Singapore Aquathlon 2016 National Championship
18 Jun 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Standard
Standard Relay
Sprint
Sprint Relay
Junior
Youth
Youth Relay
Kids
Kids Relay
Mini
Mini Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (336 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CompanyName
SchoolName
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Lap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Lap2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
129
809
Nitin Malhotra
Nitin Malhotra #809
Male 30-39
01:35:26.78
01:35:26.78
36
(107)
30-39
36
Male
107
IND
8:22 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:32:33.42
50
18
41
00:02:08.02
186
39
139
00:32:37.37
178
48
143
00:27:58.71
205
54
163
01:00:45.33
192
52
156
32
650
Desmond Carbery
Desmond Carbery #650
Male 50+
01:18:00.53
01:18:00.53
3
(27)
50+
3
Male
27
IRL
6:50 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:32:36.02
51
4
42
00:01:20.13
108
15
85
00:24:43.29
30
4
29
00:19:14.09
31
4
29
00:44:04.38
30
4
29
84
867
Manami Nishikiori
Manami Nishikiori #867
Female 30-39
01:28:40.20
01:28:40.20
9
(14)
30-39
9
Female
14
JPN
7:46 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:32:37.80
52
6
10
00:01:06.65
80
10
18
00:31:08.09
147
15
26
00:23:40.73
130
14
25
00:54:55.74
137
16
25
76
813
Benjamin Tay
Benjamin Tay #813
Male 30-39
01:27:41.24
01:27:41.24
20
(66)
30-39
20
Male
66
SIN
7:41 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:32:38.92
53
19
43
00:00:51.19
40
12
29
00:31:23.69
158
44
128
00:22:39.48
105
27
88
00:54:11.12
128
35
107
22
955
Jeremy Snoad
Jeremy Snoad #955
Male 50+
01:14:50.54
01:14:50.54
2
(19)
50+
2
Male
19
Arrivo Primo Singapura (APS)
GBR
6:33 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:32:41.72
54
5
44
00:00:38.15
25
2
19
00:23:12.10
16
1
15
00:18:11.81
16
2
15
00:41:30.66
15
1
14
42
771
Edouard Dorize
Edouard Dorize #771
Male 30-39
01:21:22.86
01:21:22.86
11
(36)
30-39
11
Male
36
FRA
7:08 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:32:54.00
55
20
45
00:00:34.04
15
4
11
00:26:46.23
51
15
44
00:21:00.18
58
18
51
00:47:54.81
54
17
47
44
619
Kn Harry Sin
Kn Harry Sin #619
Male 18-29
01:21:51.81
01:21:51.81
9
(37)
18-29
9
Male
37
Team RunFanatics
SIN
7:10 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:32:54.78
56
8
46
00:00:37.99
24
5
18
00:26:56.78
54
8
47
00:21:13.74
65
10
58
00:48:19.04
56
7
49
927
Sian Fenner
Sian Fenner #927
Female 30-39
Query
Query
30-39
Female
AUS
min/km
Wave 2 White
00:32:59.55
00:02:05.17
00:36:05.26
55
712
Tasuke Takeda
Tasuke Takeda #712
Male 40-49
01:24:14.71
01:24:14.71
16
(47)
40-49
16
Male
47
Team Next Stage
JPN
7:23 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:33:15.29
57
14
47
00:01:06.23
77
21
60
00:27:44.68
71
24
61
00:21:59.75
88
31
77
00:49:53.19
78
27
68
83
664
Bertrand Rousseau
Bertrand Rousseau #664
Male 50+
01:28:39.84
01:28:39.84
10
(70)
50+
10
Male
70
FRA
7:46 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:33:22.81
58
6
48
00:01:08.03
86
12
68
00:30:39.82
138
19
115
00:23:19.78
118
15
100
00:54:08.99
127
17
106
51
730
Josip Mladenic
Josip Mladenic #730
Male 40-49
01:23:39.81
01:23:39.81
15
(44)
40-49
15
Male
44
CRO
7:20 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:33:24.13
59
15
49
00:01:19.21
105
29
82
00:27:33.87
69
23
60
00:21:16.14
66
19
59
00:48:56.46
67
21
59
109
929
Lily Donovan
Lily Donovan #929
Female 18-29
01:32:36.79
01:32:36.79
4
(18)
18-29
4
Female
18
AUS
8:07 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:33:25.98
