male
67
SIN
7:43 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:32:31.98
49
17
40
00:00:37.53
23
7
17
00:30:13.65
124
32
103
00:24:33.44
157
44
129
00:54:54.90
136
39
112
215
653
Daniel Sun
Daniel Sun #653
Male 50+
01:51:11.37
01:51:11.37
25
(169)
50+
25
Male
169
SIN
9:45 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:47:42.72
230
25
184
00:01:17.96
103
13
81
00:34:10.70
197
23
159
00:27:49.11
203
24
161
01:02:10.68
200
24
162
138
788
Daniel Tiang
Daniel Tiang #788
Male 30-39
01:35:57.73
01:35:57.73
38
(113)
30-39
38
Male
113
SIN
8:25 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:38:50.28
130
38
102
00:02:22.66
204
47
155
00:30:40.84
139
38
116
00:23:56.41
137
38
112
00:54:44.78
134
38
111
11
613
David Goh
David Goh #613
Male 18-29
01:09:58.49
01:09:58.49
3
(11)
18-29
3
Male
11
SIN
6:08 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:26:24.98
14
2
10
00:00:19.57
2
2
2
00:24:32.20
29
6
28
00:18:34.49
23
6
22
00:43:13.93
25
6
24
79
849
Deke Pedrick
Deke Pedrick #849
Male 30-39
01:28:10.52
01:28:10.52
22
(68)
30-39
22
Male
68
MetaSport / MetaMates
GBR
7:44 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:35:45.52
89
31
70
00:01:19.30
106
26
83
00:28:42.45
97
25
82
00:22:13.09
93
25
81
00:51:05.70
94
24
79
236
917
Delia Kang
Delia Kang #917
Female 40-49
01:58:27.57
01:58:27.57
15
(52)
40-49
15
Female
52
SIN
10:23 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:44:13.81
202
10
39
00:01:58.11
174
12
45
00:38:16.20
237
15
52
00:33:47.69
249
17
56
01:12:15.64
244
16
54
695
Derek Northwood
Derek Northwood #695
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
GBR
min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
903
Desiree Koh
Desiree Koh #903
Female 30-39
Not started
Not started
30-39
Female
SIN
min/km
Wave 2 White
32
650
Desmond Carbery
Desmond Carbery #650
Male 50+
01:18:00.53
01:18:00.53
3
(27)
50+
3
Male
27
IRL
6:50 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:32:36.02
51
4
42
00:01:20.13
108
15
85
00:24:43.29
30
4
29
00:19:14.09
31
4
29
00:44:04.38
30
4
29
228
920
Diana Ng
Diana Ng #920
Female 40-49
01:54:32.58
01:54:32.58
11
(48)
40-49
11
Female
48
SIN
10:02 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:46:53.16
228
12
46
00:01:35.65
140
8
32
00:36:43.48
222
13
47
00:29:09.49
223
13
48
01:06:03.76
226
14
49
216
805
Dmitry Govorov
Dmitry Govorov #805
Male 30-39
01:51:32.52
01:51:32.52
56
(170)
30-39
56
Male
170
RUS
9:47 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:43:01.79
189
51
154
00:03:42.89
248
66
192
00:35:49.85
217
57
173
00:28:48.27
219
58
173
01:04:47.84
218
58
173
644
Duanwu Zhao
Duanwu Zhao #644
Male 18-29
Not started
Not started
18-29
Male
CHN
min/km
Wave 5 Purple
133
652
Eddie Lim
Eddie Lim #652
Male 50+
01:35:38.53
01:35:38.53
19
(111)
50+
19
Male
111
SIN
8:23 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:39:03.20
134
14
105
00:02:14.84
195
25
147
00:30:58.70
145
20
120
00:23:12.71
116
14
98
00:54:20.48
130
18
108
5
627
Eden Kang
Eden Kang #627
Male 18-29
01:05:14.15
01:05:14.15
1
(5)
18-29
1
Male
5
NUS Aquathlon
SIN
SAF
National University Singapore
5:43 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:25:51.36
9
1
6
00:00:19.26
1
1
1
00:22:09.75
7
1
7
00:16:47.10
6
1
6
00:39:03.53
7
1
7
66
704
Edmund Tai
Edmund Tai #704
Male 40-49
01:26:16.50
01:26:16.50
20
(56)
40-49
20
Male
56
MetaSport / MetaMates
SIN
7:34 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:35:55.94
94
23
74
00:01:28.14
124
36
96
00:27:08.43
58
19
51
00:21:34.79
73
23
64
00:48:52.42
64
18
56
658
Edmund Yeo
Edmund Yeo #658
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
50+
Male
SIN
min/km
Wave 5 Purple
42
771
Edouard Dorize
Edouard Dorize #771
Male 30-39
01:21:22.86
01:21:22.86
11
(36)
30-39
11
Male
36
FRA
7:08 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:32:54.00
55
20
45
00:00:34.04
15
4
11
00:26:46.23
51
15
44
00:21:00.18
58
18
51
00:47:54.81
54
17
47
231
914
Eileen Lim
Eileen Lim #914
Female 40-49
01:56:26.31
01:56:26.31
14
(51)
40-49
14
Female
51
MAL
10:12 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:48:29.79
233
13
48
00:02:39.84
222
14
52
00:36:54.64
224
14
49
00:28:09.64
208
11
43
01:05:16.68
222
13
47
172
897
Elmolita Jane
Elmolita Jane #897
Female 30-39
01:41:17.99
01:41:17.99
18
(33)
30-39
18
Female
33
SIN
8:53 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:50:12.70
242
23
54
00:01:54.42
171
21
44
00:27:27.64
68
6
9
00:21:33.36
71
6
9
00:49:10.87
71
6
9
95
898
Emilie Feddal
Emilie Feddal #898
Female 30-39
01:30:36.40
01:30:36.40
11
(16)
30-39
11
Female
16
FRA
7:56 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:35:09.76
72
9
14
00:01:08.97
87
11
19
00:29:07.47
104
10
18
00:25:00.17
166
18
29
00:54:17.66
129
13
22
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (336 items)
© 2023