60
4
11
00:02:54.80
227
14
54
00:32:23.77
175
7
34
00:23:39.97
129
5
24
00:56:16.00
158
5
29
100
957
Erik Sardain
Erik Sardain #957
Male 50+
01:31:13.99
01:31:13.99
15
(84)
50+
15
Male
84
CAN
8:00 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:33:26.06
61
7
50
00:02:31.85
216
27
165
00:30:19.37
126
18
104
00:24:47.27
161
20
133
00:55:16.08
142
19
117
45
676
John Costello
John Costello #676
Male 50+
01:21:58.31
01:21:58.31
5
(38)
50+
5
Male
38
GBR
7:11 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:33:29.29
62
8
51
00:01:02.59
66
7
52
00:26:59.84
56
8
49
00:20:20.82
43
7
38
00:47:26.42
46
7
40
173
806
Shannon Lung
Shannon Lung #806
Female 30-39
01:41:26.75
01:41:26.75
19
(34)
30-39
19
Female
34
MetaSport / MetaMates
MAL
8:53 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:33:33.94
63
7
12
00:02:02.86
179
22
47
00:36:50.76
223
21
48
00:28:46.72
217
20
45
01:05:49.94
225
21
48
48
646
Peter Ford
Peter Ford #646
Male 50+
01:22:48.83
01:22:48.83
6
(41)
50+
6
Male
41
AUS
7:15 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:33:45.00
64
9
52
00:01:25.32
115
16
90
00:26:27.49
47
6
41
00:21:01.87
59
10
52
00:47:38.50
47
8
41
69
793
Maarten Tiemstra
Maarten Tiemstra #793
Male 30-39
01:26:23.71
01:26:23.71
19
(59)
30-39
19
Male
59
NED
7:34 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:33:49.52
65
21
53
00:01:07.84
84
19
66
00:29:25.91
114
29
95
00:21:52.21
81
20
70
00:51:26.34
100
25
84
194
827
Luke Staddon
Luke Staddon #827
Male 30-39
01:45:00.72
01:45:00.72
50
(155)
30-39
50
Male
155
GBR
9:12 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:33:57.02
66
22
54
00:02:36.46
219
54
168
00:37:19.71
231
64
182
00:30:56.60
236
65
187
01:08:27.23
236
66
186
93
902
Natasha Harvey
Natasha Harvey #902
Female 30-39
01:30:23.92
01:30:23.92
10
(15)
30-39
10
Female
15
NZL
7:55 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:34:25.93
67
8
13
00:01:30.44
128
14
30
00:29:56.28
122
13
21
00:24:21.28
147
15
26
00:54:27.54
131
14
23
71
761
Hiroyuki Takeshima
Hiroyuki Takeshima #761
Male 40-49
01:26:25.82
01:26:25.82
23
(61)
40-49
23
Male
61
JPN
7:34 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:34:51.04
68
16
55
00:00:57.09
51
9
38
00:27:59.67
75
27
65
00:22:30.49
101
36
84
00:50:37.68
85
30
74
33
963
Jan Darmovzal
Jan Darmovzal #963
Male 18-29
01:18:17.27
01:18:17.27
5
(28)
18-29
5
Male
28
6:52 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:35:01.66
69
9
56
00:01:06.51
79
14
62
00:23:29.42
19
4
18
00:18:32.77
22
5
21
00:42:09.09
21
4
20
68
965
Frank Philippe
Frank Philippe #965
Male 40-49
01:26:19.28
01:26:19.28
21
(58)
40-49
21
Male
58
7:34 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:35:03.53
70
17
57
00:01:30.71
131
38
101
00:28:01.96
76
28
66
00:21:33.09
70
21
62
00:49:45.03
76
26
66
90
661
Richard Jerram
Richard Jerram #661
Male 50+
01:30:10.87
01:30:10.87
13
(76)
50+
13
Male
76
GBR
7:54 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:35:06.81
71
10
58
00:02:29.28
211
26
160
00:28:30.19
88
12
75
00:23:54.02
135
17
110
00:52:34.78
109
13
92
95
898
Emilie Feddal
Emilie Feddal #898
Female 30-39
01:30:36.40
01:30:36.40
11
(16)
30-39
11
Female
16
FRA
7:56 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:35:09.76
72
9
14
00:01:08.97
87
11
19
00:29:07.47
104
10
18
00:25:00.17
166
18
29
00:54:17.66
129
13
22
62
770
Yohan Janeau
Yohan Janeau #770
Male 30-39
01:25:03.24
01:25:03.24
17
(53)
30-39
17
Male
53
Open Swim Stars
FRA
7:27 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:35:10.02
73
23
59
00:01:25.35
116
27
91
00:28:10.17
81
20
71
00:20:09.69
41
13
36
00:48:27.85
60
19
53
150
863
Jacqueline Murfitt
Jacqueline Murfitt #863
Female 18-29
01:37:21.30
01:37:21.30
6
(29)
18-29
6
Female
29
NZL
8:32 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:35:11.23
74
5
15
00:01:04.20
70
6
16
00:33:24.04
185
9
37
00:27:33.89
200
12
41
01:01:05.86
194
10
37
209
694
Jeson Parro
Jeson Parro #694
Male 40-49
01:48:52.40
01:48:52.40
65
(166)
40-49
65
Male
166
PHI
9:33 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:35:13.52
75
18
60
00:16:28.90
260
77
201
00:32:14.89
172
54
140
00:24:45.00
160
52
132
00:57:09.98
168
53
136
57
685
Augustine Yock Kin Goh
Augustine Yock Kin Goh #685
Male 40-49
01:24:19.57
01:24:19.57
17
(49)
40-49
17
Male
49
SIN
7:23 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:35:19.43
76
19
61
00:01:21.58
110
31
87
00:26:06.96
43
14
38
00:21:24.75
68
20
60
00:47:38.54
48
14
42
203
858
Esther Hoon
Esther Hoon #858
Female 18-29
01:47:00.14
01:47:00.14
12
(43)
18-29
12
Female
43
SIN
9:23 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:35:23.04
77
6
16
00:01:25.22
113
8
24
00:38:52.13
240
13
53
00:31:11.93
239
13
52
01:10:11.86
240
13
52
80
926
Jeneane Paxson
Jeneane Paxson #926
Female 40-49
01:28:11.73
01:28:11.73
1
(12)
40-49
1
Female
12
Open Swim Stars
USA
7:44 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:35:23.88
78
2
17
00:01:25.22
114
5
25
00:28:44.42
98
5
16
00:22:28.19
100
5
17
00:51:22.62
99
5
16
64
896
Chan Grace
Chan Grace #896
Female 30-39
01:25:37.54
01:25:37.54
7
(10)
30-39
7
Female
10
SIN
7:30 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:35:33.66
79
10
18
00:00:32.44
12
1
2
00:27:36.50
70
7
10
00:21:47.12
77
7
11
00:49:31.43
73
7
10
155
812
Shaun Ng
Shaun Ng #812
Male 30-39
01:38:06.50
01:38:06.50
40
(125)
30-39
40
Male
125
SIN
8:36 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:35:36.12
80
24
62
00:02:09.51
187
40
140
00:34:09.50
196
53
158
00:26:01.10
183
48
147
01:00:20.86
189
49
153
47
832
Julian Lim
Julian Lim #832
Male 30-39
01:22:20.98
01:22:20.98
12
(40)
30-39
12
Male
40
TriEdge
SIN
OCBC Bank
7:13 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:35:36.95
81
25
63
00:00:28.57
10
3
9
00:26:25.35
45
14
39
00:19:43.24
36
11
33
00:46:15.46
40
11
35
123
923
Angeline Poon
Angeline Poon #923
Female 40-49
01:34:06.46
01:34:06.46
4
(20)
40-49
4
Female
20
SIN
8:15 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:35:37.50
82
3
19
00:01:50.60
161
11
39
00:31:13.71
151
8
29
00:25:10.47
170
7
30
00:56:38.35
164
7
31
196
816
Jason Tan
Jason Tan #816
Male 30-39
01:45:42.98
01:45:42.98
51
(157)
30-39
51
Male
157
SIN
9:16 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:35:39.65
83
26
64
00:01:56.41
173
37
129
00:39:29.18
242
68
189
00:28:27.06
214
57
171
01:08:06.92
233
64
183
232
847
Jakub Jacuta
Jakub Jacuta #847
Male 30-39
01:56:32.10
01:56:32.10
63
(181)
30-39
63
Male
181
POL
10:13 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:35:40.03
84
27
65
00:03:15.28
236
59
181
00:41:55.24
249
70
194
00:35:30.71
252
70
196
01:17:36.79
252
70
196
63
698
Carl Christofer Wilhelm Pilo
Carl Christofer Wilhelm Pilo #698
Male 40-49
01:25:29.19
01:25:29.19
19
(54)
40-49
19
Male
54
SWE
7:29 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:35:40.65
85
20
66
00:00:55.66
49
8
36
00:26:52.21
52
16
45
00:21:51.21
80
28
69
00:48:52.87
65
19
57
99
932
Peter Hoad
Peter Hoad #932
Male 30-39
01:30:57.81
01:30:57.81
27
(83)
30-39
27
Male
83
GBR
7:58 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:35:41.08
86
28
67
00:01:30.67
130
30
100
00:29:13.98
108
27
90
00:24:23.18
150
42
124
00:53:46.04
119
31
100
96
829
Paul Woodley
Paul Woodley #829
Male 30-39
01:30:39.48
01:30:39.48
26
(80)
30-39
26
Male
80
GBR
7:57 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:35:43.14
87
29
68
00:01:30.22
127
29
98
00:30:46.35
142
39
118
00:22:32.81
103
26
86
00:53:26.11
118
30
99
53
840
Eric Feddal
Eric Feddal #840
Male 30-39
01:23:59.74
01:23:59.74
14
(46)
30-39
14
Male
46
FRA
7:22 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:35:43.28
88
30
69
00:01:04.59
74
17
57
00:25:50.68
39
12
34
00:21:12.72
64
19
57
00:47:11.87
44
14
39
79
849
Deke Pedrick
Deke Pedrick #849
Male 30-39
01:28:10.52
01:28:10.52
22
(68)
30-39
22
Male
68
MetaSport / MetaMates
GBR
7:44 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:35:45.52
89
31
70
00:01:19.30
106
26
83
00:28:42.45
97
25
82
00:22:13.09
93
25
81
00:51:05.70
94
24
79
198
888
Sharon Koh
Sharon Koh #888
Female 30-39
01:45:49.20
01:45:49.20
20
(40)
30-39
20
Female
40
SIN
9:16 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:35:47.76
90
11
20
00:02:14.30
194
23
48
00:37:32.24
233
22
50
00:30:03.49
232
22
49
01:07:47.14
231
22
50
70
947
Alex Manson
Alex Manson #947
Male 40-49
01:26:25.32
01:26:25.32
22
(60)
40-49
22
Male
60
FRA
7:34 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:35:50.03
91
21
71
00:01:03.46
69
18
54
00:27:22.78
66
22
58
00:22:02.02
90
33
79
00:49:31.83
74
24
64
113
632
Bastian Salim
Bastian Salim #632
Male 18-29
01:33:08.84
01:33:08.84
14
(95)
18-29
14
Male
95
SIN
8:10 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:35:52.06
92
10
72
00:00:52.56
44
9
31
00:30:41.60
140
15
117
00:25:34.08
177
19
142
00:56:24.21
161
15
132
82
750
Henri Petitet
Henri Petitet #750
Male 40-49
01:28:23.58
01:28:23.58
27
(69)
40-49
27
Male
69
SIN
7:45 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:35:54.76
93
22
73
00:02:30.28
212
64
161
00:28:11.63
82
31
72
00:21:39.04
74
24
65
00:49:58.54
80
28
70
66
704
Edmund Tai
Edmund Tai #704
Male 40-49
01:26:16.50
01:26:16.50
20
(56)
40-49
20
Male
56
MetaSport / MetaMates
SIN
7:34 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:35:55.94
94
23
74
00:01:28.14
124
36
96
00:27:08.43
58
19
51
00:21:34.79
73
23
64
00:48:52.42
64
18
56
115
951
Arni Arason
Arni Arason #951
Male 50+
01:33:21.33
01:33:21.33
16
(97)
50+
16
Male
97
ISL
8:11 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:36:02.31
95
11
75
00:01:06.47
78
9
61
00:29:38.36
119
16
99
00:26:22.16
188
23
152
00:56:12.55
156
20
129
140
910
Brenda Chung
Brenda Chung #910
Female 40-49
01:36:09.50
01:36:09.50
7
(26)
40-49
7
Female
26
SIN
8:26 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:36:02.76
96
4
21
00:01:27.81
123
7
28
00:32:49.74
181
9
36
00:25:42.23
181
8
36
00:58:38.93
179
8
36
208
620
Zeng Woon Ng
Zeng Woon Ng #620
Male 18-29
01:48:39.75
01:48:39.75
24
(165)
18-29
24
Male
165
SIN
9:31 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:36:02.80
97
11
76
00:01:39.00
142
18
109
00:39:59.18
244
25
191
00:30:50.68
235
25
186
01:10:57.94
241
25
189
181
635
Nicholas Yeo
Nicholas Yeo #635
Male 18-29
01:42:23.12
01:42:23.12
19
(146)
18-29
19
Male
146
SIN
RSM Singapore
8:58 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:36:03.61
98
12
77
00:01:31.02
132
17
102
00:37:43.28
235
24
184
00:26:53.38
195
22
157
01:04:48.48
219
24
174
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (336 items)
© 2023